Birchwood 10k road race

Birchwood 10k results 2014

Sunday 17-Aug-2014 at 10:30am

Many thanks to the large team of marshals, helpers & organisers for their efforts – there were around 100 of them.

Thanks to all of the runners for supporting our race.

Apologies to all runners for the road works at the start.  This must have been emergency works as we were not told about this by the local council.

Please note that the new route was accurately measured by an approved course measurer about a month before the race.

If you think that there may be a problem with the results, please This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it with as many details as you can give us (e.g. name, club, race number, time).

Results in PDF format (ideal for printing) will be available later in the week.

These results are v2 and were uploaded on 19-Aug-2014.  There were changes to the FV55 positions.

Click here to go to the fun run results (at the bottom of this page).


Individual results

Please note that there are also searchable Birchwood 10k race results on the HS Sports web site.

      Gun   Cat Chip Chip
Pos Name Club Time Category pos time pos
1 Ben Fish Blackburn Harriers 00:31:27 MS 1 00:31:26 1
2 Michael Aspinall Tipton Harriers 00:31:40 MS 2 00:31:40 2
3 Tarus Elly Salford Harriers 00:32:29 MS 3 00:32:28 3
4 Nathan Kilcourse Salford Harriers 00:32:38 MS 4 00:32:37 4
5 David Rigby Preston Harriers 00:32:56 MS 5 00:32:56 5
6 Christopher Fell Rossendale Harriers 00:32:59 MS 6 00:32:59 6
7 Chris McCarthy Kenilworth Runners 00:33:15 MS 7 00:33:15 7
8 Nick Jones Warrington AC 00:33:20 MV40 1 00:33:20 8
9 Peter Speake Wilmslow 00:33:25 MS 8 00:33:24 9
10 Simon Bruton Salford Harriers 00:33:30 MS 9 00:33:30 10
11 Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers 00:33:37 MS 10 00:33:36 11
12 Neil Pendlebury Leigh Harriers 00:33:49 MS 11 00:33:48 12
13 Nigel Martin Sale Harriers 00:34:14 MS 12 00:34:14 13
14 Andrew Green Warrington AC 00:34:36 MV50 1 00:34:36 14
15 Christopher Tully Preston Harriers 00:34:50 MS 13 00:34:50 15
16 Graham Green Warrington AC 00:34:54 MV45 1 00:34:54 16
17 Daniel Gray Wigan & Dist Harriers 00:35:23 MS 14 00:35:23 17
18 Kelly Crickmore Stockport Harriers 00:35:29 FV35 1 00:35:28 18
19 Colin Banno-Thornton Altrincham 00:35:31 MV40 2 00:35:29 19
20 Paul Sankey Liverpool Harriers 00:35:34 MV40 3 00:35:33 20
21 James Noakes Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:41 MV45 2 00:35:40 21
22 Zak Mellard Hallamshire Harriers 00:35:49 MS 15 00:35:48 22
23 Stephan Walley Trentham 00:36:00 MS 16 00:36:00 23
24 Christopher Merchant Rochdale Harriers 00:36:04 MV40 4 00:36:02 24
25 Neil Cosgrove Knowsley Harriers 00:36:11 MS 17 00:36:09 25
26 Stephen Crook Stockport Harriers 00:36:12 MS 18 00:36:11 26
27 Adam Guy Wolv'ton & Bilston AC 00:36:25 MV40 5 00:36:23 27
28 Paul Simons Salford Harriers 00:36:36 MV50 2 00:36:35 28
29 Trevor Morris Wilmslow 00:36:38 MV50 3 00:36:37 29
30 Iain Lewis Wolv'ton & Bilston AC 00:37:05 MS 19 00:37:04 30
31 David Williamson Blackpool W & F AC 00:37:10 MV40 6 00:37:08 31
32 Anthony Lawlor Knowsley Harriers 00:37:10 MV50 4 00:37:09 32
33 Liam Craine Blackpool W & F AC 00:37:11 MS 20 00:37:10 33
34 Paul Abraham Altrincham 00:37:14 MV40 7 00:37:12 34
35 Robert Wilson Wilmslow 00:37:22 MV45 3 00:37:21 35
36 Leighton Sharman Warrington AC 00:37:24 MJ 1 00:37:22 36
37 Richard Davies Wirral AC 00:37:25 MS 21 00:37:23 37
38 Scott Wilson Macclesfield Harriers 00:37:29 MS 22 00:37:23 38
39 John Cain Liverpool Harriers 00:37:30 MS 23 00:37:28 39
40 James Grannan Wilmslow 00:37:32 MS 24 00:37:29 40
41 Robert Little West Cheshire 00:37:33 MS 25 00:37:32 41
42 James Simpson S. Cheshire Harriers 00:37:35 MV40 8 00:37:33 42
43 David Morris S. Cheshire Harriers 00:37:38 MS 26 00:37:36 44
44 John Edward Morris Denbigh Harriers 00:37:41 MS 27 00:37:34 43
45 Andy Durrant S. Cheshire Harriers 00:37:42 MS 28 00:37:40 45
46 David Hook S. Cheshire Harriers 00:37:47 MS 29 00:37:45 46
47 Diane McVey Wilmslow 00:37:51 FV35 2 00:37:48 47
48 Stanley Owen Salford Harriers 00:37:53 MV60 1 00:37:52 48
49 Shaun Moran Astley & Tyldesley 00:37:54 MV55 1 00:37:52 49
50 Oliver Wallace   00:38:02 MS 30 00:38:01 50
51 Jamie White St Helens Sutton AC 00:38:03 MS 31 00:38:02 52
52 David Almond Blackburn Harriers 00:38:03 MV45 4 00:38:01 51
53 Mark Griffiths Manchester YMCA 00:38:05 MS 32 00:38:02 53
54 Matthew Taylor S. Cheshire Harriers 00:38:06 MS 33 00:38:04 54
55 Phil Burns Stockport Harriers 00:38:10 MS 34 00:38:08 56
56 Peter Cruse Lytham St Annes 00:38:11 MV50 5 00:38:09 57
57 Mark Hadland Warrington Tri 00:38:13 MV40 9 00:38:04 55
58 Sarah Murphy Belgrave Harriers 00:38:15 FV35 3 00:38:14 58
59 Chris Quigley Trawden 00:38:17 MV45 5 00:38:16 59
60 John Preece Knowsley Harriers 00:38:20 MV40 10 00:38:18 60
61 Allan McCormick Wilmslow 00:38:31 MS 35 00:38:28 61
62 David Edwards Knowsley Harriers 00:38:33 MV50 6 00:38:29 62
63 Chris March Manchester YMCA 00:38:34 MS 36 00:38:30 63
64 Craig Vernon   00:38:36 MS 37 00:38:33 64
65 Oliver Carter Spenborough AC 00:38:43 MS 38 00:38:41 65
66 Gary English Liverpool RC 00:38:47 MV50 7 00:38:43 66
67 Russell Gibbons S. Cheshire Harriers 00:38:51 MS 39 00:38:49 67
68 Paul Began Lymm Runners 00:38:56 MS 40 00:38:50 68
69 Kevin Hesketh Preston Harriers 00:39:03 MV60 2 00:39:01 69
70 Stephen Bentley Village RR Wirral 00:39:06 MS 41 00:39:05 73
71 Robert Short Burnden RR 00:39:08 MS 42 00:39:03 70
72 Gary Willcock Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:09 MV50 8 00:39:05 74
73 Tony Buck   00:39:13 MS 43 00:39:03 71
74 Phil Darwen Red Rose RR 00:39:15 MS 44 00:39:13 75
75 Jason Turner   00:39:17 MS 45 00:39:14 76
76 Stuart Berry Lymm Runners 00:39:21 MS 46 00:39:16 77
77 Rebecca Botwright   00:39:24 FS 1 00:39:21 78
78 Paul Board   00:39:25 MS 47 00:39:04 72
79 Rob Cawley Stockport Harriers 00:39:29 MV50 9 00:39:26 79
80 Dave Dodd   00:39:41 MS 48 00:39:37 83
81 Katherine Fitzpatrick   00:39:41 FS 2 00:39:36 82
82 Roger Whitehead Bramhall Runners 00:39:44 MV45 6 00:39:34 80
83 Chris Thomas Cybi Striders 00:39:45 MS 49 00:39:42 84
84 Luisa Candioli Spectrum Striders RC 00:39:47 FS 3 00:39:45 85
85 Allan Hartley Blackburn Harriers 00:39:49 MS 50 00:39:48 87
86 Matthew Ray   00:39:50 MS 51 00:39:34 81
87 Julian Dickinson Lymm Runners 00:39:51 MV40 11 00:39:46 86
88 Phil Bailey Southport Waterloo 00:39:57 MV60 3 00:39:53 89
89 Rob Jones City of Chester Tri 00:39:59 MS 52 00:39:53 90
90 Richard Brailsford Manchester YMCA 00:40:00 MS 53 00:39:51 88
91 Markus Huesken   00:40:02 MV40 12 00:39:59 92
92 Ivan Davies Helsby RC 00:40:04 MS 54 00:39:58 91
93 Amy Green KCAC 00:40:12 FS 4 00:40:10 93
94 Rob Valentine S. Cheshire Harriers 00:40:13 MV45 7 00:40:11 94
95 Joseph Dillon Leigh Harriers 00:40:19 MV45 8 00:40:12 95
96 Paul Garnett Wilmslow 00:40:26 MV50 10 00:40:22 97
97 Derek Morris Helsby RC 00:40:26 MS 55 00:40:21 96
98 Meryn Ward Warrington AC 00:40:27 MV55 2 00:40:25 99
99 Kevin Dunbar   00:40:31 MS 56 00:40:25 100
100 Campbell Debra Horwich RMI 00:40:38 FS 5 00:40:35 101
101 Steve Broadfoot Knowsley Harriers 00:40:45 MV50 11 00:40:41 103
102 Richard Brierley Manchester YMCA 00:40:49 MS 57 00:40:22 98
103 Phil Matthews Wilmslow 00:40:50 MS 58 00:40:46 104
104 Robert Johnson Southport Waterloo 00:40:50 MV55 3 00:40:48 105
105 Christopher Dawson Salford Harriers 00:40:53 MS 59 00:40:49 107
106 Carl Murphy Liverpool RC 00:40:56 MS 60 00:40:48 106
107 Jonathan Hill Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:56 MV50 12 00:40:50 108
108 Chris Pownell Knowsley Harriers 00:40:59 MS 61 00:40:54 109
109 Karl Bowles   00:40:59 MV40 13 00:40:38 102
110 Roy Gaskill Helsby RC 00:41:01 MV45 9 00:40:56 110
111 Mick Fairs Wilmslow 00:41:02 MV65 1 00:40:59 112
112 Colin McEvoy Wigan & Dist Harriers 00:41:08 MS 62 00:41:02 113
113 Robert Kedian Manchester YMCA 00:41:11 MS 63 00:40:58 111
114 Ian Pudge Burnden RR 00:41:12 MV40 14 00:41:06 114
115 Chris Reid St Helens Striders 00:41:14 MV50 13 00:41:11 115
116 Mark J Hunter Altrincham 00:41:20 MV55 4 00:41:16 120
117 Tony McCarthy Warrington AC 00:41:21 MV55 5 00:41:18 121
118 Ross Murdoch Chorlton Runners 00:41:22 MS 64 00:41:13 117
119 Andrew Leslie Penny Lane Striders 00:41:22 MS 65 00:41:14 118
120 Andy Cleworth   00:41:23 MS 66 00:41:20 123
121 Jack Pilkington   00:41:25 MJ 2 00:41:12 116
122 Paul Scully   00:41:26 MV40 15 00:41:19 122
123 Jason Brogan Manchester Harriers 00:41:30 MV40 16 00:41:24 125
124 James Tyson   00:41:31 MV40 17 00:41:14 119
125 Naz Zameer Chorlton Runners 00:41:35 MV45 10 00:41:22 124
126 Aaron Wilson   00:41:37 MS 67 00:41:33 128
127 Adam Howard Trawden 00:41:38 MS 68 00:41:34 129
128 Daniel Peers   00:41:39 MS 69 00:41:25 126
129 Bev Wright Blackpool W & F AC 00:41:40 FV50 1 00:41:36 132
130 Mike Carter   00:41:42 MV50 14 00:41:31 127
131 Carl Hanaghan Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:43 MS 70 00:41:38 134
132 Andrew Cass   00:41:43 MV40 18 00:41:34 130
133 Paul Roberts   00:41:43 MS 71 00:41:39 135
134 Josh Wilbourn   00:41:44 MS 72 00:41:35 131
135 Daniel Green Warrington RR 00:41:44 MV40 19 00:41:41 137
136 Alan Brookes S. Cheshire Harriers 00:41:46 MV55 6 00:41:44 138
137 Jim Dawson Lymm Runners 00:41:51 MV50 15 00:41:44 139
138 Peter Costello   00:41:52 MS 73 00:41:39 136
139 Matthew Taylor Wilmslow RC
00:41:53 MV40 20 00:41:49 145
140 Ian Joslin   00:41:54 MS 74 00:41:44 140
141 David Baugh Denbigh Harriers 00:41:54 MV50 16 00:41:47 144
142 Maurice Collins St Helens Sutton AC 00:41:56 MV50 17 00:41:50 146
143 Roy Woodland   00:41:56 MV55 7 00:41:36 133
144 Mike Williams   00:41:57 MS 75 00:41:46 143
145 Andy Blair Ellesmere Port RC 00:41:57 MV50 18 00:41:51 149
146 John Walsh   00:41:59 MV40 21 00:41:44 141
147 Brian James Morris Darwen Dashers 00:41:59 MV50 19 00:41:54 151
148 Sharon Samson Knowsley Harriers 00:41:59 FS 6 00:41:55 152
149 Michael Dolan   00:41:59 MV45 11 00:41:52 150
150 Anthony Cassidy Mossley Hill AC 00:42:05 MV40 22 00:41:44 142
151 Michael Monaghan Sunlight Runners 00:42:05 MS 76 00:42:00 154
152 Christopher Snell Kendal AC 00:42:07 MS 77 00:41:50 147
153 Francis Day E. Cheshire Harriers 00:42:09 MV60 4 00:42:06 156
154 Carl Balshaw Penny Lane Striders 00:42:10 MV40 23 00:42:02 155
155 Kyle Cruise   00:42:11 MS 78 00:41:50 148
156 Matthew Seddon   00:42:12 MS 79 00:41:56 153
157 Paul Goodwin Knowsley Harriers 00:42:18 MV45 12 00:42:14 158
158 Stephen Rookes   00:42:18 MV45 13 00:42:07 157
159 Russ Platt Warrington RR 00:42:26 MV45 14 00:42:19 160
160 Janine Ellis Wilmslow 00:42:27 FV45 1 00:42:23 161
161 Mike Ridley Altrincham 00:42:37 MV50 20 00:42:34 164
162 Joel Neale   00:42:38 MS 80 00:42:18 159
163 Amy Durrant S. Cheshire Harriers 00:42:40 FS 7 00:42:34 165
164 Robert Beech UK NET RUNNER 00:42:43 MS 81 00:42:32 163
165 Dean Bentley   00:42:44 MS 82 00:42:28 162
166 Neil Worden Razzers Runners 00:42:47 MS 83 00:42:41 168
167 Colin Gill TheTrimarket 00:42:49 MV40 24 00:42:43 169
168 Mark Fawcett Trawden 00:42:51 MV40 25 00:42:43 170
169 James Wilkinson   00:42:52 MV45 15 00:42:38 167
170 Jonnie Plumb Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:54 MS 84 00:42:49 171
171 Craig Belfield   00:42:56 MV50 21 00:42:37 166
172 Matt Page   00:42:56 MS 85 00:42:52 172
173 Jon Bale Wilmslow 00:42:59 MV50 22 00:42:53 173
174 James Osborne Trawden 00:43:00 MS 86 00:42:58 175
175 Nat Ashurst Warrington RC 00:43:09 MS 87 00:42:57 174
176 John Appleton St Helens Sutton AC 00:43:11 MV60 5 00:42:58 176
177 Ed Yau   00:43:12 MS 88 00:43:00 177
178 David McCluskey   00:43:13 MS 89 00:43:00 178
179 Jonathan Fawcett   00:43:16 MS 90 00:43:04 179
180 Steven Chadwick   00:43:18 MS 91 00:43:05 180
181 Ruth Court   00:43:21 FV40 1 00:43:10 181
182 Stewart Wakefield   00:43:23 MV40 26 00:43:13 183
183 Lesley Sinclair Stockport Harriers 00:43:24 FV50 2 00:43:17 187
184 Russ Cheetham Prestatyn RC 00:43:24 MV45 16 00:43:14 184
185 Alan Grehan Warrington RR 00:43:25 MS 92 00:43:15 185
186 Jonathan Fisher Liverpool RC 00:43:26 MS 93 00:43:19 190
187 David Chapman   00:43:27 MS 94 00:43:15 186
188 Andrew Rogerson Wallasey AC 00:43:28 MV50 23 00:43:11 182
189 Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal 00:43:28 MV45 17 00:43:17 188
190 James Blair   00:43:29 MV40 27 00:43:20 191
191 Mark Emmett Blackburn Harriers 00:43:34 MS 95 00:43:17 189
192 Kirsty Johnson Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:36 FS 8 00:43:33 194
193 Tony Park Stockport Harriers 00:43:38 MV50 24 00:43:31 193
194 John McDonald Trawden 00:43:40 MV50 25 00:43:38 196
195 David Madders Helsby RC 00:43:41 MV40 28 00:43:36 195
196 Marian Hesketh Preston Harriers 00:43:43 FV60 1 00:43:38 197
197 Richard Thorpe Penny Lane Striders 00:43:48 MS 96 00:43:25 192
198 Paula Nimmo Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:53 FS 9 00:43:48 199
199 Andrew Holland Warrington RR 00:43:55 MS 97 00:43:48 200
200 Christopher Cowley Stockport Harriers 00:43:55 MV40 29 00:43:44 198
201 Abbie Cheetham Prestatyn RC 00:44:00 FJ 1 00:43:50 201
202 Russell Williams Cybi Striders 00:44:07 MV40 30 00:44:02 205
203 Tim Billington Wilmslow 00:44:08 MV50 26 00:43:58 203
204 Charles Rowlands S. Cheshire Harriers 00:44:09 MV45 18 00:44:03 206
205 Phil Rowen   00:44:11 MV40 31 00:44:03 207
206 Luke Potts Warrington RR 00:44:16 MS 98 00:44:07 208
207 David Chrystie-Lowe Stockport Harriers 00:44:17 MV55 8 00:44:01 204
208 Anthony Horsfall St Helens Striders 00:44:20 MV50 27 00:43:53 202
209 Steve Holmes Razzers Runners 00:44:21 MS 99 00:44:14 212
210 James McGlynn   00:44:22 MV60 6 00:44:11 210
211 Geoff Gilbert Wilmslow 00:44:24 MV60 7 00:44:13 211
212 Stephen Bowden Warrington RR 00:44:25 MV55 9 00:44:20 216
213 Terry Errington   00:44:25 MS 100 00:44:09 209
214 Adam Davis   00:44:29 MS 101 00:44:18 215
215 Perry Moore   00:44:32 MV40 32 00:44:17 214
216 David Navis St Helens Striders 00:44:33 MS 102 00:44:21 217
217 Paul Lockett Winston Runners 00:44:33 MS 103 00:44:16 213
218 David Colley   00:44:44 MV55 10 00:44:36 222
219 David Lynan   00:44:44 MV40 33 00:44:35 221
220 George Senior   00:44:46 MJ 3 00:44:39 224
221 Derrick Marsh Trawden 00:44:47 MV50 28 00:44:43 227
222 Oliver Lister   00:44:50 MS 104 00:44:37 223
223 Stephen Firth   00:44:52 MV40 34 00:44:30 219
224 Terry Poole   00:44:56 MV55 11 00:44:47 228
225 Michael King   00:44:57 MS 105 00:44:23 218
226 Duncan Shuttleworth   00:44:59 MV55 12 00:44:33 220
227 Sonya Hynes Manchester Harriers 00:45:01 FS 10 00:44:39 225
228 Alan Williams Altrincham 00:45:02 MV50 29 00:44:58 232
229 Stephen Anderson Warrington RR 00:45:02 MS 106 00:44:53 230
230 Jonathan Strange   00:45:04 MS 107 00:44:50 229
231 Bev Ganose Altrincham 00:45:05 FV50 3 00:45:03 236
232 Sian Beck Prestatyn RC 00:45:05 FV35 4 00:44:54 231
233 Huw Thomas   00:45:07 MV45 19 00:44:42 226
234 Alan Turner Wilmslow 00:45:09 MV45 20 00:45:00 234
235 Dave Tomkins Warrington AC 00:45:10 MV65 2 00:45:03 237
236 Phil Ducker   00:45:12 MS 108 00:44:59 233
237 Tony Brown Northern Vets 00:45:14 MV60 8 00:45:01 235
238 Stuart Harrison   00:45:14 MS 109 00:45:06 239
239 Jake Goodwin Knowsley Harriers 00:45:16 MS 110 00:45:12 241
240 Stephen Lea Liverpool RC 00:45:16 MS 111 00:45:09 240
241 Sonya Monaghan St Helens Sutton AC 00:45:21 FV45 2 00:45:12 242
242 David Gleave   00:45:24 MS 112 00:45:14 243
243 Martin Gregory   00:45:30 MV40 35 00:45:24 250
244 Julie Senior   00:45:30 FV40 2 00:45:23 248
245 Dennis Wharton St Helens Sutton AC 00:45:31 MV55 13 00:45:17 244
246 Elliot Hughes Astley & Tyldesley 00:45:31 MS 113 00:45:23 249
247 Rich Worsley St Helens Striders 00:45:32 MV40 36 00:45:03 238
248 Anthony Collier Styal RC 00:45:33 MV55 14 00:45:26 253
249 James Gu Manchester YMCA 00:45:34 MS 114 00:45:21 247
250 Kerry Jones   00:45:34 FV35 5 00:45:20 246
251 Duncan Jones Denbigh Harriers 00:45:40 MV55 15 00:45:32 256
252 Judd Skelton Chorlton Runners 00:45:40 MV40 37 00:45:24 251
253 Daisy Pickles Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:40 FS 11 00:45:24 252
254 Jon Paramor Manchester YMCA 00:45:41 MV60 9 00:45:29 254
255 Nick Ham Stockport Harriers 00:45:42 MV50 30 00:45:39 259
256 Huma Rahman Wilmslow 00:45:49 FV45 3 00:45:40 261
257 Steve Dipple   00:45:50 MV40 38 00:45:50 264
258 Graham Saunders Manchester Harriers 00:45:52 MS 115 00:45:38 257
259 Graham Ashcroft   00:45:52 MS 116 00:45:39 260
260 David Clements   00:45:56 MV45 21 00:45:29 255
261 Neil Ridgway S. Cheshire Harriers 00:45:56 MV55 16 00:45:38 258
262 James McDermott   00:45:59 MS 117 00:45:56 266
263 Jack Antrobus   00:46:02 MS 118 00:45:55 265
264 Rachel McGoldrick St Helens Sutton AC 00:46:03 FJ 2 00:45:48 263
265 Vin Murphy Salford Harriers 00:46:07 MV70 1 00:45:56 267
266 Paul Mason Atherton RC 00:46:11 MS 119 00:45:17 245
267 Colin Davies Altrincham 00:46:11 MV60 10 00:46:02 271
268 Lynne Nichol Altrincham 00:46:14 FV45 4 00:45:56 268
269 Tony Green Liverpool Harriers 00:46:16 MV55 17 00:46:13 277
270 Christian Hook Chorlton Runners 00:46:19 MS 120 00:46:04 274
271 Lee Blood   00:46:19 MS 121 00:45:56 269
272 Mark Jones   00:46:20 MS 122 00:46:06 275
273 Graham Hughes   00:46:21 MV40 39 00:46:03 272
274 Mark Cunliffe   00:46:23 MV40 40 00:45:45 262
275 David Howard Trawden 00:46:29 MV55 18 00:46:22 280
276 Clare Hawkes Wilmslow 00:46:31 FV50 4 00:46:19 279
277 Steven Nokes   00:46:32 MS 123 00:46:23 281
278 Kay Welsby   00:46:33 FS 12 00:46:07 276
279 William Halliday   00:46:37 MS 124 00:46:14 278
280 Martin Keogh   00:46:38 MS 125 00:46:03 273
281 Chris Cannon Wilmslow 00:46:39 MV55 19 00:46:30 283
282 Mark Scott Liverpool RC 00:46:43 MV45 22 00:46:34 286
283 Gareth Trimble Wilmslow 00:46:50 MV40 41 00:46:40 289
284 Chris Ballingall   00:46:50 MS 126 00:45:56 270
285 Jennifer Thompson   00:46:51 FS 13 00:46:31 284
286 Geoff Fawkes Vale Royal 00:46:52 MV40 42 00:46:36 287
287 Pauline Horsfall St Helens Striders 00:46:52 FV55 1 00:46:25 282
288 Brian Arthur Griffiths Ellesmere Port RC 00:46:57 MV55 20 00:46:45 293
289 Chris Leedam   00:47:00 MS 127 00:46:32 285
290 Barry Chambers Vale Royal 00:47:02 MV60 11 00:46:38 288
291 John Porteous Wilmslow 00:47:04 MV60 12 00:46:56 298
292 Emma Rettig Manchester YMCA 00:47:07 FV35 6 00:46:55 297
293 Thomas Dalod Chorlton Runners 00:47:08 MS 128 00:46:52 295
294 Alexa Besnard Chorlton Runners 00:47:09 FS 14 00:46:53 296
295 Anthony Bell Warrington RR 00:47:09 MV50 31 00:46:51 294
296 Phil White Blackburn RR 00:47:10 MV60 13 00:46:59 299
297 Nick Underwood   00:47:12 MS 129 00:46:44 291
298 Steve Wolstenholme   00:47:12 MS 130 00:47:08 305
299 Amanda Bradbury Wilmslow 00:47:16 FV35 7 00:47:04 303
300 John Mashford   00:47:16 MV55 21 00:47:03 302
301 Jim Haddock   00:47:18 MV40 43 00:47:02 300
302 Lawrence McDonald Burnden RR 00:47:18 MS 131 00:47:02 301
303 Steven Austin   00:47:19 MV40 44 00:46:44 292
304 Morris Doublet-Stewart   00:47:24 MV55 22 00:47:14 308
305 Sadia Haq Chorlton Runners 00:47:24 FS 15 00:47:04 304
306 Ashley Eastwood Trawden 00:47:25 MV45 23 00:47:12 307
307 Glyn Teasdale   00:47:28 MV50 32 00:46:41 290
308 Gillian Verdin Liverpool RC 00:47:29 FS 16 00:47:21 311
309 Bernard McCarron Wilmslow 00:47:31 MV50 33 00:47:16 309
310 Dan Johns   00:47:31 MS 132 00:47:11 306
311 Dawn Abrahams   00:47:32 FV45 5 00:47:21 312
312 Ian Ashcroft Wilmslow 00:47:33 MV65 3 00:47:24 314
313 Sadie Besley   00:47:33 FV35 8 00:47:25 315
314 Paul Harrison   00:47:34 MV45 24 00:47:31 320
315 Tim Perman   00:47:43 MV50 34 00:47:34 323
316 Liam Pilkington   00:47:44 MS 133 00:47:36 326
317 Lee McConkey   00:47:45 MS 134 00:47:36 327
318 John Marlowe   00:47:45 MV40 45 00:47:16 310
319 Chris Taylor   00:47:46 MV45 25 00:47:28 317
320 Vince Struelens Warrington RR 00:47:46 MV40 46 00:47:30 318
321 Shane Knott Penny Lane Striders 00:47:47 MS 135 00:47:39 330
322 Michael Gregory   00:47:47 MV40 47 00:47:27 316
323 Doug Hughes Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:51 MV55 23 00:47:38 328
324 Victoria Chadwick Bramhall Runners 00:47:53 FV40 3 00:47:42 334
325 Chris Birch Prestatyn RC 00:47:54 FV65 1 00:47:47 340
326 Diana Blackshaw Warrington RR 00:47:55 FS 17 00:47:35 325
327 Lee Buckley E. Cheshire Harriers 00:47:57 MS 136 00:47:45 336
328 Chris Essex   00:47:58 MS 137 00:47:22 313
329 Gareth Pashley Chorlton Runners 00:47:59 MS 138 00:47:38 329
330 Michael Greer Stainland Lions  00:47:59 MS 139 00:47:41 331
331 Matthew Daniels Stockport Harriers 00:48:00 MS 140 00:47:41 332
332 Pete Irving   00:48:01 MV60 14 00:47:34 324
333 Antony Cheers St Helens Striders 00:48:02 MS 141 00:47:32 322
334 Sharon Jones Wilmslow 00:48:02 FV45 6 00:47:59 349
335 Andy Meade N. Cheshire Clarion 00:48:04 MS 142 00:47:41 333
336 Georgina Walker Lymm Runners 00:48:04 FV35 9 00:47:45 337
337 Ian Peters   00:48:05 MS 143 00:47:55 344
338 Jayne Lomax Vale Royal 00:48:05 FV45 7 00:47:58 346
339 Jason Rowbottom   00:48:06 MV45 26 00:47:45 338
340 Patrick Mohan   00:48:07 MS 144 00:47:44 335
341 Alan Bennett   00:48:07 MV55 24 00:47:50 341
342 Helen Sahgal   00:48:09 FS 18 00:47:45 339
343 Keith Brown Warrington RR 00:48:11 MV50 35 00:47:55 345
344 Oliver Thomas   00:48:11 MJ 4 00:47:58 347
345 Patrick Grannan Wilmslow 00:48:11 MV60 15 00:48:05 354
346 Sue Harris   00:48:12 FV35 10 00:47:59 350
347 Rachael Peers Wilmslow 00:48:15 FS 19 00:48:00 352
348 Cy Howells   00:48:15 MV40 48 00:47:31 321
349 Claire Northcote   00:48:17 FV50 5 00:48:10 362
350 Gill Gibbons S. Cheshire Harriers 00:48:17 FV55 2 00:47:59 351
351 Kenneth Houghton   00:48:18 MV50 36 00:47:30 319
352 Peter O'Grady Red Rose RR 00:48:19 MV55 25 00:47:58 348
353 Alison Yates   00:48:22 FV35 11 00:47:52 342
354 Catherine Mellor   00:48:22 FV35 12 00:48:07 356
355 Anthony Cunliffe   00:48:23 MS 145 00:48:07 357
356 Clare Barnes Desford Striders 00:48:27 FS 20 00:48:05 355
357 Andy Dooley Styal RC 00:48:27 MV55 26 00:48:20 369
358 Chris Worthington Bolton Utd Harriers 00:48:29 MS 146 00:48:11 363
359 Billy Sergeson Penny Lane Striders 00:48:31 MV45 27 00:48:07 358
360 Andrew Brierley   00:48:32 MS 147 00:48:03 353
361 Martin Costello Mersey Fire Brigade 00:48:32 MV45 28 00:48:13 365
362 David Limbrick   00:48:34 MV50 37 00:48:09 361
363 Jon David Obrien   00:48:34 MV40 49 00:48:15 366
364 Andy Parr   00:48:35 MV40 50 00:48:07 359
365 Jean Latham   00:48:36 FV35 13 00:48:28 371
366 Matthew Varker   00:48:38 MS 148 00:47:53 343
367 Mathew Hayes   00:48:40 MV40 51 00:48:07 360
368 Carol Beattie Steel City Striders 00:48:41 FV60 2 00:48:33 377
369 Dave Wakefield Preston Harriers 00:48:42 MV40 52 00:48:32 376
370 Mark Godden   00:48:43 MV55 27 00:48:17 368
371 David Jones Denbigh Harriers 00:48:43 MV60 16 00:48:29 373
372 Stephen Symons Manchester YMCA 00:48:45 MV45 29 00:48:16 367
373 Andrew Sankey   00:48:45 MS 149 00:48:34 378
374 Mark Mainwaring   00:48:46 MS 150 00:48:12 364
375 David Ambler Stockport Harriers 00:48:46 MV60 17 00:48:29 374
376 Jonathan Harper Wilmslow 00:48:48 MV45 30 00:48:38 380
377 Alan Spencer   00:48:51 MV50 38 00:48:40 381
378 Tony Southworth Winston Runners 00:48:52 MV50 39 00:48:30 375
379 Kieran Hallinan   00:48:56 MV45 31 00:48:37 379
380 Craig Rimmer   00:48:59 MS 151 00:48:28 372
381 Martin Farrar St Helens Striders 00:49:00 MV45 32 00:48:49 387
382 Maria McGoldrick St Helens Sutton AC 00:49:00 FJ 3 00:48:46 383
383 Rosemary Rogers West Cheshire 00:49:05 FV60 3 00:48:59 395
384 Tommy Dunning   00:49:06 MV50 40 00:48:44 382
385 Mansel Pope Altrincham 00:49:08 MV60 18 00:48:47 385
386 Carolyn Hirons Wilmslow 00:49:08 FV45 8 00:48:59 396
387 Phil Heaword Bramhall Runners 00:49:09 MS 152 00:48:46 384
388 Ben Logan Warrington RR 00:49:11 MS 153 00:48:51 390
389 Geoff Howarth   00:49:11 MS 154 00:48:23 370
390 Joanne Edwards Vale Royal 00:49:14 FV50 6 00:49:07 401
391 Mark Thomas Penny Lane Striders 00:49:15 MV50 41 00:49:02 397
392 Philip Chilton   00:49:16 MV40 53 00:49:04 398
393 Andrew Stanway   00:49:17 MS 155 00:48:50 388
394 Adam Gallimore   00:49:17 MV40 54 00:48:50 389
395 Chris Jackson   00:49:19 MS 156 00:48:47 386
396 Alan Jenkinson Styal RC 00:49:20 MV65 4 00:49:13 405
397 Denis Kelly Manchester Harriers 00:49:20 MV45 33 00:49:06 400
398 Mike O'Brien Manchester YMCA 00:49:25 MV55 28 00:48:56 391
399 Simon Fenton Wilmslow 00:49:25 MV70 2 00:49:22 411
400 Mark Povey West Cheshire 00:49:26 MV45 34 00:49:19 406
401 Paul Spencer St Helens Striders 00:49:26 MV40 55 00:49:12 404
402 Andrew Kinder Sale Dragons RC 00:49:28 MS 157 00:48:56 392
403 Cathal Cruise   00:49:30 MV60 19 00:49:09 403
404 Gareth Burroughes   00:49:33 MS 158 00:48:56 393
405 Kevin Dickson Warrington RR 00:49:36 MV45 35 00:49:19 407
406 Simon Walker S. Cheshire Harriers 00:49:40 MV45 36 00:49:23 412
407 Peter Bulmer   00:49:41 MV50 42 00:48:56 394
408 Steven Critchley   00:49:42 MS 159 00:49:33 421
409 Kelly Marrin   00:49:43 FV35 14 00:49:31 415
410 Gill Darby Penny Lane Striders 00:49:46 FV50 7 00:49:21 408
411 Gail Hill Wilmslow 00:49:47 FV40 4 00:49:37 422
412 John Littler   00:49:47 MV40 56 00:49:08 402
413 Matthew Gadd Stainland Lions 00:49:48 MJ 5 00:49:31 416
414 Andrew Fishwick   00:49:49 MS 160 00:49:24 414
415 Jonathon Varker   00:49:51 MV45 37 00:49:05 399
416 Michael Whewell   00:49:53 MV45 38 00:49:32 417
417 Daniel McPartland   00:49:54 MS 161 00:49:32 418
418 Jamie Bradbury   00:49:55 MS 162 00:49:49 430
419 Andrea Morris   00:49:56 FV45 9 00:49:41 425
420 Carole Leeder   00:49:56 FV40 5 00:49:32 419
421 Rob Busby   00:49:56 MV45 39 00:49:32 420
422 John Arrowsmith   00:49:59 MV40 57 00:49:21 409
423 Geoff Beattie Sale Harriers 00:50:00 MV60 20 00:49:53 432
424 Kirsty Brown   00:50:01 FS 21 00:49:45 428
425 Will Charles   00:50:06 MS 163 00:49:37 423
426 Andrew Gibson Sandbach Striders 00:50:08 MS 164 00:49:39 424
427 Tony Hails   00:50:09 MV50 43 00:49:46 429
428 Claire Hebblethwaite Knutsford Tri Club 00:50:12 FV35 15 00:49:21 410
429 Stan Cottier Liverpool RC 00:50:12 MV65 5 00:50:05 436
430 Barry Standen   00:50:14 MV40 58 00:49:43 426
431 Peter Rice   00:50:14 MS 165 00:49:23 413
432 Andrew Lofthouse   00:50:17 MV40 59 00:50:13 443
433 Jean Mitchell Skem Boundary Harriers 00:50:19 FV65 2 00:50:10 440
434 Robert Baker   00:50:22 MV40 60 00:50:05 437
435 Stephen Hamer   00:50:23 MV40 61 00:50:05 438
436 David Fitzgerald   00:50:23 MV40 62 00:50:01 434
437 Sue Strang Wilmslow 00:50:25 FV50 8 00:50:17 446
438 Tom Forshaw   00:50:26 MV45 40 00:50:07 439
439 Trevor Lewis   00:50:27 MV45 41 00:50:20 447
440 Catriona Marshall Wilmslow 00:50:29 FV45 10 00:50:14 444
441 Alun Davies   00:50:30 MS 166 00:49:44 427
442 Carol Foster St Helens Striders 00:50:30 FV50 9 00:50:03 435
443 Paul Carter   00:50:37 MV45 42 00:50:00 433
444 Philip Cross   00:50:40 MV40 63 00:50:22 449
445 Ian Hebblethwaite   00:50:41 MS 167 00:49:51 431
446 Mary Jeal Denbigh Harriers 00:50:43 FV50 10 00:50:32 459
447 Ian Hamilton Astley & Tyldesley 00:50:43 MV60 21 00:50:15 445
448 Simon Hughes   00:50:44 MV40 64 00:50:27 453
449 Julie Lucas Wilmslow 00:50:44 FV50 11 00:50:31 458
450 Fleur Evans Warrington RR 00:50:44 FV40 6 00:50:25 452
451 John Pickup Swinton RC 00:50:47 MV50 44 00:50:12 442
452 Ian Hewitt   00:50:47 MV45 43 00:50:35 461
453 Christopher Walsh S. Cheshire Harriers 00:50:48 MV60 22 00:50:30 457
454 Gary Gleave   00:50:48 MV40 65 00:50:23 451
455 Kirsty Leather   00:50:49 FS 22 00:50:22 450
456 Chris Nove   00:50:50 MV45 44 00:50:28 455
457 Philip Broadbent   00:50:50 MV40 66 00:50:21 448
458 Dave Lowe   00:50:52 MS 168 00:50:27 454
459 Robert Hough   00:50:56 MS 169 00:50:32 460
460 Graham Chilton Lymm Runners 00:50:56 MV45 45 00:50:10 441
461 Keith Halligan   00:50:58 MV45 46 00:50:43 463
462 Adam Walker   00:51:03 MS 170 00:50:29 456
463 Gillian Vine   00:51:06 FV45 11 00:50:54 472
464 Huw Jones Lymm Runners 00:51:06 MV50 45 00:50:47 466
465 John Croall Lymm Runners 00:51:06 MV50 46 00:50:46 465
466 Simon Gadd Stainland Lions 00:51:07 MV45 47 00:50:50 468
467 Stephen Wilkinson Wesham RR 00:51:07 MV60 23 00:50:53 471
468 Michael Beckett Fylde Coast Runners 00:51:08 MS 171 00:50:50 469
469 Steven Cross   00:51:11 MS 172 00:50:49 467
470 Simon Rushton   00:51:12 MV45 48 00:50:37 462
471 Wendy Nickerson Stockport Harriers 00:51:18 FV40 7 00:51:01 473
472 Helen Gowin   00:51:20 FV45 12 00:51:09 478
473 Warren Bullough   00:51:21 MS 173 00:50:44 464
474 Jill Guthrie Manchester YMCA 00:51:23 FS 23 00:51:11 481
475 Luke Hannon   00:51:27 MS 174 00:51:27 487
476 Roger Fawcett   00:51:27 MV45 49 00:51:02 474
477 Fiona Wilson Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:28 FV50 12 00:51:02 475
478 Christian Daniels   00:51:31 MS 175 00:51:17 482
479 Colin O'Brien Penny Lane Striders 00:51:33 MV40 67 00:51:09 479
480 Suzanne Harrison S. Cheshire Harriers 00:51:33 FV50 13 00:51:09 480
481 Andrew Fraser   00:51:37 MV55 29 00:51:19 483
482 John Elias   00:51:40 MV50 47 00:51:23 485
483 Jill Maxfield Trawden 00:51:42 FS 24 00:51:28 488
484 Gareth Armstrong   00:51:43 MS 176 00:51:03 476
485 Gemma Shepherd   00:51:46 FS 25 00:50:50 470
486 Thomas Sharland   00:51:53 MS 177 00:51:07 477
487 Rachel Wilcock St Helens Sutton AC 00:51:58 FJ 4 00:51:32 490
488 Andrew Forrest   00:51:59 MV40 68 00:51:21 484
489 Vicky Boswell   00:52:00 FV35 16 00:51:46 496
490 Sean Scanlan Stockport Harriers 00:52:03 MV40 69 00:51:25 486
491 Andrew Woods   00:52:03 MS 178 00:51:34 492
492 India Heywood   00:52:05 FJ 5 00:51:31 489
493 Tom Towey St Helens Striders 00:52:05 MV60 24 00:51:37 495
494 Bernard Brown   00:52:07 MV50 48 00:51:33 491
495 Rachel Naylor   00:52:12 FS 26 00:51:35 493
496 Chris Kelly   00:52:13 MV45 50 00:51:57 506
497 Kate Milner   00:52:13 FS 27 00:51:46 497
498 Michelle Metcalfe Stockport Harriers 00:52:13 FV40 8 00:51:36 494
499 Afshan Akbar   00:52:15 FV35 17 00:51:55 503
500 Frederic Dorenlot   00:52:17 MV40 70 00:51:56 505
501 Rebecca Scanlon   00:52:19 FV40 9 00:51:49 498
502 Nick Atkin   00:52:22 MV45 51 00:51:55 504
503 Nina Birch Wilmslow 00:52:23 FS 28 00:52:09 511
504 Neil Sahgal   00:52:27 MS 179 00:52:03 508
505 Simon Hackett   00:52:29 MV50 49 00:51:54 502
506 Charlotte Wright   00:52:32 FV35 18 00:52:11 513
507 Nigel Rawlings Manchester Harriers 00:52:33 MV55 30 00:52:06 509
508 Steve Connor   00:52:33 MV50 50 00:51:49 499
509 Alan Gregory   00:52:33 MV45 52 00:52:07 510
510 Sam Darby Penny Lane Striders 00:52:34 MV55 31 00:51:52 501
511 Richard Hadley   00:52:37 MS 180 00:51:59 507
512 John Wilding   00:52:40 MV65 6 00:52:35 522
513 Paul Goodwin   00:52:42 MJ 6 00:52:38 524
514 Ted Howell   00:52:45 MS 181 00:51:49 500
515 Denise Grehan Warr. Wonder Women 00:52:47 FS 29 00:52:23 516
516 Michael Bayliss   00:52:50 MV65 7 00:52:28 519
517 Chris Diver   00:52:52 MS 182 00:52:18 515
518 Beth Shaw   00:52:55 FS 30 00:52:09 512
519 James Glackin   00:52:55 MS 183 00:52:31 521
520 Martin Peters   00:52:56 MV45 53 00:52:28 520
521 Emma Nunnerley Lymm Runners 00:52:56 FV35 19 00:52:37 523
522 Paul Swann   00:52:59 MS 184 00:52:27 517
523 Carolyn Knott Penny Lane Striders 00:53:03 FV40 10 00:52:54 531
524 Claire Halligan Lymm Runners 00:53:05 FS 31 00:52:45 528
525 Helen Moore   00:53:07 FV40 11 00:52:42 526
526 Peter Partington Burnden RR 00:53:08 MV45 54 00:52:51 529
527 Harvey Hansra   00:53:08 MJ 7 00:52:16 514
528 Joanne Keogh St Helens Striders 00:53:09 FV35 20 00:52:42 527
529 Hilary Himsworth   00:53:10 FV55 3 00:52:27 518
530 William Jones   00:53:11 MV50 51 00:53:03 533
531 Neil Horridge   00:53:12 MV55 32 00:52:52 530
532 Barry Tickle   00:53:22 MV60 25 00:52:54 532
533 Janet Wyles Wilmslow 00:53:33 FV45 13 00:53:22 540
534 Annabel Calvert   00:53:34 FJ 6 00:52:39 525
535 Anna Booth   00:53:36 FS 32 00:53:11 534
536 Alan Besley   00:53:42 MV40 71 00:53:24 542
537 Patrick Adamson   00:53:43 MV50 52 00:53:26 543
538 Dave Bottoms City of Chester Tri 00:53:44 MV55 33 00:53:30 545
539 Kathryn Howard Lymm Runners 00:53:47 FS 33 00:53:27 544
540 Deborah Smith   00:53:48 FV40 12 00:53:33 546
541 Hugh McLay   00:53:52 MV50 53 00:53:19 538
542 Paul Fisher   00:53:54 MV55 34 00:53:20 539
543 Mick Obrien Knowsley Harriers 00:53:56 MV45 55 00:53:45 549
544 Michael Pugh   00:53:57 MS 185 00:53:17 537
545 Sarah Miles Wilmslow 00:53:58 FV35 21 00:53:44 548
546 Stuart Mollekin   00:53:58 MV50 54 00:53:14 536
547 Gordon Leahair   00:54:08 MV65 8 00:53:13 535
548 Eddie Chatwin   00:54:09 MS 186 00:53:23 541
549 Jason Revill Astley & Tyldesley 00:54:12 MV40 72 00:53:34 547
550 Mark Whitmore Holmes Chapel 00:54:16 MV50 55 00:53:50 550
551 Alan Platts   00:54:19 MV55 35 00:54:07 561
552 Pam Appleton St Helens Sutton AC 00:54:22 FV60 4 00:53:51 551
553 Julie Peglar   00:54:28 FV35 22 00:54:18 567
554 Mike Wilde   00:54:28 MV40 73 00:54:01 558
555 Jane Lightfoot Knowsley Harriers 00:54:28 FS 34 00:53:54 553
556 Paul Savage   00:54:31 MV60 26 00:53:58 555
557 Matthew Adams   00:54:35 MS 187 00:54:22 569
558 Brian Beattie West Cheshire 00:54:35 MV70 3 00:54:14 564
559 Steve Farthing   00:54:39 MV45 56 00:54:02 559
560 Jacqui Boyle   00:54:41 FV35 23 00:54:18 568
561 Stephen Edwards   00:54:43 MV40 74 00:54:16 565
562 Simon Fleming   00:54:44 MV40 75 00:53:52 552
563 Gail Stonehouse   00:54:44 FV40 13 00:54:23 570
564 David Stonehouse Skem Boundary Harriers 00:54:44 MV40 76 00:54:23 571
565 David Wiggins Helsby RC 00:54:44 MV55 36 00:54:13 563
566 Elisabeth Whitehorn   00:54:45 FS 35 00:54:02 560
567 Gary Wilson   00:54:46 MS 188 00:54:00 557
568 Ryandeep Sekhon   00:54:47 MJ 8 00:53:56 554
569 Barry Watts   00:54:49 MS 189 00:54:08 562
570 Roger Harrison-Jones Prestatyn RC 00:54:52 MV75 1 00:54:24 572
571 Millie Wilkinson   00:54:53 FS 36 00:53:58 556
572 Diane Hunter Altrincham 00:54:54 FV45 14 00:54:28 573
573 Rod Coombs Wilmslow 00:54:56 MV60 27 00:54:45 577
574 Joe Park Cheshire Tally-Ho 00:55:01 MV75 2 00:54:46 578
575 Ian Cook   00:55:01 MS 190 00:54:16 566
576 Stuart John Whitehead   00:55:05 FV35 24 00:54:36 574
577 Helen Howard   00:55:08 FV45 15 00:54:42 575
578 Andrea Williams Manchester Harriers 00:55:13 FV40 14 00:54:50 582
579 Paul Donegan   00:55:14 MV50 56 00:54:52 585
580 Abbie Tolman   00:55:14 FS 37 00:55:05 590
581 Ian Maddrell Atherton RC 00:55:15 MS 191 00:54:46 579
582 Stephanie Potts   00:55:16 FS 38 00:54:49 581
583 Judith Davidson Wilmslow 00:55:18 FV55 4 00:55:03 588
584 Don Bullough Wilmslow 00:55:21 MV55 37 00:55:05 591
585 Craig Anderson   00:55:24 MS 192 00:54:44 576
586 Tony Maudsley   00:55:27 MV40 77 00:55:06 592
587 Keith Thomason   00:55:28 MV50 57 00:54:46 580
588 Julie Barton   00:55:29 FS 39 00:54:51 583
589 Jake Brown   00:55:31 MS 193 00:54:51 584
590 Leanne Murray Sale Dragons RC 00:55:32 FS 40 00:55:09 596
591 Helena McGoldrick St Helens Sutton AC 00:55:35 FV50 14 00:55:04 589
592 Maria Rushton   00:55:40 FV45 16 00:55:06 593
593 David Hancock Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:40 MV65 9 00:54:58 587
594 Sally Stead   00:55:41 FS 41 00:54:57 586
595 Francesca Spence   00:55:42 FS 42 00:55:06 594
596 Cliff Eccles   00:55:44 MV45 57 00:55:17 601
597 Dave Burley   00:55:45 MS 194 00:55:34 609
598 Sue Walsh City of Chester Tri 00:55:48 FV55 5 00:55:34 610
599 Janet Stanhope Lymm Runners 00:55:48 FV45 17 00:55:28 606
600 Michael Jaras   00:55:48 MV70 4 00:55:08 595
601 Naomi Simmons   00:55:50 FS 43 00:55:16 599
602 Chloe Shankland   00:55:52 FS 44 00:55:15 598
603 Nicola Howarth St Helens Striders 00:55:54 FV40 15 00:55:26 605
604 David Bogg   00:55:59 MV50 58 00:55:25 603
605 Paul Lynskey   00:56:01 MV50 59 00:55:17 602
606 Roy Haggett   00:56:03 MS 195 00:55:16 600
607 Jason Strange   00:56:03 MS 196 00:55:25 604
608 John Bamforth   00:56:05 MV60 28 00:55:14 597
609 Vikki French   00:56:06 FV35 25 00:55:47 612
610 Ian Berry   00:56:07 MV45 58 00:55:29 607
611 Carl Nybakk   00:56:12 MS 197 00:55:53 614
612 Nicola Higgs   00:56:13 FV35 26 00:55:36 611
613 Elspeth Gibson Wilmslow 00:56:14 FV40 16 00:55:59 617
614 Julie Townley   00:56:15 FV45 18 00:55:33 608
615 Linda White St Helens Sutton AC 00:56:15 FV50 15 00:55:57 615
616 Helen Thompson   00:56:27 FV40 17 00:56:15 624
617 Paul Mason   00:56:29 MV45 59 00:55:52 613
618 Krissi Richards   00:56:31 FS 45 00:56:21 627
619 Simon Knott   00:56:36 MV40 78 00:56:08 621
620 Dave Thomas   00:56:37 MV65 10 00:55:58 616
621 Ann Silcock   00:56:40 FV55 6 00:55:59 618
622 Andrew Beckett   00:56:42 MS 198 00:56:02 619
623 Catharine Crossley Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:44 FS 46 00:56:10 622
624 Mandy Beard Swinton RC 00:56:51 FV45 19 00:56:18 625
625 Danny Quine   00:56:51 MS 199 00:56:03 620
626 Matt Chadbourne   00:56:53 MS 200 00:56:33 630
627 Sarah Davies Bramhall Runners 00:56:54 FS 47 00:56:35 631
628 Jane Martin   00:56:55 FV35 27 00:56:49 641
629 Victoria Pavier   00:56:57 FV40 18 00:56:52 644
630 Lisa Pritchard Mossley Hill AC 00:56:58 FV35 28 00:56:20 626
631 Louise Croall Lymm Runners 00:57:00 FV45 20 00:56:40 634
632 Gareth Williams   00:57:01 MS 201 00:56:13 623
633 Rosie Jones   00:57:02 FS 48 00:56:48 638
634 Will Curley   00:57:02 MV45 60 00:56:51 643
635 Pail Williamson   00:57:07 MV45 61 00:56:48 639
636 Helen Renshaw   00:57:07 FV35 29 00:56:29 628
637 Sidney Molyneux Picton RC 00:57:11 MV65 11 00:56:50 642
638 Janine McNeill Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:57:12 FV45 21 00:56:32 629
639 Andrew Stamp   00:57:13 MS 202 00:56:36 632
640 Tony Jones   00:57:16 MV50 60 00:57:00 649
641 Shelagh Swinnerton S. Cheshire Harriers 00:57:16 FV65 3 00:57:05 653
642 Craig McCracken   00:57:19 MV40 79 00:56:45 637
643 Nefyn Williams   00:57:21 MV65 12 00:57:00 650
644 Margaret Williams   00:57:21 FV55 7 00:57:00 651
645 Samantha Lloyd   00:57:23 FS 49 00:56:37 633
646 Kevin Peers   00:57:23 MS 203 00:56:42 635
647 Bev Tickle Astley & Tyldesley 00:57:24 FV35 30 00:56:56 645
648 Graham Padget Sale Harriers 00:57:27 MV70 5 00:56:59 648
649 Alison Barrett   00:57:31 FV45 22 00:56:43 636
650 Hadyn Johnson   00:57:33 MS 204 00:56:48 640
651 Paul Hargate   00:57:37 MV40 80 00:57:00 652
652 Lisa Smith   00:57:42 FS 50 00:56:56 646
653 Frank Lavery   00:57:44 MV50 61 00:56:57 647
654 Louise Busby   00:57:46 FV35 31 00:57:06 654
655 Jennifer Emmess   00:57:49 FS 51 00:57:15 656
656 Linda Rodgers Liverpool RC 00:57:55 FV55 8 00:57:15 657
657 Andrea McCluskey   00:57:58 FV35 32 00:57:30 661
658 Michael Kirkham   00:58:00 MV45 62 00:57:18 658
659 Sally McQueen   00:58:03 FV35 33 00:57:27 659
660 Ros Thompson   00:58:05 FV60 5 00:57:35 663
661 Andy Greenhalgh   00:58:06 MS 205 00:57:35 664
662 Tony Magee   00:58:09 MS 206 00:57:13 655
663 Martin McGann E. Cheshire Harriers 00:58:11 MV65 13 00:57:29 660
664 Maggie Holt E. Cheshire Harriers 00:58:12 FV55 9 00:57:30 662
665 Leanne Dawn Rutter Wilmslow 00:58:13 FS 52 00:57:39 667
666 Susan Barnard   00:58:13 FV40 19 00:57:36 665
667 Parminder Sekhon   00:58:27 MV40 81 00:57:37 666
668 Wendy Clements   00:58:29 FV45 23 00:58:01 671
669 Sarah Walls Warrington RR 00:58:30 FS 53 00:57:47 669
670 Andrew Grimmer   00:58:32 MS 207 00:57:45 668
671 Dawn Ross   00:58:34 FV35 34 00:58:10 675
672 Stephen Howarth West Cheshire 00:58:35 MV65 14 00:58:05 673
673 Bryan Forth Warrington RR 00:58:36 MV40 82 00:57:53 670
674 Carolyn Joyce St Helens Sutton AC 00:58:39 FS 54 00:58:13 677
675 Rachel Beesley St Helens Sutton AC 00:58:39 FS 55 00:58:14 679
676 Susan Evans Liverpool RC 00:58:41 FV40 20 00:58:02 672
677 Beckie Western   00:58:42 FS 56 00:58:20 682
678 Jennie Western   00:58:43 FS 57 00:58:21 683
679 Malcolm Whitehead Burnden RR 00:58:44 MS 208 00:58:16 680
680 Stephanie Bird Chorlton Runners 00:58:48 FS 58 00:58:12 676
681 Johnathon Dodd   00:58:49 MS 209 00:58:19 681
682 Lorraine Glover   00:58:51 FV45 24 00:58:13 678
683 Brunhild Wilson Birkenhead AC 00:58:52 FV45 25 00:58:23 684
684 Helen McIntyre   00:58:53 FS 59 00:58:06 674
685 Kevin O'Brien Clayton-le-Moors 00:58:56 MV70 6 00:58:42 690
686 Niall Ross   00:58:57 MS 210 00:58:32 686
687 Tracey Slann   00:59:10 FV35 35 00:58:44 691
688 Joanne Lyons   00:59:10 FV35 36 00:58:45 693
689 Menai Baugh Denbigh Harriers 00:59:13 FV55 10 00:58:33 687
690 Chris George   00:59:17 MS 211 00:58:41 689
691 Craig Garvey   00:59:17 MS 212 00:58:31 685
692 Kenneth Oakley   00:59:18 MV55 38 00:58:48 694
693 Melvyn Burton   00:59:19 MV60 29 00:59:03 700
694 Emma Thompson   00:59:20 FV45 26 00:58:58 698
695 David Holden   00:59:22 MV45 63 00:58:44 692
696 David Watson   00:59:23 MS 213 00:58:37 688
697 Jonathan Green Boalloy 00:59:27 MV50 62 00:58:53 696
698 Sarah Green Boalloy 00:59:27 FV45 27 00:58:53 697
699 Tony Icke   00:59:29 MS 214 00:58:50 695
700 Catherine Lyon   00:59:35 FS 60 00:58:59 699
701 Peter Davidson   00:59:46 MV55 39 00:59:30 709
702 Peter Racz   00:59:52 MS 215 00:59:20 706
703 Steve Edge   00:59:54 MV55 40 00:59:19 705
704 Geoff Pennington   00:59:57 MV60 30 00:59:14 702
705 Helen Peers   00:59:57 FS 61 00:59:14 703
706 Joanne Fairhurst Atherton RC 00:59:58 FV35 37 00:59:03 701
707 Debbie Wilson   01:00:02 FV40 21 00:59:23 708
708 Peter Tunney   01:00:03 MV40 83 00:59:22 707
709 Graham Stephenson   01:00:04 MV65 15 00:59:15 704
710 Lorraine Kelsey Barnes Runners 01:00:05 FS 62 00:59:41 711
711 Caroline Baba Manchester Harriers 01:00:05 FV35 38 00:59:42 712
712 Deborah Beresford Manchester Harriers 01:00:08 FV45 28 00:59:44 713
713 Dawn Gallen Manchester Harriers 01:00:09 FV35 39 00:59:45 714
714 Paul Bedford   01:00:17 MV45 64 00:59:31 710
715 Philippa Edwards Sale Harriers 01:00:20 FV60 6 00:59:53 718
716 Rosa Elliott Sale Harriers 01:00:24 FV50 16 00:59:54 721
717 Robyn Himsworh   01:00:29 FS 63 00:59:45 715
718 Janine Keeble   01:00:32 FV35 40 00:59:52 717
719 Suzanne Henshall   01:00:35 FV45 29 00:59:53 719
720 Annmarie Maffitt   01:00:35 FS 64 01:00:26 730
721 Nigel Henshall   01:00:35 MV45 65 00:59:53 720
722 Shelley Walsh Warrington RR 01:00:35 FV60 7 01:00:13 726
723 Nina Smith Chorlton Runners 01:00:37 FS 65 01:00:01 724
724 Paul Howarth   01:00:42 MS 216 00:59:45 716
725 Jamie Greenhalgh   01:00:43 MJ 9 01:00:12 725
726 Barbara Shuttleworth   01:00:55 FV55 11 01:00:16 727
727 Paul Holcroft   01:00:56 MS 217 00:59:59 722
728 Daniel Bate   01:00:57 MS 218 01:00:00 723
729 Ann Cherry E. Cheshire Harriers 01:01:01 FV55 12 01:00:18 728
730 Paul Gregory   01:01:12 MV45 66 01:00:19 729
731 Chris Pike   01:01:12 MS 219 01:00:27 731
732 Rachel Cartwright   01:01:18 FV35 41 01:00:46 735
733 Gemma Williams   01:01:20 FS 66 01:00:36 732
734 Nicola Woodyatt   01:01:20 FV40 22 01:00:40 733
735 Louise Challoner   01:01:25 FS 67 01:01:05 738
736 Jenny McCabe   01:01:25 FV35 42 01:01:05 739
737 Jim Garvey   01:01:30 MV65 16 01:00:40 734
738 Jodie Farnell   01:01:30 FS 68 01:01:24 743
739 Emma O'Connell   01:01:30 FS 69 01:01:25 744
740 Lee Chan   01:01:40 MS 220 01:00:57 737
741 Dariusz Osowski   01:01:43 MS 221 01:00:54 736
742 Jacqueline Tipping   01:01:44 FV45 30 01:01:16 741
743 Rosalind Vail   01:01:48 FS 70 01:01:09 740
744 Julie Tunney   01:02:01 FV45 31 01:01:20 742
745 Adam Bogg   01:02:08 MJ 10 01:01:35 750
746 Adam Sneeden   01:02:10 MS 222 01:01:28 747
747 Kerry Pike   01:02:11 FV40 23 01:01:32 748
748 Ron Makin   01:02:12 MV45 67 01:01:32 749
749 Lukasz Gasinski   01:02:15 MS 223 01:01:26 745
750 Dawn Curtis   01:02:17 FV35 43 01:01:35 751
751 Peter Lewis   01:02:20 MS 224 01:01:49 756
752 Mike Siveyer   01:02:21 MV40 84 01:02:02 760
753 John Hateley Stafford Harriers 01:02:23 MV70 7 01:01:26 746
754 Anna Dagnall   01:02:26 FS 71 01:01:44 753
755 Leanne Bailey   01:02:26 FS 72 01:01:45 754
756 Patricia Wright   01:02:28 FV65 4 01:01:43 752
757 Alison Heywood   01:02:30 FV45 32 01:01:56 758
758 Derek Hughes Knowsley Harriers 01:02:32 MV60 31 01:01:45 755
759 Selina Sodha S. Cheshire Harriers 01:02:33 FS 73 01:01:55 757
760 Stewart Bryan   01:02:34 MV50 63 01:01:56 759
761 Sharon Pritchard   01:02:56 FV40 24 01:02:21 763
762 Binder Dhillon   01:02:58 MV40 85 01:02:06 761
763 Raj Dhillon   01:03:00 MV40 86 01:02:08 762
764 Chris Daffin   01:03:08 MS 225 01:02:21 764
765 Mark Jones   01:03:08 MS 226 01:02:21 765
766 Jane Hughes   01:03:16 FV50 17 01:02:35 766
767 Michael Abrahams Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:29 MV40 87 01:02:43 767
768 Gill Lomax   01:03:33 FS 74 01:03:05 771
769 Elizabeth Chilton   01:03:39 MV45 68 01:02:53 768
770 Anna Ryder   01:03:41 FS 75 01:03:05 772
771 Neil Ryder   01:03:42 MS 227 01:03:06 774
772 Graham Lee   01:03:46 MV40 88 01:03:05 773
773 Catherine Hankin   01:03:49 FS 76 01:03:12 775
774 Rashminder Srawn   01:03:50 MV45 69 01:02:59 769
775 Denise Hodgkinson   01:03:51 FV45 33 01:03:22 778
776 Philip Murray Penny Lane Striders 01:03:52 MV75 3 01:03:02 770
777 Genine Keogh Chorlton Runners 01:03:54 FV35 44 01:03:18 776
778 Anthony Morris   01:03:55 MV40 89 01:03:40 781
779 Alexander Hunter   01:04:04 MV40 90 01:03:21 777
780 Marg Delaney Birkenhead AC 01:04:16 FV60 8 01:03:51 787
781 Mai-Britt Korndal Village RR Wirral 01:04:17 FV35 45 01:03:32 780
782 Gaynor Clarke Swinton RC 01:04:18 FS 77 01:03:45 783
783 Arandeep Srawn   01:04:19 MJ 11 01:03:28 779
784 Nykie Duffy Wetherby Runners 01:04:21 FV35 46 01:03:40 782
785 Maureen Brettell Chorlton runners 01:04:23 FV40 25 01:03:46 784
786 Helen Stevens Chorlton Runners 01:04:30 FV35 47 01:03:54 788
787 Helen Rees Chorlton Runners 01:04:31 FS 78 01:03:55 791
788 John Wright   01:04:33 MV50 64 01:04:00 792
789 John Marshall   01:04:35 MV40 91 01:04:07 799
790 Samantha Bailey   01:04:39 FS 79 01:03:50 785
791 Georgie Warner   01:04:39 FS 80 01:03:50 786
792 Andrew Lewis   01:04:40 MV50 65 01:04:06 796
793 Christopher Dean   01:04:41 MS 228 01:04:06 797
794 Roberta Kilty   01:04:41 FV35 48 01:04:05 795
795 Lynn Reeves   01:04:41 FV40 26 01:04:06 798
796 Rebecca Keight   01:04:42 FS 81 01:04:04 794
797 Derek Walton Altrincham 01:04:46 MV70 8 01:04:02 793
798 Lisa Lee   01:04:48 FS 82 01:03:54 789
799 Craig Dennen   01:04:48 MV40 92 01:03:54 790
800 Becky Styles Bramhall Runners 01:04:51 FV40 27 01:04:08 800
801 Cath Jones Bramhall Runners 01:04:52 FV50 18 01:04:08 801
802 Geraldine Crawford   01:04:56 FV50 19 01:04:38 808
803 Debbie Dearnley   01:04:58 FV45 34 01:04:15 802
804 Rach Mairs Liverpool RC 01:05:06 FS 83 01:04:25 804
805 Simran Johal   01:05:09 MS 229 01:04:16 803
806 Ruth Amin Belle Vue Racers 01:05:13 FV35 49 01:04:41 809
807 Nikki Blake   01:05:17 FS 84 01:04:32 805
808 Daniel Bylo   01:05:17 MS 230 01:04:32 806
809 Balbir Sidhu   01:05:25 FV45 35 01:04:32 807
810 Sean Gunnery-Hitchen   01:05:29 MS 231 01:05:14 812
811 Bill Bradley Spectrum Striders RC 01:05:41 MV50 66 01:05:02 810
812 Sharon Goulden   01:05:43 FV35 50 01:05:17 814
813 Lorraine Kelly-Swan St Helens Striders 01:05:51 FV40 28 01:05:22 815
814 Chris Haggett   01:05:54 MV65 17 01:05:02 811
815 Jasbir Sekhon   01:06:08 MV45 70 01:05:15 813
816 Rachel Simm   01:06:13 FS 85 01:05:35 816
817 Gwen James   01:06:16 FV50 20 01:05:36 817
818 Dominic Leach   01:06:20 MV50 67 01:05:37 818
819 Tom Hampton   01:06:33 MV50 68 01:06:09 822
820 Carol Fell   01:06:38 FV65 5 01:06:13 824
821 Kiran Peart   01:06:39 FS 86 01:05:49 819
822 Lucy Waters   01:06:50 FS 87 01:06:04 820
823 Philip Bembridge   01:06:53 MS 232 01:06:07 821
824 Zoe Carpenter   01:06:58 FS 88 01:06:11 823
825 Emma Souness Wigan & Dist Harriers 01:07:00 FS 89 01:06:45 828
826 Priya Sekhon   01:07:04 FJ 7 01:06:14 825
827 Christopher Hoyle   01:07:04 MV40 93 01:06:57 832
828 Shan Webster   01:07:10 FV45 36 01:06:44 827
829 Lou Thomas Liverpool RC 01:07:26 FS 90 01:06:50 829
830 Annmarie Daley Liverpool RC 01:07:26 FV35 51 01:06:50 830
831 William Murphy Ford AC 01:07:28 MV70 9 01:06:36 826
832 Patrick Whitmore Holmes Chapel 01:07:32 MS 233 01:07:05 834
833 Ann Marie Hatton   01:07:39 FV40 29 01:07:27 836
834 Angela Gichuki Village RR Wirral 01:07:40 FV35 52 01:06:56 831
835 Janet Thomas   01:07:47 FV55 13 01:07:08 835
836 Jennifer Long   01:07:54 FV35 53 01:07:03 833
837 Audrey Headspith   01:08:03 FV40 30 01:07:32 839
838 Rhoma Bogg   01:08:03 FV45 37 01:07:33 840
839 Caro Hendry Jones   01:08:15 FV40 31 01:07:27 837
840 Linsey Dixon   01:08:16 FS 91 01:07:28 838
841 Lauren Barnes   01:08:18 FS 92 01:07:59 842
842 John Noakes Holmes Chapel 01:08:22 MV75 4 01:08:03 845
843 Ray Billington Wrexham AC 01:08:32 MV80 1 01:08:16 848
844 Holly Corrigan   01:08:39 FS 93 01:07:58 841
845 Lisa Worsley St Helens Striders 01:08:45 FV40 32 01:08:17 850
846 Vicki Gaskell   01:08:47 FV65 6 01:08:35 853
847 Roisin Maguire   01:08:51 FS 94 01:08:14 846
848 Paul Davies   01:08:51 MS 234 01:08:15 847
849 Gurdish Sidhu   01:08:56 MV55 41 01:08:02 843
850 Ajay Sidhu   01:08:56 MS 235 01:08:02 844
851 Kate Waterhouse Stafford Harriers 01:09:05 FV35 54 01:08:17 851
852 Ken Horne   01:09:05 MV65 18 01:08:16 849
853 Alison Morris   01:09:24 FV40 33 01:08:32 852
854 Keith Waterhouse   01:09:53 MV50 69 01:09:04 854
855 Jan Marsh Southport Waterloo 01:10:09 FV55 14 01:09:42 859
856 David Marsh Southport Waterloo 01:10:09 MV50 70 01:09:43 860
857 Sarah Hobson   01:10:10 FV35 55 01:09:25 855
858 Ian Turner   01:10:12 MV40 94 01:09:29 857
859 Alison Hirst   01:10:15 FV50 21 01:09:25 856
860 Diana Powell Bramhall Runners 01:10:20 FV55 15 01:09:36 858
861 Jason Pepper   01:11:01 MV40 95 01:10:17 861
862 Clare Jennings Widnes Wasps 01:11:11 FS 95 01:10:46 864
863 Lois Stewart Widnes Wasps 01:11:11 FS 96 01:10:47 865
864 Megan Blake   01:11:27 FS 97 01:10:42 862
865 Adrian Blake   01:11:28 MV55 42 01:10:43 863
866 Sian Griffith   01:11:44 FV35 56 01:11:24 867
867 Helen Martin   01:12:01 FV45 38 01:11:20 866
868 Ron Bowcock Penny Lane Striders 01:12:04 MV45 71 01:11:40 868
869 Lindsay Rowson Razzers Runners 01:13:00 FV50 22 01:12:21 871
870 Anthony Fairclough Winston Runners 01:13:02 MS 236 01:12:07 869
871 Kay Davies   01:13:13 FV45 39 01:12:24 872
872 Geoff Howarth Northern Vets 01:13:25 MV75 5 01:12:15 870
873 Valerie Ritchie-Littler   01:13:36 FV45 40 01:12:41 873
874 Susan Lynne Winston Runners 01:14:00 FV55 16 01:13:06 874
875 Stuart Baddeley   01:14:11 MV45 72 01:13:37 876
876 Craig Calvert   01:14:11 MV50 71 01:13:37 877
877 Jayne Ainscough   01:14:11 FV45 41 01:13:38 878
878 Martin Wheeldon Wilmslow 01:14:24 MV60 32 01:13:28 875
879 Leanne Buckley   01:14:38 FV35 57 01:13:42 879
880 Rob Quilliam   01:14:39 MS 237 01:13:43 880
881 Annette Fairclough Winston Runners 01:14:55 FV55 17 01:14:01 881
882 Jane Mullen   01:14:57 FS 98 01:14:22 883
883 Tony McGee   01:15:09 MV60 33 01:14:14 882
884 Lesley Joyner   01:15:18 FV45 42 01:14:29 884
885 Eleanor Beart   01:15:34 FS 99 01:15:02 885
886 Andrea Joyce-Beesley St Helens Sutton AC 01:16:37 FV45 43 01:16:06 888
887 Clare Davies St Helens Sutton AC 01:16:37 FV35 58 01:16:07 889
888 Luan Roper   01:16:50 FV40 34 01:16:02 886
889 Helen Peacock   01:16:56 FV35 59 01:16:04 887
890 Peter Povey West Cheshire 01:17:43 MV75 6 01:16:58 890
891 Gwyneth Tyrer   01:17:55 FV40 35 01:17:23 891
892 Sally Lacey Birkenhead AC 01:18:27 FV40 36 01:18:02 892
893 Margaret Carleton Winston Runners 01:19:23 FV60 9 01:18:30 893
894 Sally Appleby   01:19:34 FV35 60 01:19:08 894
895 Nicola Hughes   01:19:35 FS 100 01:19:09 895
896 Katie Boden   01:20:03 FS 101 01:19:24 896
897 Louise Hill St Helens Sutton AC 01:21:27 FV35 61 01:20:54 897
898 Kay Wilcock St Helens Sutton AC 01:21:55 FV45 44 01:21:22 899
899 Jack Tiley   01:22:04 MV70 10 01:21:20 898
900 Harjinder Dhillon   01:25:43 FV35 62 01:24:49 900
901 Philomena Hesketh Winston Runners 01:27:01 FV60 10 01:26:08 901

Team results

Please note that in order to qualify for a mens or ladies team prize, all runners in the team must wear their club vests (a UKA rule).

Mens and ladies team prizes are decided on finish positions, Corporate Team Challenge positions are decided on cumulative time.


Ladies team results

1 Wilmslow 39
Diane McVey (2), Janine Ellis (11) & Huma Rahman (26)
2 Prestatyn RC 80
Abbie Cheetham (18), Sian Beck (21) & Chris Birch (41)
3 Stockport Harriers 91
Kelly Crickmore (1), Lesley Sinclair (14) & Wendy Nickerson (76)
4 St Helens Sutton AC 105
Sonya Monaghan (22), Rachel McGoldrick (27) & Maria McGoldrick (56)
5 Wilmslow 107
Clare Hawkes (29), Amanda Bradbury (35) & Sharon Jones (43)
6 Macclesfield Harriers 121
Paula Nimmo (17), Daisy Pickles (25) & Fiona Wilson (79)
7 S. Cheshire Harriers 142
Amy Durrant (12), Gill Gibbons (50) & Suzanne Harrison (80)
8 Altrincham 162
Bev Ganose (20), Lynne Nichol (28) & Diane Hunter (114)
9 Wilmslow 168
Rachael Peers (48), Carolyn Hirons (58) & Gail Hill (62)
10 St Helens Striders 201
Pauline Horsfall (32), Carol Foster (70) & Joanne Keogh (99)
11 Wilmslow 209
Sue Strang (68), Catriona Marshall (69) & Julie Lucas (72)
12 Lymm Runners 236
Georgina Walker (44), Emma Nunnerley (95) & Claire Halligan (97)
13 Chorlton Runners 243
Alexa Besnard (34), Sadia Haq (36) & Stephanie Bird (173)
14 Warrington RR 281
Diana Blackshaw (42), Fleur Evans (73) & Sarah Walls (166)
15 Wilmslow 298
Nina Birch (91), Janet Wyles (101) & Sarah Miles (106)
16 St Helens Sutton AC 313
Rachel Wilcock (83), Pam Appleton (107) & Helena McGoldrick (123)
17 Manchester Harriers 323
Sonya Hynes (19), Andrea Williams (117) & Caroline Baba (187)
18 Liverpool RC 365
Gillian Verdin (37), Linda Rodgers (158) & Susan Evans (170)
19 Lymm Runners 378
Kathryn Howard (104), Janet Stanhope (128) & Louise Croall (146)
20 Wilmslow 417
Judith Davidson (120), Elspeth Gibson (134) & Leanne Dawn Rutter (163)
21 Bramhall Runners 419
Victoria Chadwick (40), Sarah Davies (142) & Becky Styles (237)
22 St Helens Sutton AC 473
Linda White (136), Carolyn Joyce (168) & Rachel Beesley (169)
23 St Helens Striders 645
Nicola Howarth (131), Lorraine Kelly-Swan (246) & Lisa Worsley (268)
24 Chorlton Runners 648
Nina Smith (197), Genine Keogh (223) & Maureen Brettell (228)
25 Birkenhead AC 696
Brunhild Wilson (175), Marg Delaney (224) & Sally Lacey (297)
26 Liverpool RC 754
Rach Mairs (241), Lou Thomas (256) & Annmarie Daley (257)
27 Winston Runners 871
Susan Lynne (285), Annette Fairlcough (288) & Margaret Carleton (298)
28 St Helens Sutton AC 887
Andrea Joyce-Beesley (292), Clare Davies (293) & Louise Hill (302)


Mens team results

1 Salford Harriers 45
Tarus Elly (3), Nathan Kilcourse (4), Simon Bruton (10) & Paul Simons (28)
2 Warrington AC 74
Nick Jones (8), Andrew Green (14), Graham Green (16) & Leighton Sharman (36)
3 Wilmslow 113
Peter Speake (9), Trevor Morris (29), Robert Wilson (35) & James Grannan (40)
4 S. Cheshire Harriers 176
James Simpson (42), David Morris (43), Andy Durrant (45) & David Hook (46)
5 Knowsley Harriers 179
Neil Cosgrove (25), Anthony Lawlor (32), John Preece (60) & David Edwards (62)
6 Macclesfield Harriers 238
James Noakes (21), Scott Wilson (38), Gary Willcock (72) & Jonathan Hill (107)
7 Manchester YMCA 308
Mark Griffiths (53), Chris March (63), Richard Brailsford (90) & Richard Brierley (102)
8 Blackburn Harriers 329
Ben Fish (1), David Almond (52), Allan Hartley (85) & Mark Emmett (191)
9 Altrincham 330
Colin Banno-Thornton (19), Paul Abraham (34), Mark J Hunter (116) & Mike Ridley (161)
10 S. Cheshire Harriers 351
Matthew Taylor (54), Russell Gibbons (67), Rob Valentine (94) & Alan Brookes (136)
11 Stockport Harriers 353
Stephen Crook (26), Phil Burns (55), Rob Cawley (79) & Tony Park (193)
12 Lymm Runners 368
Paul Began (68), Stuart Berry (76), Julian Dickinson (87) & Jim Dawson (137)
13 Wilmslow 371
Allan McCormick (61), Paul Garnett (96), Phil Matthews (103) & Mick Fairs (111)
14 Preston Harriers 458
David Rigby (5), Christopher Tully (15), Kevin Hesketh (69) & Dave Wakefield (369)
15 Helsby RC 494
Ivan Davies (92), Derek Morris (97), Roy Gaskill (110) & David Madders (195)
16 Trawden 528
Chris Quigley (59), Adam Howard (127), Mark Fawcett (168) & James Osborne (174)
17 Liverpool RC 598
Gary English (66), Carl Murphy (106), Jonathan Fisher (186) & Stephen Lea (240)
18 Knowsley Harriers 605
Steve Broadfoot (101), Chris Pownell (108), Paul Goodwin (157) & Jake Goodwin (239)
19 St Helens Sutton AC 614
Jamie White (51), Maurice Collins (142), John Appleton (176) & Dennis Wharton (245)
20 Warrington RR 678
Daniel Green (135), Russ Platt (159), Alan Grehan (185) & Andrew Holland (199)
21 Chorlton Runners 765

Ross Murdoch (118), Naz Zameer (125), Judd Skelton (252) & Christian Hook (270)
22 St Helens Striders 786
Chris Reid (115), Anthony Horsfall (208), David Navis (216) & Rich Worsley (247)
23 Penny Lane Striders 791
Andrew Leslie (119), Carl Balshaw (154), Richard Thorpe (197) & Shane Knott (321)
24 Denbigh Harriers 807
John Edward Morris (44), David Baugh (141), Duncan Jones (251) & David Jones (371)
25 Wilmslow 821
Jon Bale (173), Tim Billington (203), Geoff Gilbert (211) & Alan Turner (234)
26 Warrington RR 942
Luke Potts (206), Stephen Bowden (212), Stephen Anderson (229) & Anthony Bell (295)
27 Manchester YMCA 988
Robert Kedian (113), James Gu (249), Jon Paramor (254) & Stephen Symons (372)
28 Stockport Harriers 993
Christopher Cowley (200), David Chrystie-Lowe (207), Nick Ham (255) & Matthew Daniels (331)
29 Trawden 996
John McDonald (194), Derrick Marsh (221), David Howard (275) & Ashley Eastwood (306)
30 Burnden RR 1013
Robert Short (71), Ian Pudge (114), Lawrence McDonald (302) & Peter Partington (526)
31 Wilmslow 1164
Chris Cannon (281), Gareth Trimble (283), John Porteous (291) & Bernard McCarron (309)
32 Macclesfield Harriers 1217
Carl Hanaghan (131), Jonnie Plumb (170), Doug Hughes (323) & David Hancock (593)
33 Manchester Harriers 1285
Jason Brogan (123), Graham Saunders (258), Denis Kelly (397) & Nigel Rawlings (507)
34 Astley & Tyldesley 1291
Shaun Moran (49), Elliot Hughes (246), Ian Hamilton (447) & Jason Revill (549)
35 S. Cheshire Harriers 1324
Charles Rowlands (204), Neil Ridgway (261), Simon Walker (406) & Christopher Walsh (453)
36 Wilmslow 1432
Ian Ashcroft (312), Patrick Grannan (345), Jonathan Harper (376) & Simon Fenton (399)
37 Warrington RR 1456
Vince Struelens (320), Keith Brown (343), Ben Logan (388) & Kevin Dickson (405)
38 St Helens Striders 1608
Antony Cheers (333), Martin Farrar (381), Paul Spencer (401) & Tom Towey (493)
39 West Cheshire 1671
Robert Little (41), Mark Povey (400), Brian Beattie (558) & Stephen Howarth (672)
40 Altrincham 1677
Alan Williams (228), Colin Davies (267), Mansel Pope (385) & Derek Walton (797)
41 Penny Lane Striders 1739
Billy Sergeson (359), Mark Thomas (391), Colin O'Brien (479) & Sam Darby (510)


Corporate Team Challenge results

1 NNL A 855
David Williamson (31), Kevin Hesketh (69), Paul Scully (122) & Rosie Jones (633)
2 JULIE'S JOGGERS 2522
Rachel Naylor (495), Julie Barton (588), Susan Barnard (666) & Catherine Hankin (773)
3 EXPRESS MOBILE TYRES 2620
John Arrowsmith (422), Jason Strange (607), David Holden (695) & Katie Boden (896)
4 CITY SLICKERS #TOGETHER 3024
David Bogg (604), Adam Bogg (745), Audrey Headspith (837) & Rhoma Bogg (838)
5 SIKH UNITED 2 3035
Harvey Hansra (527), Balbir Sidhu (809), Gurdish Sidhu (849) & Ajay Sidhu (850)
6 Cole's Striders (Fujitsu) 3174
Andrew Lewis (792), Christopher Dean (793), Roberta Kilty (794) & Lynn Reeves (795)
7 SIKH UNITED 3 3193
Rashminder Srawn (774), Arandeep Srawn (783), Jasbir Sekhon (815) & Kiran Peart (821) 


Fun run

This fun run took place as part of the same event as the Birchwood 10k Road Race.

The fun run is about 1 mile (2k) and is not accurately measured.

Pos Time Name Club Category Race no
1 7:49 FLATTERS, Matthew Horwich RMI U11 boy 244
2 8:01 GREENHALGH, Ben   11-15 boy 251
3 8:21 CARTER, Joshua Holmfirth Harriers U11 boy 243
4 8:39 FAWKES, Charlie Vale Royal AC 11-15 boy 266
5 9:07 LEEDER, Ethan   U11 boy 253
6 9:17 CANN, Marcus Handforth AC U11 boy 269
7 9:26 WORMALD, Molly Warrington AC U11 girl 240
8 9:32 ETTINGER, Cheyenne   11-15 girl 246
9 9:40 FAIRBROTHER, Charlie   U11 boy 241
10 9:46 JONES, Jasmine Warrington AC U11 girl 252
11 9:48 MALONE, Riley   U11 boy 254
12 10:02 BLOOD, Luis   U11 boy 1261
13 10:02 FARRIMOND, Jacob   U11 boy 247
14 10:24 OSBORNE, Callum Trawden AC U11 boy 1263
15 10:24 ANDERSON, Felix   U11 boy 245
16 10:36 GREENHALGH, Jordan   11-15 boy 248
17 10:44 CARTER, Maggie Holmfirth Harriers U11 girl 242
18 11:45 ROSS, Ciaran   U11 boy 271
19 11:53 ROSS, Kile   U11 boy 270
20 11:56 FAWKES, Elise Vale Royal AC U11 girl 268
21 11:56 FAWKES, Victoria Vale Royal AC Adult female 267
22 12:02 SHARMAN, Gabriela   U11 girl 259
23 12:02 ATKIN, Tom   U11 boy 261
24 12:08 BLOOD, Rianna   U11 girl 1260
25 12:40 SANKEY, Emily   U11 girl 258
26 12:42 SENIOR, Catherine   U11 girl 250
27 12:50 OSBORNE, Tamzin Trawden AC U11 girl 1262
28 13:06 SANKEY, Amy   U11 girl 257
29 13:16 HUGHES, Ellen   11-15 girl 263
30 13:21 FARRIMOND, Ben   U11 boy 249
31 13:36 BESLEY, Noah   U11 boy 262
32 14:46 ROWBOTTOM, Daniel   U11 boy 255
33 15:13 BLOXHAM, Joel   U11 boy 260
34 15:44 BOOTH, Oliver   U11 boy 1258
35 15:45 BOOTH, Joshua   U11 boy 300
36 15:46 BOOTH, Paul   Adult male 299
37 15:57 BETTS, Ben   U11 boy 236
38 15:57 BETTS, Rob   Adult male 235
39 16:08 ROWBOTTOM, Nicola   Adult female 256
40 16:48 TAYLOR, Isabelle   U11 girl 264
41 16:48 TURNER, Tallulah   U11 girl 265
42 17:35 LEA, Bobby LRC U11 boy 237
43 17:38 WOODS, Ross LRC U11 boy 239
44 19:17 WILLIAMS, Osian   U11 boy 238

Birchwood 10k - course records

Male:  31:27  (2016)
Jack Martin
(Stockport Harriers)

Female: 36:52  (2016)
Kirsty Longley
(Liverpool Pembroke)

[The course records are not the fastest ever race time as the course has changed several times since the race was first run.]

A new course was used for the first time in 2016.

Birchwood 10k - past winners & race statistics

 Year Male winner
 Club Time Female winner
 Club Time Finishers Last finisher
 2016 Jack Martin
 Stockport Harriers
 31:27 Kirsty Longley
 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 36:52 1012 1:44:21
 2015 Nigel Martin
 Sale Harriers Manchester 33:04 Kirsty Longley
 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
 38:03 940 1:34:27
 2014 Ben Fish
 Blackburn Harriers
 31:26 Kelly Crickmore
 Stockport Harriers
 35:28 901 1:27:01
 2013 Tarus Elly
 Salford Harriers & AC 31:05 Louise Gardner
 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 35:30 764 1:23:56
 2012 Tarus Elly
 Salford Harriers & AC 30:58 Susan Partridge Leeds City AC
 34:11 973 1:52:52
 2011 Nick Jones
 Tipton Harriers
 31:35 Rebecca Robinson
 Kendal AC
 34:42 658 1:28:54
 2010 Ben Fish
 Blackburn Harriers
 30:40 Louise Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC 35:55 747 1:21:09
 2009 Mark Miles
 Kendal AC
 30:00 Rebecca Robinson Kendal AC
 33:38 893 1:37:59
 2008 David Webb Leeds City AC 29:52 Jenny Blizard
 Rotherham AC
 34:56 722 1:37:31
 2007 Ian Fisher
 Otley AC 31:40 Hayley Haining Kilbarchan AAC
 32:59 813 1:19:59
 2006 Adam Sutton
 Preston Harriers
 30:14 Susan Partridge
 City of Glasgow AC
 33:35 762 1:19:36
 2005 Zola Thembelani
 Unattached
 29:53 Hatti Dean
 Radley AC
 36:04 938 1:34:42
 2004 Tomas Abyu Salford Harriers & AC
 30:26 Olivia Renshaw
 Vale Royal AC
 35:49 858 1:16:52
 2003 Paul Howarth
 Wirral AC
 31:17 Helen Lawrence
 Wirral AC
 34:02 686 1:12:15
 2002 Mike Proudlove
 City of Stoke AC
 31:08 Catherine Mutwa
 Mizuno AC
 34:21 578 1:17:03
 2001 Gareth Raven
 East Cheshire Harriers
 30:56 Debbie Robinson
 Sutton AC
 35:05 558 1:15:04
 2000 Neil Wilkinson
 Salford Harriers & AC 30:26 Amy Waterlow
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 34:15 579 1:17:20
 1999 Mark Morgan
 Swansea Harriers
 29:34 Amy Waterlow
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 33:44 682 1:09:48
 1998 Nick Jones
 Tipton Harriers 30:40 Sarah Bentley
 Birchfield Harriers
 33:47 573 1:35:34
 1997 John Mutai
 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 29:32 Debbie Percival
 Canterbury Harriers
 34:13 577 1:17:50
 1996 Mike Proudlove City of Stoke AC
 31:45 Cecilia Greasley
 Macclesfield Harriers AC
 36:22 447 1:22:33
 1995 Kavin Smith
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 31:30 Lynn Maddison
 Colwyn Bay AC
 36:32 418 1:17:32
 1994 Adri Hartveld
 City of Stoke AC
 30:47 Helen Titterington Leicester Corinthians
 34:40 563 1:14:42
 1993 Paul Roden
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 29:15 Veronica Colleran
 Ennis Track Club
 34:50 619 1:18:58
 1992 Paul Roden
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 29:14 Lynn Maddison Colwyn Bay AC
 36:54 524 1:17:22
 1991 Neil Rimmer/Neil Smart
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 30:04 Suzanne Rigg
 Warrington AC
 35:22 429
 1:11:15
 1990 Joe Wycherley
 BICC Helsby RC 32:01 Lynn Maddison
 Colwyn Bay AC
 36:34 372 1:08:31
 1989 Gary Gerrard
 Wigan Phoenix RC
 31:25 A Felix
 Wirral AC
 37:52 439 1:13:29
 1988 Andy Green Warrington AC
 30:31 Ann Pugh
 Altrincham & District AC 38:52 387 1:11:43
 1987 Tony Leonard
 Salford Harriers & AC
 30:25 Sharon Leonard
 Sale Harriers 36:17 371 1:07:00
 1986 Neil Rimmer
 Sale Harriers 30:14 Sue Crehan
 Sale Harriers 34:09 443 1:11:48
 1985 Andy Green
 Warrington AC
 29:59 J Cooke
 unattached
 37:35 455 1:12:39
 1984 Neil Rimmer
 Warrington AC
 30:16     

Course record holders are shown in italics.

The current course record is not the fastest race time as the course has changed several times since the race was first run.

Team winners

 Year Male team
 Female team
   
 2015 Wesham Road Runners
 Vale Royal AC
 2014 Salford Harriers & AC Wilmslow RC
 2013 Knowsley Harriers AC
 Vale Royal AC
 2012 Preston Harriers
 Wilmslow RC
 2011 Salford Harriers & AC Wilmslow RC
 2010 Hallamshire Harriers
 Liverpool Harriers & AC
 2009 Horwich RMI Harriers Stainland Lions
 2008 Liverpool RC Salford Harriers & AC
 2007 Liverpool RC Macclesfield Harriers AC
 2006 Preston Harriers Wigan Phoenix RC
 2005 Wilmslow RC Macclesfield Harriers AC
 2004 Stockport Harriers AC
 North Fylde AC
 2003 Warrington AC Stockport Harriers & AC
 2002 Altrincham & District AC Penny Lane Striders
 2001 Altrincham & District AC Stockport Harriers & AC
 2000 Salford Harriers & AC
 Wigan Phoenix RC
 1999 Bridgend AC Sale Harriers Manchester
 1998 Stockport Harriers AC Wigan Phoenix RC
 1997 Liverpool Harriers Wigan Phoenix RC
 1996 Altrincham & District AC Manchester YMCA
 1995 Warrington AC Altrincham & District AC
 1994 East Cheshire Harriers Wilmslow RC
 1993 Warrington AC Stockport Harriers AC
 1992 Warrington AC Penny Lane Striders
 1991 Warrington AC Warrington AC
 1990 Warrington AC 
 1989 Middleton Harriers 
 1988 Warrington AC 
 1987 Warrington AC 
 1986 Warrington AC 
 1985 Warrington AC 
 1984