Senior Men

2015 - Neil Adair
2014 - Neil Adair
2013 - Dave Hudd
2012 - Dave Hudd
2011 - Neil Adair
2010 - Neil Adair
2009 - Phil Daintith
2008 - Mike Houghton
2007 - Mike Houghton
2006 - Mike Houghton
2005 - Malcolm Lingard
2004 - Jamie Dowdall
2003 - Rob McHarry
2002 - Mike Salmon
2001 - Ian Pudge
2000 - Steve Burthem
1999 - Gary Bergin
1998 - Neil Ashcroft
1997 - Neil Ashcroft
1996 - Neil Ashcroft
1995 - Mark Pomfret

Vet Men

2015 - Chris Millington
2014 - Julian Spencer
2013 - Chris Millington
2012 - Chris Millington
2011 - Phil Daintith
2010 - Phil Daintith
2009 - Geoff Hand
2008 - Neville Griffiths
2007 - Geoff Hand
2006 - Neville Griffiths
2005 - Neville Griffiths
2004 - Neville Griffiths
2003 - Neville Griffiths
2002 - Neville Griffiths
2001 - Julian Spencer
2000 - Neville Griffiths
1999 - Neville Griffiths
1998 - Neville Griffiths

Fell races

These are other races of interest to members.  They are not part of the Club Championships but many Striders may do them.

The text descriptions in the race details have mostly been taken from the FRA Race Calendar.

Title Filter 

Display # 
# Races Date
1 Whinberry Naze Dash (Rawtenstall) Wednesday, 26 December 2012
2 Ashurst Beacon (nr. Skelmersdale) Saturday, 18 January 2014

Senior Ladies

2015 - Liz Whitfield
2014 - Alison Draper
2013 - Liz Whitfield
2012 - Liz Whitfield
2011 - Liz Whitfield
2010 - Liz Whitfield
2009 - Liz Whitfield
2008 - Liz Whitfield (née Farhall)
2007 - Liz Farhall
2006 - not awarded
2005 - Janet Salmon
2004 - Janet Salmon
             (née Robertson)
2003 - Amanda Smith
2002 - Janet Robertson
2001 - Janet Robertson
2000 - Karon Forster
1999 - Karon Forster
1998 - Karon Forster
1997 - Janet Robertson
1996 - Janet Robertson &
             Karon Forster
1995 - Janet Robertson

Vet Ladies

2015 - Jane Lowe
2014 - Lisa MacKay
2013 - Karon Forster
2012 - Karon Forster
2011 - Karon Forster
2010 - Carol Stynes
2009 - Steph Charman
2008 - Karon Forster
2007 - Janet Salmon
2006 - Karon Forster
2005 - Anne Hewitt
2004 - Karon Forster
2003 - Karon Forster
2002 - Anne Hewitt
2001 - not awarded
2000 - Annette Pritchard
1999 - Annette Pritchard
1998 - Annette Pritchard

Road Champs archive

 2014  Men  Ladies
 2013  Men  Ladies
 2012  Men  Ladies
 2011  Men  Ladies
 2010  Men  Ladies
 2009:  Men  Ladies
 2008:  Men  Ladies
 2007:  Men  Ladies
 2006:  Men  Ladies
 2005:  Men  Ladies
 2004:  Men  Ladies
 2003:  Men  Ladies
 2002
  Men  Ladies
 2001
  Men  Ladies
 2000
  Men  Ladies
 1999
  Men  Ladies
 1998
  Men  Ladies

 

 

 

 

XC/MT Champs archive

 2014  Men  Ladies
 2013  Men  Ladies
 2012  Men  Ladies
 2011  Men  Ladies
 2010  Men  Ladies
 2009  Men  Ladies
 2008  Men  Ladies
 2007  Men  Ladies
 2006  Men  Ladies
 2005  Men  Ladies
 2004  Men  Ladies
 2003  Men  Ladies
 2002  Men  Ladies

Fell Champs archive

 2014  Men  Ladies
 2013  Men  Ladies
 2012  Men  Ladies
 2011  Men  Ladies
 2010  Men  Ladies
 2009  Men  Ladies
 2008  Men  Ladies
 2007  Men  Ladies
 2006  Men  Ladies
 2005  Men  Ladies
 2004  Men  Ladies
 2003  Men  Ladies
 2002  Men  Ladies
 2001  Men  Ladies
 2000  Men  Ladies
 1999  Men  Ladies
 1998  Men  Ladies