Birchwood 10k road race

Birchwood 10k results 2015

Sunday 23-Aug-2015 at 10:30am

Many thanks to the large team of marshals, helpers & organisers for their efforts.  There are around 100 of them.

Thanks to all of the runners for supporting our race.

If you think that there may be an error in the results, please This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it with as many details as you can give us (e.g. name, club, race number, time).

Results in PDF format (ideal for printing) are available – click here.


Race photos

There were two photographers on the course

Mick Hall Photos was at the finish - click here.

Brian Tuohey Photography was around the course - Click here.


Individual results

Below are v3 results for the Birchwood 10k, dated 2-Sep-2015.

Searchable Birchwood 10k race results are also available on the HS Sports web site.

Fun run results are available at the bottom of this page.

  First     Gun Chip Cat   Race
Pos name Surname Category time time pos Club no
1 Nigel Martin MS 0:33:05 0:33:04 1 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 708
2 Robert Danson MS 0:33:21 0:33:21 2 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 663
3 Lee Jones MV45 0:33:58 0:33:58 1 DEESIDE AAC 180
4 Carl Moulton MS 0:34:08 0:34:07 3 Trentham Running Club 433
5 Gavin Tomlinson MS 0:34:09 0:34:08 4 Trafford Athletics Club 799
6 James Scott-Buccleuch MS 0:34:27 0:34:27 5 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 745
7 Mark Offord MS 0:34:57 0:34:57 6 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (SALE) 372
8 Ricky Challinor MS 0:35:56 0:35:55 7 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS 393
9 James Thompson MS 0:35:56 0:35:56 8 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  707
10 Daniel Fisher MS 0:35:58 0:35:57 9 Valley Striders 763
11 Howard Avery MS 0:36:09 0:36:05 10 WIGAN HARRIERS & AC 585
12 Liam Craine MS 0:36:14 0:36:14 11 BLACKPOOL WYRE & FYLDE AC 621
13 Ian Moran MS 0:36:19 0:36:18 12 KIRKBY MILERS  270
14 David Brown MS 0:36:19 0:36:19 13 Lancaster and Morecambe A/C 601
15 Andrew Kerr MS 0:36:30 0:36:30 14 Nwrrc 382
16 John Convery MV50 0:36:39 0:36:38 1 Bingley Harriers 762
17 Stephen Laker MV40 0:36:42 0:36:42 1 WIRRAL AC 385
18 Oliver Wallace MS 0:37:01 0:37:01 15 CHORLTON RUNNERS 100
19 James Clark MS 0:37:17 0:37:17 16 PUDSEY PACERS 724
20 Jason Bennett MV45 0:37:20 0:37:18 2 Buxton A/C 784
21 Simon Croft MS 0:37:26 0:37:24 17 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 775
22 Lee Barlow MV40 0:37:33 0:37:32 2 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 195
23 Lee Midghall MV40 0:37:35 0:37:34 3 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS 375
24 Andy Mooney MS 0:37:38 0:37:36 18 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER  317
25 Gareth Dodd MS 0:37:40 0:37:37 19 Whitchurch Whippets 374
26 Alex Cowin MS 0:37:44 0:37:41 20 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 751
27 Simon Roberts MV45 0:37:51 0:37:49 3 Buckley Runners 794
28 Craig Brighton MS 0:37:52 0:37:51 21   228
29 Mike Metcalf MS 0:37:53 0:37:52 22 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 595
30 Gordon Jones MV55 0:37:59 0:37:57 1 PRESTATYN RUNNING CLUB 1097
31 Jonathan Smith MS 0:38:01 0:37:59 23 LYMM RUNNERS 409
32 Kirsty Longley FV35 0:38:04 0:38:03 1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 405
33 Richard Hayes MS 0:38:16 0:38:14 24 Hallamshire Harriers AC 725
34 Sarah Murphy FV35 0:38:22 0:38:21 2 VALE ROYAL AC 83
35 Neil Holding MV55 0:38:22 0:38:20 2 West Pennine Runners 573
36 David Taylor MS 0:38:28 0:38:27 25 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 686
37 Richard Brierley MS 0:38:38 0:38:27 26 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 644
38 Bernie Jones MV55 0:38:44 0:38:41 3 WREXHAM AC 212
39 David Williamson MV40 0:38:45 0:38:44 4 BLACKPOOL WYRE & FYLDE AC 679
40 Mandy Vernon FV40 0:38:45 0:38:42 1 Trentham Running Club 779
41 Stanley Owen MV60 0:38:52 0:38:48 1 SALFORD HARRIERS 355
42 Gary English MV50 0:39:07 0:39:06 2 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB  233
43 Paul Hancock MV45 0:39:07 0:39:02 4 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 197
44 Robert Kelly MS 0:39:14 0:39:13 27 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  395
45 Paul Skipper MS 0:39:23 0:39:22 28 Mersey Tri 318
46 David Edwards MV50 0:39:26 0:39:25 3 KIRKBY MILERS 244
47 Lee Hughes MV40 0:39:29 0:39:26 5 LYMM RUNNERS 887
48 Roy Hughes MS 0:39:30 0:39:25 29 MOSSLEY HILL AC 709
49 Rob Cowlard MV40 0:39:39 0:39:37 6   431
50 Tim Campbell MV40 0:39:44 0:39:41 7 Astley & Tyldesley Road runner 399
51 Lyndon Easthope MV40 0:39:46 0:39:45 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 720
52 Luke Jones MS 0:39:51 0:39:26 30 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 693
53 Aaron Saxton MS 0:39:52 0:39:41 31 Manchester Triathlon Club 1082
54 Ian Dawson MS 0:39:54 0:39:53 32 BLACKPOOL WYRE & FYLDE AC 157
55 Colin Dobbs MS 0:40:00 0:39:56 33 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 1099
56 Mikko Kuronen MV55 0:40:01 0:39:57 4 Congleton Harriers & Ac 706
57 Ian Davies MS 0:40:03 0:39:54 34   906
58 Adam Newall MS 0:40:04 0:40:00 35   115
59 Brian Davies MV50 0:40:04 0:39:58 4   280
60 Paul Corless MS 0:40:05 0:40:03 36 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 171
61 Tom Greaves MS 0:40:22 0:40:20 37 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 890
62 Alex Ryder MJ 0:40:33 0:40:30 1 PRESTATYN RUNNING CLUB 260
63 George Nicholls MV45 0:40:33 0:40:31 5 PRESTATYN RUNNING CLUB 401
64 Chris Thomas MS 0:40:33 0:40:32 38 Cybi Striders 594
65 Mike Harris MV40 0:40:39 0:40:33 9 WIGAN HARRIERS & AC 1199
66 Louise Blizzard FV35 0:40:41 0:40:38 3 Belgrave Harriers 995
67 Bob Freeman MV60 0:40:42 0:40:38 2 WEST CHESHIRE AC 196
68 Dave Ainsworth MV55 0:40:43 0:40:42 5 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC 773
69 Simon Towerzey MS 0:40:44 0:40:41 39   979
70 Paul Mason MS 0:40:44 0:40:34 40 Atherton Running Club 465
71 Mervyn Ward MV60 0:40:45 0:40:41 3 Warrington Athletic Club 812
72 Graham Earlam MV55 0:40:46 0:40:42 6 ELLESMERE PORT Running Club 384
73 Danny Love MV40 0:40:48 0:40:43 10   366
74 Andrew Grimshaw MS 0:40:52 0:40:41 41 Preston Harriers 394
75 Kevin Foster MS 0:41:02 0:40:51 42 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 288
76 Rob Kennard MV45 0:41:03 0:40:59 6 Black Country Triathletes 1107
77 Paul Bagan MS 0:41:05 0:41:02 43 LYMM RUNNERS 895
78 Paul Corner MV45 0:41:05 0:41:01 7 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 566
79 Laura Hesketh FS 0:41:06 0:41:04 1 Clayton Harriers 662
80 Dominic Cooper MS 0:41:12 0:41:06 44 MOSSLEY HILL AC 738
81 Anthony Cassidy MV40 0:41:13 0:41:11 11 MOSSLEY HILL AC 577
82 Kerrie Harris FS 0:41:15 0:41:14 2 CHORLTON RUNNERS 761
83 Jon Strange MS 0:41:18 0:41:17 45 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 981
84 Dan Grundy MV40 0:41:19 0:41:14 12 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 648
85 Anthony Naulty MV55 0:41:20 0:41:15 7 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 560
86 Rob Kedian MS 0:41:24 0:41:03 46 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 422
87 Matthew Rabone MS 0:41:24 0:41:18 47 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 790
88 Andrew Dalton MV45 0:41:25 0:41:23 8 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 1063
89 Allan Lawson MV50 0:41:26 0:41:19 5 MOSSLEY HILL AC 597
90 Phil Darwen MS 0:41:28 0:41:24 48 Red Rose Runners 380
91 Anthony Metcalfe MV60 0:41:30 0:41:23 4 MOSSLEY HILL AC 98
92 James Tyson MV40 0:41:35 0:41:28 13   426
93 Helen Whitby FV35 0:41:36 0:41:32 4   670
94 Joseph Dillon MV45 0:41:38 0:41:26 9 LEIGH HARRIERS 420
95 Dean Bentley MS 0:41:39 0:41:34 49   423
96 Andy Fowler MV45 0:41:40 0:41:35 10 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 543
97 Andy Smalley MV45 0:41:49 0:41:41 11 LEIGH HARRIERS 301
98 Joshua Wilbourn MS 0:41:54 0:41:50 50   899
99 Karl Bowles MV40 0:41:55 0:41:52 14   591
100 Andrew Cass MV40 0:41:57 0:41:49 15   207
101 Peter Clayton MV50 0:42:00 0:41:53 6   705
102 David King MV50 0:42:02 0:41:59 7   381
103 Mike Carter MV50 0:42:04 0:41:48 8   855
104 John Morris MV70 0:42:11 0:42:08 1   296
105 Michael Dolan MV50 0:42:11 0:42:09 9   299
106 Jason George MV40 0:42:15 0:42:02 16 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 396
107 Andy Thomas MV50 0:42:17 0:42:11 10 SANDBACH STRIDERS 226
108 Mark Fawcett MV40 0:42:21 0:42:19 17 Trawden Ac 665
109 David Lawton MS 0:42:23 0:42:21 51 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 354
110 Janis Norviss MS 0:42:26 0:42:19 52   898
111 Steven Gore MS 0:42:30 0:42:20 53 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 690
112 Colin McEvoy MS 0:42:31 0:42:25 54 WIGAN HARRIERS & AC 66
113 Vicky Unsworth FS 0:42:38 0:42:36 3 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS 88
114 Ian Mulligan MV45 0:42:40 0:42:33 12 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 717
115 Simon Gebbett MV40 0:42:41 0:42:37 18 Bramhall Runners 628
116 Christopher Burrows MS 0:42:50 0:42:49 55 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 229
117 Paul Norris MV55 0:42:55 0:42:51 8 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 491
118 John Goggins MS 0:42:56 0:42:10 56 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 892
119 Phil Oatham MV55 0:42:58 0:42:55 9 THURROCK HARRIERS AC 252
120 Eric Ranson MV45 0:42:59 0:42:54 13   438
121 Heather Carter FV40 0:43:05 0:43:00 2 SANDBACH STRIDERS 415
122 Joseph Chedgzoy MS 0:43:07 0:43:02 57 KIRKBY MILERS  259
123 Krzysztof Zacharski MS 0:43:11 0:42:50 58 WINSTON RUNNERS 200
124 Liz Austen FS 0:43:11 0:43:02 4   335
125 George Gaskell MS 0:43:18 0:43:05 59 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 421
126 Stephen Firth MV40 0:43:19 0:43:14 19   871
127 David Nalder MV60 0:43:25 0:43:19 5 ELLESMERE PORT Running Club 711
128 Helen Jane Davies FS 0:43:27 0:43:20 5 MOSSLEY HILL AC 598
129 James Dawson MV50 0:43:28 0:43:19 11 LYMM RUNNERS 753
130 Anthony Atkinson MV45 0:43:32 0:43:08 14 VALE ROYAL AC 306
131 Nick Burns MV50 0:43:37 0:43:31 12   232
132 Phil Rowen MV40 0:43:39 0:43:34 20 LYMM RUNNERS 893
133 Derek Power MV55 0:43:40 0:43:35 10   424
134 Helen Smith FV45 0:43:41 0:43:27 1 VALE ROYAL AC 320
135 David Pryor MS 0:43:41 0:43:30 60   414
136 Christian Hook MV40 0:43:43 0:43:40 21 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 604
137 Kevin Cunningham MS 0:43:43 0:43:38 61 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 983
138 Amanda Davies FS 0:43:49 0:43:44 6 ELLESMERE PORT Running Club 24
139 Marc Bradford MS 0:43:51 0:43:46 62 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS  216
140 James Blair MV45 0:43:52 0:43:39 15   1194
141 Ian Williams MV45 0:43:52 0:43:45 16 MOSSLEY HILL AC 202
142 ??? ??? ??? 0:43:55 0:43:48     440
143 Russ Platt MV45 0:43:56 0:43:47 17 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 888
144 Graham Harrison MV50 0:43:56 0:43:51 13 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC 640
145 Ben Farrelly MS 0:43:58 0:43:54 63   713
146 Ingrid Storm FS 0:43:58 0:43:49 7 CHORLTON RUNNERS 1024
147 Danny Fegan MV45 0:43:59 0:43:41 18 ST HELENS STRIDERS 723
148 Nathan Ashurst MS 0:44:01 0:43:47 64 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 861
149 Ed Yau MS 0:44:04 0:43:56 65   606
150 Matthew Given MS 0:44:05 0:43:59 66 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 275
151 Luke Potts MS 0:44:05 0:43:54 67 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 978
152 Carol Paxton FV35 0:44:09 0:44:02 5   205
153 John Appleton MV60 0:44:11 0:43:59 6 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 284
154 John Griffiths MV50 0:44:15 0:44:02 14   848
155 Kath Charnock FV50 0:44:15 0:44:11 1 Wigan Phoenix  783
156 Dan Dunbabin MS 0:44:15 0:44:01 68 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1038
157 Peter Fraser MS 0:44:18 0:44:15 69 WIRRAL AC 112
158 Neil Cliffe MV50 0:44:22 0:44:14 15 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 379
159 Lucy Etchells FS 0:44:22 0:44:13 8 Manchester Frontrunners  434
160 Nathan Parry MJ 0:44:24 0:44:16 2 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  1084
161 Jack Pilkington MJ 0:44:26 0:44:14 3   875
162 Samantha Thomas FV40 0:44:30 0:44:20 3 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 746
163 Paul Howarth MS 0:44:37 0:44:31 70   493
164 Frank Cordingley MV50 0:44:43 0:44:37 16 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 569
165 Alan Grehan MS 0:44:47 0:44:36 71 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 919
166 David Hartley MS 0:44:51 0:44:37 72 ELLESMERE PORT Running Club 370
167 Andy Burnett MV60 0:44:55 0:44:46 7   44
168 James Hooper MS 0:44:57 0:44:31 73   390
169 Michelle King MS 0:44:59 0:44:54 74 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 777
170 Ellen Broad FS 0:45:03 0:44:40 9   966
171 David Howard MV55 0:45:04 0:45:02 11 Trawden Ac 798
172 Raymond Burrell MV40 0:45:05 0:44:54 22   117
173 Sula Stanley FV40 0:45:10 0:44:56 4 VALE ROYAL AC 715
174 Matthew Smith MS 0:45:11 0:44:54 75 PRESTATYN RUNNING CLUB 691
175 David Chrystie-Lowe MV55 0:45:15 0:45:08 12 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 469
176 Craig McAdam MS 0:45:18 0:45:08 76   194
177 Will Charles MS 0:45:22 0:45:10 77 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 944
178 Gavin Parry MV45 0:45:22 0:45:13 19 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  1085
179 Emma Prior FV35 0:45:26 0:44:56 6   315
180 Tony Park MV50 0:45:32 0:45:16 17 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 655
181 Andrew Sankey MV40 0:45:34 0:45:19 23   878
182 Steven Nokes MS 0:45:37 0:45:26 78 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 509
183 David Stonehouse MV45 0:45:38 0:45:33 20 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 1034
184 Alan Miles MV65 0:45:38 0:45:28 1   245
185 Helen Sahgal FS 0:45:41 0:45:37 10 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS  238
186 Gregory Norris MS 0:45:41 0:45:23 79   758
187 Jane Mitchell FV35 0:45:43 0:45:31 7 Todmorden Harriers 589
188 Andrew Given MS 0:45:44 0:45:37 80   302
189 Ross Murdoch MS 0:45:44 0:45:35 81 CHORLTON RUNNERS 837
190 Ben North MS 0:45:45 0:45:26 82 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 403
191 Mel Walker MV70 0:45:46 0:45:41 2 Burnden Road Runners 766
192 Chris Kinsella MS 0:45:49 0:45:30 83 WIGAN HARRIERS & AC 678
193 Bev Ganose FV50 0:45:50 0:45:44 2 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC 383
194 Jonathan Fisher MS 0:45:52 0:45:43 84 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 1045
195 Kelvin Birch MV40 0:46:02 0:45:41 24   312
196 Huw Griffiths MS 0:46:03 0:45:49 85   162
197 Andy Melvin MV45 0:46:03 0:45:53 21 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 231
198 Kelly Ormesher FS 0:46:03 0:45:50 11   911
199 Richard Frankland MV40 0:46:04 0:45:49 25   600
200 Ian Pike MV45 0:46:14 0:46:00 22 LYMM RUNNERS 297
201 Andy McGlynn MS 0:46:15 0:45:52 86   1007
202 Brian Hall MV50 0:46:15 0:46:10 18 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 957
203 Shane Finney MV40 0:46:17 0:45:49 26 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 526
204 Emma Weall FS 0:46:17 0:46:14 12 Wigan Phoenix 774
205 Carole Harrison FV50 0:46:18 0:46:12 3 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC 641
206 Peter Wilkinson MS 0:46:20 0:45:59 87   901
207 Jim Haddock MV40 0:46:22 0:46:11 27 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 578
208 Greig Frankland MS 0:46:24 0:46:14 88 Manchester Frontrunners 413
209 Andrew Howarth MS 0:46:25 0:46:20 89   300
210 Colin Whittingham MS 0:46:25 0:46:11 90 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 473
211 Colin Gill MV40 0:46:25 0:46:16 28 THETRIMARKET 198
212 Mark Howarth MS 0:46:26 0:46:14 91 LYMM RUNNERS 939
213 Lisa Crosby FV40 0:46:27 0:46:19 5 MOSSLEY HILL AC 557
214 Oliver Lister MS 0:46:27 0:46:16 92   411
215 Colin Rowlands MS 0:46:28 0:46:13 93   1032
216 John Marlowe MV45 0:46:29 0:46:16 23 ARMY 101
217 Andrew Wannop MS 0:46:31 0:46:05 94   191
218 Kelly Crossley FV35 0:46:31 0:46:13 8 Warrington Athletic Club 802
219 John McDonald MV50 0:46:32 0:46:30 19 Trawden Ac 677
220 James McDermott MS 0:46:33 0:46:23 95   959
221 Kathryn Sharkey FV35 0:46:33 0:46:24 9 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 747
222 Joanna Robbins FV40 0:46:35 0:46:23 6 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 305
223 Stephen Pemberton MV60 0:46:35 0:46:29 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 408
224 Jeremy Woodham MV40 0:46:36 0:46:20 29 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 378
225 Steven Yates MV45 0:46:38 0:46:10 24 Burnden Road Runners 960
226 John Walsh MV40 0:46:41 0:46:30 30 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 765
227 Amy Cook FS 0:46:44 0:46:22 13 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 867
228 Dariusz Gulbicki MS 0:46:46 0:46:43 96   114
229 Hannah Brierley FS 0:46:46 0:46:24 14 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 605
230 Paul Yeadon MS 0:46:47 0:46:09 97   1028
231 Dan Peers MS 0:46:51 0:46:12 98   854
232 Andrzej Krajewski MS 0:46:52 0:46:37 99   1081
233 Colin Laidlaw MV60 0:46:54 0:46:48 9 Lytham St Annes Road Runners 698
234 Graham Fairbrother MV55 0:46:57 0:46:34 13   1068
235 Tony Brown MV65 0:46:58 0:46:44 2 NORTHERN VETS A C 528
236 Alison Thomson FS 0:46:59 0:46:19 15 RIVWRSWAY ROADRUNNERS 314
237 Paul Holden MS 0:47:01 0:46:53 100   1069
238 Sam Norbury MS 0:47:02 0:46:50 101   334
239 Geoff Gilbert MV60 0:47:03 0:46:56 10 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 623
240 Alex McAdam MJ 0:47:07 0:46:58 4   289
241 John Reinbold MS 0:47:08 0:47:08 102   261
242 John Bassett MV50 0:47:10 0:46:59 20   173
243 Thomas Mollekin MS 0:47:13 0:46:58 103   121
244 Ian Taylor MV50 0:47:14 0:47:09 21 Salford Metropolitan Athletics 832
245 Neil Sahgal MS 0:47:15 0:47:11 104 UK NET RUNNER 239
246 James Malone MS 0:47:16 0:47:02 105   1079
247 Alan Spencer MV55 0:47:20 0:47:12 14 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  1074
248 Charlotte Rawcliffe FV35 0:47:22 0:47:04 10 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 544
249 Kerry Jones FV35 0:47:23 0:47:15 11   130
250 Paul Lockett MS 0:47:24 0:47:02 106 WINSTON RUNNERS 608
251 Rob Marsden MS 0:47:25 0:47:13 107   994
252 Stephen Chase MS 0:47:28 0:47:09 108   1061
253 Nikki Chamberlain FV45 0:47:31 0:47:13 2 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 506
254 Paul Booth MS 0:47:36 0:47:06 109   53
255 Gavin Ward MS 0:47:39 0:47:34 110   407
256 Kevin Smyth MS 0:47:40 0:47:30 111   1031
257 Jeff Wilson MV40 0:47:42 0:47:38 31 Bwfac 787
258 Janice McDonnell FV45 0:47:43 0:47:35 3   167
259 Elliot Costello MS 0:47:44 0:47:33 112 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 367
260 Mark Jones MV45 0:47:44 0:47:03 25   546
261 Louise Nicholson FV35 0:47:46 0:47:22 12 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 683
262 Colin Sefton MV55 0:47:47 0:47:38 15 MOSSLEY HILL AC 797
263 Anthony Bell MV50 0:47:48 0:47:32 22 North Shields Polytechnic AC 726
264 Gemma Owen FV35 0:47:53 0:47:48 13 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 639
265 Phil Heaword MS 0:47:53 0:47:43 113 Bramhall Runners 744
266 Anthony Harrison MS 0:47:55 0:47:22 114   1095
267 Ben Cawley MS 0:47:59 0:47:42 115   947
268 Ian Makin MV40 0:48:00 0:47:38 32   1086
269 Derek Crane MV45 0:48:01 0:47:57 26 BLACKPOOL WYRE & FYLDE AC 143
270 Ian Ryder MS 0:48:05 0:47:26 116 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 839
271 Kevin Gillibrand MV50 0:48:06 0:47:54 23 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 106
272 Mike Gregory MS 0:48:09 0:47:53 117   1066
273 Stephen Hollis MV60 0:48:11 0:48:03 11   649
274 Roger Seddon MV45 0:48:18 0:47:48 27   523
275 Mike O'Brien MV55 0:48:24 0:48:18 16 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 538
276 Matthew Swann MS 0:48:25 0:48:00 118 ST HELENS STRIDERS 676
277 Sonya Monaghan FV45 0:48:26 0:48:20 4 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 501
278 Colin Oxley MV60 0:48:28 0:48:17 12 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 1062
279 Stephen O'Gorman MS 0:48:32 0:48:10 119   428
280 Colin Davies MV65 0:48:33 0:48:25 3 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC 512
281 William Halliday MS 0:48:33 0:48:30 120 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 955
282 Catherine Mellor FV35 0:48:39 0:48:31 14   617
283 Amie Bagnall FS 0:48:41 0:48:24 16 SALFORD HARRIERS 689
284 Martin Catterall MV40 0:48:41 0:48:29 33 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 1072
285 James Gu MS 0:48:44 0:48:23 121 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 213
286 Georgina Walker FV40 0:48:46 0:48:32 7 LYMM RUNNERS 1197
287 Phil White MV60 0:48:47 0:48:17 13 Blackburn Road Runners 760
288 Dale Butler MS 0:48:49 0:48:32 122   857
289 John Mashford MV60 0:48:51 0:48:43 14   113
290 Neil Shaw MV40 0:48:51 0:48:21 34   933
291 Helen Fraser FV50 0:48:53 0:48:31 4 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 771
292 Ian Robinson MS 0:48:56 0:48:22 123   249
293 Martin Berry MV40 0:48:58 0:48:57 35 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 246
294 Jonathan MacKie MV40 0:48:58 0:48:44 36   87
295 Ian Hamling MS 0:48:59 0:48:49 124 HELSBY RC 851
296 Morris Doublet-Stewart MV60 0:49:02 0:48:52 15   1104
297 Ben Bailey MS 0:49:03 0:48:38 125 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1067
298 Mark Green MV45 0:49:04 0:48:49 28 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 432
299 Barry Chadwick MV45 0:49:04 0:48:50 29 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 163
300 Michael Gallimore MS 0:49:06 0:48:31 126   248
301 Joseph Connor MS 0:49:08 0:48:54 127 Bramhall Runners 477
302 George Senior MJ 0:49:09 0:49:05 5   549
303 Melanie Williamson FV35 0:49:09 0:48:55 15 CHORLTON RUNNERS 1114
304 Caroline Horton FV50 0:49:10 0:48:56 5 STOCKTON STRIDERS 48
305 John Begley MV40 0:49:13 0:48:50 37   949
306 Andrew Maddocks MS 0:49:22 0:48:59 128   607
307 Phil O'Rourke MV50 0:49:25 0:49:15 24 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 1191
308 Tom Mayall MS 0:49:26 0:49:20 129 SANDBACH STRIDERS 984
309 Julie Senior FV40 0:49:26 0:49:23 8   548
310 Peter Lawton MV55 0:49:27 0:49:17 17   211
311 Jeanette Fisher FV40 0:49:27 0:49:03 9 ST HELENS STRIDERS 368
312 Darren Slydell MV40 0:49:27 0:49:16 38   1008
313 Jamie Bradbury MS 0:49:28 0:49:13 130 LYMM RUNNERS 661
314 Jason Rowbottom MV45 0:49:28 0:49:10 30 LYMM RUNNERS 452
315 Paul Dixon MV40 0:49:28 0:49:06 39   1125
316 Ben Knight MV40 0:49:29 0:49:01 40   961
317 Peter Louis MV40 0:49:30 0:48:58 41   956
318 Andy Fishwick MS 0:49:31 0:48:48 131   870
319 Mike McMahon MV50 0:49:31 0:49:08 25   336
320 Phil Seddon MS 0:49:32 0:49:17 132   204
321 Lynsey Unsworth FS 0:49:36 0:49:28 17 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  285
322 Stuart Repon-Ness MS 0:49:37 0:49:16 133 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 868
323 Stuart Mairs MS 0:49:39 0:49:29 134 Salford Metropolitan Athletics 781
324 Paul Harrison MV45 0:49:42 0:49:07 31   912
325 Robert Foden MV50 0:49:42 0:49:20 26   1000
326 Jill Fraser FV45 0:49:44 0:49:38 5   140
327 Darren Seeney MV45 0:49:50 0:49:36 32   365
328 Kieran Hynes MV40 0:49:51 0:49:12 42   737
329 Jenny McClelland FV45 0:49:53 0:49:35 6 LYMM RUNNERS 874
330 Andy Cheyne MV45 0:49:55 0:49:21 33   1023
331 Laura Buckley FS 0:49:57 0:49:32 18   1122
332 Chris Short MV40 0:49:57 0:49:19 43 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 965
333 David Hardman MV50 0:49:59 0:49:50 27   223
334 Scott Sealey MV40 0:50:00 0:49:36 44 City of Chester Triathlon Club 941
335 Mark Thomas MS 0:50:03 0:49:26 135   951
336 Karen Parry FV45 0:50:03 0:49:55 7 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  1083
337 Ben Tandy MS 0:50:04 0:49:26 136   938
338 Tony Hails MV50 0:50:06 0:49:48 28   948
339 Andrew Wilbourn MV50 0:50:11 0:50:06 29   810
340 Nicholas Taylor MS 0:50:11 0:49:38 137   293
341 Anthony Mash MV50 0:50:13 0:49:49 30   673
342 Mike McGee MS 0:50:13 0:49:24 138   1057
343 Alan Spinks MV40 0:50:14 0:50:01 45 MOSSLEY HILL AC 183
344 Steven Higginson MS 0:50:16 0:49:43 139   499
345 Anthony Fairclough MV40 0:50:16 0:49:55 46 WINSTON RUNNERS 681
346 Eimear Donnelly FS 0:50:16 0:49:55 19   339
347 Gary Higginson MS 0:50:16 0:49:44 140   500
348 James Elvin MS 0:50:16 0:49:52 141   3
349 Nigel Harrison MV50 0:50:18 0:49:59 31 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 602
350 Emma Rettig FV35 0:50:19 0:49:56 16 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 485
351 Michael Smith MV50 0:50:19 0:49:56 32   940
352 Stefano Cossu MS 0:50:20 0:49:48 142 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 842
353 Alex Brockley MS 0:50:22 0:50:09 143   256
354 Mark Nicolson MS 0:50:23 0:50:18 144   565
355 Guy Roberts MV40 0:50:24 0:49:52 47   174
356 David Horton MV55 0:50:29 0:50:15 18 STOCKTON STRIDERS 49
357 Lee Blood MS 0:50:30 0:50:12 145   894
358 George McCann MV40 0:50:30 0:50:17 48 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 778
359 Andy Walker MV40 0:50:31 0:50:15 49 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 982
360 Thomas Nutbrown MS 0:50:33 0:50:07 146   404
361 Carol Beattie FV60 0:50:34 0:50:27 1 Steel City Striders 739
362 Russ Cheetham MV45 0:50:34 0:50:17 34 PRESTATYN RUNNING CLUB 13
363 Andrzej Gordon MV50 0:50:36 0:50:23 33 IDLE AC & FCR BLACKPOOL 272
364 Michael O'Rourke MS 0:50:37 0:50:32 147 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 776
365 Gail Hill FV40 0:50:38 0:50:18 10 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 525
366 Mark Bleasdale MV55 0:50:41 0:50:36 19 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 425
367 Christopher McElroy MS 0:50:43 0:50:05 148 MOSSLEY HILL AC 417
368 Ryszard Momot MS 0:50:45 0:50:29 149   1113
369 Rosemary Rogers FV65 0:50:45 0:50:31 1 WEST CHESHIRE AC 458
370 Rachel Wilcock FS 0:50:46 0:50:05 20 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 942
371 John Foulds MV55 0:50:48 0:50:41 20 NORTHERN VETS A C 785
372 Andrew Edge MS 0:50:49 0:50:26 150   1198
373 Joanne Edwards FV50 0:50:49 0:50:25 6 VALE ROYAL AC 307
374 Jon Paramor MV60 0:50:50 0:50:34 16 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 107
375 Gerald Cotterill MV55 0:50:53 0:50:37 21 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 308
376 Graham Cheers MV40 0:50:56 0:50:20 50 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1182
377 Alexander Bentley MS 0:51:07 0:50:59 151 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  858
378 Mark Bell MV45 0:51:07 0:50:56 35 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 980
379 Louise Harrison FV40 0:51:11 0:50:50 11 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 603
380 Holly Metcalfe FS 0:51:13 0:51:05 21   208
381 Graham Donelan MV45 0:51:14 0:50:35 36   969
382 Rachel Beesley FS 0:51:17 0:50:35 22 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 883
383 Mike Dodd MS 0:51:20 0:51:02 152   126
384 Jamie Barry MV45 0:51:20 0:50:35 37 CHORLTON RUNNERS 667
385 Catharine Crossley FS 0:51:21 0:51:02 23 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 481
386 Neil Rigby MV40 0:51:23 0:50:59 51 ST HELENS STRIDERS 910
387 Sarah Crandon FS 0:51:24 0:51:02 24 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 496
388 Liam Slydell MJ 0:51:24 0:51:12 6   218
389 Lisa Crompton FV35 0:51:25 0:50:55 17 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (SALE) 253
390 Chris Nove MV45 0:51:25 0:50:54 38 LITTLEWOODS RUNNING CLUB 1
391 Martin Brown MS 0:51:25 0:51:12 153   247
392 Chris Conchie MV40 0:51:26 0:50:55 52   1120
393 Philip Kane MS 0:51:27 0:51:05 154   11
394 Paul Barratt MS 0:51:28 0:51:07 155   620
395 Craig Cunningham MS 0:51:28 0:51:14 156   521
396 John Taylor MV45 0:51:29 0:50:55 39   1026
397 Thomas Clarke MV60 0:51:29 0:51:18 17 MOSSLEY HILL AC 217
398 Stephen Symons MV45 0:51:30 0:51:08 40 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 79
399 Andrew Collins MS 0:51:31 0:51:07 157   37
400 Lesley Greenlees FV55 0:51:32 0:51:21 1   1116
401 Debbie Moreton FV45 0:51:32 0:51:17 8 VALE ROYAL AC 309
402 Andrea Morris FV45 0:51:32 0:50:49 9   116
403 Peter Smith MV40 0:51:35 0:50:57 53   1071
404 Thomas Sharland MS 0:51:37 0:50:59 158   1047
405 Sam Wagner MS 0:51:38 0:51:22 159   1018
406 Leon Rothwell MV40 0:51:38 0:51:20 54   897
407 Zack Waiting MS 0:51:39 0:51:19 160   1046
408 Drew Burns MS 0:51:43 0:51:21 161   158
409 Athenais Hill FS 0:51:45 0:51:25 25   750
410 David Limbrick MV50 0:51:46 0:51:32 34   793
411 Ian Bushrod MV50 0:51:53 0:51:24 35 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 430
412 Karen Jones FV40 0:51:54 0:51:32 12   1002
413 Holly Kent FS 0:51:55 0:51:43 26   789
414 Amy Corfield FS 0:51:58 0:51:16 27 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 905
415 Lynette Houghton FV45 0:51:59 0:51:11 10   925
416 Jeff Day MS 0:51:59 0:51:06 162   102
417 Jim Kelleher MV50 0:52:00 0:51:33 36 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 152
418 Geoff Beattie MV60 0:52:01 0:51:54 18 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 740
419 Nicola Jha FV35 0:52:02 0:51:30 18 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1035
420 Carla Houghton FS 0:52:05 0:51:48 28 KIRKBY MILERS 93
421 Alex Leslie MS 0:52:07 0:51:46 163   287
422 Dave Fitzgerald MV45 0:52:07 0:51:37 41 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 918
423 Gill Gibbons FV55 0:52:08 0:52:02 2 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 651
424 Grace Hart FV45 0:52:08 0:51:40 11 TATTENHALL RUNNERS 78
425 Mark Godden MV55 0:52:14 0:51:41 22   658
426 Trevor Smith MV45 0:52:16 0:51:24 42   1004
427 John Fister MS 0:52:17 0:52:10 164   341
428 Joanne Chase FS 0:52:18 0:51:52 29   844
429 David Fisher MS 0:52:22 0:51:20 165   1184
430 Philip Jackson MV50 0:52:26 0:52:20 37   1015
431 Adele Curran FV40 0:52:27 0:52:11 13 TATTENHALL RUNNERS 156
432 Mansel Pope MV60 0:52:30 0:52:13 19 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC 215
433 Ged Whittaker MV45 0:52:32 0:52:06 43   990
434 Kirsty Holland FS 0:52:33 0:52:22 30 BLACKPOOL WYRE & FYLDE AC 660
435 Martin Keogh MS 0:52:35 0:51:47 166   1109
436 Gill Darby FV50 0:52:39 0:52:09 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 437
437 Stuart Mollekin MV55 0:52:40 0:52:24 23   75
438 Sue Strang FV50 0:52:40 0:52:22 8 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 26
439 Susann Wolfram FS 0:52:41 0:52:22 31   206
440 Craig Tessyman MS 0:52:45 0:52:13 167   1041
441 Steven Buckley MV50 0:52:49 0:52:25 38   1119
442 David Hewlett MV60 0:52:50 0:52:25 20   33
443 Tony Lythe MV70 0:52:53 0:52:28 3 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 135
444 Sue Carter FS 0:52:53 0:52:36 32 KIRKBY MILERS 269
445 Clare Pickavance FV40 0:52:59 0:52:35 14 ST HELENS STRIDERS 170
446 James Moss MS 0:53:07 0:52:38 168   338
447 Andrew Fraser MV55 0:53:08 0:53:00 24   1037
448 Jackie Cordingley FV55 0:53:08 0:53:02 3 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 570
449 Paul Ireland MS 0:53:10 0:52:34 169   313
450 Andrew Cooper MS 0:53:13 0:52:22 170   624
451 Alan Taylor MV45 0:53:14 0:53:10 44 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 392
452 Elisabeth Whitehorn FS 0:53:14 0:52:33 33   495
453 Ian Pinnington MV50 0:53:17 0:52:32 39 MOSSLEY HILL AC 1070
454 Nick Ham MV50 0:53:20 0:53:14 40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 630
455 Gregory Hope MS 0:53:22 0:53:11 171 MOSSLEY HILL AC 209
456 Danny Fishwick MS 0:53:24 0:52:30 172   539
457 Lesley Anderson FV40 0:53:27 0:53:19 15   556
458 Paul McDonald MV45 0:53:27 0:53:11 45   593
459 Andy Carless MV50 0:53:28 0:52:39 41   1029
460 Ian Hebblethwaite MS 0:53:30 0:52:43 173   103
461 Roger Fawcett MV45 0:53:33 0:53:10 46   303
462 Jenny Smith FV40 0:53:34 0:53:14 16 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 555
463 Joanne Jackson FV40 0:53:35 0:53:10 17 ST HELENS STRIDERS 992
464 Carol Foster FV55 0:53:35 0:53:10 4 ST HELENS STRIDERS 95
465 Lisa Foden FS 0:53:36 0:53:14 34   1001
466 Bernard Brown MV50 0:53:38 0:52:59 42   1096
467 Michael Reynolds MJ 0:53:38 0:53:28 7   1053
468 Mark Pendlebury MV50 0:53:39 0:53:07 43 HOLMES CHAPEL HARRIERS 278
469 Ian Pollard MS 0:53:40 0:53:17 174   819
470 Mark Povey MV45 0:53:42 0:53:26 47 WEST CHESHIRE AC 534
471 Stephen Groves MS 0:53:45 0:53:41 175   16
472 April Wilkinson FS 0:53:45 0:53:26 35 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1102
473 Richard Newsome MV50 0:53:49 0:53:10 44   295
474 Amy Reid FS 0:53:49 0:53:08 36 PRESTATYN RUNNING CLUB 251
475 Michael Hall MV50 0:53:50 0:53:18 45 Holmfirth Harriers 752
476 Ben Kirkman MS 0:53:53 0:53:33 176   85
477 John Barr MV65 0:53:53 0:53:26 4   599
478 Lizzie Bainton FS 0:53:55 0:53:34 37   896
479 Damien Tolan MS 0:53:55 0:53:20 177   188
480 Susan Barnard FV40 0:54:01 0:53:18 18 ACTIVE LIVING TEAM 294
481 Jennifer Emmess FS 0:54:01 0:53:36 38   996
482 Wendy Driver FV40 0:54:03 0:53:37 19 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 62
483 Denise Grehan FV35 0:54:04 0:53:44 19 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 921
484 Simon Hackett MV50 0:54:06 0:53:51 46   186
485 Roy Bradshaw MV50 0:54:07 0:53:48 47 IDLE ATHLETIC CLUB 92
486 Matthew Goodwin MS 0:54:10 0:53:45 178   714
487 Nicola Smith FV50 0:54:10 0:53:38 9 ELLESMERE PORT Running Club 279
488 Kelly Marrin FV40 0:54:11 0:53:57 20   742
489 Samantha Howarth FS 0:54:12 0:53:41 39   56
490 Frederic Dorenlot MV40 0:54:17 0:54:01 55   866
491 Vanessa Thomson FV35 0:54:17 0:53:49 20 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 759
492 Cristin Edmunds FS 0:54:22 0:53:32 40   178
493 Tom Towey MV65 0:54:23 0:53:55 5 ST HELENS STRIDERS 281
494 Aleksis Williams MS 0:54:24 0:54:06 179   650
495 Chris Rider MV40 0:54:24 0:53:28 56   841
496 Sharon Willis FV45 0:54:25 0:53:46 12   298
497 Dave Ryan MV45 0:54:27 0:54:08 48 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 700
498 Nathalie Rees FV45 0:54:27 0:54:08 13 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 273
499 Helen Gowin FV45 0:54:30 0:54:10 14 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 219
500 Stuart Ryder MS 0:54:31 0:53:54 180   1121
501 Katy Barnes FS 0:54:32 0:54:12 41 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 74
502 Ian Cassidy MS 0:54:32 0:53:50 181   580
503 John Robson MV45 0:54:32 0:53:30 49   1043
504 Debbie McMahon FV35 0:54:33 0:54:23 21   60
505 Mike Gandy MV45 0:54:33 0:53:54 50   311
506 Siobhan Masterton FS 0:54:34 0:54:16 42   807
507 Claire Hebblethwaite FV35 0:54:36 0:53:48 22 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 123
508 Carole Barnes FV40 0:54:36 0:54:22 21 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 164
509 Chris Wills MV50 0:54:38 0:54:11 48 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  923
510 Simon Fenton MV70 0:54:40 0:54:33 4 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 50
511 Tania Wild FS 0:54:40 0:54:10 43 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (SALE) 398
512 Charlotte Wright FV35 0:54:45 0:54:32 23 HYNDBURN ATHLETIC 80
513 Helen Howard FV45 0:54:49 0:54:32 15 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 203
514 Alexis Dinsmor FV65 0:54:49 0:54:26 2 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 712
515 Philip Broadbent MV40 0:54:50 0:54:19 57   632
516 Rebecca Scanlon FV40 0:54:50 0:54:22 22   633
517 Alun Davies MS 0:54:51 0:54:09 182   847
518 Nicola Shawcross FV35 0:54:52 0:54:34 24   804
519 Paul Benson MV40 0:54:52 0:53:55 58   625
520 Stephen Hamer MV40 0:54:52 0:53:55 59   516
521 Yvonne Neary FV50 0:54:54 0:54:18 10   282
522 Kieran Maguire MV50 0:54:56 0:54:16 49 STYAL RUNNING CLUB 161
523 Gavin Briscoe MS 0:55:00 0:54:33 183   1003
524 Peter Hamlett MV45 0:55:05 0:54:37 51 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  504
525 Steve Smith MV55 0:55:10 0:54:59 25 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 439
526 Paul Leahair MS 0:55:12 0:54:30 184   756
527 Jack Chadwick MS 0:55:17 0:54:52 185   2
528 Mark Wright MV60 0:55:18 0:54:44 21 RAZZERS RUNNERS 268
529 Susan Rogers FV55 0:55:18 0:55:07 5 MOSSLEY HILL AC 671
530 Sean Vickers MS 0:55:26 0:54:41 186   376
531 Nick Pile MS 0:55:28 0:54:55 187   1016
532 Nefyn Williams MV65 0:55:30 0:55:01 6   36
533 John Fitzpatrick MS 0:55:31 0:55:11 188 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 973
534 Chris Ball MV50 0:55:33 0:54:30 50 Blackburn Road Runners 536
535 Fiona Wilson FV50 0:55:38 0:55:21 11 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 634
536 Michael Sharkey MV65 0:55:44 0:55:34 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 550
537 Nicola Carter FS 0:55:49 0:55:11 44   464
538 Martin Hunt MV45 0:55:50 0:55:23 52   755
539 Helen Moore FV45 0:55:50 0:55:09 16   23
540 Gareth Dunning MS 0:55:52 0:55:23 189   377
541 Peter Marsh MV65 0:55:53 0:55:20 8 SWINTON RUNNING CLUB 165
542 Jan Green FV60 0:55:53 0:55:30 2   656
543 Terry Long MV60 0:55:54 0:55:21 22 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 1103
544 Shaun Brown MS 0:55:57 0:55:14 190   292
545 Hadyn Johnson MV40 0:55:58 0:55:16 60 PRESTATYN RUNNING CLUB 845
546 Craig Blundell MS 0:56:02 0:55:31 191   333
547 Kate Waterhouse FV35 0:56:03 0:55:08 25 Stafford Harriers 505
548 Ron Makin MV45 0:56:06 0:55:29 53   999
549 Paul Murton MS 0:56:07 0:55:13 192   185
550 Rawdon Jones MV40 0:56:09 0:55:37 61   885
551 Andrew Beaumont MV40 0:56:10 0:55:27 62   388
552 Jennifer O'Sullivan FS 0:56:14 0:55:57 45 KIRKBY MILERS  258
553 Allison Reid FV40 0:56:15 0:55:34 23 PRESTATYN RUNNING CLUB 250
554 Jayne Cheetham FV45 0:56:18 0:56:00 17 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 160
555 Oliver Hunt MS 0:56:19 0:55:52 193   418
556 Ann Harris FV65 0:56:20 0:56:16 3   51
557 Dave Bottoms MV55 0:56:22 0:56:06 26 City of Chester Triathlon Club 613
558 Sara Roberts FS 0:56:24 0:55:38 46   694
559 Andrew Greenhalgh MV40 0:56:25 0:55:45 63   503
560 David Marsh MV55 0:56:28 0:56:17 27 Southport Waterloo Ac 483
561 Hilary Massey FV55 0:56:28 0:55:31 6   646
562 Mark Jones MS 0:56:29 0:55:34 194   131
563 Elaine Mountford FV55 0:56:32 0:55:45 7 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 1060
564 Louise Waywell FV50 0:56:34 0:56:08 12 Pensby Runners 757
565 Ian Dutton MV45 0:56:38 0:56:29 54 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  564
566 Keith Thomason MV55 0:56:45 0:56:03 28   917
567 Steven Capner MS 0:56:51 0:55:57 195   210
568 Jennie Rooney FS 0:56:53 0:56:41 47 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 290
569 Linda Statham FV40 0:56:54 0:56:35 24 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 987
570 Helen Osborne FS 0:56:55 0:56:10 48 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 545
571 Miranda Newey FS 0:56:57 0:56:28 49 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 28
572 Adrian Baker MV45 0:56:57 0:56:43 55   692
573 Barry Standen MV40 0:56:58 0:56:33 64   1055
574 Amanda Bentley FV40 0:56:58 0:56:26 25 City of Chester Triathlon Club 838
575 Sean Dunleavy MS 0:57:00 0:56:03 196   584
576 Gill Collen FV55 0:57:02 0:56:43 8 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 1011
577 Hannah Gallager FS 0:57:05 0:56:32 50 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 81
578 Audra Matthews FV45 0:57:05 0:56:31 18   1022
579 Julie Barton FS 0:57:06 0:56:26 51 JULIE'S JOGGERS 257
580 Mark Sangan MV45 0:57:06 0:56:43 56   850
581 Nick Parker MS 0:57:06 0:56:43 197   958
582 Eileen Newman FV60 0:57:09 0:56:31 3 Blackburn Road Runners 796
583 Jill Guthrie FS 0:57:09 0:56:54 52 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 41
584 Pam Appleton FV60 0:57:10 0:56:36 4 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 283
585 Andrew Hankin MS 0:57:10 0:56:28 198   703
586 Callum Millington MJ 0:57:10 0:56:42 8   184
587 Debbie Millington FV35 0:57:11 0:56:39 26 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1192
588 Jennifer Houghton FS 0:57:11 0:56:54 53 KIRKBY MILERS 94
589 John Millington MV40 0:57:11 0:56:36 65 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1193
590 Phil Burton MS 0:57:12 0:56:11 199 Widnes Wasps 1044
591 Andrea Scott FV35 0:57:21 0:56:56 27   743
592 Stephen Edge MV55 0:57:25 0:57:00 29   997
593 Adam Bogg MJ 0:57:26 0:56:25 9   976
594 Michael Bayliss MV65 0:57:29 0:57:03 9   429
595 Andrew Thompson MS 0:57:32 0:56:49 200   991
596 John Vernon MV60 0:57:38 0:57:03 23   127
597 Laura Owens FS 0:57:38 0:57:26 54 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 520
598 Emma Butler FS 0:57:38 0:56:54 55 CHORLTON RUNNERS 721
599 David Bishop FV55 0:57:39 0:56:56 9   972
600 Paul Lynskey MV50 0:57:44 0:57:02 51   271
601 Carolyn Hirons FV45 0:57:46 0:57:25 19 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 517
602 Ian Berry MV50 0:57:46 0:57:08 52   1185
603 Samantha Tennant FV40 0:57:47 0:57:11 26 LYMM RUNNERS 459
604 Michael Durkin MV40 0:57:48 0:57:26 66   1040
605 Andrew Gibson MV40 0:57:49 0:57:09 67 SANDBACH STRIDERS 490
606 Richard Parry MV40 0:57:49 0:57:30 68 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 719
607 Anthony Maudsley MV40 0:57:53 0:57:22 69   463
608 Joan Cooke FV40 0:57:55 0:57:26 27 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 551
609 Kevin Peers MS 0:57:57 0:57:13 201   931
610 Michael Abrahams MV40 0:57:58 0:57:11 70 Goyt Valley Striders 412
611 Louise Edwards FV35 0:58:01 0:57:43 28   805
612 Clare Lowery FV50 0:58:03 0:57:31 13 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 853
613 Dympna Stirrup FV50 0:58:03 0:57:27 14   985
614 Christine Carter FV35 0:58:05 0:57:47 29 KIRKBY MILERS 402
615 Kelley Eckersley FS 0:58:07 0:57:34 56   10
616 Stan Cottier MV65 0:58:07 0:57:54 10 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 371
617 Martin Evans MV45 0:58:08 0:57:14 57   230
618 Emma Williams FS 0:58:10 0:57:52 57 KIRKBY MILERS 441
619 Shannon Mash FS 0:58:14 0:57:49 58   612
620 Sue Walsh FV55 0:58:14 0:57:59 10 City of Chester Triathlon Club 614
621 Edyta Burgess FV40 0:58:19 0:57:57 28 WINSTON RUNNERS 1186
622 Helen Betteley FV45 0:58:23 0:57:56 20 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 568
623 Rachel Cartwright FV35 0:58:23 0:57:51 30 Warrington Athletic Club 1187
624 Simon Mutch MS 0:58:23 0:57:54 202   221
625 Jacqueline Vail FV55 0:58:24 0:57:32 11   1115
626 Mark Taylor MV50 0:58:24 0:57:57 53 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 567
627 Natalie Duckworth FV35 0:58:26 0:57:59 31 ST HELENS STRIDERS 151
628 David Holden MV45 0:58:38 0:57:49 58   1021
629 Claire Meadows FV45 0:58:40 0:57:55 21 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 540
630 Jane Birch FV35 0:58:44 0:58:24 32   84
631 Linda White FV50 0:58:47 0:58:37 15 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 782
632 Rick Bower MV60 0:58:52 0:58:33 24   610
633 James Stone MS 0:58:58 0:58:39 203   461
634 Fiona Eaton FV45 0:58:59 0:58:24 22 LYMM RUNNERS 664
635 Ian Hewitt MV45 0:59:00 0:58:34 59   932
636 Abbie Tolman FS 0:59:02 0:58:47 59   643
637 Susan Berry FV50 0:59:04 0:58:52 16 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 1009
638 Barry Watts MV40 0:59:04 0:58:39 71   6
639 Paul Savage MV60 0:59:05 0:58:24 25   353
640 Karen Dineen FV40 0:59:07 0:58:47 29   494
641 Denise Taylor FV40 0:59:09 0:58:32 30   529
642 Helen Aghanian FS 0:59:15 0:58:29 60   1025
643 Rhiannon Shaw FS 0:59:16 0:58:32 61   344
644 Alicia Earnshaw FS 0:59:16 0:58:32 62   345
645 Madeline Haworth FV60 0:59:18 0:58:30 5 Blackburn Road Runners 795
646 Kris Karaski FV40 0:59:21 0:58:46 31 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1027
647 Gerard Gilligan MV40 0:59:22 0:59:05 72   266
648 Lesley Finnih FV35 0:59:22 0:58:36 33 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 806
649 Hannah Dickinson FS 0:59:25 0:59:09 63   1105
650 Jenny Whyte FS 0:59:26 0:58:49 64 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 945
651 Rachel Tickle FS 0:59:26 0:58:59 65 ST HELENS STRIDERS 657
652 Ros Thompson FV60 0:59:27 0:58:58 6   19
653 Mike Wilde MV40 0:59:28 0:58:31 73   889
654 Paul Ritchie MS 0:59:28 0:58:51 204 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 359
655 Jonathan Phillips MS 0:59:29 0:58:47 205   688
656 Melissa Giusti FS 0:59:30 0:58:53 66 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 843
657 Collette Pye FV40 0:59:35 0:59:26 32   974
658 Alison Brown FV40 0:59:36 0:59:06 33 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 144
659 Linda Wheat FV40 0:59:36 0:59:06 34 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 596
660 Hazel Shackleton FS 0:59:40 0:59:03 67   1189
661 Denis Culloty MV55 0:59:42 0:59:02 30 SANDBACH STRIDERS 718
662 Andrew Jardine MV45 0:59:45 0:58:59 60   1111
663 Claire Murnane FS 0:59:45 0:59:02 68   286
664 Stephen Grady MV55 0:59:45 0:59:02 31   373
665 Emma Vernon FV40 0:59:46 0:58:53 35   769
666 Mandy Beard FV45 0:59:48 0:59:16 23 SWINTON RUNNING CLUB 696
667 Fiona Challinor FV45 0:59:49 0:59:23 24 Whitchurch Whippets 468
668 Rebecca Clark FS 0:59:53 0:59:25 69   674
669 David Hughes MV75 0:59:54 0:59:45 1 PRESTATYN RUNNING CLUB 255
670 Kerry Henderson FV35 0:59:54 0:59:21 34 CHORLTON RUNNERS 479
671 Christine Daniels FV45 0:59:56 0:59:20 25   40
672 Helen Blissett FV35 1:00:01 0:59:39 35 WINSTON RUNNERS 652
673 Roger Lyon MV60 1:00:04 0:59:51 26   704
674 Michelle Gilbert FS 1:00:04 0:59:21 70   836
675 Michael Thompstone MS 1:00:04 0:59:22 206 WINSTON RUNNERS 835
676 Roy Haggett MS 1:00:05 0:59:17 207   914
677 Matthew Adams MS 1:00:12 0:59:49 208   192
678 Fiona Ashworth FV40 1:00:14 0:59:51 36 Winston Runners 400
679 Sidney Molyneux MV65 1:00:14 0:59:45 11 Picton Running Club 508
680 Nina Birch FS 1:00:19 0:59:59 71 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 635
681 Sean Bond MS 1:00:22 0:59:35 209   768
682 Hugh McLay MV50 1:00:22 0:59:35 54 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 1058
683 Catherine Doyle FV35 1:00:23 1:00:01 36 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  862
684 Joe Doyle MV45 1:00:23 1:00:02 61   863
685 Joe Park MV75 1:00:26 1:00:03 2 CHESHIRE TALLY-HO 201
686 Margaret Williams FV60 1:00:28 1:00:00 7   35
687 Dawn Hunt FV45 1:00:30 1:00:03 26   754
688 Tony Shaw MV40 1:00:32 0:59:35 74   241
689 Charlotte Davis FS 1:00:32 0:59:52 72 Riversway Road Runners 410
690 Lisa Jackson FV40 1:00:37 0:59:49 37   864
691 Michala Donal FV40 1:00:47 1:00:10 38 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 316
692 Ailsa Godden FS 1:00:58 1:00:24 73   659
693 Alison Barrett FV45 1:01:06 1:00:29 27   1188
694 Terry Harrison MV40 1:01:07 1:00:40 75   15
695 Paula Smith FV40 1:01:09 1:00:38 39   872
696 Michelle Fitzsimons FS 1:01:09 1:00:09 74   1033
697 Robert Sargant MS 1:01:09 1:00:25 210 CHORLTON RUNNERS 722
698 Laila Herve FS 1:01:09 1:00:25 75 CHORLTON RUNNERS 1052
699 Andy Hyde MV60 1:01:09 1:00:31 27   276
700 Rhian Keogh FS 1:01:11 1:00:22 76   1110
701 Martin Stirna MV60 1:01:11 1:00:21 28 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 631
702 Kathy Angus FV45 1:01:12 1:00:24 28   537
703 Shelley Walsh FV60 1:01:21 1:00:34 8 North Shields Polytechnic AC 727
704 Martin Robertson MS 1:01:23 1:00:36 211   1030
705 Vikki French FV35 1:01:23 1:00:50 37   513
706 Darren Gibbons MV40 1:01:24 1:00:51 76   514
707 Jenny O'Neill FV40 1:01:25 1:00:50 40   254
708 Martin Williams MS 1:01:33 1:00:55 212 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 642
709 Elizabeth Mayers FV40 1:01:37 1:01:06 41   352
710 Dewi Griffiths MV50 1:01:37 1:00:39 55 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 243
711 Debbie Matthews FV45 1:01:39 1:00:37 29   627
712 Martin Hayes MV45 1:01:43 1:00:49 62   770
713 Jennifer Fairwood FV40 1:01:45 1:01:02 42   554
714 Ian Williamson MV50 1:01:49 1:01:21 56   817
715 Simon Ellis MS 1:01:51 1:01:42 213 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC  96
716 Bryan Forth MV40 1:02:08 1:01:38 77 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 1196
717 Tony Jones MV50 1:02:11 1:01:15 57   132
718 Helena McGoldrick FV50 1:02:12 1:01:55 17 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 240
719 Laura Hilley FV35 1:02:17 1:01:44 38   166
720 Luke Ashton MS 1:02:19 1:01:53 214   1123
721 Catherine Hankin FS 1:02:22 1:01:41 77   702
722 Lynn Morris FV50 1:02:26 1:02:08 18 JULIES JOGGERS 214
723 John Wilding MV65 1:02:33 1:02:29 12   456
724 Helen Jones FS 1:02:38 1:02:19 78   386
725 Christopher Hoyle MV40 1:02:43 1:02:14 78   475
726 Gaynor Seymour FV40 1:02:45 1:02:29 43   930
727 Sarah Whittaker FV45 1:02:51 1:02:25 30   989
728 Hayley Braddock FS 1:02:52 1:01:53 79   962
729 Janet Watkins FV45 1:02:55 1:02:29 31 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (SALE) 697
730 Peter Bedford MV60 1:02:56 1:02:29 29 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (SALE) 139
731 Melvyn Burton MV60 1:02:56 1:02:13 30 CROSSGATES HARRIERS 45
732 Sheila Sheedy FV60 1:02:57 1:02:31 9   820
733 Paul Holland MV45 1:02:57 1:02:11 63   1075
734 Andy Turner MV45 1:02:57 1:02:11 64 Bramhall Runners 1076
735 Anna Goodwin FV40 1:03:02 1:02:15 44 SWINTON RUNNING CLUB 636
736 Lisa Ingham FS 1:03:06 1:02:06 80   1077
737 Sarah Knott FV40 1:03:19 1:02:23 45   357
738 Helen Birch FV35 1:03:26 1:02:48 39   1088
739 Katy O'Connor FV50 1:03:29 1:02:55 19 LYMM RUNNERS 1010
740 Valeria Losasso FS 1:03:32 1:02:50 81   65
741 Gianfranco Claudio MV45 1:03:32 1:02:51 65   64
742 David Harrison MS 1:03:34 1:02:34 215   109
743 Maria Obrien FV45 1:03:37 1:03:03 32   128
744 Louise Plevin FS 1:03:40 1:03:02 82 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 800
745 Neil Peacock MV40 1:03:40 1:03:03 79 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1117
746 Heather Arnold FS 1:03:44 1:03:03 83   350
747 Iona Nuttall FS 1:03:48 1:02:49 84   1039
748 Rachel Jones FV35 1:03:49 1:02:56 40 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 476
749 Liam O'Grady MS 1:03:49 1:03:20 216   389
750 Tony Hart MV40 1:03:55 1:03:13 80   964
751 Nick Walsh MS 1:03:58 1:03:01 217   342
752 Scott Saunders MV45 1:03:58 1:02:53 66   340
753 Peter Goodwin MV50 1:04:02 1:03:00 58   387
754 Elizabeth Donevan FS 1:04:05 1:03:45 85   1124
755 Matt Richardson MS 1:04:06 1:03:10 218   710
756 Helen Woods FV35 1:04:09 1:03:40 41   487
757 Tim Clarke MV40 1:04:10 1:03:18 81   18
758 Maddy Cocker FV40 1:04:11 1:03:41 46   859
759 Helen Kettle FV40 1:04:13 1:03:21 47 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 586
760 Julie Ranson FV45 1:04:15 1:03:17 33   70
761 Jim Garvey MV70 1:04:18 1:03:46 5 Attached 492
762 Lindsy Slamon FV35 1:04:19 1:03:45 42   988
763 Mike English MV45 1:04:20 1:04:04 67   436
764 Colin Stephenson MS 1:04:26 1:03:40 219   234
765 Katie Barker FS 1:04:26 1:03:41 86 CHORLTON RUNNERS 1098
766 Robyn Himsworth FS 1:04:31 1:03:33 87   647
767 Gareth Doe MS 1:04:42 1:03:48 220   618
768 Katy Hughes FS 1:04:43 1:04:22 88   54
769 Tom Hampton MV55 1:04:47 1:04:05 32   1056
770 Jo Wadsworth FV40 1:04:55 1:04:18 48 LYMM RUNNERS 142
771 Cheryl Percival FS 1:04:58 1:04:07 89 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 547
772 Donna Sharman FV40 1:04:58 1:04:06 49   792
773 Graham Roberts MV60 1:05:06 1:04:37 31   460
774 Martin Richardson MV60 1:05:06 1:04:38 32   814
775 Stacey Murphy FS 1:05:06 1:04:51 90   122
776 Nicky Collier FS 1:05:07 1:04:24 91   419
777 Jillian Woodcock FV40 1:05:16 1:04:39 50 LYMM RUNNERS 169
778 Rob Griffiths MS 1:05:19 1:04:35 221   1200
779 Jen Roberts FV40 1:05:20 1:04:48 51   175
780 Gary Wenn MV45 1:05:21 1:04:38 68 Royal Naval Athletics 480
781 Patricia Wright FV65 1:05:24 1:04:43 4   515
782 Elizabeth Chilton FV45 1:05:26 1:04:25 34 LYMM RUNNERS 76
783 Graham Chilton MV45 1:05:27 1:04:57 69 LYMM RUNNERS 936
784 Stephen Church MV60 1:05:32 1:05:19 33   47
785 Lee Rawlinson MV40 1:05:33 1:04:42 82   57
786 Ken Horne MV65 1:05:38 1:04:43 13   20
787 Hannah Donaldson FS 1:05:38 1:04:35 92   133
788 Emma Donaldson FV35 1:05:39 1:04:36 43   73
789 Terrie Blammon FV40 1:05:46 1:05:22 52 WINSTON RUNNERS 576
790 David Harrison MV60 1:05:47 1:04:48 34   108
791 Hugh Barry MS 1:05:58 1:05:24 222   986
792 Rosalind Vail FS 1:06:03 1:05:10 93   1073
793 Gemma Glynn FS 1:06:09 1:05:47 94   263
794 Anna Ross FV35 1:06:12 1:05:12 44   952
795 Hazel MacHin FV40 1:06:18 1:05:24 53   391
796 Sally McQueen FV40 1:06:21 1:05:29 54   147
797 Emma Davis FS 1:06:25 1:05:51 95 LYMM RUNNERS 922
798 Arlene Bulfin FS 1:06:28 1:06:07 96   654
799 Simon Knott MV45 1:06:30 1:05:34 70   356
800 Katy Forster FS 1:06:31 1:06:10 97   52
801 Emma Souness FS 1:06:34 1:06:06 98 WIGAN HARRIERS & AC 72
802 Andrea Hill-Jones FV35 1:06:35 1:05:48 45 ST HELENS STRIDERS 993
803 Neil Eltringham MS 1:06:42 1:05:55 223   730
804 Suzy Turner FV45 1:06:44 1:06:24 35 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 699
805 Helen Speed FV35 1:07:06 1:06:17 46   826
806 Tracy Waterfall-Chadwick FV40 1:07:16 1:06:47 55 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 362
807 Stephen Chadwick MV45 1:07:17 1:06:47 71   361
808 Jo Lam FS 1:07:21 1:06:30 99   416
809 Sarah Allen FV35 1:07:24 1:06:35 47   903
810 Luke Gallagher MJ 1:07:24 1:06:50 10 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1042
811 Diane White FV45 1:07:25 1:06:45 36 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 319
812 Andy Fisher MV40 1:07:28 1:07:02 83 ST HELENS STRIDERS 369
813 Steven Mycock MS 1:07:28 1:06:44 224   1089
814 Clare Crookall FS 1:07:29 1:06:44 100   1090
815 Philip Murray MV75 1:07:35 1:07:03 3 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 27
816 Carol Fell FV65 1:07:35 1:07:09 5 Warrington Wonderwomen 865
817 Marg Delaney FV60 1:07:40 1:07:05 10 BIRKENHEAD AC 99
818 Helen Hill FV50 1:07:46 1:06:56 20   852
819 Emma Renshaw FV40 1:07:49 1:06:48 56 Horwich RMI 120
820 Leanne Roberts FV35 1:07:49 1:06:48 48 Horwich RMI 119
821 Karen Wendon FV40 1:08:00 1:07:09 57 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 118
822 Keith Brown MV50 1:08:05 1:07:56 59 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 675
823 Karen Hackett FV50 1:08:09 1:07:53 21   187
824 Janine Holding FV60 1:08:14 1:07:39 11 West Pennine Runners 574
825 Claire Ellison FS 1:08:16 1:07:25 101   470
826 Helen Martin FV45 1:08:17 1:07:34 37   588
827 Chloe Davies FS 1:08:21 1:07:42 102 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1019
828 Andrew Amos MS 1:08:23 1:08:02 225 KIRKBY MILERS 225
829 George Hamling MV60 1:08:27 1:07:39 35   561
830 Paul Gillen MV50 1:08:27 1:08:13 60   732
831 Louise Simpson FS 1:08:28 1:07:39 103 SOUTHEND AC 310
832 Chloe Shankland FS 1:08:29 1:07:39 104 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 337
833 Siobhan Pope FS 1:08:46 1:07:49 105   343
834 Sarah Matthews FV35 1:08:48 1:08:09 49 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 406
835 Alison Lysons FV50 1:08:48 1:08:09 22 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 1017
836 Jane Hughes FV50 1:08:54 1:08:26 23   474
837 Jean Clemence FV65 1:08:59 1:08:10 6 RAZZERS RUNNERS 267
838 Steven Woods MS 1:09:02 1:08:37 226   14
839 Adam Krajewski MJ 1:09:06 1:08:09 11   1118
840 Alan Clarey MV60 1:09:16 1:08:31 36 MOSSLEY HILL AC 199
841 John Bray MV65 1:09:16 1:08:14 14   846
842 Colin Holcroft MV55 1:09:30 1:09:13 33   43
843 Sally Gilkes FV50 1:09:36 1:08:42 24   653
844 Lesley Joyner FV45 1:09:39 1:09:07 38 Stourbridge 533
845 James Hunt MS 1:09:44 1:08:49 227   935
846 Nicola Mullen FV40 1:09:45 1:08:57 58 RAZZERS RUNNERS 274
847 Nykie Dawe FV40 1:09:52 1:09:09 59 St. Theresa's Ac 451
848 Laura Fisher FS 1:09:53 1:09:08 106   780
849 Rebecca Gillen FS 1:09:55 1:09:42 107   734
850 Rebecca Styles FV40 1:10:09 1:09:12 60 Bramhall Runners 1094
851 Cath Jones FV50 1:10:09 1:09:12 25 Bramhall Runners 950
852 Stewart Bryan MV50 1:10:11 1:09:22 61   1190
853 Jane Nelson FV45 1:10:18 1:09:47 39   136
854 Chris Haggett MV70 1:10:41 1:09:40 6   913
855 Joanne Griffiths FV35 1:10:48 1:10:08 50 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 829
856 Robert Oldfield MV45 1:11:06 1:10:14 72   786
857 Rachael Birtles FS 1:11:14 1:10:20 108   527
858 Susan Lynne FV60 1:11:18 1:10:53 12 WINSTON RUNNERS 682
859 Caroline Owen FV35 1:11:19 1:10:21 51 WINSTON RUNNERS 179
860 Dominique Vernon FS 1:11:21 1:10:40 109 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 856
861 Jennifer Kilheeney FV35 1:11:23 1:11:15 52   304
862 Janine Keeble FV35 1:11:27 1:10:36 53   1112
863 Phil Wright MS 1:11:28 1:10:34 228   351
864 John Noakes MV75 1:11:31 1:10:57 4 HOLMES CHAPEL HARRIERS 581
865 Barry Tipper MS 1:11:34 1:10:55 229   30
866 Selina Christoforou FS 1:11:55 1:11:19 110   530
867 Jacqui Fishwick FV35 1:12:11 1:11:28 54   869
868 Ian McLellan MV40 1:12:21 1:12:20 84   929
869 Jayne Buck FV35 1:12:25 1:12:02 55   264
870 Dorothy Shorrock FV60 1:12:26 1:11:50 13 West Pennine Runners 638
871 Linda Coates FV35 1:12:28 1:11:34 56   615
872 Paul Dix MV65 1:12:28 1:11:34 15   616
873 Pauline Draper FV50 1:12:42 1:11:42 26   111
874 Howard Rogers MV55 1:12:43 1:12:06 34 MOSSLEY HILL AC 672
875 Claire Johnson FS 1:12:47 1:12:38 111   619
876 Caroline Woods FV35 1:12:52 1:12:02 57   1005
877 Tina Kavanagh FS 1:12:52 1:12:02 112   840
878 Michael Thompson MS 1:13:10 1:12:31 230   32
879 Craig Rimmer MS 1:13:16 1:12:39 231   877
880 Clive Dunbabin MS 1:13:41 1:13:07 232 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 830
881 Lorraine Kelly-Swan FV40 1:13:42 1:12:56 61 ST HELENS STRIDERS 831
882 David Bogg MV50 1:13:52 1:12:47 62   975
883 Diana Powell FV60 1:13:59 1:13:03 14 Bramhall Runners 531
884 Ann Rodgerson FV50 1:13:59 1:13:01 27   149
885 Helen Stevens FV35 1:14:02 1:13:16 58 CHORLTON RUNNERS 590
886 Maureen Brettell FV45 1:14:02 1:13:16 40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 25
887 Victoria Wignall FS 1:14:03 1:13:44 113   9
888 Kevin Humphreys MS 1:14:03 1:13:44 233   8
889 Lianne Buchanan FV35 1:14:08 1:13:28 59   347
890 Kalli Raynos FV35 1:14:08 1:13:17 60   91
891 Zoe Hilton FV50 1:14:16 1:13:37 28   823
892 Yvonne Eltringham FV40 1:14:26 1:13:39 62   731
893 Kelly Troake FV35 1:14:27 1:14:14 61   736
894 Debi McMillan FV40 1:14:32 1:13:46 63 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 803
895 Nicola Barker FV40 1:14:35 1:13:55 64 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1100
896 Ashley Butler FS 1:14:37 1:14:09 114   1183
897 Jodie Foster FS 1:15:11 1:14:17 115   791
898 Haze Pearson FV40 1:15:31 1:14:58 65   150
899 Stephen Caunce MV50 1:15:40 1:15:03 63   46
900 Ben Allen MS 1:15:47 1:14:58 234   904
901 Lisa Kemp FV40 1:15:50 1:14:49 66   575
902 Bethany Gillen FS 1:15:54 1:15:41 116   735
903 Ann Marie Hatton FV40 1:16:06 1:15:38 67   816
904 Michael Costello MV45 1:16:08 1:15:13 73   358
905 Rhoma Bogg FV45 1:16:23 1:15:22 41   977
906 Audrey Headspith FV45 1:16:23 1:15:22 42   21
907 Mimi Da Silva Lomax FS 1:16:26 1:15:50 117   579
908 Janet Thomas FV55 1:16:29 1:15:47 12   946
909 David Casey MS 1:16:29 1:15:47 235 St Helens Tri 953
910 Allan Jacobs MV60 1:16:37 1:15:35 37   626
911 Christine Mills FV50 1:16:39 1:15:39 29 MANCHESTER HARRIERS  262
912 Sue Hall FV40 1:17:14 1:17:04 68   145
913 Kerry Mutch FV50 1:17:16 1:16:35 30   220
914 Chris Champney FV60 1:17:22 1:16:46 15 BIRKENHEAD AC 153
915 Chris Daffin MS 1:17:55 1:17:04 236   467
916 Claire Storer FS 1:17:56 1:17:04 118   466
917 Janet Holmes FV60 1:18:35 1:17:37 16 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 808
918 Amneet Johal FS 1:18:36 1:18:10 119   729
919 Racheal Husband FS 1:18:40 1:18:15 120   728
920 Laura Dunleavy FS 1:18:49 1:17:52 121   583
921 Anita Gillen FV45 1:18:55 1:18:42 43   733
922 Martin Wheeldon MV60 1:19:16 1:18:13 38 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 592
923 Shelley Lee FS 1:19:21 1:18:54 122   58
924 Angela Adams FV35 1:19:26 1:18:28 62   71
925 Sarah Seddon FV50 1:19:32 1:19:01 31 Widnes Wasps 524
926 Simon Johnson MS 1:20:44 1:19:39 237   227
927 Nicola Lingley-Heath FS 1:22:08 1:21:16 123 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 472
928 Michael Hough MV60 1:22:15 1:21:22 39   478
929 Karen Jones FV40 1:22:17 1:21:24 69 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1087
930 Jennifer Grace FS 1:22:18 1:21:25 124   507
931 Tracey Walker FV45 1:22:33 1:21:40 44 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 822
932 Gwenda Marshall FV55 1:22:55 1:21:56 13 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 242
933 Tony McGee MV60 1:23:34 1:22:31 40   685
934 Tess Wood FV60 1:24:55 1:23:55 17   825
935 Paul Muldoon MS 1:25:06 1:24:07 238 WINSTON RUNNERS 680
936 Margaret Carleton FV60 1:25:06 1:24:07 18 WINSTON RUNNERS 741
937 Danielle Howarth FS 1:26:29 1:26:08 125   55
938 Norman Grundy MV70 1:27:39 1:27:01 7 BIRKENHEAD AC 224
939 Lara Higham FJ 1:28:17 1:27:15 1   572
940 Nicola Higham FV40 1:28:17 1:27:16 70   571
941 Jacqueline Seeney FV50 1:28:20 1:27:19 32   364
942 Peter Povey MV75 1:34:27 1:34:27 5 WEST CHESHIRE AC 535

Team results

Please note that in order to qualify for a mens or ladies team prize, all runners in the team must wear their club vests (a British Athletics rule).

Mens and ladies team prizes are decided on finish positions, Corporate Team Challenge positions are decided on cumulative time.


Ladies team results

1 VALE ROYAL AC 34
Sarah Murphy (2), Helen Smith (12) & Sula Stanley (20)
2 CHORLTON RUNNERS 66
Kerrie Harris (6), Ingrid Storm (14) & Melanie Williamson (46)
3 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 125
Samantha Thomas (18), Helen Fraser (45) & Louise Harrison (62)
4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 148
Kathryn Sharkey (30), Charlotte Rawcliffe (35) & Gill Darby (83)
5 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 155
Hannah Brierley (33), Emma Rettig (56) & Sarah Crandon (66)
6 MOSSLEY HILL AC 161
Helen Jane Davies (11), Lisa Crosby (28) & Susan Rogers (122)
7 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 165
Sonya Monaghan (41), Rachel Wilcock (60) & Rachel Beesley (64)
8 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 203
Amy Cook (32), Nicola Jha (76) & April Wilkinson (95)
9 ST HELENS STRIDERS 228
Jeanette Fisher (49), Clare Pickavance (87) & Joanne Jackson (92)
10 LYMM RUNNERS 251
Georgina Walker (44), Jenny McClelland (52) & Samantha Tennant (155)
11 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 284
Catharine Crossley (65), Helen Gowin (109) & Katy Barnes (110)
12 KIRKBY MILERS 291
Carla Houghton (77), Sue Carter (86) & Jennifer O'Sullivan (128)
13 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 296
Gail Hill (58), Sue Strang (84) & Carolyn Hirons (154)
14 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 308
Lynsey Unsworth (50), Karen Parry (54) & Catherine Doyle (204)
15 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 326
Jenny Smith (91), Denise Grehan (101) & Elaine Mountford (134)
16 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 326
Louise Nicholson (39), Jennie Rooney (136) & Laura Owens (151)
17 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 344
Gill Gibbons (78), Wendy Driver (100) & Helen Betteley (166)
18 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 393
Amy Corfield (74), Pam Appleton (147) & Linda White (172)
19 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (SALE) 413
Lisa Crompton (67), Tania Wild (115) & Janet Watkins (231)
20 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 417
Linda Statham (137), Miranda Newey (139) & Gill Collen (141)
21 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 420
Jayne Cheetham (130), Hannah Gallager (142) & Debbie Millington (148)
22 ST HELENS STRIDERS 448
Carol Foster (93), Natalie Duckworth (169) & Rachel Tickle (186)
23 KIRKBY MILERS 471
Jennifer Houghton (149), Christine Carter (160) & Emma Williams (162)
24 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 491
Helen Osborne (138), Claire Meadows (170) & Lesley Finnih (183)
25 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 525
Clare Lowery (158), Kris Karaski (182) & Jenny Whyte (185)
26 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 538
Vanessa Thomson (105), Joan Cooke (156) & Tracy Waterfall-Chadwick (277)
27 CHORLTON RUNNERS 564
Emma Butler (152), Kerry Henderson (198) & Laila Herve (214)
28 WINSTON RUNNERS 567
Edyta Burgess (165), Helen Blissett (200) & Fiona Ashworth (202)
29 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 637
Melissa Giusti (188), Michala Donal (209) & Louise Plevin (240)
30 LYMM RUNNERS 663
Fiona Eaton (173), Katy O'Connor (237) & Jo Wadsworth (253)
31 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 677
Alison Brown (190), Linda Wheat (191) & Sarah Matthews (296)
32 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 744
Rachel Jones (243), Helen Kettle (247) & Cheryl Percival (254)
33 LYMM RUNNERS 789
Jillian Woodcock (258), Elizabeth Chilton (261) & Emma Davis (270)
34 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 859
Diane White (280), Karen Wendon (287) & Chloe Davies (292)
35 WINSTON RUNNERS 887
Terrie Blammon (264), Susan Lynne (311) & Caroline Owen (312)
36 CHORLTON RUNNERS 907
Katie Barker (250), Helen Stevens (328) & Maureen Brettell (329)
37 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 916
Chloe Shankland (294), Joanne Griffiths (309) & Dominique Vernon (313)
38 Bramhall Runners 939
Rebecca Styles (306), Cath Jones (307) & Diana Powell (326)
39 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1060
Nicola Barker (337), Nicola Lingley-Heath (361) & Karen Jones (362)


Mens team results

1 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 162
Robert Anthony Danson (2), Lee Barlow (22), David Taylor (34) & Steven Gore (104)
2 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 175
Alex Cowin (26), Lyndon Easthope (48), Luke Jones (49) & Colin Dobbs (52)
3 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 240
James Scott-Buccleuch (6), Paul Corner (74), Anthony Naulty (79) & Matthew Rabone (81)
4 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 241
Mike Metcalf (29), Paul Corless (57), Jon Strange (77) & Dan Grundy (78)
5 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 242
Nigel Martin (1), Andy Mooney (24), Kevin Foster (71) & Frank Cordingley (146)
6 LYMM RUNNERS 266
Jonathan Smith (31), Lee Hughes (44), Paul Bagan (73) & James Dawson (118)
7 MOSSLEY HILL AC 279
Roy Hughes (45), Dominic Cooper (75), Anthony Cassidy (76) & Allan Lawson (83)
8 PRESTATYN RUNNING CLUB 303
Gordon Jones (30), Alex Ryder (59), George Nicholls (60) & Matthew Smith (154)
9 BLACKPOOL WYRE & FYLDE AC 329
Liam Craine (12), David Williamson (37), Ian Dawson (51) & Derek Crane (229)
10 WIGAN HARRIERS & AC 347
Howard Avery (11), Mike Harris (62), Colin McEvoy (105) & Chris Kinsella (169)
11 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 351
James Thompson (9), Robert Kelly (41), Nathan Parry (143) & Gavin Parry (158)
12 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 407
Tom Greaves (58), Andrew Dalton (82), Russ Platt (130) & Luke Potts (137)
13 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 419
Gary English (39), David Lawton (102), Christopher Burrows (108) & Jonathan Fisher (170)
14 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 430
Andy Fowler (89), Jason George (99), Ian Mulligan (106) & Matthew Given (136)
15 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 556
George Gaskell (115), Nathan Ashurst (134), Dan Dunbabin (140) & Ben North (167)
16 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 592
Richard Brierley (35), Rob Kedian (80), Mike O'Brien (235) & James Gu (242)
17 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 607
Neil Cliffe (142), Alan Grehan (147), Will Charles (157) & Steven Nokes (161)
18 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 680
David Chrystie-Lowe (155), Tony Park (159), Andy Melvin (173) & Jeremy Woodham (193)
19 KIRKBY MILERS 705
Ian Moran (13), David Edwards (43), Joseph Chedgzoy (113) & Andrew Amos (536)
20 MOSSLEY HILL AC 725
Anthony Metcalfe (85), Ian Williams (128), Colin Sefton (223) & Alan Spinks (289)
21 LYMM RUNNERS 745
Phil Rowen (121), Ian Pike (175), Mark Howarth (185) & Jamie Bradbury (264)
22 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC 785
Dave Ainsworth (64), Graham Harrison (131), Colin Davies (239) & Mansel Pope (351)
23 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 834
Paul Norris (109), Christian Hook (124), Geoff Gilbert (205) & Simon Fenton (396)
24 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 847
Jim Haddock (180), John Walsh (195), Kevin Gillibrand (231) & Martin Catterall (241)
25 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 852
Brian Hall (177), Colin Whittingham (183), William Halliday (240) & Ben Bailey (252)
26 CHORLTON RUNNERS 988
Oliver Wallace (18), Ross Murdoch (166), Jamie Barry (320) & Robert Sargant (484)
27 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 1018
Paul Hancock (40), Shane Finney (178), Jim Kelleher (342) & Mark Taylor (458)
28 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 1063
Michelle King (151), Stephen Pemberton (192), Michael O'Rourke (307) & Michael Sharkey (413)
29 ST HELENS STRIDERS 1077
Danny Fegan (133), Matthew Swann (236), Neil Rigby (321) & Tom Towey (387)
30 Bramhall Runners 1090
Simon Gebbett (107), Phil Heaword (225), Joseph Connor (256) & Andy Turner (502)
31 WINSTON RUNNERS 1093
Krzysztof Zacharski (114), Paul Lockett (214), Anthony Fairclough (291) & Michael Thompstone (474)
32 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1100
Mark Green (253), Stuart Repon-Ness (272), Chris Short (279) & Stefano Cossu (296)
33 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 1203
Colin Oxley (237), Phil O'Rourke (260), George McCann (302) & Steve Smith (404)
34 SANDBACH STRIDERS 1280
Andy Thomas (100), Tom Mayall (261), Andrew Gibson (450) & Denis Culloty (469)
35 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 1327
Alan Spencer (213), Alexander Bentley (316), Chris Wills (395) & Peter Hamlett (403)
36 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 1335
Simon Croft (21), Dave Fitzgerald (345), Hugh McLay (479) & Dewi Griffiths (490)
37 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1346
Andy Walker (303), Graham Cheers (315), Mark Bell (317) & John Fitzpatrick (411)
38 MOSSLEY HILL AC 1369
Christopher McElroy (309), Thomas Clarke (330), Ian Pinnington (364) & Gregory Hope (366)
39 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 1901
John Millington (440), Paul Ritchie (467), Martin Williams (489) & Neil Peacock (505)


Corporate Team Challenge results

1 NNL 2211
David Williamson (39), Emma Vernon (665), Martin Hayes (712) & Hazel MacHin (795)


Fun run

This fun run takes place as part of the same event as the Birchwood 10k Road Race.

The fun run is about 1 mile (2k) and is not accurately measured.

Pos Time Name Club Category RaceNo
1 7:29 FLATTERS, Matthew Horwich RMI Harriers Boy 11-15 1414
2 8:56 CANN, Marcus Handforth AC Boy U11 1427
3 9:28 MALONE, Riley   Boy U11 1408
4 9:30 MADEW, Anthony   Boy U11 1401
5 9:54 ROBERTS, Freddie   Boy U11 1432
6 10:04 KENNARD, Abigail Black Country Tri Girl U11 1411
7 10:07 SHAKESPEARE, Harley   Boy U11 1413
8 10:07 HUDSON, Robin   Adult male 1416
9 10:23 LEIGH, Oscar   Boy 11-15 1424
10 10:31 MORAN, Connie Kirkby Milers AC Girl U11 1425
11 10:52 WELSBY, Thomas   Boy U11 1429
12 10:54 NORVISS, Dominiks   Boy U11 1410
13 11:39 CLARK, Tommy-Jay   Boy 11-15 1415
14 11:39 SHAKESPEARE, Ellen Louise   Adult female 1412
15 11:55 QUINE, Matthew   Boy U11 1409
16 12:27 SHARMAN, Gabriela   Girl U11 1435
17 13:41 ROWBOTTOM, Daniel   Boy U11 1421
18 14:45 GULBICKA, Daria   Girl U11 1402
19 14:48 MCCUBBIN, Kayleigh   Girl U11 1433
20 14:52 LEIGH, Minnie   Girl U11 1423
21 14:55 WILKINSON, Nicole   Girl U11 1406
22 15:02 HULSE, Rebecca   Girl 11-15 1431
23 15:23 JONES, Sarah Dragon's RC (Sale) Adult female 1418
24 15:26 KEEFE, Sofia   Girl U11 1419
25 15:31 HULSE, Katie   Girl U11 1430
26 15:37 BETTS, Ben   Boy U11 1420
27 15:40 BLIZZARD, Alfie   Boy U11 1417
28 15:40 ROWBOTTOM, Nicola   Adult female 1422
29 15:45 MCELROY, Alexander   Boy U11 1426
30 16:17 MCMAHON, Henry   Boy U11 1428
31 16:45 PICKAVANCE, Rebecca   Girl U11 1405
32 16:45 PICKAVANCE, Kirsty   Girl U11 1404
33 16:45 PICKAVANCE, Stephen St Helens Striders Adult male 1403
34 18:00 HAMER, Evie   Girl U11 1437
35 18:36 BENSON, Melissa   Girl U11 1436
36 20:08 WILKINSON, Annabel   Girl U11 1407

Birchwood 10k - course records

Male:  31:27  (2016)
Jack Martin
(Stockport Harriers)

Female: 36:52  (2016)
Kirsty Longley
(Liverpool Pembroke)

[The course records are not the fastest ever race time as the course has changed several times since the race was first run.]

A new course was used for the first time in 2016.

Birchwood 10k - past winners & race statistics

 Year Male winner
 Club Time Female winner
 Club Time Finishers Last finisher
 2016 Jack Martin
 Stockport Harriers
 31:27 Kirsty Longley
 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 36:52 1012 1:44:21
 2015 Nigel Martin
 Sale Harriers Manchester 33:04 Kirsty Longley
 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
 38:03 940 1:34:27
 2014 Ben Fish
 Blackburn Harriers
 31:26 Kelly Crickmore
 Stockport Harriers
 35:28 901 1:27:01
 2013 Tarus Elly
 Salford Harriers & AC 31:05 Louise Gardner
 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 35:30 764 1:23:56
 2012 Tarus Elly
 Salford Harriers & AC 30:58 Susan Partridge Leeds City AC
 34:11 973 1:52:52
 2011 Nick Jones
 Tipton Harriers
 31:35 Rebecca Robinson
 Kendal AC
 34:42 658 1:28:54
 2010 Ben Fish
 Blackburn Harriers
 30:40 Louise Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC 35:55 747 1:21:09
 2009 Mark Miles
 Kendal AC
 30:00 Rebecca Robinson Kendal AC
 33:38 893 1:37:59
 2008 David Webb Leeds City AC 29:52 Jenny Blizard
 Rotherham AC
 34:56 722 1:37:31
 2007 Ian Fisher
 Otley AC 31:40 Hayley Haining Kilbarchan AAC
 32:59 813 1:19:59
 2006 Adam Sutton
 Preston Harriers
 30:14 Susan Partridge
 City of Glasgow AC
 33:35 762 1:19:36
 2005 Zola Thembelani
 Unattached
 29:53 Hatti Dean
 Radley AC
 36:04 938 1:34:42
 2004 Tomas Abyu Salford Harriers & AC
 30:26 Olivia Renshaw
 Vale Royal AC
 35:49 858 1:16:52
 2003 Paul Howarth
 Wirral AC
 31:17 Helen Lawrence
 Wirral AC
 34:02 686 1:12:15
 2002 Mike Proudlove
 City of Stoke AC
 31:08 Catherine Mutwa
 Mizuno AC
 34:21 578 1:17:03
 2001 Gareth Raven
 East Cheshire Harriers
 30:56 Debbie Robinson
 Sutton AC
 35:05 558 1:15:04
 2000 Neil Wilkinson
 Salford Harriers & AC 30:26 Amy Waterlow
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 34:15 579 1:17:20
 1999 Mark Morgan
 Swansea Harriers
 29:34 Amy Waterlow
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 33:44 682 1:09:48
 1998 Nick Jones
 Tipton Harriers 30:40 Sarah Bentley
 Birchfield Harriers
 33:47 573 1:35:34
 1997 John Mutai
 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 29:32 Debbie Percival
 Canterbury Harriers
 34:13 577 1:17:50
 1996 Mike Proudlove City of Stoke AC
 31:45 Cecilia Greasley
 Macclesfield Harriers AC
 36:22 447 1:22:33
 1995 Kavin Smith
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 31:30 Lynn Maddison
 Colwyn Bay AC
 36:32 418 1:17:32
 1994 Adri Hartveld
 City of Stoke AC
 30:47 Helen Titterington Leicester Corinthians
 34:40 563 1:14:42
 1993 Paul Roden
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 29:15 Veronica Colleran
 Ennis Track Club
 34:50 619 1:18:58
 1992 Paul Roden
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 29:14 Lynn Maddison Colwyn Bay AC
 36:54 524 1:17:22
 1991 Neil Rimmer/Neil Smart
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 30:04 Suzanne Rigg
 Warrington AC
 35:22 429
 1:11:15
 1990 Joe Wycherley
 BICC Helsby RC 32:01 Lynn Maddison
 Colwyn Bay AC
 36:34 372 1:08:31
 1989 Gary Gerrard
 Wigan Phoenix RC
 31:25 A Felix
 Wirral AC
 37:52 439 1:13:29
 1988 Andy Green Warrington AC
 30:31 Ann Pugh
 Altrincham & District AC 38:52 387 1:11:43
 1987 Tony Leonard
 Salford Harriers & AC
 30:25 Sharon Leonard
 Sale Harriers 36:17 371 1:07:00
 1986 Neil Rimmer
 Sale Harriers 30:14 Sue Crehan
 Sale Harriers 34:09 443 1:11:48
 1985 Andy Green
 Warrington AC
 29:59 J Cooke
 unattached
 37:35 455 1:12:39
 1984 Neil Rimmer
 Warrington AC
 30:16     

Course record holders are shown in italics.

The current course record is not the fastest race time as the course has changed several times since the race was first run.

Team winners

 Year Male team
 Female team
   
 2015 Wesham Road Runners
 Vale Royal AC
 2014 Salford Harriers & AC Wilmslow RC
 2013 Knowsley Harriers AC
 Vale Royal AC
 2012 Preston Harriers
 Wilmslow RC
 2011 Salford Harriers & AC Wilmslow RC
 2010 Hallamshire Harriers
 Liverpool Harriers & AC
 2009 Horwich RMI Harriers Stainland Lions
 2008 Liverpool RC Salford Harriers & AC
 2007 Liverpool RC Macclesfield Harriers AC
 2006 Preston Harriers Wigan Phoenix RC
 2005 Wilmslow RC Macclesfield Harriers AC
 2004 Stockport Harriers AC
 North Fylde AC
 2003 Warrington AC Stockport Harriers & AC
 2002 Altrincham & District AC Penny Lane Striders
 2001 Altrincham & District AC Stockport Harriers & AC
 2000 Salford Harriers & AC
 Wigan Phoenix RC
 1999 Bridgend AC Sale Harriers Manchester
 1998 Stockport Harriers AC Wigan Phoenix RC
 1997 Liverpool Harriers Wigan Phoenix RC
 1996 Altrincham & District AC Manchester YMCA
 1995 Warrington AC Altrincham & District AC
 1994 East Cheshire Harriers Wilmslow RC
 1993 Warrington AC Stockport Harriers AC
 1992 Warrington AC Penny Lane Striders
 1991 Warrington AC Warrington AC
 1990 Warrington AC 
 1989 Middleton Harriers 
 1988 Warrington AC 
 1987 Warrington AC 
 1986 Warrington AC 
 1985 Warrington AC 
 1984