Birchwood 10k road race

Birchwood 10k results 2012

Sunday 19-Aug-2012 at 10:30am

Many thanks to the large team of marshals, helpers & organisers for their efforts – there were over 60 of them.

Thanks to all of the runners for supporting our race.  We had a record number of finishers in 2012.

Click here for results in PDF format (which is ideal for printing).

These results are version 4 and were updated with the full team results on Thu 23-Aug-2012.


Individual results

Leading runners in each age category are shown in italics.

  Race     Gun   Cat Chip  Chip
Pos no Name Club time  Cat pos time  pos
1 1158  Tarus Elly Salford Harriers and AC 00:30:58  MS 1 00:30:56  1
2 960  Michael Aspinall Tipton Harriers 00:31:08  MS 2 00:31:07  2
3 1163  Richard Burney Liverpool Harriers  00:31:50  MS 3 00:31:49  3
4 449  Matthew Shaw Salford Harriers and AC 00:31:53  MS 4 00:31:51  4
5 675  Robert Affleck Preston Harriers 00:31:57  MV40 1 00:31:55  5
6 835  David Mountford Liverpool Harriers 00:31:58  MS 5 00:31:57  6
7 600  David Rigby Preston Harriers 00:32:02  MS 6 00:32:00  7
8 586  Philip Andrew Hoole Rotherham Harriers & AC 00:32:26  MS 7 00:32:24  8
9 837  Ricky Challinor Liverpool Harriers 00:32:29  MS 8 00:32:29  9
10 490  Marc Hartley Staffs Moorlands 00:32:52  MS 9 00:32:51  10
11 466  Matt Barnes Altrincham &DAC 00:33:21  MS 10 00:33:20  11
12 862  Gethin Butler Preston Harriers 00:33:30  MV40 2 00:33:29  12
13 1131  Oliver Langford City of Stoke AC 00:33:43  MS 11 00:33:42  13
14 953  Chris Mccarthy Tipton Harriers 00:33:45  MS 12 00:33:44  14
15 1009  Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers 00:33:47  MS 13 00:33:45  15
16 838  Daniel Weston Wrexham AC 00:33:49  MS 14 00:33:47  16
17 536  Andrew Green Warrington AC 00:33:50  MV45 1 00:33:48  17
18 712  James Noakes Macclesfield Harriers 00:33:51  MV45 2 00:33:48  18
19 1019  Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District 00:33:55  MV40 3 00:33:53  19
20 836  Brendan Rothery Eryri Harriers 00:33:58  MS 15 00:33:56  20
21 972  Paul Sankey Liverpool Harriers 00:34:00  MV40 4 00:33:58  21
22 535  Steve Hallas Preston Harriers 00:34:06  MS 16 00:34:04  22
23 382  Susan Partridge Leeds City AC 00:34:11  FS 1 00:34:09  23
24 1  Rebecca Robinson Kendal AC 00:34:29  FS 2 00:34:27  24
25 583  Henry Valentine South Cheshire Harriers 00:34:38  MJ 1 00:34:36  25
26 1053  Alan Ashton Liverpool Harriers 00:34:47  MV40 5 00:34:47  26
27 616  Robert Tudor West Cheshire AC 00:35:00  MV45 3 00:35:00  27
28 216  Matthew Smith South Cheshire Harriers 00:35:07  MS 17 00:35:05  28
29 1059  Marko Gvero Keighley AC 00:35:10  MV40 6 00:35:08  29
30 733  Mark Walker Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:17  MS 18 00:35:13  30
31 887  Matthew Cullen Spectrum Striders RC 00:35:25  MS 19 00:35:21  31
32 816  Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers 00:35:29  MV50 1 00:35:26  32
33 371  Neil Allen   00:35:34  MS 20 00:35:28  33
34 508  Steffan Sayer Menai Track & Field 00:35:35  MS 21 00:35:32  34
35 958  Thomas Haynes South Cheshire Harriers 00:35:42  MJ 2 00:35:40  35
36 421  Mark Clair Knowsley Harriers AC 00:35:44  MS 22 00:35:42  36
37 408  Malcolm Fowler Wilmslow RC 00:35:52  MV45 4 00:35:49  37
38 799  John Broom Barnsley Harriers 00:35:56  MV40 7 00:35:54  38
39 324  Paul Littler Razzers Runners 00:36:00  MS 23 00:35:58  39
40 896  Martin Green NWRRC 00:36:04  MS 24 00:36:02  40
41 107  Katie Brough Warrington AC 00:36:10  FS 3 00:36:06  41
42 635  Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers 00:36:13  MV40 8 00:36:09  42
43 936  Kelly Crickmore City Of Chester Tri Club 00:36:19  FS 4 00:36:15  43
44 645  Pete Mallinson South Cheshire Harriers 00:36:33  MV40 9 00:36:30  44
45 723  Hayley Kuter Salford Harriers and AC 00:36:40  FS 5 00:36:36  45
46 637  James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers 00:36:44  MV40 10 00:36:41  46
47 959  Louise Gardner Lanc & Morecambe AC 00:36:47  FS 6 00:36:45  47
48 547  Stephen Townley Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:49  MS 25 00:36:47  48
49 560  Graham Macneil Wilmslow RC 00:36:55  MV45 5 00:36:53  49
50 523  Darren Cottier Vale Royal AC 00:36:58  MV40 11 00:36:54  50
51 800  Steve Derby Barnsley Harriers 00:36:59  MV45 6 00:36:57  51
52 1136  Steven Nijs Knowsley Harriers AC 00:37:05  MS 26 00:37:04  52
53 602  Denis Duret City Of Chester Tri Club 00:37:11  MV45 7 00:37:06  53
54 1032  Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District 00:37:13  MS 27 00:37:10  54
55 840  Emma Parry Wrexham AC 00:37:15  FV35 1 00:37:12  55
56 597  Andrew Whittingham Wilmslow RC 00:37:26  MV40 12 00:37:23  56
57 623  David Barr Saratoga Stryders 00:37:30  MV40 13 00:37:25  57
58 670  Tom Armstrong Vale Royal AC 00:37:34  MS 28 00:37:30  58
59 315  Chris Bentley Macclesfield Harriers 00:37:40  MS 29 00:37:30  59
60 892  Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton AC 00:37:46  FS 7 00:37:43  61
61 1193  Irfon Rowlands Cybi Striders 00:37:49  MV40 14 00:37:46  62
62 694  Gareth Howell Liverpool Harriers 00:37:52  MS 30 00:37:49  64
63 1146  Thomas Madden Liverpool Running Club 00:37:56  MS 31 00:37:49  65
64 239  Pete Ackerley   00:37:57  MS 32 00:37:48  63
65 760  Kelvin Dickinson Wirral AC 00:37:58  MV40 15 00:37:54  66
66 521  Steve Large Horsforth Harriers 00:37:58  MV45 8 00:37:55  67
67 82  Adam Leadbetter   00:37:59  MS 33 00:37:37  60
68 980  David Edwards Knowsley Harriers AC 00:38:06  MV50 2 00:38:02  68
69 949  Louise Blizzard Belgrave Harriers 00:38:12  FV35 2 00:38:08  70
70 474  Stephen Makin Wigan Phoenix 00:38:14  MS 34 00:38:07  69
71 681  Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers 00:38:15  MS 35 00:38:11  71
72 484  Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers 00:38:21  MV40 16 00:38:16  72
73 711  Kevin Hesketh Preston Harriers 00:38:31  MV55 1 00:38:28  75
74 395  Gwen Kinsey Stroud & District AC 00:38:32  FV35 3 00:38:32  76
75 1105  Mike Cook ABC Runners 00:38:36  MV40 17 00:38:25  73
76 792  David Gilbert UKNETRUNNER 00:38:37  MV45 9 00:38:26  74
77 424  Stephen Ricketts   00:38:39  MV45 10 00:38:33  77
78 507  Paul Harrison Liverpool Harriers  00:38:39  MS 36 00:38:36  78
79 531  Damian Bennett Knutsford Tri Club 00:38:45  MV40 18 00:38:42  79
80 617  R Wilson Wilmslow RC 00:38:52  MV45 11 00:38:48  81
81 579  Simon Barker   00:38:55  MS 37 00:38:52  83
82 1198  Alan Burton Manchester Tri Club 00:38:55  MS 38 00:38:50  82
83 343  Andy Smalley   00:38:57  MV45 12 00:38:45  80
84 721  Sarah Murphy Belgrave Harriers 00:38:58  FV35 4 00:38:55  84
85 429  George Nicholls Prestatyn Running Club 00:39:04  MV40 19 00:39:02  85
86 130  Andrew Crickmore Bolton United Harriers 00:39:09  MJ 3 00:39:05  86
87 842  Sarah Livett Menai Track & Field 00:39:10  FJ 1 00:39:08  88
88 1023  Michael Leeson   00:39:12  MS 39 00:39:07  87
89 612  Oliver Carter Spenborough & District 00:39:16  MS 40 00:39:13  91
90 452  Richard Brown Stainland Lions 00:39:18  MV45 13 00:39:11  89
91 488  Peter Jones   00:39:21  MV45 14 00:39:12  90
92 696  Matt Higham Stainland Lions 00:39:25  MV40 20 00:39:19  92
93 442  Tony Jackson Newburgh Nomads 00:39:29  MV50 3 00:39:26  94
94 214  David Wilson Whitchurch Whippets 00:39:31  MS 41 00:39:23  93
95 755  Andy Quicke Manchester Tri Club 00:39:32  MS 42 00:39:29  96
96 848  Mervyn Ward Warrington AC 00:39:33  MV55 2 00:39:26  95
97 188  Steve Kemp Knowsley Harriers AC 00:39:38  MS 43 00:39:31  97
98 306  Christopher Gilbert   00:39:41  MS 44 00:39:32  98
99 680  Gary Willcock Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:43  MV50 4 00:39:38  99
100 964  Ian Ogden Spenborough & District 00:39:43  MV40 21 00:39:40  100
101 314  Merfyn Williams Cybi Striders 00:39:47  MV50 5 00:39:44  102
102 574  Graham Screawn Wilmslow RC 00:39:52  MV45 15 00:39:48  103
103 693  Laura Quine Liverpool Harriers 00:39:54  FS 8 00:39:50  104
104 587  Stephen Young Preston Harriers 00:39:56  MS 45 00:39:43  101
105 614  John Monks   00:39:56  MS 46 00:39:55  106
106 671  John Dawson Saltaire Striders 00:39:58 MS 47    
107 957  Russell Gibbons South Cheshire Harriers 00:40:01 MJ 4 00:39:58 108
108 804  Stephen Thompson Vale Royal AC 00:40:03 MV45 16 00:39:59 109
109 1017  Peter Cruse Lytham St Anne's RR 00:40:04 MV50 6 00:39:59 110
110 843  Jay Jennings Deestriders 00:40:06 FS 9 00:40:03 111
111 1051  Craig Russell   00:40:07 MS 48 00:39:54 105
112 267  Colin Dobbs Penny Lane Striders 00:40:09 MS 49 00:39:55 107
113 5  James Boardman Mossley Hill AC 00:40:10 MS 50 00:40:06 112
114 554  Kevin Brennan St Helens Striders 00:40:16 MV40 22 00:40:07 113
115 701  John Preece Cantril Farm Running Club 00:40:17 MS 51 00:40:09 115
116 481  Graham Harrison Altrincham &DAC 00:40:18 MV50 7 00:40:13 117
117 340  Lee Hughes Lymm Runners 00:40:19 MS 52 00:40:11 116
118 417  Terry Roberts   00:40:20 MS 53 00:40:08 114
119 281  Peter Fraser Wirral AC 00:40:24 MS 54 00:40:18 118
120 881  Simon Towerzey   00:40:30 MS 55 00:40:21 120
121 963  John Anderson Pendle AC 00:40:30 MV55 3 00:40:25 122
122 763  David Shepherd Vale Royal AC 00:40:33 MV45 17 00:40:20 119
123 213  Chris Mullen   00:40:36 MV40 23 00:40:24 121
124 88  Matt Shillabeer ABC Runners 00:40:44 MS 56 00:40:33 124
125 577  Stephen Hayes Liverpool Running Club 00:40:45 MV40 24 00:40:36 125
126 348  Steven Maguire Penny Lane Striders 00:40:45 MS 57 00:40:31 123
127 709  Willie Richmond Lytham St Anne's RR 00:40:48 MV45 18 00:40:39 126
128 698  Roy Upton Lytham St Anne's RR 00:40:48 MV45 19 00:40:39 127
129 576  Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners 00:40:57 MV50 8 00:40:47 129
130 932  Mike Williams   00:41:01 MS 58 00:40:45 128
131 1112  Thomas Howarth Lytham St Anne's RR 00:41:04 MS 59 00:41:00 132
132 1160  Jane Taylor Wigan Harriers 00:41:05 FV50 1 00:40:59 130
133 1196  Marwan Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers 00:41:06 MV40 25 00:41:01 133
134 539  David Atkinson Northern Vets AC 00:41:07 MV50 9 00:40:59 131
135 728  Paul Garnett Wilmslow RC 00:41:10 MV45 20 00:41:06 136
136 542  Robert Chesters ABC Runners 00:41:10 MS 60 00:41:01 134
137 762  David Nalder Ellesmere Port Running Club 00:41:11 MV55 4 00:41:03 135
138 135  Matthew Hope   00:41:13 MS 61 00:41:09 138
139 350  Nick Wilson Wirral AC 00:41:15 MV40 26 00:41:09 139
140 704  Philippa Walsh Preston Harriers 00:41:16 FV50 2 00:41:08 137
141 973  Ivor Twiss South Cheshire Harriers 00:41:20 MV55 5 00:41:15 140
142 582  Nicholas Hackett South Cheshire Harriers 00:41:20 MS 62 00:41:17 141
143 561  Tony Croft Lytham St Anne's RR 00:41:28 MV50 10 00:41:19 143
144 407  Michael Slater Stockport Harriers 00:41:30 MV45 21 00:41:18 142
145 329  Jim Dawson Warrington Road Runners 00:41:32 MV45 22 00:41:24 145
146 339  Simon Mcgrath   00:41:37 MS 63 00:41:34 147
147 500  David Townley Stockport Harriers 00:41:41 MS 64 00:41:37 149
148 202  Paul Collins   00:41:42 MV45 23 00:41:20 144
149 1016  Bev Wright Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:41:46 FV50 3 00:41:41 150
150 259  Paul Sheehy   00:41:48 MS 65 00:41:35 148
151 1084  Tony Devoy Wirral AC 00:41:52 MV55 6 00:41:27 146
152 434  Keith Mullholland Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:53 MV45 24 00:41:43 151
153 707  Chris Harbron Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:57 MV40 27 00:41:52 153
154 1197  Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers 00:41:58 FV35 5 00:41:53 154
155 683  Ken Burgess Altrincham &DAC 00:42:05 MV65 1 00:41:57 155
156 439  Lee Campbell Boalloy RC 00:42:06 MV50 11 00:41:46 152
157 832  Rob Valetine South Cheshire Harriers 00:42:07 MV45 25 00:42:01 157
158 802  Anthony Padmore   00:42:08 MV45 26 00:41:59 156
159 1076  Linzi Finnegan   00:42:10 MS 66 00:42:03 158
160 165  Tony Morgan ABC Runners 00:42:14 MV40 28 00:42:04 160
161 387  James Banks   00:42:17 MV40 29 00:42:06 161
162 469  Paul Carlin   00:42:24 MV45 27 00:42:03 159
163 841  Georgia Garner Colwyn Bay AC 00:42:26 FJ 2 00:42:25 168
164 262  Philip Dawson Congleton Harriers 00:42:32 MV60 1 00:42:11 163
165 524  Gary Blackwell Deeside AC 00:42:32 MV45 28 00:42:29 171
166 878  Daniel Boulton Sale Harriers Manchester 00:42:33 MS 67 00:42:08 162
167 565  John Walker North Road RC 00:42:35 MV45 29 00:42:27 169
168 409  Daniel Rees   00:42:37 MV50 12 00:42:24 166
169 1128  Andrew Slim   00:42:37 MS 68 00:42:19 165
170 710  Marian Hesketh Preston Harriers 00:42:39 FV55 1 00:42:31 172
171 190  Graham Hughes Birkenhead AC 00:42:39 MV40 30 00:42:18 164
172 193  Adam Davis   00:42:42 MS 69 00:42:24 167
173 80  Russ Platt Warrington Road Runners 00:42:44 MV40 31 00:42:27 170
174 1130  Matt Dudley   00:42:47 MS 70 00:42:39 175
175 330  Ralph Collett   00:42:49 MS 71 00:42:38 173
176 14  Tony Devenport   00:42:52 MV40 32 00:42:38 174
177 858  Gareth Trimble Wilmslow RC 00:42:53 MV40 33 00:42:48 179
178 1070  Tony Wright   00:42:59 MV45 30 00:42:46 177
179 1188  Tony Holt Radcliffe AC 00:43:01 MV50 13 00:42:53 180
180 392  Nick Bishop Wilmslow RC 00:43:05 MV50 14 00:42:58 183
181 394  Jonathan Toft Penny Lane Striders 00:43:06 MS 72 00:42:44 176
182 224  Allisdhair Mcnaull Cheshire Hash 00:43:09 MV50 15 00:42:53 181
183 503  Peter Cowling Preston Harriers 00:43:09 MV45 31 00:42:59 184
184 873  Alexander Bentley Knowsley Harriers AC 00:43:10 MS 73 00:42:46 178
185 861  Kevin Brown Redhill Road Runners 00:43:12 MS 74 00:43:02 185
186 1133  Fiona Milne Penny Lane Striders  00:43:16 FS 10 00:43:12 189
187 312  Ian Russell Penny Lane Striders 00:43:18 MV45 32 00:42:55 182
188 769  Helen Smith Vale Royal AC 00:43:20 FV40 1 00:43:13 191
189 254  John Morris Denbigh Harriers 00:43:22 MS 75 00:43:18 195
190 263  Dale Higham Penny Lane Striders 00:43:25 MS 76 00:43:10 187
191 927  Ricky Foster   00:43:27 MS 77 00:43:11 188
192 118  Paul Ratcliffe Wilmslow RC 00:43:28 MV40 34 00:43:14 192
193 375  Stephen Ward   00:43:28 MS 78 00:43:22 196
194 98  Anthony Horsfall   00:43:33 MV40 35 00:43:12 190
195 103  Stephen Hillier West Cheshire AC 00:43:34 MS 79 00:43:16 194
196 1118  Lee Vaughan   00:43:36 MS 80 00:43:23 197
197 549  Phil Darwen Red Rose Road Runners 00:43:36 MS 81 00:43:09 186
198 232  Danielle Jepson   00:43:37 FV35 6 00:43:30 202
199 473  Daren Peacock Whitchurch Whippets 00:43:43 MV40 36 00:43:31 203
200 1043  Alex  Holt Southport Waterloo AC 00:43:45 MS 82 00:43:33 204
201 455  Richard Parris   00:43:46 MV45 33 00:43:28 200
202 988  Stephen Braithwaite Helm Hill Runners 00:43:47 MV40 37 00:43:25 198
203 714  Janine Ellis Wilmslow RC 00:43:48 FV40 2 00:43:42 208
204 794  Mark Davies West Cheshire AC 00:43:50 MS 83 00:43:44 209
205 938  Alan Grehan   00:43:55 MS 84 00:43:44 210
206 300  Jonathan Fisher Liverpool Running Club 00:43:58 MS 85 00:43:49 212
207 342  Daniel Green Warrington Road Runners 00:44:02 MS 86 00:43:40 207
208 566  Janis Norviss   00:44:03 MS 87 00:43:57 217
209 204  Jonathan Walsh   00:44:04 MS 88 00:43:52 215
210 923  Mike Carter   00:44:05 MV50 16 00:43:39 206
211 682  Dave Dodd   00:44:05 MS 89 00:43:37 205
212 884  Lee Bowles   00:44:08 MS 90 00:43:48 211
213 909  Mike Henderson   00:44:11 MV45 34 00:43:50 213
214 1155  Andrew Nightingale Wigan Phoenix 00:44:11 MV40 38 00:44:05 220
215 303  Karl Bowles   00:44:12 MS 91 00:43:51 214
216 440  Matthew Dyas St Helens Striders 00:44:14 MS 92 00:44:01 219
217 497  Damian Utton Altrincham &DAC 00:44:14 MV45 35 00:44:05 221
218 344  Alan Spencer   00:44:15 MV50 17 00:44:09 226
219 189  Phil Baird   00:44:15 MS 93 00:43:14 193
220 924  David Taylor   00:44:16 MV40 39 00:44:08 224
221 522  Richard Dolman   00:44:20 MS 94 00:43:27 199
222 465  Paul Johnson-Whittle City Of Chester Tri Club  00:44:23 MS 95 00:44:15 231
223 860  Tony Brown Northern Vets AC 00:44:23 MV60 2 00:44:12 229
224 291  Alan Redford   00:44:25 MS 96 00:44:23 234
225 226  James Blair   00:44:25 MV40 40 00:44:18 232
226 228  Gary Burford   00:44:27 MV50 18 00:44:08 225
227 588  Louisa Harrison Wilmslow RC 00:44:28 FV35 7 00:44:23 235
228 141  Anthony Ratclife   00:44:28 MV40 41 00:43:29 201
229 136  Catherine Voyce Shropshire Shufflers 00:44:29 FV35 8 00:44:00 218
230 545  Stephen Whincup South Cheshire Harriers 00:44:31 MV50 19 00:44:12 230
231 286  John Jensen Penny Lane Striders 00:44:33 MS 97 00:44:07 223
232 361  Tom Vass   00:44:35 MS 98 00:44:06 222
233 685  Chris Bayes   00:44:36 MS 99 00:44:11 227
234 516  Russ Cheetham Prestatyn Running Club 00:44:38 MV45 36 00:44:24 238
235 1190  Ray Tighe   00:44:38 MV45 37 00:44:32 239
236 986  Steve Russell Wilmslow RC 00:44:40 MV50 20 00:44:35 241
237 495  James Mcglynn   00:44:40 MV60 3 00:44:23 236
238 993  Melanie Koth Lytham St Anne's RR 00:44:44 FV35 9 00:44:35 242
239 227  Simon Crozier   00:44:44 MV40 42 00:44:35 243
240 1159  John Foulds Northern Vets AC 00:44:46 MV50 21 00:44:40 249
241 376  Damian Gregg   00:44:48 MV40 43 00:44:36 244
242 282  David Navis St Helens Striders 00:44:48 MS 100 00:44:11 228
243 544  Dave Tomkins Warrington AC 00:44:48 MV65 2 00:44:37 246
244 106  Keith Robbins   00:44:52 MV40 44 00:44:43 252
245 322  Chris Spinks   00:44:53 MS 101 00:44:22 233
246 441  Kate Ritchie Manchester Tri Club 00:44:55 FS 11 00:44:42 251
247 659  Kate Sutton Wilmslow RC 00:44:56 FV50 4 00:44:51 258
248 722  Matthew Taylor Wilmslow RC 00:44:58 MS 102 00:44:53 260
249 505  Robert Kellett Royton Road Runners 00:45:00 MV45 38 00:43:52 216
250 605  Stephen Mort Preston Harriers 00:45:01 MS 103 00:44:46 255
251 830  Nigel Stanhope Lymm Runners 00:45:01 MV45 39 00:44:38 247
252 1065  John Dean   00:45:02 MS 104 00:44:54 262
253 435  Louise Nicholson Liverpool Running Club 00:45:03 FV35 10 00:44:40 250
254 378  Ross Smith Stockport Harriers 00:45:03 MV50 22 00:44:34 240
255 629  John Hickman Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:45:05 MV50 23 00:44:47 256
256 759  Caroline Hall Wirral AC 00:45:05 FV40 3 00:44:43 253
257 1081  Andrew Leslie Penny Lane Striders 00:45:09 MS 105 00:44:43 254
258 1091  Christine Geraghty Wilmslow RC 00:45:09 FV50 5 00:45:03 266
259 690  Alan Foat   00:45:13 MV45 40 00:44:23 237
260 812  Geoff Shaw Helsby RC 00:45:18 MV55 7 00:45:07 267
261 40  David Mccluskey   00:45:19 MS 106 00:44:51 259
262 1080  Anthony Tilstone   00:45:20 MV45 41 00:44:49 257
263 30  Alan Ferneyhough   00:45:20 MS 107 00:45:01 264
264 183  Nathan Smith   00:45:21 MS 108 00:44:36 245
265 965  Martin Ince   00:45:28 MV40 45 00:45:12 270
266 1115  Andrew Hiley   00:45:30 MV50 24 00:45:02 265
267 528  John Archer Winston Runners 00:45:31 MV60 4 00:45:30 276
268 633  David Gleave Spectrum Striders RC 00:45:37 MS 109 00:44:53 261
269 471  Tim Warn Penny Lane Striders 00:45:38 MV60 5 00:45:12 271
270 992  Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC 00:45:42 MV40 46 00:45:13 272
271 765  Dawn Cantarelli   00:45:42 FV40 4 00:45:25 274
272 1028  Neil Donelon   00:45:43 MS 110 00:44:38 248
273 470  Colin Davies Altrincham &DAC 00:45:43 MV60 6 00:45:38 281
274 326  Paul Roberts   00:45:44 MS 111 00:45:34 280
275 869  Michael Connor Knowsley Harriers AC 00:45:44 MV45 42 00:45:20 273
276 601  Nicky Mowat Wilmslow RC 00:45:45 FV50 6 00:45:40 284
277 1057  John Goggins Knutsford Tri Club 00:45:46 MS 112 00:45:26 275
278 877  Chris Shaw   00:45:47 MS 113 00:45:31 278
279 22  Alan Roberts   00:45:49 MV55 8 00:45:30 277
280 885  Tracey Jones Dragons RC 00:45:50 FS 12 00:45:08 268
281 749  Andrew Dalton   00:45:51 MV55 9 00:45:09 269
282 499  Steve Collier Vale Royal AC 00:45:52 MV50 25 00:45:39 282
283 290  Sara  Fogg   00:45:52 FV40 5 00:45:41 285
284 347  Bill Browne   00:45:53 MS 114 00:45:00 263
285 215  Sarah Wilson Whitchurch Whippets 00:45:53 FS 13 00:45:46 289
286 646  Patrick Grannan Wilmslow RC 00:45:54 MV60 7 00:45:49 290
287 676  William Staniard Manchester Harriers & AC 00:45:56 MV45 43 00:45:49 291
288 372  Susie Allen   00:46:00 FS 14 00:45:45 288
289 450  Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers 00:46:04 MV40 47 00:45:44 287
290 921  Andrew Murphy   00:46:04 MV40 48 00:45:51 292
291 3  Mary Tavener Vale Royal AC 00:46:05 FV50 7 00:45:55 295
292 916  Martin Bower   00:46:07 MV40 49 00:45:39 283
293 357  Paul Forster Pensby Runners 00:46:10 MV55 10 00:45:43 286
294 872  Neil Stanley Wrecsam Tri 00:46:19 MV45 44 00:46:01 298
295 184  Paul Longfield   00:46:21 MS 115 00:45:32 279
296 1072  Philip Rushton   00:46:22 MS 116 00:45:58 297
297 44  Andrew Dawson   00:46:24 MS 117 00:46:16 301
298 52  Sue O'Brien Knowsley Harriers AC 00:46:28 FV50 8 00:46:03 299
299 231  Nick Knowles   00:46:31 MS 118 00:45:57 296
300 278  Dave Abel   00:46:32 MV50 26 00:46:16 302
301 1071  Mark Williams   00:46:33 MS 119 00:46:21 303
302 1069  Paul Watterson   00:46:35 MV50 27 00:46:21 304
303 1153  Jane Eardley Penny Lane Striders 00:46:35 FS 15 00:46:22 305
304 829  Dave Ambler   00:46:40 MV55 11 00:46:23 306
305 229  Kelly Ormesher Man.YMCA Harriers 00:46:40 FS 16 00:46:28 308
306 768  Tom Kearney   00:46:41 MS 120 00:46:34 311
307 590  Stuart Blackmore   00:46:42 MS 121 00:46:11 300
308 208  Steven Fox   00:46:43 MS 122 00:45:52 293
309 454  Matt Watson   00:46:50 MS 123 00:45:54 294
310 1097  Ian McCann   00:46:52 MV50 28 00:46:30 309
311 871  Susan Poole South Cheshire Harriers 00:46:53 FV45 1 00:46:40 314
312 164  April Morgan St Helens Striders 00:46:56 FV45 2 00:46:39 312
313 569  Rachael Fishwick St Helens Striders 00:46:57 FS 17 00:46:39 313
314 482  Carole Harrison Altrincham &DAC 00:47:01 FV45 3 00:46:51 319
315 984  Debra Russell   00:47:04 FS 18 00:46:47 317
316 673  Greg Hewitt   00:47:08 MS 124 00:46:41 316
317 801  Rosemary Rogers Deestriders 00:47:12 FV60 1 00:47:05 322
318 631  Mike Mcneilis Knowsley Harriers AC 00:47:13 MS 125 00:46:40 315
319 853  Stephen Blackshaw Cheshire Tally-Ho 00:47:18 MV55 12 00:47:13 330
320 925  Clive Beasor   00:47:19 MV50 29 00:47:04 320
321 410  Mike Adamson   00:47:21 MS 126 00:47:10 327
322 1140  Andrew Sloan   00:47:22 MS 127 00:47:06 323
323 1119  Philip Derbyshire Wigan Harriers 00:47:23 MV55 13 00:47:04 321
324 1194  Helen Lavelle Southport Waterloo AC 00:47:24 FV35 11 00:47:06 324
325 50  Alan Bennett   00:47:25 MV50 30 00:46:50 318
326 1064  Jack Antrobus   00:47:26 MS 128 00:46:32 310
327 514  Tara Fisher Wesham Road Runners 00:47:27 FS 19 00:47:21 333
328 1060  Liz Crosland Keighley AC 00:47:29 FV40 6 00:47:19 331
329 970  Simon Walker South Cheshire Harriers 00:47:33 MV45 45 00:47:19 332
330 287  Mike Gregory   00:47:34 MV40 50 00:47:10 328
331 400  Josh Wilbourn   00:47:39 MS 129 00:46:26 307
332 996  Andrea Morris   00:47:40 FV45 4 00:47:26 335
333 234  Diane Hamblett   00:47:43 FV40 7 00:47:39 340
334 985  Matthew Forshaw   00:47:49 MS 130 00:47:21 334
335 713  David Guy   00:47:51 MV50 31 00:47:29 337
336 697  Chris Cannon Wilmslow RC 00:47:54 MV55 14 00:47:40 343
337 1008  Geoffrey Beattie Sale Harriers Manchester 00:47:58 MV60 8 00:47:52 352
338 99  Pauline Horsfall   00:47:59 FV55 2 00:47:39 341
339 1082  Paul Griffiths Formula One Circuit Crew 00:48:01 MS 131 00:47:40 344
340 1116  Richard Merison   00:48:02 MS 132 00:47:42 346
341 1124  Jack Pilkington   00:48:03 MJ 5 00:47:08 326
342 903  Dave Waywell Wesham Road Runners 00:48:07 MV65 3 00:48:00 355
343 511  John Houghton   00:48:09 MV50 32 00:47:55 353
344 575  Clare Hawkes Wilmslow RC 00:48:14 FV50 9 00:47:56 354
345 716  Steve Lomas Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:17 MV40 51 00:47:47 349
346 33  Mark Trickett   00:48:18 MS 133 00:47:41 345
347 870  Adam Lawrence   00:48:19 MS 134 00:47:30 338
348 732  Vicky Barrett Stockport Harriers 00:48:21 FV45 5 00:48:02 356
349 933  Ian Worley   00:48:21 MS 135 00:47:51 351
350 567  Nikki Chamberlain Warrington Road Runners 00:48:23 FV40 8 00:48:03 357
351 258  Leanne Sheehy   00:48:24 FS 20 00:47:42 347
352 687  Paul Mason Atherton Running Club 00:48:26 MS 136 00:47:06 325
353 1077  Steven Chadwick   00:48:31 MS 137 00:47:12 329
354 943  David Walker   00:48:32 MV40 52 00:47:50 350
355 956  Gill Gibbons South Cheshire Harriers 00:48:32 FV50 10 00:48:18 366
356 363  Rachael Nevins Valley Striders 00:48:33 FV40 9 00:48:12 362
357 908  Liam  Heaphy   00:48:34 MS 138 00:47:28 336
358 1152  Sarah Green Boalloy RC 00:48:36 FV45 6 00:48:15 364
359 1161  Stuart Stringer   00:48:37 MS 139 00:48:30 374
360 1041  Raymond Burrell   00:48:40 MV45 46 00:47:39 342
361 489  Mark Rawsthorne   00:48:40 MV40 53 00:48:07 359
362 1044  Martin Farrar   00:48:41 MV45 47 00:47:38 339
363 689  Sally Howarth Trafford AC 00:48:41 FV45 7 00:48:41 381
364 595  Ian Ashcroft Wilmslow RC 00:48:47 MV65 4 00:48:41 382
365 1014  Stephen Green Liverpool Running Club 00:48:48 MS 140 00:48:25 371
366 1110  Paul  Copley   00:48:49 MS 141 00:47:46 348
367 591  Mike Cooke   00:48:50 MS 142 00:48:34 375
368 42  Gillian Pryor   00:48:51 FV35 12 00:48:24 370
369 599  Nina Birch Wilmslow RC 00:48:52 FS 21 00:48:37 378
370 630  Tony Jackson Fetcheveryone RC 00:48:53 MV45 48 00:48:29 373
371 1113  James Lambe Sale Harriers Manchester 00:48:53 MV45 49 00:48:45 385
372 1007  Carol Beattie Steel City Striders 00:48:54 FV55 3 00:48:46 386
373 1005  Mark Povey West Cheshire AC 00:48:55 MV40 54 00:48:36 377
374 108  Darren Reeves   00:48:55 MS 143 00:48:11 361
375 173  David Walsh   00:48:56 MS 144 00:48:46 387
376 550  Geoff Pennington   00:48:56 MV55 15 00:48:27 372
377 1154  Chris Nightingale Wigan Phoenix 00:48:58 MV45 50 00:48:51 391
378 510  Martin Costello Merseyside Fire Brigade 00:49:03 MV45 51 00:48:09 360
379 607  Simon Baguley   00:49:04 MS 145 00:48:19 368
380 961  Simon Greene Northern Vets AC 00:49:04 MV55 16 00:48:44 383
381 4  David Hartley Ellesmere Port Running Club 00:49:05 MS 146 00:48:14 363
382 405  Sarah Aylmer Stockport Harriers 00:49:06 FV45 8 00:48:55 395
383 248  Kevin Stack   00:49:07 MV40 55 00:48:05 358
384 902  Kath Hoyer Wesham Road Runners 00:49:08 FV50 11 00:49:03 402
385 1139  Kimberley Wilson Sale Harriers Manchester 00:49:10 FS 22 00:48:53 393
386 622  Diane Smith South Cheshire Harriers 00:49:11 FV35 13 00:48:56 396
387 679  Carol Bird Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:12 FV50 12 00:48:59 397
388 333  Matthew Rudd   00:49:12 MS 147 00:49:05 406
389 955  Simon Fenton Wilmslow RC 00:49:15 MV65 5 00:49:10 412
390 140  Louise Jeffrey - Read St Helens Striders 00:49:16 FS 23 00:48:39 379
391 849  Carolyn Hirons Wilmslow RC 00:49:16 FV45 9 00:49:00 399
392 413  Terry Smithies UkNetRunner 00:49:19 MV55 17 00:49:04 403
393 456  Simon Sheppard   00:49:20 MV40 56 00:48:18 367
394 946  David Jones Denbigh Harriers 00:49:22 MV60 9 00:48:16 365
395 280  Gemma Hardiman Sale Harriers Manchester 00:49:23 FS 24 00:49:05 407
396 706  Mathew Hayes   00:49:24 MS 148 00:49:05 408
397 383  Andrew Pemberton   00:49:25 MS 149 00:48:50 389
398 778  Simon Prescott Ellesmere Port Running Club 00:49:26 MS 150 00:49:04 404
399 610  John Thompson Helsby RC 00:49:30 MV40 57 00:49:19 420
400 1074  Tracey Barlow   00:49:30 FV40 10 00:49:13 413
401 478  Paul Allen   00:49:32 MV40 58 00:49:06 409
402 1107  Mark  Seers   00:49:32 MS 151 00:49:00 400
403 444  Rob Boggild   00:49:33 MV40 59 00:48:46 388
404 1047  Gary Bradley   00:49:35 MS 152 00:49:13 414
405 476  Stephen Wilkinson Wesham Road Runners 00:49:35 MV55 18 00:49:24 422
406 1114  Jane  Maher Bramhall Runners 00:49:36 FV50 13 00:48:59 398
407 948  Rawdon Jones   00:49:37 MS 153 00:49:07 410
408 1101  Ian Seabury   00:49:39 MV40 60 00:48:21 369
409 1075  Tony Green Liverpool Harriers 00:49:39 MV55 19 00:49:17 418
410 423  Myka Heard Penny Lane Striders 00:49:39 FV45 10 00:49:31 429
411 354  Sharon Noon   00:49:42 FV45 11 00:48:40 380
412 20  Gary Worth   00:49:42 MS 154 00:48:35 376
413 752  Laurence Keeley   00:49:43 MV40 61 00:48:52 392
414 370  Mark Molloy Warrington Road Runners 00:49:45 MV45 52 00:49:27 424
415 313  Michael Austin   00:49:47 MS 155 00:48:50 390
416 641  Karl Davies   00:49:47 MS 156 00:49:16 417
417 555  Andrew Sankey   00:49:49 MS 157 00:48:53 394
418 385  Sam Drinkwater   00:49:49 MJ 6 00:49:00 401
419 389  Tony Rich   00:49:49 MV40 62 00:49:29 427
420 899  Glyn Teasdale   00:49:50 MV50 33 00:48:44 384
421 1104  Rachael Teebay   00:49:51 FS 25 00:49:41 434
422 274  Gareth Ellis   00:49:54 MV40 63 00:49:44 437
423 472  Eddy Little Preston Harriers 00:49:56 MV40 64 00:49:26 423
424 1003  Roger Harrison-Jones Prestatyn Running Club 00:49:58 MV75 1 00:49:44 438
425 570  John Riley Northern Vets AC 00:49:58 MV70 1 00:49:48 441
426 458  Rod Jones   00:49:59 MV50 34 00:49:14 415
427 626  Guy Roberts   00:50:00 MS 158 00:49:07 411
428 242  Peter Taylor   00:50:01 MS 159 00:49:21 421
429 627  Mansel Pope Altrincham &DAC 00:50:01 MV60 10 00:49:44 439
430 893  Tony Hails   00:50:02 MV50 35 00:49:17 419
431 1148  Dan Kane   00:50:03 MS 160 00:49:30 428
432 912  Colin Rowlands   00:50:03 MS 161 00:49:32 431
433 379  Breeshey Smith Stockport Harriers 00:50:04 FV45 12 00:49:34 432
434 1102  Phillip Hilton   00:50:07 MS 162 00:49:31 430
435 307  Brian Thomas   00:50:11 MV40 65 00:49:15 416
436 166  Jonny Wignall   00:50:13 MV40 66 00:49:59 447
437 377  Matt Ashton Red Rose Road Runners 00:50:15 MV40 67 00:50:04 450
438 431  Michelle Cobourn Penny Lane Striders 00:50:18 FS 26 00:49:35 433
439 74  Johnathan Djabarouti   00:50:20 MS 163 00:49:04 405
440 866  Robert Tipping Vale Royal AC 00:50:22 MV45 53 00:49:50 442
441 657  Richard Benson Congleton Harriers 00:50:24 MV60 11 00:49:28 426
442 1103  Andrew Clark   00:50:25 MS 164 00:49:41 435
443 270  David Rimington   00:50:25 MS 165 00:50:10 453
444 90  Lee Blood   00:50:27 MS 166 00:49:27 425
445 1138  Aileen Davidson   00:50:27 FV35 14 00:50:05 451
446 182  David Hobbs   00:50:28 MV50 36 00:49:56 445
447 526  Christina Wright Horwich RMI Harriers 00:50:37 FS 27 00:50:24 454
448 834  Bernard Brown   00:50:38 MV45 54 00:49:59 448
449 692  Matthew Darwin   00:50:39 MS 167 00:49:50 443
450 128  Brendan Murden   00:50:41 MV60 12 00:49:46 440
451 318  John Mathers   00:50:49 MS 168 00:49:59 449
452 301  Philip Broadbent   00:50:50 MV40 68 00:49:50 444
453 358  Terence Long Penny Lane Striders 00:50:53 MV55 20 00:50:26 455
454 328  Lynne Nicholl Altrincham &DAC 00:50:58 FV45 13 00:50:42 464
455 187  Shane Noden   00:50:59 MS 169 00:49:41 436
456 639  Besley Sadie   00:51:03 FV35 15 00:50:40 462
457 563  Julie Wood West Cheshire AC 00:51:04 FV35 16 00:50:37 459
458 512  James Gu   00:51:09 MS 170 00:49:57 446
459 951  Simpson Ian   00:51:09 MV45 55 00:50:40 463
460 197  Ian Holloway   00:51:10 MV40 69 00:50:07 452
461 846  Wendy Nickerson Stockport Harriers 00:51:12 FV40 11 00:50:54 470
462 793  Lisa Gittins UKNETRUNNER 00:51:12 FV45 14 00:50:28 456
463 486  Shira Baram   00:51:13 FV35 17 00:50:56 472
464 700  Brian Beattie West Cheshire AC 00:51:15 MV65 6 00:50:52 469
465 826  Gavin Gibbons   00:51:21 MS 171 00:50:54 471
466 272  Sharon Jones Wilmslow RC 00:51:22 FV45 15 00:51:12 486
467 1192  Dave Turnbull   00:51:22 MV40 70 00:50:38 460
468 399  Stephen Hewitt   00:51:23 MS 172 00:50:50 467
469 1111  Andy Mckinnon   00:51:24 MV45 56 00:50:50 468
470 534  Carol Foster St Helens Striders 00:51:26 FV50 14 00:50:49 466
471 1026  Jayne Lomax Vale Royal AC 00:51:27 FV45 16 00:50:42 465
472 23  David Helsby   00:51:33 MV40 71 00:51:00 476
473 493  Richard Whatmuff   00:51:35 MS 173 00:51:07 481
474 247  Jason Blanes   00:51:35 MV40 72 00:50:33 458
475 275  Glenn Jones   00:51:36 MV40 73 00:50:56 473
476 868  Tami Garvey-Jones St Helens Sutton AC 00:51:36 FV40 12 00:50:56 474
477 684  Nefyn Williams   00:51:36 MV60 13 00:51:09 484
478 889  Nathan Ashurst   00:51:36 MS 174 00:50:31 457
479 72  Howard Sparke   00:51:40 MV40 74 00:51:15 487
480 1106  Andy Meade   00:51:41 MS 175 00:51:08 483
481 479  Chris Spurr   00:51:41 MS 176 00:51:03 478
482 983  Nicky Yuen   00:51:44 FS 28 00:51:09 485
483 907  Hannah Dickinson   00:51:45 FS 29 00:50:38 461
484 1045  Connor Simpson   00:51:46 MJ 7 00:51:16 489
485 745  Tony Gavin   00:51:48 MS 177 00:51:03 479
486 613  Joanna Kilkenny Knowsley Harriers AC 00:51:49 FS 30 00:51:16 490
487 979  Philip Kane   00:51:55 MS 178 00:51:15 488
488 661  James Masterman   00:51:56 MS 179 00:51:20 492
489 527  Steve Francome   00:51:58 MS 180 00:51:27 495
490 615  Andrew Tan   00:52:00 MV40 75 00:51:28 497
491 63  Craig Allen   00:52:01 MS 181 00:51:07 482
492 847  David Hancock Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:03 MV60 14 00:51:06 480
493 720  David Marsh Southport Waterloo AC 00:52:05 MV50 37 00:51:40 504
494 824  John Davies   00:52:08 MV45 57 00:51:01 477
495 603  Sarah Harrison Manchester Harriers & AC 00:52:08 FS 31 00:51:59 510
496 1098  David Wakefield Preston Harriers 00:52:10 MV40 76 00:51:39 503
497 1067  Tom Armstrong   00:52:10 MS 182 00:51:38 501
498 327  Bethan Maggs City Of Chester Tri Club  00:52:11 FS 32 00:50:58 475
499 436  Andrew Stansfield Penny Lane Striders 00:52:11 MV50 38 00:51:27 496
500 548  Caroline Kinghorn Sale Harriers Manchester 00:52:15 FV45 17 00:51:56 509
501 207  Hannah Fox   00:52:16 FS 33 00:51:25 494
502 353  James Latham   00:52:17 MS 183 00:52:02 513
503 91  Owen Ashcroft Wilmslow RC 00:52:19 MS 184 00:52:04 514
504 73  Anthony Maudsley   00:52:19 MV40 77 00:51:40 505
505 38  Ian  Bradbury   00:52:24 MV40 78 00:51:23 493
506 1010  Deansie Phillips Widnes Wasps Ladies Club 00:52:24 FV50 15 00:51:33 499
507 803  Louise Padmore   00:52:26 FV40 13 00:52:17 519
508 654  Carole Leeder   00:52:28 FV35 18 00:51:28 498
509 177  Tim Kent   00:52:29 MV40 79 00:51:33 500
510 401  Tom Wilbourn   00:52:32 MJ 8 00:51:19 491
511 1055  Ian Wade   00:52:33 MV50 39 00:51:38 502
512 1021  John Pennington   00:52:36 MV40 80 00:51:47 506
513 558  Hayley Stocker   00:52:37 FS 34 00:52:19 521
514 1050  Stuart Walker   00:52:39 MS 185 00:52:09 515
515 940  Mcenhill Libby   00:52:39 FS 35 00:52:13 518
516 1022  Michael Smith   00:52:41 MV40 81 00:52:18 520
517 346  Andrew Braun   00:52:42 FV40 14 00:51:52 508
518 817  Emma Ridsdale   00:52:47 FS 36 00:52:09 516
519 1187  Clare Lowery Widnes Wasps Ladies Club 00:52:50 FV45 18 00:52:22 522
520 352  Antony Dolman   00:52:53 MV50 40 00:52:00 511
521 27  Andy Carless   00:52:55 MV40 82 00:51:50 507
522 174  Sarah Walsh   00:52:55 FS 37 00:52:46 532
523 420  Bob Vass   00:52:57 MV55 21 00:52:23 523
524 905  Darren Knight   00:52:58 MS 186 00:52:11 517
525 18  Ed Lewis   00:53:04 MS 187 00:52:40 527
526 533  Geoff Hunter St Helens Striders 00:53:05 MV45 58 00:52:36 525
527 1142  Alan Wilkinson   00:53:06 MS 188 00:52:00 512
528 359  Peter Marsh Swinton Running Club 00:53:07 MV60 15 00:52:39 526
529 56  Sue Strang Wilmslow RC 00:53:08 FV40 15 00:52:54 541
530 65  Sue Walsh City Of Chester Tri Club 00:53:09 FV50 16 00:52:51 540
531 999  Don Bullough Wilmslow RC 00:53:11 MV55 22 00:53:06 554
532 83  Phil  Whaites   00:53:13 MV40 83 00:52:49 536
533 827  Daniel Glassey   00:53:14 MS 189 00:52:47 534
534 1037  Amy Wadswoth   00:53:17 FS 38 00:52:45 529
535 1120  Paul Derbyshire   00:53:18 MV50 41 00:53:02 549
536 122  David Flanagan   00:53:20 MV40 84 00:52:45 530
537 47  Janet Wyles Wilmslow RC 00:53:21 FV40 16 00:53:05 553
538 742  John Wilding   00:53:24 MV65 7 00:53:04 552
539 791  David Bishop   00:53:26 MV50 42 00:52:45 531
540 295  Simon Lowe   00:53:28 MV40 85 00:52:49 537
541 1125  Paul Donegan   00:53:29 MV45 59 00:52:48 535
542 954  David Unsworth   00:53:29 MS 190 00:52:23 524
543 598  Rod Coombs Wilmslow RC 00:53:32 MV60 16 00:53:15 557
544 93  Colin Nibloe   00:53:34 MV40 86 00:52:46 533
545 113  Cheryl Percival South Cheshire Harriers 00:53:35 FS 39 00:53:11 555
546 418  David Parkinson   00:53:35 MV55 23 00:52:59 545
547 529  Price Pete Knutsford Tri Club 00:53:36 MV40 87 00:53:00 548
548 1063  Karl Buck   00:53:38 MV40 88 00:52:57 543
549 310  Gail Lowe South Ribble Runners 00:53:39 FV45 19 00:52:57 544
550 1189  Martin Keogh   00:53:40 MS 191 00:52:49 538
551 809  Judith Davidson Wilmslow RC 00:53:40 FV55 4 00:53:23 562
552 292  Leyna Casey   00:53:41 FS 40 00:53:38 574
553 935  Ian Rooney   00:53:46 MS 192 00:53:11 556
554 64  Dave Bottoms City Of Chester Tri Club 00:53:48 MV50 43 00:53:20 560
555 821  Richard Hudd   00:53:48 MV40 89 00:53:39 575
556 621  Niall Ross   00:53:50 MS 193 00:52:49 539
557 725  Chris Falls   00:53:52 MS 194 00:53:28 567
558 1132  Mark Davies   00:53:53 MS 195 00:52:59 546
559 1147  Amena Madden Liverpool Running Club 00:53:56 FV40 17 00:53:32 570
560 937  Steve Wright   00:53:56 MS 196 00:52:41 528
561 137  Alan Gregson   00:53:57 MS 197 00:53:16 559
562 32  Colin Thompson   00:54:01 MV50 44 00:53:43 577
563 1054  Fiona Nightingale   00:54:02 FV55 5 00:53:27 564
564 538  Ka Man Wan Manchester Front Runners 00:54:02 FS 41 00:52:54 542
565 1083  Margi Ireland   00:54:03 FV35 19 00:53:27 565
566 1031  Neil Bowker   00:54:04 MS 198 00:52:59 547
567 891  Nigel Henshall   00:54:08 MV45 60 00:53:03 550
568 266  Michael Worthington   00:54:11 MV40 90 00:53:35 572
569 747  Ann Harris   00:54:13 FV60 2 00:54:06 588
570 857  Elspeth Gibson Wilmslow RC 00:54:15 FV40 18 00:53:45 578
571 513  Abbie Cheetham Prestatyn Running Club 00:54:17 FJ 3 00:54:02 584
572 496  Carol Girling Horsforth Harriers 00:54:18 FV55 6 00:53:48 579
573 59  Jason Allan   00:54:19 MV40 91 00:53:27 566
574 572  Stephen Taylor   00:54:19 MV55 24 00:53:26 563
575 662  Chris Abbott   00:54:24 MS 199 00:53:20 561
576 1087  Adele Draper   00:54:24 FS 42 00:53:03 551
577 217  Nicola Ormsby   00:54:25 FS 43 00:54:15 595
578 464  David Harrison   00:54:26 MV45 61 00:54:18 600
579 302  Rebecca Scanlon   00:54:28 FV35 20 00:53:29 568
580 1099  Robert Jones   00:54:29 MS 200 00:54:02 585
581 311  Jon Shaw Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:35 MV50 45 00:54:09 589
582 36  Andy Johnson   00:54:37 MS 201 00:53:35 573
583 1089  Mark Tamlin   00:54:37 MV40 92 00:54:33 616
584 1061  Michael Wright   00:54:38 MS 202 00:53:15 558
585 284  Andrew Smith   00:54:40 MS 203 00:53:41 576
586 731  Nichola Hyde   00:54:41 FV35 21 00:53:31 569
587 660  Alyson Adams Manchester Harriers & AC 00:54:42 FV45 20 00:54:04 587
588 638  Simon Hughes   00:54:44 MV40 93 00:54:20 602
589 1164  Ian Peters   00:54:47 MS 204 00:54:03 586
590 485  John Dale   00:54:47 MV50 46 00:54:17 597
591 833  Lesley Cole South Cheshire Harriers 00:54:50 FV55 7 00:54:10 590
592 688  Edyta Burgess   00:54:50 FV35 22 00:54:32 613
593 1036  Gary Green   00:54:52 MV40 94 00:53:51 580
594 294  Rebecca Owen   00:54:53 FV35 23 00:54:13 593
595 1088  Ian Charleson   00:54:53 MS 205 00:53:33 571
596 515  George Flanagan Wesham Road Runners 00:54:54 MV60 17 00:54:11 591
597 355  Geoffrey Noon   00:54:56 MV50 47 00:53:54 581
598 460  Julie Wyant Todmorden Harriers 00:54:59 FV40 19 00:54:25 608
599 1042  Kitty Pemberton-Platt   00:54:59 FS 44 00:54:32 614
600 922  Keiran O'Neill   00:55:01 MS 206 00:54:24 606
601 92  Simon Harrison   00:55:05 MV40 95 00:54:17 598
602 233  Richard Brooks   00:55:08 MS 207 00:53:58 582
603 180  Paul Matthews   00:55:09 MS 208 00:54:20 603
604 117  Tricia Ironside   00:55:10 FV40 20 00:54:00 583
605 283  Peter Range   00:55:11 MS 209 00:54:12 592
606 665  Jennifer Lawrence   00:55:11 FV35 24 00:54:23 605
607 317  Stephanie Kay   00:55:17 FS 45 00:54:27 610
608 468  Hugh Mcclay   00:55:18 MV50 48 00:54:19 601
609 864  Alejandra Garcia Hernandez Village Road Runners 00:55:19 FV35 25 00:54:26 609
610 814  Harry Greenwood Picton Running Club 00:55:21 MV60 18 00:54:17 599
611 1085  Jonathan Donkin   00:55:21 MS 210 00:54:15 596
612 770  Martin Catterall Warrington Road Runners 00:55:22 MS 211 00:54:53 623
613 345  Elaine Monks   00:55:26 FV40 21 00:54:36 617
614 334  Adam Wick   00:55:27 MS 212 00:54:22 604
615 981  Andy Parr   00:55:28 MV40 96 00:54:29 611
616 206  Nick Atkin   00:55:28 MV40 97 00:54:47 621
617 798  Martin Warburton   00:55:29 MS 213 00:54:14 594
618 1126  Paul Ireland   00:55:30 MS 214 00:54:24 607
619 651  Kevin Murphy   00:55:31 MS 215 00:54:36 618
620 609  Dympna Hopkins UKNETRUNNER 00:55:34 FV45 21 00:54:50 622
621 403  Paul Mcgovern   00:55:36 MV50 49 00:55:20 643
622 930  Jennifer Whyley   00:55:37 FS 46 00:55:04 629
623 467  Colin O'Callaghan   00:55:38 MV50 50 00:55:02 628
624 1195  Paul Carter Wesham Road Runners 00:55:38 MV40 98 00:54:54 624
625 212  David Frith   00:55:40 MV45 62 00:54:29 612
626 991  Dave Reid City Of Chester Tri Club 00:55:40 MV50 51 00:54:41 620
627 461  Mark Shingler   00:55:41 MS 216 00:55:09 633
628 76  Mark Bennett UKNETRUNNER 00:55:41 MV40 99 00:55:04 630
629 875  Patrick Davey   00:55:41 MV40 100 00:54:32 615
630 386  Rachel Griffith   00:55:42 FV45 22 00:54:37 619
631 364  Lesley Anderson   00:55:43 FV40 22 00:55:27 646
632 573  Janet Screawn Dash AC 00:55:48 FV45 23 00:54:58 625
633 480  Richard Booth   00:55:52 MS 217 00:55:01 627
634 564  Roy Pownall Wilmslow RC 00:55:53 MV60 19 00:55:39 649
635 240  Stephanie Bennett   00:55:58 FS 47 00:55:22 644
636 1033  David Littler   00:55:58 MV45 63 00:55:11 634
637 647  Helen Murphy   00:56:05 FS 48 00:55:12 636
638 39  Huw Jones   00:56:05 MV50 52 00:55:13 637
639 203  Michael Murphy   00:56:05 MV55 25 00:55:11 635
640 1048  Anthony Houghton   00:56:07 MV40 101 00:55:06 632
641 365  Clare Martin   00:56:07 FV35 26 00:55:16 641
642 316  Nick Swanwick   00:56:08 MS 218 00:54:58 626
643 506  Eleanor Harrison   00:56:09 FS 49 00:55:18 642
644 1062  Martin Crawford   00:56:10 MV40 102 00:55:14 638
645 152  Paul Yates   00:56:11 MV50 53 00:55:38 648
646 543  Sam Hardman   00:56:12 MV65 8 00:55:42 652
647 276  Victoria Ford   00:56:15 FS 50 00:55:32 647
648 998  Maloney Morris   00:56:16 MJ 9 00:56:02 660
649 619  Laura Mills   00:56:17 FS 51 00:55:43 653
650 325  Eileen Tovey   00:56:18 FV65 1 00:55:57 657
651 8  Lisa Donovan   00:56:18 FV40 23 00:56:00 658
652 31  Julie Thompson   00:56:20 FV50 17 00:56:01 659
653 186  Kathryn Noden   00:56:20 FS 52 00:55:05 631
654 264  Katie Colman   00:56:20 FS 53 00:55:40 651
655 1162  Shelagh Swinnerton South Cheshire Harriers 00:56:22 FV60 3 00:55:43 654
656 941  Donna Dando   00:56:28 FS 54 00:55:15 640
657 942  Wendy Mills   00:56:28 FV35 27 00:55:14 639
658 636  Glyn Jones   00:56:31 MV45 64 00:55:39 650
659 11  John Ewing   00:56:34 MV40 103 00:56:10 665
660 1013  Michael Drake   00:56:34 MS 219 00:56:10 666
661 517  Dan Smith   00:56:39 MS 220 00:56:13 667
662 926  Nicholas Bailey   00:56:40 MS 221 00:56:04 661
663 1027  Ian Berwick   00:56:40 MV40 104 00:56:05 664
664 54  Richard Farrell   00:56:43 MS 222 00:55:24 645
665 205  Yvette Walsh   00:56:43 FS 55 00:56:25 673
666 571  Ian Thomas Swinton Running Club 00:56:44 MV60 20 00:55:55 656
667 650  Judith Deakin Preston Harriers 00:56:45 FV65 2 00:56:29 676
668 323  Mark Bryan   00:56:46 MS 223 00:56:13 668
669 89  Emma Shillabeer   00:56:52 FV40 24 00:56:24 672
670 652  David Gregory Manchester Harriers & AC 00:56:52 MV65 9 00:56:43 682
671 112  Amanda Coogan St Helens Sutton AC 00:56:53 FV40 25 00:56:14 669
672 1123  Brenda Cahill   00:56:57 FV55 8 00:56:04 662
673 155  Ian Berry   00:56:58 MV45 65 00:55:49 655
674 425  Andrew Gleaves   00:57:01 MV45 66 00:56:20 670
675 443  Sarah Castro   00:57:08 FS 56 00:56:04 663
676 874  Matthew Brassington   00:57:09 MS 224 00:57:04 696
677 845  Jackie Knight   00:57:17 FV65 3 00:57:05 697
678 844  Vickie Brindle   00:57:17 FV40 26 00:57:05 698
679 144  Mike Cox St Helens Striders 00:57:21 MV45 67 00:56:43 683
680 296  Louise Dodson   00:57:23 FV35 28 00:56:43 684
681 168  Rachel Schofield   00:57:24 FV35 29 00:56:36 678
682 62  Frederic Dorenlot   00:57:28 MV40 105 00:56:56 692
683 781  Jennifer Clarke   00:57:28 FV35 30 00:56:42 681
684 865  Tamarin Heywood   00:57:29 FS 57 00:56:52 688
685 947  Gail Hill Wilmslow RC 00:57:29 FV40 27 00:56:58 693
686 520  Karen Large Horsforth Harriers 00:57:30 FV45 24 00:56:59 694
687 453  Gill Fitzpatrick   00:57:30 FS 58 00:56:35 677
688 43  Anna Goodwin   00:57:31 FV40 28 00:56:26 674
689 525  Diane Newsham Vale Royal AC 00:57:32 FV45 25 00:56:50 687
690 116  Helen Moore   00:57:34 FV40 29 00:56:20 671
691 611  William Preston UKNETRUNNER 00:57:37 MV60 21 00:56:53 689
692 1145  Helen Beckett Widnes Wasps Ladies Club 00:57:39 FV35 31 00:57:10 699
693 726  Cheryl Maire   00:57:40 FV35 32 00:56:37 679
694 727  Dave Bullen   00:57:41 MV60 22 00:56:37 680
695 1090  Steven Lewin   00:57:41 MV55 26 00:56:28 675
696 1034  Mario Mittag   00:57:43 MS 225 00:56:55 691
697 987  Janine Mcneill Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:57:46 FV40 30 00:56:48 686
698 1186  Duncan Sykes   00:57:52 MV45 68 00:57:43 712
699 293  Lisa Deighton   00:57:56 FS 59 00:56:44 685
700 519  James Rice   00:57:59 MV50 54 00:57:31 706
701 185  Ian Madej   00:58:00 MS 226 00:56:54 690
702 978  Jason Leeson   00:58:07 MS 227 00:57:27 703
703 332  Georgina Woods   00:58:12 FV35 33 00:57:03 695
704 1185  Rhian Keogh   00:58:13 FS 60 00:57:22 701
705 1046  Ben Simpson   00:58:18 MS 228 00:57:49 716
706 225  Gavin Ball   00:58:20 MS 229 00:57:27 704
707 831  Ros Thompson   00:58:21 FV55 9 00:57:38 710
708 518  Karl Chandler   00:58:22 MV40 106 00:57:44 713
709 1024  Arthur Williams   00:58:23 MV50 55 00:57:35 707
710 532  Nicola Howarth St Helens Striders 00:58:24 FV40 31 00:57:46 714
711 863  Sarah Fogg Goyt Valley Striders 00:58:25 FV45 26 00:58:12 733
712 157  Matthew Rudder   00:58:26 MS 230 00:57:52 718
713 928  Gaz Lawson   00:58:26 MS 231 00:57:24 702
714 718  Emma Cowie   00:58:27 FV40 32 00:57:12 700
715 738  Colin Moston   00:58:31 MV55 27 00:57:42 711
716 1000  Jenanne Price   00:58:31 FV45 27 00:58:00 720
717 446  Tony Redmond   00:58:32 MV50 56 00:57:36 708
718 299  Mike Killen   00:58:32 MV55 28 00:58:03 726
719 101  Vicky Roe   00:58:33 FS 61 00:57:28 705
720 695  Andrea Hill-Jones   00:58:38 FS 62 00:57:50 717
721 1156  Kirsty Evans   00:58:39 FS 63 00:58:01 723
722 606  Jane Ford Mossley Hill AC 00:58:39 FS 64 00:58:00 721
723 191  Joanne Wildman   00:58:40 FV40 33 00:57:46 715
724 867  Carl Nybakk   00:58:43 MS 232 00:58:01 724
725 897  Trevor Faulkner Wilmslow RC 00:58:44 MV70 2 00:58:39 745
726 367  Caroline  Lowery   00:58:45 FV40 34 00:58:04 728
727 366  David Small   00:58:45 MV40 107 00:58:04 729
728 1073  Adam Macilwaine   00:58:51 MS 233 00:57:37 709
729 51  Rachel Bainbridge   00:58:54 FV40 35 00:57:59 719
730 66  Annie Walsh   00:58:54 FS 65 00:58:35 744
731 238  Kevin Bisson   00:58:57 MS 234 00:58:01 725
732 273  Tony Fisher   00:58:57 MV40 108 00:58:31 742
733 810  Peter Davidson   00:59:01 MV55 29 00:58:44 748
734 145  Marie Fairclough   00:59:02 FV45 28 00:58:04 730
735 788  Mary Burton Lymm Runners 00:59:07 FV45 29 00:58:03 727
736 68  Graham Roberts   00:59:09 MV55 30 00:58:20 736
737 169  Ian Williamson   00:59:10 MV50 57 00:58:22 737
738 26  Garry  Bolton   00:59:11 MV40 109 00:58:09 731
739 129  Hugh Barry   00:59:16 MS 235 00:58:00 722
740 209  Karen Mather   00:59:18 FS 66 00:58:15 734
741 175  Sue Burke   00:59:18 FV45 30 00:58:51 753
742 797  Andrew Atkinson Northern Vets AC 00:59:22 MV45 69 00:58:29 741
743 969  Tim Moore Man.YMCA Harriers 00:59:23 MV65 10 00:58:31 743
744 2  Bernie Krawczyk Wesham Road Runners 00:59:24 MV55 31 00:58:25 740
745 859  Julie Jenkins Atherton Running Club 00:59:25 FV45 31 00:58:10 732
746 1002  Barry Pierce   00:59:26 MV60 23 00:58:41 746
747 1150  Paul Lewin   00:59:29 MS 236 00:58:16 735
748 1012  Joanne Curley   00:59:31 FV40 36 00:58:55 754
749 438  Ian Maddrell Atherton Running Club 00:59:35 MS 237 00:58:22 738
750 21  Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners 00:59:36 MV40 110 00:58:49 752
751 584  Malcolm Towler Northern Vets AC 00:59:40 MV70 3 00:59:17 762
752 349  Rick Percival   00:59:41 MS 238 00:58:46 750
753 1200  Amanda Cahill   00:59:41 FS 67 00:58:47 751
754 1122  Simon Westaway UKNETRUNNER 00:59:43 MV45 70 00:58:24 739
755 818  Joanne Bibby   00:59:44 FV40 37 00:59:06 758
756 159  Debbie Wilson   00:59:48 FV40 38 00:59:04 757
757 451  Andy Hyde   00:59:53 MV55 32 00:58:43 747
758 1086  Susan Jones Wesham Road Runners 00:59:59 FV45 32 00:59:00 755
759 666  Mark Young   01:00:01 MS 239 00:58:45 749
760 729  Daniel Hall   01:00:01 MS 240 00:59:13 760
761 730  Adrienne Hall   01:00:04 FV40 39 00:59:17 763
762 828  Paula Smith Wirral AC 01:00:04 FV40 40 00:59:45 773
763 492  Jane Whatmuff   01:00:11 FS 68 00:59:43 771
764 230  Paul Clay   01:00:11 MV40 111 00:59:03 756
765 49  Steven Jones   01:00:15 MV40 112 00:59:20 764
766 658  Kathryn Holmes Manchester Harriers & AC 01:00:19 FV45 33 00:59:09 759
767 1157  Hilary Goorney Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 01:00:21 FV65 4 00:59:22 767
768 625  Jen Roberts   01:00:21 MS 241 00:59:24 768
769 894  Joe Park Cheshire Tally-Ho 01:00:24 MV75 2 00:59:46 774
770 1038  Derek Walton Altrincham &DAC 01:00:30 MV65 11 00:59:43 772
771 320  Leen Belmans City Of Chester Tri Club  01:00:34 FS 69 00:59:21 765
772 1135  Keeley Foster   01:00:36 FV35 34 00:59:33 769
773 390  Rob Chalmers   01:00:36 MS 242 00:59:21 766
774 913  Simon Jones   01:00:36 MV40 113 00:59:51 776
775 1040  John Harrison   01:00:45 MV60 24 00:59:13 761
776 414  Louise Glysen   01:00:46 FV35 35 00:59:34 770
777 568  Neil Woodall   01:00:46 MV40 114 00:59:49 775
778 158  Stephen Crawford   01:00:47 MV40 115 01:00:10 782
779 9  Janet Hilton   01:00:48 FV40 41 01:00:19 784
780 1058  Laurinda Holden Penny Lane Striders  01:00:52 FS 70 01:00:08 781
781 914  Eamonn Brady Penny Lane Striders 01:00:52 MV40 116 01:00:27 788
782 971  Katie O'Connor Lymm Runners 01:00:56 FV45 34 01:00:02 778
783 915  Malcolm Shaw   01:00:58 MV50 58 01:00:36 791
784 995  Leslie Hunter   01:01:00 MV50 59 01:00:23 787
785 457  Helen Boyer Preston Harriers 01:01:01 FV35 36 01:00:19 785
786 997  Anthony Morris   01:01:03 MV40 117 01:00:50 798
787 1100  Chris Chamley   01:01:05 MV40 118 01:00:00 777
788 678  Mark Field   01:01:07 MS 243 01:00:05 780
789 746  Gary Birkenhead   01:01:11 MV45 71 01:00:27 789
790 649  Anthony Charlesworth Preston Harriers 01:01:11 MV55 33 01:00:21 786
791 241  Rebecca Woodward   01:01:12 FS 71 01:00:14 783
792 634  Stuart Hyde   01:01:13 MS 244 01:00:03 779
793 149  Richard Clarey   01:01:20 MV40 119 01:00:46 795
794 674  Andrew Stamp   01:01:26 MS 245 01:00:44 793
795 167  Vinny Cosgrove   01:01:30 MV45 72 01:00:38 792
796 1137  Melisa Thomas   01:01:37 FS 72 01:00:44 794
797 530  Maura Bennett   01:01:39 FV40 42 01:00:46 796
798 904  Jo Bradley   01:01:40 FV45 35 01:00:35 790
799 120  Rachel Conroy South Cheshire Harriers 01:01:43 FS 73 01:01:03 799
800 412  Alison Aitchison   01:01:46 FS 74 01:01:20 804
801 537  David Butcher   01:01:55 MS 246 01:00:47 797
802 1001  Bill Carlisle   01:02:09 MV70 4 01:02:09 823
803 787  Peter Burton Lymm Runners 01:02:14 MV45 73 01:01:11 800
804 888  Francesca Taitt   01:02:15 FS 75 01:01:17 801
805 77  John Hateley Stafford Harriers 01:02:16 MV65 12 01:01:19 803
806 498  Ann Collier Vale Royal AC 01:02:18 FV50 18 01:02:06 820
807 170  Liz Williamson   01:02:21 FV50 19 01:01:33 806
808 160  Allan Wilson   01:02:23 MV50 60 01:01:39 808
809 968  Jay Threlfall   01:02:24 MV55 34 01:01:57 814
810 767  Nicola Griffiths   01:02:25 FV35 37 01:01:49 811
811 820  Anne Reece   01:02:25 FV50 20 01:01:48 810
812 261  Kerry Mutch   01:02:25 FV50 21 01:01:31 805
813 194  Susan Bean Swinton Running Club 01:02:25 FV60 4 01:01:36 807
814 428  Helen Preston Belle Vue Racers 01:02:29 FS 76 01:01:17 802
815 131  Kelly Watkinson   01:02:30 FV35 38 01:02:21 829
816 1094  Daniel Issawi   01:02:30 MS 247 01:02:30 830
817 35  Pamela Lloyd   01:02:42 FS 77 01:01:55 813
818 151  Thomas Jones   01:02:42 MS 248 01:02:04 817
819 447  Marc Hemingway   01:02:42 MS 249 01:02:04 818
820 855  Vicky James   01:02:46 FV40 43 01:02:04 819
821 163  Claire Smith South Cheshire Harriers 01:02:49 FS 78 01:02:08 821
822 556  Alexandra Soden   01:02:55 FS 79 01:01:39 809
823 748  Andrew Haworth   01:02:55 MV40 120 01:01:49 812
824 114  Jennifer Hitchman   01:03:03 FS 80 01:02:33 832
825 250  Charlotte Nightingale   01:03:06 FS 81 01:02:02 815
826 672  Mai-Britt Korndal   01:03:12 FS 82 01:02:19 827
827 686  Jane Hughes   01:03:16 MV45 74 01:02:20 828
828 374  Andrew Doyle Sefton RUFC AC 01:03:17 MV40 121 01:02:03 816
829 854  Sidney Molyneux Picton Running Club 01:03:18 MV65 13 01:02:14 825
830 774  Kerry Peters   01:03:20 FV40 44 01:02:33 833
831 132  Sarah  Nixon   01:03:21 FS 83 01:03:12 842
832 1066  Jane Williams   01:03:29 FV35 39 01:02:17 826
833 462  Frank Pilgrim   01:03:35 MV45 75 01:02:38 834
834 369  Robert Millns   01:03:37 MV40 122 01:02:54 836
835 593  Michael Ibbotson   01:03:37 MV50 61 01:02:08 822
836 592  Jennifer Rushworth   01:03:37 FS 84 01:02:09 824
837 123  Philip Murray Penny Lane Striders 01:03:41 MV70 5 01:02:38 835
838 1049  Lee Eccleston   01:03:43 MS 250 01:03:12 843
839 825  Chris Haggett   01:03:47 MV65 14 01:02:31 831
840 880  Nadine Boojawon   01:03:54 FV40 45 01:03:09 840
841 608  Andrew Stirrup   01:03:58 MV40 123 01:02:57 837
842 1052  Bill Jacklin Picton Running Club 01:04:00 MV60 25 01:03:45 850
843 779  Sarah Durkin   01:04:00 FS 85 01:03:18 845
844 95  Nina Daniels   01:04:02 FS 86 01:03:20 846
845 61  Tony Fillingham Spectrum Striders RC 01:04:03 MS 251 01:03:10 841
846 640  Graham Benton Maltby RC 01:04:15 MV55 35 01:02:59 838
847 260  Alison Obiorah   01:04:20 FV35 40 01:03:16 844
848 433  Martin Mullen   01:04:28 MV40 124 01:03:08 839
849 380  Jan Potter   01:04:30 FV35 41 01:03:54 854
850 119  Stephen Yates   01:04:31 MV55 36 01:03:25 847
851 815  Chris Byrom East Cheshire Harriers 01:04:34 MV65 15 01:03:47 852
852 890  Lianne Cowen   01:04:37 FS 87 01:03:39 848
853 97  Jacqui Fishwick   01:04:38 FS 88 01:03:40 849
854 146  Bob  Clarke   01:04:43 MV50 62 01:03:46 851
855 279  Leanne Byrne Wilmslow RC 01:04:51 FS 89 01:04:28 862
856 384  Carly  Lowry   01:05:00 FS 90 01:04:35 863
857 199  Lorraine Lynch   01:05:02 FV35 42 01:04:19 859
858 757  Joanne Beck   01:05:03 FV45 36 01:04:37 864
859 138  Alison Ewing   01:05:07 FV45 37 01:04:07 857
860 761  Paul Jones   01:05:07 MV40 125 01:04:06 856
861 581  Natalie Mccann   01:05:09 FS 91 01:03:53 853
862 664  Alex Turner   01:05:14 MS 252 01:04:27 861
863 1149  Victoria Lewin   01:05:15 FS 92 01:04:03 855
864 1134  Sarah Lossman   01:05:22 FS 93 01:04:18 858
865 1039  Steve Mountfield   01:05:27 MV40 126 01:05:12 872
866 309  Keith Ogarrow   01:05:32 MV50 63 01:04:23 860
867 805  Cath Jones   01:05:43 FV50 22 01:04:56 869
868 806  Rebecca Styles Bramhall Runners 01:05:43 FV40 46 01:04:57 870
869 192  Paul Wildman   01:05:46 MV45 76 01:04:55 868
870 249  Phil Nightingale   01:05:49 MV55 37 01:04:45 865
871 25  Adrian Bolton   01:05:50 MV40 127 01:04:48 866
872 717  Tom Cowie   01:06:04 MJ 10 01:04:50 867
873 81  Carys Ward   01:06:04 FS 94 01:05:28 875
874 944  Elizabeth Southern   01:06:05 FV60 5 01:05:05 871
875 509  Julia Eccleston St Helens Sutton AC 01:06:06 FV35 43 01:05:52 880
876 427  Susan Towey Bramhall Runners 01:06:21 FV55 10 01:05:34 877
877 487  John Traynor   01:06:37 MV50 64 01:05:45 879
878 373  Carol Hancock   01:06:39 FV60 6 01:05:21 873
879 751  Katy Carter   01:06:39 FS 95 01:05:29 876
880 764  Andrew Mackintosh   01:06:41 MV40 128 01:06:04 884
881 1020  Gordon Leahair   01:06:42 MV65 16 01:05:25 874
882 653  Mavis Gregory Manchester Harriers & AC 01:06:47 FV65 5 01:05:37 878
883 393  Claire Hartley   01:06:49 FS 96 01:05:59 881
884 391  Roger Hartley   01:06:49 MV65 17 01:06:00 883
885 546  Gwen James Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:06:58 FV45 38 01:05:59 882
886 644  Claire Foster Burnden Road Runners 01:06:59 FV35 44 01:06:16 888
887 15  Helen Orton   01:07:06 FS 97 01:06:04 885
888 16  Elizabeth Sykes   01:07:06 FS 98 01:06:04 886
889 463  Rosalind Pilgrim   01:07:12 FV50 23 01:06:15 887
890 150  Lucy Rushton   01:07:28 FS 99 01:06:49 891
891 705  Stephen Humphreys   01:07:29 MV40 129 01:06:18 889
892 663  Samuel Carter   01:07:36 MS 253 01:06:24 890
893 557  Yvonne Mutton   01:07:50 FV40 47 01:07:04 892
894 1018  Julia Turnbull   01:07:55 FV35 45 01:07:42 900
895 6  David Jones   01:08:08 MV40 130 01:07:33 898
896 388  Michelle Rich   01:08:18 FV40 48 01:07:57 902
897 341  Audrey Headspith   01:08:18 FV40 49 01:07:58 903
898 1056  Catherine Finnegan   01:08:31 FS 100 01:07:17 893
899 17  Janet Holmes St Helens Sutton AC 01:08:37 FV55 11 01:07:28 897
900 1165  Martin Hayes   01:08:42 MV45 77 01:07:25 894
901 1096  Louise Simpson BLIND RUNNER 01:08:42 FS 101 01:07:25 895
902 1095  Johnston Emma Spectrum Striders RC 01:08:43 FV40 50 01:07:25 896
903 771  Ron Makin   01:08:47 MV40 131 01:07:36 899
904 147  Janet Brooks   01:09:08 FV40 51 01:08:09 907
905 148  Alison Brooks   01:09:08 FV35 46 01:08:09 908
906 289  James Perry   01:09:09 MS 254 01:08:01 904
907 87  Eleanor Leadbetter   01:09:09 FS 102 01:07:48 901
908 648  Jean Skitt Manchester Harriers & AC 01:09:13 FV65 6 01:08:03 905
909 552  Jean Bayley Manchester Harriers & AC 01:09:13 FV50 24 01:08:04 906
910 10  Cara Plummer   01:09:18 FS 103 01:08:39 911
911 990  Geoff Howarth Northern Vets AC 01:09:22 MV75 3 01:09:05 916
912 541  Josh Tyler   01:09:26 MS 255 01:09:10 918
913 331  Stacey Kilroe   01:09:26 FS 104 01:09:11 919
914 737  Beverly Flood Preston Harriers 01:09:27 FV40 52 01:08:46 912
915 813  Carol Fell   01:09:31 FV60 7 01:09:06 917
916 288  Elvis Brown   01:09:33 MS 256 01:08:47 913
917 415  Audra Matthews   01:09:44 FV40 53 01:08:30 909
918 416  Alison Barrett   01:09:44 MV45 78 01:08:30 910
919 1129  Jake Newall   01:09:57 MJ 11 01:09:24 920
920 780  Sheena Kerr   01:10:01 FS 105 01:08:47 914
921 734  Margaret Carleton Winston Runners 01:10:14 FV55 12 01:09:04 915
922 494  Margaret Delaney Birkenhead AC 01:10:46 FV60 8 01:10:01 923
923 910  Mark Cookson   01:10:55 MS 257 01:09:39 921
924 911  Liz Tomlinson   01:10:56 MS 258 01:09:39 922
925 245  Phil Dowd   01:11:12 MS 259 01:10:32 925
926 244  Sonya Dowd   01:11:12 FS 106 01:10:32 926
927 578  Stephanie Snape   01:11:33 FV45 39 01:10:16 924
928 1141  Maria Kearns Widnes Wasps Ladies Club 01:11:46 FV45 40 01:11:17 930
929 1199  Jane Driscoll   01:11:47 FV40 54 01:11:04 927
930 246  Katharine Johnson   01:11:48 FV40 55 01:11:05 928
931 445  Nigel Redmond   01:12:03 MV40 132 01:11:06 929
932 237  Peter Reeves   01:12:03 MV50 65 01:11:40 932
933 1068  Lorna Beech   01:12:31 FV45 41 01:11:21 931
934 1191  Cheryl Turnbull   01:12:43 FV35 47 01:11:59 935
935 422  Christine Champney Birkenhead AC 01:13:05 FV60 9 01:12:20 937
936 1108  Lee Hunter   01:13:14 MS 260 01:12:12 936
937 1144  Kyle Stott   01:13:16 MS 261 01:11:57 933
938 1143  Kirstin Skea   01:13:16 FS 107 01:11:57 934
939 19  Greg Spruce   01:13:58 MS 262 01:12:53 938
940 789  Martin Wheeldon Wilmslow RC 01:14:17 MV60 26 01:13:11 939
941 1109  Joanne Hutchinson   01:14:20 FV40 56 01:13:17 940
942 618  Noel Conreen   01:14:29 MV40 133 01:13:20 941
943 822  Jane Batty   01:14:31 FV40 57 01:13:23 942
944 642  Anna Boggan Picton Running Club 01:15:01 FS 108 01:13:56 943
945 176  Claire Rawlinson Picton Running Club 01:15:02 FV40 58 01:13:58 945
946 553  Tony Mcgee   01:15:17 MV55 38 01:13:56 944
947 977  Paul Roberts   01:15:41 MV55 39 01:14:56 947
948 580  David Ball   01:15:44 MS 263 01:14:28 946
949 643  Paul Bromilow   01:16:07 MV45 79 01:15:33 948
950 356  Emma  Robinson   01:16:23 FS 109 01:15:53 950
951 879  Cathy Roberts   01:16:33 FV45 42 01:15:48 949
952 396  Beverley Phillips   01:17:05 FV40 59 01:16:23 951
953 397  Faye Mckevitt   01:17:05 FJ 4 01:16:23 952
954 475  Leanne Wright   01:17:33 FS 110 01:16:58 953
955 411  Jamie Aitchison   01:17:50 MS 264 01:17:26 954
956 724  Ken Hillier   01:18:33 MV60 27 01:18:13 956
957 222  Peter Davies   01:18:44 MV50 66 01:17:45 955
958 750  Alison Hirst   01:19:32 FV45 43 01:18:14 957
959 67  Katherine Ibbotson   01:19:33 FV35 48 01:18:51 959
960 102  Jack Tiley   01:19:37 MV70 6 01:18:48 958
961 785  Christine Hudd   01:20:20 FV40 60 01:19:13 960
962 69  Sophie Heyes   01:20:47 FS 111 01:19:56 961
963 719  Jan Marsh Southport Waterloo AC 01:23:05 FV55 13 01:22:01 962
964 298  Darren Harper   01:23:49 MS 265 01:23:25 963
965 127  Carol Buckley   01:24:18 FV40 61 01:23:54 966
966 620  Dawn Ross   01:24:38 FS 112 01:23:37 964
967 852  Dawn Soo   01:24:38 FV45 44 01:23:38 965
968 448  Norman Grundy Birkenhead AC 01:25:00 MV65 18 01:23:55 967
969 360  Lisa Catterall Winston Runners 01:25:14 FV35 49 01:24:02 968
970 1117  Philomena  Hesketh Winston Runners 01:25:28 FV55 14 01:24:15 969
971 308  Annette Fairclough Winston Runners 01:25:53 FV55 15 01:24:40 970
972 823  Sarah-Jane Batty   01:51:42 FJ 5 01:50:35 971
973 551  Diane Taylor   01:52:52 FV40 62 01:51:43 972

Team results

Please note that in order to qualify for a mens or ladies team prize, all runners in the team must wear their club vests.  (This is a UK Athletics rule.)

Mens and ladies team prizes are decided on finish positions, Corporate Team Challenge positions are decided on cumulative time.


Ladies team results

1 Wilmslow RC 78
Janine Ellis (24), Louisa Harrison (25) & Kate Sutton (29)

2 Penny Lane Striders 136
Fiona Milne (21), Jane Eardley (40) & Myka Heard (75)
3 Vale Royal AC 150
Helen Smith (22), Mary Tavener (38) & Jayne Lomax (90)
4 St Helens Striders 157
April Morgan (43), Rachael Fishwick (44) & Louise Jeffrey - Read (70)
5 South Cheshire Harriers 168
Susan Poole (42), Gill Gibbons (58) & Diane Smith (68)
6 Preston Harriers 194
Philippa Walsh (16), Marian Hesketh (20) & Judith Deakin (158)
7 Stockport Harriers 198
Vicky Barrett (55), Sarah Aylmer (65) & Breeshey Smith (78)
8 City Of Chester Tri Club 209
Kelly Crickmore (4), Bethan Maggs (96) & Sue Walsh (109)
9 Sale Harriers Manchester 236
Kimberley Wilson (67), Gemma Hardiman (72) & Caroline Kinghorn (97)
10 St Helens Sutton AC 259
Gemma Connolly (8), Tami Garvey-Jones (91) & Amanda Coogan (160)
11 Wesham Road Runners 318
Tara Fisher (49), Kath Hoyer (66) & Susan Jones (203)
12 Widnes Wasps Ladies Club 380
Deansie Phillips (99), Clare Lowery (106) & Helen Beckett (175)
13 Manchester Harriers & AC 430
Sarah Harrison (95), Alyson Adams (128) & Kathryn Holmes (207)
14 Bramhall Runners 593
Jane Maher (74), Rebecca Styles (257) & Susan Towey (262)
15 Winston Runners 933
Margaret Carleton (292), Lisa Catterall (320) & Philomena Hesketh (321)


Mens team results

1 Preston Harriers 42
Robert Affleck (4), David Rigby (6), Gethin Butler (11) & Steve Hallas (21)

2 Liverpool Harriers 56
David Mountford (5), Ricky Challinor (8), Paul Sankey (20) & Alan Ashton (23)
3 South Cheshire Harriers 108
Henry Valentine (22), Matthew Smith (25), Mike Hatton (29) & Thomas Haynes (32)
4 Macclesfield Harriers 181
James Noakes (17), Mark Walker (27), Chris Bentley (51) & Gary Willcock (86)
5 Wilmslow RC 193
Malcolm Fowler (34), Graham Macneil (42), Andrew Whittingham (48) & R Wilson (69)
6 Knowsley Harriers AC 221
Mark Clair (33), Steven Nijs (45), David Edwards (59) & Steve Kemp (84)
7 Spenborough & District 228
Kevin Ogden (18), Gerard Skippins (47), Oliver Carter (76) & Ian Ogden (87)
8 Vale Royal AC 292
Darren Cottier (43), Tom Armstrong (50), Stephen Thompson (93) & David Shepherd (106)
9 Wirral AC 413
Kelvin Dickinson (56), Peter Fraser (103), Nick Wilson (122) & Tony Devoy (132)
10 ABC Runners 431
Mike Cook (64), Matt Shillabeer (108), Robert Chesters (119) & Tony Morgan (140)
11 Lytham St Anne's RR 432
Peter Cruse (94), Willie Richmond (111), Roy Upton (112) & Thomas Howarth (115)
12 Altrincham &DAC 436
Matt Barnes (10), Graham Harrison (100), Ken Burgess (135) & Damian Utton (191)
13 Penny Lane Striders 529
Colin Dobbs (96), Steven Maguire (110), Jonathan Toft (159) & Ian Russell (164)
14 Warrington Road Runners 572
Keith Brown (113), Jim Dawson (127), Russ Platt (151) & Daniel Green (181)
15 Liverpool Running Club 644
Thomas Madden (54), Stephen Hayes (109), Jonathan Fisher (180) & Stephen Green (301)
16 West Cheshire AC 679
Robert Tudor (24), Stephen Hillier (171), Mark Davies (178) & Mark Povey (306)
17 Sale Harriers Manchester 773
Stephen Townley (41), Daniel Boulton (145), Geoffrey Beattie (282) & James Lambe (305)
18 Northern Vets AC 838
David Atkinson (117), Tony Brown (197), John Foulds (211) & Simon Greene (313)
19 St Helens Striders 917
Kevin Brennan (98), Matthew Dyas (190), David Navis (213) & Geoff Hunter (416)
20 City Of Chester Tri Club 1161
Denis Duret (46), Paul Johnson-Whittle (196), Dave Bottoms (436) & Dave Reid (483)
21 UKNETRUNNER 1381
David Gilbert (65), Terry Smithies (318), Mark Bennett (485) & William Preston (513)
22 Wesham Road Runners 1558
Dave Waywell (286), Stephen Wilkinson (329), George Flanagan (462) & Paul Carter (481)


Corporate Team Challenge results

1 Walsh +1 (F&F) 03:29:55
Jonathan Walsh (207), Sue Walsh (528), Dave Bottoms (552) & Annie Walsh (728)
2 NNL (L) 03:42:18
Kevin Hesketh (72), Philip Rushton (294), Martin Hayes (898) & Johnston Emma (900)
3 LAR LTD (S) 04:22:01
Marie Fairclough (732), Bob Clarke (852), Janet Brooks (902) & Alison Brooks (903)


Fun run

This fun run took place as part of the same event as the Birchwood 10k Road Race.

The fun run is about 1 mile (2k) and is not accurately measured.

We had some problems with the results as some runners ran without numbers, also some 10k runners ran the fun run.

Pos Time Name Club Category RaceNo
1 0:07:16 EVANS, Sam Warrington AC Under 11 boy 1078
2 0:08:01 BIRD, Eleanor Macclesfield Harriers Under 15 girl 1353
3 0:08:02 JONES, Jordan Warrington AC Under 11 boy 1065
4 0:08:06 PRICE, Alex   Under 15 boy 313
5 0:08:13 WATTERSON, Louise Warrington AC Under 15 girl 1349
6 0:08:15 GIBBONS, Cara Crewe & Nantwich AC Under 15 girl 1077
7 0:08:18 BIRD, Sophia   Under 15 girl 1352
8 0:08:23 GIBBONS, Amy   Under 15 girl 1095
9 0:08:24 SPENCE, Tom   Under 15 boy 1079
10 0:08:24 THOMPSON, Rory Vale Royal AC Under 11 boy 1083
11 0:08:56 THOMPSON, Jasmine Vale Royal AC Under 15 girl 1082
12 0:09:11 PRICE, Lawrence   Under 15 boy 312
13 0:09:13 FOGG, Charlie   Under 11 boy 1356
14 0:09:13 WILLIAMS, Rebecca   Under 15 girl 327
15 0:09:35 SPENCE, Joe   Under 11 boy 1080
16 0:09:40 SOO, Oliver Winwick Bears FC Under 11 boy 323
17 0:09:40 FIELS, Taylor Winwick Bears FC Under 11 boy 334
18 0:09:43 MCGUIRE, Jack Clayton-le-Moors Vet man 40+ 1096
19 0:09:43 MORRIS, Ed   Under 11 boy 1068
20 0:09:47 HOUGHTON, Daniel Winwick Bears FC Under 11 boy 325
21 0:09:48 LEEDER, Ethan Winwick Bears FC Under 11 boy 333
22 0:10:00 GIBBONS, Matthew   Under 11 boy 1094
23 0:10:06 CARTER, Joshua   Under 11 boy 1072
24 0:10:27 WOLSTENHOLME, Aaron   Under 11 boy 1069
25 0:10:42 DAINTITH, Izzy   Under 11 girl 1076
26 0:10:54 FISHER, Hayden Winwick Bears FC Under 11 boy 335
27 0:10:58 BLOOD, Luis Winwick Bears FC Under 11 boy 306
28 0:11:06 FORSTER, Suzannah Spectrum Striders Under 11 girl 1098
29 0:11:10 STOCKER, Harry   Under 11 boy 322
30 0:11:36 ASHTON, Louie   Under 11 boy 1090
31 0:11:39 BRINDLE, James   Under 11 girl 304
32 0:11:39 KNIGHT, Jackie   Vet woman 40+ 302
33 0:11:43 MALONE, Riley   Under 11 boy 1085
34 0:11:43 QUINE, Laura   Senior woman 1084
35 0:11:49 DAINTITH, Hannah   Under 11 girl 1075
36 0:11:52 HULSE, Rebbeca   Under 11 girl 1093
37 0:11:55 STOCKER, Jamie   Under 11 boy 321
38 0:12:08 NEWSHAM, Isla Vale Royal AC Under 11 girl 1066
39 0:12:19 HULSE, Katie   Under 11 girl 1091
40 0:12:24 ROBERTS, Freddie   Under 11 boy 1355
41 0:12:31 BROWN, Jessica   Under 11 girl 1350
42 0:12:40 ROSS, Ciaran Winwick Bears FC Under 11 boy 336
43 0:12:43 ROSS, Niall Winwick Bears FC Senior man 621
44 0:12:48 ECCLESTON, Skye   Under 11 girl 1070
45 0:12:48 BRINDLE, Hannah   Under 11 girl 303
46 0:12:48 BRINDLE, Vickie   Vet woman 40+ 301
47 0:12:55 HAYES, Luke   Under 11 boy 1088
48 0:13:07 TAYLOR, Sophie   Under 11 girl 1348
49 0:13:18 HOUGHTON, Karen Winwick Bears FC Senior woman 329
50 0:13:24 LEESON, Michael   Under 11 boy 311
51 0:13:46 DAWSON, Thomas   Under 11 boy 1089
52 0:13:56 FIELD, Isabella   Under 11 girl 1071
53 0:14:01 LEEDER, Harvey Winwick Bears FC Under 11 boy 332
54 0:14:06 BATE, Charlotte   Under 11 girl 1073
55 0:14:13 BLOOD, Rianna   Under 11 girl 1081
56 0:14:14 HULSE, Hannah   Under 11 girl 1092
57 0:14:16 WRIGHT, Finn   Under 11 boy 326
58 0:14:27 UNSWORTH, Isobel   Under 11 girl 1074
59 0:14:28 HYDE, Sheila   Vet woman 40+ 328
60 0:15:05 JAMES, Nadia   Under 11 girl 307
61 0:15:05 JAMES, Peter   Vet man 40+ 1097
62 0:15:16 PHEASANT, Jessie   Under 11 girl 1346
63 0:15:24 FENNEY, Max Winwick Bears FC Under 11 boy 1347
64 0:15:28 ROSS, Kile Winwick Bears FC Under 11 girl 305
65 0:15:35 WILKINSON, Leon   Under 11 boy 331
66 0:15:35 WILKINSON, Alan   Senior man 330
67 0:16:15 MACKINTOSH, Amy   Under 11 girl 1100
68 0:16:29 MACKINTOSH, Chloe   Under 15 girl 1099
69 0:16:31 HUDD, Emily   Under 15 girl 1086
70 0:16:33 HUDD, Charlotte   Under 11 girl 1087
71 0:17:15 ROBERTS, Milo   Under 11 boy 1354
72 0:19:22 LEESON, Luke   Under 11 boy 1064
73 0:19:22 JONES, Tina   Senior woman 1063
74 0:19:57 MUTTON, Bethany   Under 11 girl 318
75 0:20:31 MARTIN, Annie   Under 11 girl 1351
76 0:21:16 KANE, James   Under 11 boy 309
77 0:21:16 FOX, Louise   Senior woman 308
78 0:21:16 KANE, Wendy   Senior woman 310

Birchwood 10k - course records

Male:  31:27  (2016)
Jack Martin
(Stockport Harriers)

Female: 36:52  (2016)
Kirsty Longley
(Liverpool Pembroke)

[The course records are not the fastest ever race time as the course has changed several times since the race was first run.]

A new course was used for the first time in 2016.

Birchwood 10k - past winners & race statistics

 Year Male winner
 Club Time Female winner
 Club Time Finishers Last finisher
 2016 Jack Martin
 Stockport Harriers
 31:27 Kirsty Longley
 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 36:52 1012 1:44:21
 2015 Nigel Martin
 Sale Harriers Manchester 33:04 Kirsty Longley
 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
 38:03 940 1:34:27
 2014 Ben Fish
 Blackburn Harriers
 31:26 Kelly Crickmore
 Stockport Harriers
 35:28 901 1:27:01
 2013 Tarus Elly
 Salford Harriers & AC 31:05 Louise Gardner
 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 35:30 764 1:23:56
 2012 Tarus Elly
 Salford Harriers & AC 30:58 Susan Partridge Leeds City AC
 34:11 973 1:52:52
 2011 Nick Jones
 Tipton Harriers
 31:35 Rebecca Robinson
 Kendal AC
 34:42 658 1:28:54
 2010 Ben Fish
 Blackburn Harriers
 30:40 Louise Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC 35:55 747 1:21:09
 2009 Mark Miles
 Kendal AC
 30:00 Rebecca Robinson Kendal AC
 33:38 893 1:37:59
 2008 David Webb Leeds City AC 29:52 Jenny Blizard
 Rotherham AC
 34:56 722 1:37:31
 2007 Ian Fisher
 Otley AC 31:40 Hayley Haining Kilbarchan AAC
 32:59 813 1:19:59
 2006 Adam Sutton
 Preston Harriers
 30:14 Susan Partridge
 City of Glasgow AC
 33:35 762 1:19:36
 2005 Zola Thembelani
 Unattached
 29:53 Hatti Dean
 Radley AC
 36:04 938 1:34:42
 2004 Tomas Abyu Salford Harriers & AC
 30:26 Olivia Renshaw
 Vale Royal AC
 35:49 858 1:16:52
 2003 Paul Howarth
 Wirral AC
 31:17 Helen Lawrence
 Wirral AC
 34:02 686 1:12:15
 2002 Mike Proudlove
 City of Stoke AC
 31:08 Catherine Mutwa
 Mizuno AC
 34:21 578 1:17:03
 2001 Gareth Raven
 East Cheshire Harriers
 30:56 Debbie Robinson
 Sutton AC
 35:05 558 1:15:04
 2000 Neil Wilkinson
 Salford Harriers & AC 30:26 Amy Waterlow
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 34:15 579 1:17:20
 1999 Mark Morgan
 Swansea Harriers
 29:34 Amy Waterlow
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 33:44 682 1:09:48
 1998 Nick Jones
 Tipton Harriers 30:40 Sarah Bentley
 Birchfield Harriers
 33:47 573 1:35:34
 1997 John Mutai
 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 29:32 Debbie Percival
 Canterbury Harriers
 34:13 577 1:17:50
 1996 Mike Proudlove City of Stoke AC
 31:45 Cecilia Greasley
 Macclesfield Harriers AC
 36:22 447 1:22:33
 1995 Kavin Smith
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 31:30 Lynn Maddison
 Colwyn Bay AC
 36:32 418 1:17:32
 1994 Adri Hartveld
 City of Stoke AC
 30:47 Helen Titterington Leicester Corinthians
 34:40 563 1:14:42
 1993 Paul Roden
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 29:15 Veronica Colleran
 Ennis Track Club
 34:50 619 1:18:58
 1992 Paul Roden
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 29:14 Lynn Maddison Colwyn Bay AC
 36:54 524 1:17:22
 1991 Neil Rimmer/Neil Smart
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 30:04 Suzanne Rigg
 Warrington AC
 35:22 429
 1:11:15
 1990 Joe Wycherley
 BICC Helsby RC 32:01 Lynn Maddison
 Colwyn Bay AC
 36:34 372 1:08:31
 1989 Gary Gerrard
 Wigan Phoenix RC
 31:25 A Felix
 Wirral AC
 37:52 439 1:13:29
 1988 Andy Green Warrington AC
 30:31 Ann Pugh
 Altrincham & District AC 38:52 387 1:11:43
 1987 Tony Leonard
 Salford Harriers & AC
 30:25 Sharon Leonard
 Sale Harriers 36:17 371 1:07:00
 1986 Neil Rimmer
 Sale Harriers 30:14 Sue Crehan
 Sale Harriers 34:09 443 1:11:48
 1985 Andy Green
 Warrington AC
 29:59 J Cooke
 unattached
 37:35 455 1:12:39
 1984 Neil Rimmer
 Warrington AC
 30:16     

Course record holders are shown in italics.

The current course record is not the fastest race time as the course has changed several times since the race was first run.

Team winners

 Year Male team
 Female team
   
 2015 Wesham Road Runners
 Vale Royal AC
 2014 Salford Harriers & AC Wilmslow RC
 2013 Knowsley Harriers AC
 Vale Royal AC
 2012 Preston Harriers
 Wilmslow RC
 2011 Salford Harriers & AC Wilmslow RC
 2010 Hallamshire Harriers
 Liverpool Harriers & AC
 2009 Horwich RMI Harriers Stainland Lions
 2008 Liverpool RC Salford Harriers & AC
 2007 Liverpool RC Macclesfield Harriers AC
 2006 Preston Harriers Wigan Phoenix RC
 2005 Wilmslow RC Macclesfield Harriers AC
 2004 Stockport Harriers AC
 North Fylde AC
 2003 Warrington AC Stockport Harriers & AC
 2002 Altrincham & District AC Penny Lane Striders
 2001 Altrincham & District AC Stockport Harriers & AC
 2000 Salford Harriers & AC
 Wigan Phoenix RC
 1999 Bridgend AC Sale Harriers Manchester
 1998 Stockport Harriers AC Wigan Phoenix RC
 1997 Liverpool Harriers Wigan Phoenix RC
 1996 Altrincham & District AC Manchester YMCA
 1995 Warrington AC Altrincham & District AC
 1994 East Cheshire Harriers Wilmslow RC
 1993 Warrington AC Stockport Harriers AC
 1992 Warrington AC Penny Lane Striders
 1991 Warrington AC Warrington AC
 1990 Warrington AC 
 1989 Middleton Harriers 
 1988 Warrington AC 
 1987 Warrington AC 
 1986 Warrington AC 
 1985 Warrington AC 
 1984