Senior Men

2015 - Karl Steinegger
2014 - Karl Steinegger
2013 - Karl Steinegger
2012 - Graham Houghton
2011 - Graham Houghton
2010 - Mike Houghton
2009 - Mike Houghton
2008 - Graham Houghton &
             Mike Houghton
2007 - Graham Houghton
2006 - Graham Houghton &
             Mike Houghton
2005 - Mike Houghton
2004 - Ian Bamber
2003 - Mike Houghton
2002 - Peter Burnett
2001 - Ian Pudge
2000 - Neil Garnett
1999 - Gary Bergin
1998 - Gary Bergin

(no separate senior & vets champs prior to 1998)

1996/7 - Neil Ashcroft
1995/6 - Neil Clarke
1994/5 - Gary Bergin
1993/4 - Dave Southern

Vet Men

2015 - Chris Millington
2014 - Chris Millington
2013 - Chris Millington
2012 - Chris Millington
2011 - Chris Millington &
            Colin Martin
2010 - Colin Martin
2009 - Colin Martin
2008 - Colin Martin
2007 - Colin Martin
2006 - Colin Martin
2005 - Colin Martin
2004 - Julian Spencer
2003 - Julian Spencer
2002 - Julian Spencer
2001 - Bernard Riley
2000 - Alan Peers
1999 - Rory Pritchard
1998 - Geoff Wilson

(no separate senior & vets champs prior to 1998)

1996/7 - Neil Ashcroft
1995/6 - Neil Clarke
1994/5 - Gary Bergin
1993/4 - Dave Southern


Men

The best performer across all three disciplines (road, fell and cross-country & multi-terrain).

2015 - Chris Millington
2014 - Jon Chapman &
             Julian Spencer
2013 - Dave Hudd
2012 - Dave Hudd
2011 - Rob Hough
2010 - Brad Ehlen
2009 - Mike Houghton
2008 - Mike Houghton
2007 - Mike Houghton
2006 - Mike Houghton
2005 - Andy Garnett
2004 - Alan Peers
2003 - Andy Garnett
2002 - Andy Garnett
2001 - Ian Pudge
2000 - Alan Peers
1999 - Gary Bergin
1998 - Julian Spencer

X/C & Multi-terrain Championships standings: Senior Men

These are the current Cross Country & Multi-terrain Champs standings.

The best 7 of your races count in the Championship.

Last updated on 6 Dec 2016.

Many thanks to Liz Whitfield & Les Hewitt for looking after these Championships.


SENIOR MEN Total points Race total Best 7 total
Karl Steinegger 240 8 210
Daniel Peers 289 10 205
Jack Antrobus 199 7 199
Rob Muir 145 5 145
Paul Bagan 120 4 120
Matt Rimmington 82 3 82
Alex Lewis 80 3 80
Ian McCall 80 3 80
Jake Holmes 78 3 78
Alessandro Mirabella 75 3 75
Neil Adair 57 2 57
Andrew Dawson 52 2 52
Daniel Chadwick 52 2 52
Chris Prince 51 2 51
Andy Coley 50 2 50
Ian Barker 48 2 48
Stephen Abram 27 1 27
Alex Brown 26 1 26
Chris Falls 24 1 24

Current Club Championship standings

The table in the centre of the page is an extract of the full championship standings.  For a more detailed spreadsheet of individual race scores for all races for men and women, click the links just below.

X/C & Multi-terrain Championship
(last updated 14-Nov-2016)

Fell Championship
(last updated 6-May-2016)

Road Championship
- women
- men

(last updated 27-Sep-2016)

(Please note that some parts of the Road Champs spreadsheets may not display correctly on some computers, particularly tablets & smartphones.)

Senior Ladies

2015 - Liz Whitfield
2014 - Luisa Candioli
2013 - Liz Whitfield
2012 - Alison Draper
2011 - Liz Whitfield
2010 - Liz Whitfield
2009 - Liz Whitfield
2008 - Liz Whitfield (née Farhall)
2007 - Liz Farhall
2006 - Claire Davies
2005 - Claire Davies
2004 - Janet Salmon
            (née Robertson)
2003 - Nabilah Sahili
2002 - Janet Robertson
2001 - Janet Robertson
2000 - Karon Forster
1999 - Karon Forster
1998 - Caroline Cunningham

(no separate senior & vets champs prior to 1998)

1996/7 - Sue Southern
1995/6 - Annette Pritchard
1994/5 - Anne Hewitt
1993/4 - Gill Demet

Vet Ladies

2015 - Jane Lowe
2014 - Debbie Read
2013 - Karon Forster
2012 - Karon Forster
2011 - Caroline Hemming &
             Karon Forster
2010 - Marian Martin
2009 - Marian Martin
2008 - Marian Martin
2007 - Karon Forster
2006 - Marian Martin
2005 - Karon Forster
2004 - Karon Forster
2003 - Shelley Walsh
2002 - Janet Redpath
2001 - Janet Redpath
2000 - Annette Pritchard &
             Janet Redpath
1999 - Annette Pritchard
1998 - Anne Fortune

(no separate senior & vets champs prior to 1998)

1996/7 - Sue Southern
1995/6 - Annette Pritchard
1994/5 - Anne Hewitt
1993/4 - Gill Demet

Special Award

Awarded to Club members who have made an outstanding contribution to the Club during the year or over a period of years.

2015 - Julian Spencer
2014 - Janet & David Redpath
2013 - Linda & John Owen
2012 - Andrea Millington
2011 - Les Hewitt

Road Champs archive

 2014  Men  Ladies
 2013  Men  Ladies
 2012  Men  Ladies
 2011  Men  Ladies
 2010  Men  Ladies
 2009:  Men  Ladies
 2008:  Men  Ladies
 2007:  Men  Ladies
 2006:  Men  Ladies
 2005:  Men  Ladies
 2004:  Men  Ladies
 2003:  Men  Ladies
 2002
  Men  Ladies
 2001
  Men  Ladies
 2000
  Men  Ladies
 1999
  Men  Ladies
 1998
  Men  Ladies

 

 

 

 

XC/MT Champs archive

 2014  Men  Ladies
 2013  Men  Ladies
 2012  Men  Ladies
 2011  Men  Ladies
 2010  Men  Ladies
 2009  Men  Ladies
 2008  Men  Ladies
 2007  Men  Ladies
 2006  Men  Ladies
 2005  Men  Ladies
 2004  Men  Ladies
 2003  Men  Ladies
 2002  Men  Ladies

Fell Champs archive

 2014  Men  Ladies
 2013  Men  Ladies
 2012  Men  Ladies
 2011  Men  Ladies
 2010  Men  Ladies
 2009  Men  Ladies
 2008  Men  Ladies
 2007  Men  Ladies
 2006  Men  Ladies
 2005  Men  Ladies
 2004  Men  Ladies
 2003  Men  Ladies
 2002  Men  Ladies
 2001  Men  Ladies
 2000  Men  Ladies
 1999  Men  Ladies
 1998  Men  Ladies