Birchwood 10k road race

Birchwood 10k results 2016

Sunday 21-Aug-2016 at 10am

Many thanks to the large team of marshals, helpers & organisers for their efforts.  There are around 100 of them.

Thanks to all of the runners for supporting our race.

If you think that there may be an error in the results, please This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it with as many details as you can give us (e.g. name, club, race number, time).

A set of keys were found on the fun run course.  Please This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it if they are yours.

Results in PDF format (ideal for printing) will be available later in the week.


Race photos

Two different photographers were out on the course:

Mick Hall Photos was again taking race photos - click here.

Also photos are available from Brian Tuohey Photography.


Individual results

Below are provisional results for the Birchwood 10k, uploaded on race day.

Searchable Birchwood 10k race results are also available on the HS Sports web site.   (HS Sports provided the chip timing for the race.)

Fun run results are available at the bottom of this page.


Race

Age
Gun
Chip
Cat
Pos num Name Club cat
time
time
Pos
1 1136 Jack Martin Stockport Harriers
MS   00:32:15   00:31:27   1
2 251 Daniel Kestrel (chan) Barnsley Athletic Club MS   00:32:30   00:32:30   2
3 1110 Ben Russell   MS   00:32:36   00:32:35   3
4 1121 Michael Sawrey   MS   00:32:47   00:32:47   4
5 483 Adam Slodowicz Salford Harriers & AC MS   00:33:02   00:33:02   5
6 108 Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders MV40   00:33:24   00:33:24   1
7 418 Peter Speake   MV40   00:34:12   00:34:12   2
8 249 Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers MV45   00:34:29   00:34:29   1
9 1194 Owen Roberts Eryri Harriers MS   00:34:49   00:34:49   6
10 1090 Craig Vernon   MS   00:35:35   00:35:35   7
11 304 Matthew Smith South Cheshire Harriers MV40   00:35:39   00:35:38   3
12 1195 John Morris Denbigh Harriers MS   00:35:43   00:35:43   8
13 1193 Paul Wathan Eryri Harriers MS   00:35:56   00:35:56   9
14 1122 James Noakes Macclesfield Harriers & AC MV45   00:36:07   00:36:06   2
15 1104 Gethin Jones Cybi Striders MS   00:36:12   00:36:11   10
16 380 Sol Clark Buxton AC MS   00:36:14   00:36:14   11
17 288 John Convery Bingley Harriers & AC MV50   00:36:16   00:36:15   1
18 412 Francois Rafferty   MV45   00:36:21   00:36:21   3
19 271 David Phillips South Cheshire Harriers MS   00:36:25   00:36:25   12
20 671 Adam Rashud   MS   00:36:29   00:36:29   13
21 550 Rob McGrath Southport Waterloo AC MV50   00:36:31   00:36:30   2
22 384 Michael Harrington Vale Royal AC MV40   00:36:33   00:36:33   4
23 740 Tom Greaves Warrington Road Runners MS   00:36:43   00:36:43   14
24 379 James Ainsworth Vale Royal AC MV40   00:36:49   00:36:48   5
25 476 Kirsty Longley Liverpool P & S HAC FV40   00:36:52   00:36:52   1
26 368 Ben Matthews   MS   00:36:53   00:36:52   15
27 1210 Chris Jones Vale Royal AC MS   00:36:57   00:36:55   16
28 480 Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton AC FS   00:36:58   00:36:58   1
29 1073 Simon Roberts Buckley RC MV45   00:37:00   00:36:59   4
30 332 David Hook South Cheshire Harriers MS   00:37:09   00:37:08   17
31 611 Will Kozer Widnes Running Club MS   00:37:12   00:37:10   18
32 112 Dan Martell Altrincham & District AC MS   00:37:16   00:37:15   19
33 223 Neil Finegan Helsby Running Club MV40   00:37:17   00:37:14   6
34 383 Neil Holding West Pennine Runners MV55   00:37:22   00:37:21   1
35 497 Chris Green   MV45   00:37:33   00:37:31   5
36 1061 Mark Coulthard South Cheshire Harriers MS   00:37:41   00:37:39   20
37 1158 Nathan Williams Vale Royal AC MS   00:37:41   00:37:41   21
38 1011 Paul Hancock South Cheshire Harriers MV45   00:37:48   00:37:46   6
39 1028 Mike Dixon Stockport Harriers & AC MS   00:37:48   00:37:48   22
40 1157 Gareth Williams Vale Royal AC MV45   00:37:50   00:37:49   7
41 167 Sarah Murphy Vale Royal AC FV35   00:37:52   00:37:52   1
42 31 David Morris South Cheshire Harriers MS   00:37:58   00:37:57   23
43 689 Mike Metcalfe Warrington Running Club MS   00:38:18   00:38:17   24
44 363 Brian Sims   MS   00:38:27   00:38:20   25
45 778 Tim Holt Steel City Striders MS   00:38:28   00:38:26   26
46 462 Paul Littler   MS   00:38:29   00:38:29   27
47 998 Mark Heavey Warrington Road Runners MV40   00:38:30   00:38:29   7
48 439 Ant Cassidy Mossley Hill AC MV40   00:38:31   00:38:28   8
49 1165 Neal Emmerson Radcliffe AC MS   00:38:37   00:37:43   28
50 1192 Alex Ryder Prestatyn RC MS   00:38:43   00:38:42   29
51 911 Richard Brown Stainland Lions Running Club MV50   00:38:45   00:38:42   3
52 387 Steven Thompson Warrington Road Runners MS   00:38:45   00:38:44   30
53 682 Kye Byrne Warrington Running Club MS   00:38:46   00:38:45   31
54 434 Stuart Berry Lymm Runners MS   00:38:47   00:38:44   32
55 1175 Stanley Owen Salford Harriers & AC MV60   00:38:50   00:38:50   1
56 1048 Dawid Paliwoda   MS   00:38:52   00:38:45   33
57 447 Darren Blazier Abergele Harriers MV40   00:38:53   00:38:52   9
58 1037 Michael Laxton   MS   00:38:55   00:38:55   34
59 1063 Adam Gorski   MS   00:38:57   00:38:53   35
60 1198 Katie Parry Leeds City A.C. FS   00:39:00   00:39:00   2
61 1188 Marc Arkless   MV40   00:39:03   00:39:00   10
62 751 Shaun Phoenix St Helens Striders MS   00:39:04   00:39:04   36
63 796 Robert Fairbanks Royton Road Runners MS   00:39:05   00:39:04   37
64 1039 Tom Armstrong Vale Royal AC MS   00:39:06   00:39:04   38
65 1206 Perry Moore Warrington Road Runners MV40   00:39:07   00:39:06   11
66 296 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers MV40   00:39:11   00:39:09   12
67 908 Gareth Pattenden   MS   00:39:19   00:39:17   39
68 862 Steven Kelly Liverpool Running Club MS   00:39:23   00:39:02   40
69 1033 James Jenkins   MS   00:39:31   00:39:29   41
70 703 Kirsty Johnson Glossopdale Harriers FS   00:39:38   00:39:36   3
71 28 Paul Mason Wigan & District H & AC MS   00:39:40   00:39:36   42
72 445 Steve Shaughnessy Stockport Harriers & AC MV60   00:39:45   00:39:45   2
73 1191 Leon Bagnall Prestatyn RC MS   00:39:46   00:39:42   43
74 1105 Daniel Shaw Bolton United Harriers & AC MS   00:39:47   00:39:44   44
75 250 Dave Dodd   MV40   00:39:56   00:39:52   13
76 1095 Andrew Shelbourne Widnes Running Club MS   00:39:56   00:39:55   45
77 369 Stephen Harrison Village Road Runners MV40   00:40:00   00:39:57   14
78 1041 Sean Doran Stockport Harriers & AC MS   00:40:01   00:39:55   46
79 148 Alan Brookes South Cheshire Harriers MV55   00:40:03   00:40:01   2
80 601 Brian Davies   MV50   00:40:05   00:40:01   4
81 1070 James MacDonald Wilmslow Running Club MV45   00:40:05   00:40:02   8
82 806 Peter Shipley Sale Harriers Manchester MS   00:40:05   00:39:59   47
83 1006 Nicholas Rendell   MS   00:40:17   00:40:09   48
84 608 Janis Norviss   MS   00:40:21   00:40:19   49
85 734 Karl Budworth   MV40   00:40:23   00:40:21   15
86 1074 Steve Martin   MV40   00:40:32   00:40:24   16
87 415 Christopher Gilbert   MS   00:40:33   00:40:32   50
88 956 Andy Weston   MS   00:40:35   00:40:27   51
89 782 Gavin Gibbons   MV40   00:40:39   00:40:29   17
90 1092 Daniel Wowra   MS   00:40:43   00:40:36   52
91 1163 Gerald Elliot   MS   00:40:44   00:40:41   53
92 966 Mark J Hunter Altrincham & District AC MV55   00:40:46   00:40:41   3
93 235 Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers MS   00:40:47   00:40:45   54
94 1140 Brian Seal Village Road Runners MS   00:40:47   00:40:36   55
95 1107 Steve Gavin Sale Harriers Manchester MV45   00:40:49   00:40:43   9
96 730 Alan Miles Fetch Everyone MV65   00:40:50   00:40:45   1
97 1178 Neil Turner   MS   00:40:51   00:40:47   56
98 467 Carmel Triggs   FV35   00:40:53   00:40:51   2
99 105 Paul Collins Stockport Harriers & AC MV45   00:40:58   00:40:53   10
100 484 Andy Thomas Sandbach Striders MV50   00:41:05   00:41:00   5
101 382 Mark Gannon   MS   00:41:09   00:40:57   57
102 336 Andrew Jones South Cheshire Harriers MV50   00:41:10   00:41:05   6
103 543 Gary Wilton Kirkby Milers AC MS   00:41:11   00:41:02   58
104 244 Graham Harrison Altrincham & District AC MV55   00:41:12   00:41:08   4
105 1014 Heather Carter Sandbach Striders FV40   00:41:13   00:41:09   2
106 477 Roger Whitehead Stockport Tri Club MV50   00:41:14   00:41:02   7
107 844 Paul Yeadon   MS   00:41:15   00:41:07   59
108 1197 Anest Muller W. Cheshire AC FV35   00:41:30   00:41:25   3
109 52 Chris Graham South Cheshire Harriers MS   00:41:32   00:41:26   60
110 96 Bernard McCarron Wilmslow Running Club MV50   00:41:33   00:41:29   8
111 470 Helen Whitby Vale Royal AC FV35   00:41:38   00:41:36   4
112 20 Mark Anthony Fawcett Trawden Athletic Club MV40   00:41:38   00:41:36   18
113 594 James Blair   MV45   00:41:39   00:41:28   11
114 697 Kevin Smyth Liverpool Running Club MS   00:41:40   00:41:19   61
115 1123 Michael McAlroy   MS   00:41:40   00:41:29   62
116 1168 Craig McAdam   MS   00:41:41   00:41:31   63
117 410 Jim Dawson Lymm Runners MV50   00:41:41   00:41:39   9
118 1069 Marcin Pilarczyk   MS   00:41:44   00:41:38   64
119 692 Barry Graney St Helens Sutton AC MV45   00:41:46   00:41:38   12
120 352 Robert Elstone   MV50   00:41:49   00:41:48   10
121 1190 Krzysztof Zacharski   MS   00:41:52   00:41:48   65
122 813 Jonny Amery Northwich Running Club MS   00:41:52   00:41:44   66
123 533 Mike Carter Astley & Tyldesley RR MV55   00:41:52   00:41:44   5
124 1204 Guy Surtees Wimbledon Windmilers MV50   00:41:53   00:41:47   11
125 675 Alistair Kell Sale Harriers Manchester MV45   00:41:54   00:41:47   13
126 248 Tim Billington Wilmslow Running Club MV50   00:41:56   00:41:51   12
127 1047 Chris Bentley Macclesfield Harriers & AC MS   00:41:59   00:41:54   67
128 59 Mark Reading   MV40   00:42:05   00:41:59   19
129 177 Tariq Ahmed   MS   00:42:06   00:41:51   68
130 1213 Mick Fairs Wilmslow Running Club MV65   00:42:08   00:42:07   2
131 1075 Andy Penney Styal Running Club MV45   00:42:09   00:42:05   14
132 123 Gareth Webb Sale Harriers Manchester MS   00:42:10   00:42:04   69
133 1100 David Stubbings Styal Running Club MV50   00:42:11   00:42:03   13
134 1007 Andy Birkbeck Red Rose Road Runners MV50   00:42:11   00:41:56   14
135 189 Robert Johnson Southport Waterloo AC MV60   00:42:13   00:42:10   3
136 1054 David Howard Trawden Athletic Club MV60   00:42:15   00:42:13   4
137 815 Colin Gill   MV45   00:42:16   00:42:11   15
138 238 Janine Ellis Wilmslow Running Club FV45   00:42:18   00:42:15   1
139 1111 Oli Carter Spenborough & District AC MS   00:42:22   00:42:22   70
140 985 Russ Platt Warrington Road Runners MV50   00:42:23   00:42:10   15
141 292 Richard Pardoe   MS   00:42:30   00:42:13   71
142 425 Richard Hall Bramhall Runners MV45   00:42:33   00:42:20   16
143 144 Joanne Moss Congleton Harriers FV45   00:42:37   00:42:32   2
144 444 Craig Hewitt Congleton Harriers MS   00:42:40   00:42:35   72
145 905 Michael Smith Lymm Runners MV50   00:42:40   00:42:38   16
146 895 Matthew Lees   MS   00:42:42   00:42:34   73
147 919 Girish Patel Salford Metropolitan AC MV45   00:42:43   00:42:39   17
148 291 Christian Hook Wilmslow Running Club MV40   00:42:44   00:42:40   20
149 85 Jonathan Keay   MS   00:42:44   00:42:35   74
150 1142 Neil Cliffe   MV55   00:42:45   00:42:33   6
151 529 Ian Pass St Helens Sutton AC MV40   00:42:47   00:42:39   21
152 714 Luke Potts Warrington Road Runners MS   00:42:48   00:42:36   75
153 328 David Nalder Ellesmere Port RC MV60   00:42:49   00:42:42   5
154 839 Bethany Glover   FS   00:42:53   00:42:34   4
155 1099 Yvonne Ryan   FV35   00:42:53   00:42:42   5
156 955 Ian Mulligan Stockport Harriers & AC MV45   00:42:56   00:42:48   18
157 536 Matt Shillabeer St Helens Tri MV40   00:42:58   00:42:43   22
158 240 Martyn Cairns   MS   00:42:59   00:42:40   76
159 469 David Hartley Ellesmere Port RC MS   00:43:00   00:42:49   77
160 838 Will Magee Warrington Road Runners MS   00:43:01   00:42:50   78
161 819 Louise Blizzard Belgrave Harriers FV40   00:43:09   00:43:07   3
162 1078 Andrew Bolton   MS   00:43:11   00:42:44   79
163 1021 Ian Edge Warrington Road Runners MV50   00:43:15   00:43:03   17
164 1096 Paul Steel Congleton Harriers MV45   00:43:17   00:43:12   19
165 80 Chris Falls Warrington Running Club MV40   00:43:19   00:43:16   23
166 603 Jack Pilkington   MS   00:43:21   00:43:12   80
167 900 Rodrigo Marcelino   MS   00:43:21   00:43:06   81
168 687 Jim Haddock Haddock Warrington Road Runners MV40   00:43:22   00:43:10   24
169 1114 Joe McGrath Penny Lane Striders MV55   00:43:24   00:43:21   7
170 657 Tracey Jones Dragons RC ( Sale ) FV35   00:43:25   00:43:21   6
171 688 Andy McGlynn   MS   00:43:26   00:43:23   82
172 867 John Archer Winston Runners MV65   00:43:32   00:43:28   3
173 733 Pawel Turek   MV40   00:43:34   00:43:27   25
174 666 Adam Rashud   MV40   00:43:36   00:43:35   26
175 706 Andrew Barlow   MV45   00:43:40   00:43:33   20
176 1068 Richard Thraves   MS   00:43:43   00:43:39   83
177 1148 Hari Sholinghur Lymm Runners MS   00:43:48   00:43:44   84
178 347 Kevin Cairns St Helens Striders MV40   00:43:49   00:43:43   27
179 1109 Ian Russell Penny Lane Striders MV50   00:43:52   00:43:33   18
180 907 Matthew Daniels   MS   00:43:52   00:43:44   85
181 442 Daniel Rainsford   MS   00:43:53   00:43:42   86
182 245 Bobbie Lomax Warrington Running Club FV40   00:43:54   00:43:46   4
183 726 Ian Scouler   MV50   00:44:00   00:43:49   19
184 241 Louisa Harrison Wilmslow Running Club FV40   00:44:03   00:44:01   5
185 48 Alex Bentley Knowsley Harriers MS   00:44:04   00:43:59   87
186 818 Mike Walker South Cheshire Harriers MS   00:44:05   00:44:00   88
187 29 David Chrystie-Lowe Stockport Harriers & AC MV55   00:44:07   00:44:00   8
188 337 Laura Babynec   FS   00:44:08   00:44:02   5
189 889 Stephen Davenport   MV40   00:44:08   00:43:55   28
190 450 Jamie Hoare   MS   00:44:10   00:44:02   89
191 55 Melvyn Cole South Cheshire Harriers MV60   00:44:16   00:44:14   6
192 1216 Nigel Taylor Warrington Running Club MV40   00:44:19   00:44:08   29
193 987 Paul Corless Warrington Running Club MS   00:44:19   00:44:09   90
194 1169 Andy Haworth Bramhall Runners MV40   00:44:20   00:44:08   30
195 1132 Thomas Hammond   MS   00:44:23   00:42:14   91
196 836 Jamie Bradbury Lymm Runners MS   00:44:28   00:44:16   92
197 239 Richard Frankland   MV40   00:44:28   00:44:18   31
198 401 Mark Smith Porritt Hyde Village Striders MV40   00:44:29   00:44:14   32
199 1200 Gemma Morgans Eryri Harriers FS   00:44:30   00:44:25   6
200 262 Ben Kenwright   MS   00:44:33   00:44:23   93
201 587 Janice McDonnell   FV50   00:44:35   00:44:23   1
202 700 Gary Birch Warrington running club MS   00:44:35   00:44:22   94
203 749 Andrew Maddocks Lymm Runners MS   00:44:43   00:44:30   95
204 1115 Franciska De Vries   FV35   00:44:43   00:44:36   7
205 81 John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club MV50   00:44:47   00:44:45   20
206 1101 Tony Park Wilmslow Running Club MV50   00:44:48   00:44:31   21
207 485 Ciaran Marron   MS   00:44:48   00:44:40   96
208 405 Janneke Van Beijnum Sale Harriers Manchester FV35   00:44:49   00:44:45   8
209 320 Leslie Johnson Razzer's Runners MV45   00:44:51   00:44:34   21
210 917 Jason Pierce   MV45   00:44:56   00:44:39   22
211 843 Anthony Patiniott   MV45   00:44:57   00:44:39   23
212 1027 Gordon Nicoll Altrincham & District AC MV50   00:45:00   00:44:55   22
213 314 Gareth Trimble Wilmslow Running Club MV40   00:45:01   00:44:56   33
214 99 Pauline Horsfall St Helens Striders FV55   00:45:01   00:44:54   1
215 243 Carole Harrison Altrincham & District AC FV50   00:45:03   00:44:58   2
216 104 Adrian Bradshaw   MV45   00:45:03   00:44:45   24
217 756 Nicola Critchlow Warrington Running club FV40   00:45:06   00:44:54   6
218 758 Paul Holden Warrington Running Club MS   00:45:07   00:44:56   97
219 964 Phil Williams   MS   00:45:08   00:44:32   98
220 1005 Vikki Murphy Bramhall Runners FV45   00:45:10   00:44:56   3
221 943 Kelly Ormesher   FS   00:45:13   00:45:08   7
222 79 Kelly Hedley   FS   00:45:14   00:44:51   8
223 228 Mick Tobin South Cheshire Harriers MV55   00:45:14   00:45:09   9
224 16 Phil Rose   MV50   00:45:15   00:45:06   23
225 210 Deborah Vickers South Cheshire Harriers FS   00:45:15   00:44:59   9
226 207 Christopher Jackson   MV55   00:45:16   00:45:01   10
227 548 Julian Dickinson Lymm runners MV40   00:45:17   00:45:11   34
228 719 Lloyd Barlow Manchester Harriers & AC MV45   00:45:19   00:45:11   25
229 290 Jonathan Scott   MS   00:45:20   00:45:08   99
230 252 Paul Lockett Winston Runners MV40   00:45:23   00:45:04   35
231 872 Andrew Sankey   MV40   00:45:31   00:45:17   36
232 1056 David Houghton Kirkby Milers AC MS   00:45:32   00:45:23   100
233 219 Bev Jackson Altrincham & District AC FV50   00:45:33   00:45:29   3
234 718 Andrew Cheyne   MV45   00:45:33   00:45:18   26
235 395 Adrian Griffiths   MS   00:45:35   00:45:04   101
236 196 James Brooker Southport Waterloo AC MS   00:45:36   00:45:33   102
237 507 Brian Hall Warrington Running Club MV50   00:45:38   00:45:23   24
238 784 Nic Chalk   MS   00:45:39   00:45:28   103
239 933 Ian Tate Lytham St Annes RR Club MS   00:45:39   00:45:25   104
240 798 Ryan Sutton Warrington AC MS   00:45:40   00:45:34   105
241 242 Lauren Sutton Warrington AC FS   00:45:40   00:45:34   10
242 84 Michael Gibbons Bramhall Runners MV55   00:45:41   00:45:27   11
243 98 Anthony Horsfall St Helens Striders MV50   00:45:41   00:45:33   25
244 373 Amy Longmore Wilmslow Running Club FS   00:45:42   00:45:39   11
245 769 Jonathan Dobson   MS   00:45:42   00:45:28   106
246 938 Terence Turner Liverpool Running Club MS   00:45:46   00:45:25   107
247 1141 Keith Brown   MV55   00:45:50   00:45:44   12
248 308 Ruud Palmer Chorlton Runners MS   00:45:52   00:45:43   108
249 494 Stephen McAnulty   MV40   00:45:52   00:45:32   37
250 215 Lee Clark Penny Lane Striders MV40   00:45:54   00:45:41   38
251 633 Emily Sinkissan Warrington Running Club FS   00:45:56   00:45:37   12
252 1189 Richard Brown Macclesfield Harriers & AC MV45   00:46:00   00:45:28   27
253 178 Stephen Hollis   MV60   00:46:04   00:45:57   7
254 1093 Keith Mulholland Macclesfield Harriers & AC MV50   00:46:05   00:45:52   26
255 535 Kevin Gillibrand Warrington Road Runners MV50   00:46:07   00:45:55   27
256 211 Mark Bell Warrington Running Club MV45   00:46:07   00:45:54   28
257 1199 Rachel Shipley Abergele Harriers FS   00:46:08   00:46:02   13
258 812 Simon Foote   MV45   00:46:10   00:45:44   29
259 1211 Sally Price Vale Royal AC FV40   00:46:12   00:46:06   7
260 979 Craig Moore   MS   00:46:15   00:46:02   109
261 1035 Robert J Brown South Cheshire Harriers MV45   00:46:16   00:45:14   30
262 120 Alex Hardman   MS   00:46:17   00:45:44   110
263 247 Mark Crossland Wilmslow Running Club MV45   00:46:17   00:46:12   31
264 230 Paul Booth St Helens Striders MS   00:46:17   00:46:11   111
265 491 Nicky Mowat Wilmslow Running Club FV55   00:46:19   00:46:16   2
266 783 Krzysztof Psonka   MS   00:46:20   00:46:08   112
267 461 Damien Tolan Belle Vue Racers MS   00:46:21   00:46:06   113
268 681 Anthony Hilton Lymm Runners MV40   00:46:24   00:46:11   39
269 315 Sean Lord Chorlton Runners MV40   00:46:27   00:46:11   40
270 851 Rachel Beesley St Helens Sutton AC FS   00:46:29   00:46:03   14
271 400 Stephen Pickford Warrington Running Club MV45   00:46:29   00:46:14   32
272 344 Matt Sanderson Warrington Running Club MV40   00:46:32   00:46:05   41
273 626 Giles Cobley   MS   00:46:39   00:46:14   114
274 912 Christopher McElroy Mossley Hill AC MS   00:46:41   00:46:33   115
275 13 Kelly Crossley Warrington AC FV35   00:46:41   00:46:27   9
276 708 Anthony Harrison Winston Runners MV50   00:46:44   00:46:26   28
277 203 Keith James   MS   00:46:51   00:46:37   116
278 942 Martin Terjesen   MS   00:46:54   00:46:43   117
279 341 Chris Cannon   MV60   00:47:01   00:46:55   8
280 1034 Alan Williams Altrincham & District AC MV55   00:47:01   00:46:56   13
281 191 Helen Reagan Sale Harriers Manchester FV45   00:47:03   00:46:59   4
282 970 Stuart Mairs Salford Metropolitan AC MS   00:47:03   00:46:54   118
283 1174 Shaun Chambers   MV50   00:47:04   00:46:50   29
284 246 Dave Tomkins Northern Veterans AC MV65   00:47:04   00:46:51   4
285 161 Daniel Taylor Spencer   MS   00:47:06   00:47:02   119
286 22 Jean Latham   FV40   00:47:07   00:46:56   8
287 399 Andy Melvin Stockport Harriers & AC MV45   00:47:07   00:47:03   33
288 1135 Claire MacNeill Stockport Harriers & AC FV40   00:47:08   00:46:48   9
289 759 Steve Sparkes   MV50   00:47:10   00:46:55   30
290 129 John Porteous Wilmslow Running Club MV60   00:47:11   00:47:08   9
291 443 Paul Crean Congleton Harriers MV55   00:47:12   00:47:06   14
292 545 Georgina Walker Lymm runners FV40   00:47:12   00:47:01   10
293 863 Graham Donelan   MV50   00:47:16   00:47:02   31
294 541 Roger Seddon Warrington Running Club MV50   00:47:18   00:46:51   32
295 1196 Ben Harrison Prestatyn RC MS   00:47:20   00:47:14   120
296 617 Steve Reynolds   MS   00:47:20   00:47:06   121
297 1177 Gary Young Warrington Running Club MV40   00:47:21   00:47:03   42
298 378 Jamie Fox   MS   00:47:21   00:47:09   122
299 1098 Chris Acton   MV50   00:47:26   00:47:10   33
300 6 Paul Harrison   MV50   00:47:27   00:47:12   34
301 707 Jonathan Fisher Liverpool Running Club MS   00:47:27   00:47:15   123
302 360 Anthony Collier Styal Running Club MV55   00:47:28   00:47:20   15
303 931 Chris Wills Knowsley Harriers MS   00:47:29   00:47:20   124
304 50 Tony Grigorjevs   MS   00:47:30   00:47:11   125
305 1167 Vincent Mann   MV40   00:47:30   00:47:04   43
306 389 Richard Murray Warrington Running Club MV40   00:47:31   00:47:10   44
307 394 Russ Cheetham Prestatyn RC MV50   00:47:34   00:47:18   35
308 1184 Brenda Lewis Styal Running Club FV55   00:47:36   00:47:21   3
309 479 Phil Jolley Warrington Running Club MV45   00:47:37   00:47:23   34
310 797 Paul Marklove Warrington running club MS   00:47:39   00:47:25   126
311 786 Tony Green Liverpool Harriers & AC MV55   00:47:41   00:47:34   16
312 300 Drew Burns   MS   00:47:42   00:46:51   127
313 92 Dave Glover Warrington Running Club MS   00:47:44   00:46:51   128
314 270 Patrick Grannan Wilmslow Running Club MV65   00:47:45   00:47:41   5
315 486 Luke Edwards Hyde Village Striders MS   00:47:49   00:47:29   129
316 540 Tracey Barlow Southport Waterloo AC FV45   00:47:52   00:47:49   5
317 1166 Raymond Burrell   MV40   00:47:54   00:47:41   45
318 1172 Mike Stevens South Cheshire Harriers MV60   00:47:58   00:47:38   10
319 559 Mark Green Warrington Running Club MV45   00:48:03   00:47:43   35
320 925 Helen Rennie Bramhall Runners FS   00:48:10   00:47:56   15
321 188 Michael Charman Knowsley Harriers MV65   00:48:12   00:48:07   6
322 128 Dan Poole   MS   00:48:12   00:48:11   130
323 402 April Wilkinson Warrington Road Runners FS   00:48:15   00:47:56   16
324 310 Andrew Wilkinson   MV45   00:48:16   00:47:59   36
325 94 Ricky Wellings   MS   00:48:18   00:47:37   131
326 669 Liam Wilkinson Warrington Road Runners MS   00:48:18   00:47:59   132
327 928 Kerry Jones   FV35   00:48:19   00:47:51   10
328 865 Will Beesley   MS   00:48:19   00:47:53   133
329 127 Gail Hill Wilmslow Running Club FV40   00:48:20   00:48:14   11
330 1102 Karl Chester   MS   00:48:20   00:47:21   134
331 276 Mike O'Brien Manchester YMCA Harriers MV55   00:48:20   00:48:14   17
332 35 Susan Poole South Cheshire Harriers FV45   00:48:22   00:48:05   6
333 174 Callum McIntyre   MV45   00:48:22   00:47:01   37
334 65 Stephen Symons Manchester YMCA Harriers MV50   00:48:27   00:48:21   36
335 1044 Paul Gregory   MV40   00:48:30   00:48:13   46
336 748 Mark Skelton Penny Lane Striders MV55   00:48:31   00:48:12   18
337 322 Kevin Snell   MS   00:48:31   00:47:53   135
338 914 Mike McMahon Warrington Road Runners MV50   00:48:33   00:48:21   37
339 194 Aidan O'Reilly   MV40   00:48:41   00:47:47   47
340 19 Elizabeth Newstead   FV35   00:48:42   00:48:23   11
341 858 Lee Buckley East cheshire harriers MS   00:48:42   00:48:13   136
342 1050 Alice Taylor Marple Runners FS   00:48:45   00:48:25   17
343 1046 Annie Smedley Marple Runners FV45   00:48:46   00:48:26   7
344 916 David Hardman   MV50   00:48:47   00:48:31   38
345 146 Ian Roberts Team Isabella Running Club MV45   00:48:48   00:48:18   38
346 285 Jim Kelleher South Cheshire Harriers MV55   00:48:49   00:48:41   19
347 876 Gaz Byrne   MS   00:48:50   00:48:27   137
348 629 Lee Blood   MS   00:48:52   00:48:38   138
349 345 Ian Hebblethwaite   MS   00:48:52   00:48:05   139
350 630 Leon Rothwell   MV40   00:48:52   00:48:38   48
351 904 Steve Fairclough Bramhall Runners MV50   00:48:53   00:48:39   39
352 817 Claire Harrison South Cheshire Harriers FV40   00:48:55   00:48:39   12
353 1138 Phil Walker   MS   00:48:56   00:48:33   140
354 1143 Phil White Blackburn Road Runners MV60   00:48:57   00:48:45   11
355 690 Thomas Sharland   MS   00:49:00   00:48:35   141
356 1010 Zak Green   MS   00:49:03   00:48:33   142
357 886 Craig Shaw   MS   00:49:03   00:48:48   143
358 1203 Katy Berry Wimbledon Windmilers FV45   00:49:04   00:48:41   8
359 432 John Houghton   MV55   00:49:05   00:48:52   20
360 952 Edward Beattie   MV45   00:49:06   00:48:55   39
361 983 Craig Tessyman   MS   00:49:07   00:48:29   144
362 82 Ashley Eastwood Trawden Athletic Club MV50   00:49:11   00:49:08   40
363 218 Tom Hadfield   MS   00:49:13   00:48:57   145
364 969 Ian Fairhurst   MS   00:49:13   00:48:41   146
365 791 Charlie Anderson Village Road Runners MV40   00:49:14   00:48:46   49
366 100 Stephen Hamer   MV40   00:49:14   00:48:51   50
367 921 Sheila Jones Radcliffe AC FV60   00:49:15   00:48:46   1
368 885 Joanna Kurp   FV35   00:49:15   00:48:44   12
369 51 David Hobbs   MV55   00:49:17   00:49:00   21
370 1082 Martin Berry Warrington Road Runners MV40   00:49:18   00:48:52   51
371 168 Paul Benson   MV45   00:49:20   00:48:57   40
372 205 Jonathan Paramor Manchester YMCA Harriers MV60   00:49:21   00:48:59   12
373 266 David Gowin   MV45   00:49:23   00:49:05   41
374 901 Leticia Marcelino   FS   00:49:23   00:49:09   18
375 1072 Caroline Brown Wigan & District H & AC FV45   00:49:27   00:49:14   9
376 882 Robin Wolf   MS   00:49:27   00:49:05   147
377 989 Paul McWhirter Warrington Running Club MV45   00:49:28   00:49:10   42
378 489 Tony Hardy   MV55   00:49:28   00:49:11   22
379 988 Ben North Warrington Running Club MS   00:49:33   00:49:15   148
380 664 Ian Pinnington Mossley Hill AC MV50   00:49:44   00:49:26   41
381 473 Huw Kinsman   MS   00:49:50   00:49:20   149
382 892 John Pennington Widnes Running Club MV45   00:49:51   00:49:24   43
383 1150 David Shearer   MS   00:49:52   00:49:07   150
384 941 Richard Costain Penny Lane Striders MS   00:49:53   00:49:42   151
385 90 Andrew Gerrard Warrington Road Runners MV50   00:49:54   00:49:43   42
386 683 Stuart Abel   MS   00:49:55   00:49:10   152
387 1112 Rachael Peers Wilmslow Running Club FS   00:49:55   00:49:36   19
388 1015 Ian Moffatt   MV40   00:49:56   00:49:40   52
389 1045 Benjamin Williams   MS   00:49:56   00:49:28   153
390 273 David Urban   MS   00:49:57   00:49:30   154
391 887 Jeff Day Northwich Running Club MS   00:49:57   00:49:24   155
392 849 James McDermott   MS   00:49:57   00:49:37   156
393 516 Martin Williams Warrington Running Club MS   00:49:59   00:49:38   157
394 487 Jane Maher Bramhall Runners FV55   00:50:01   00:49:39   4
395 306 Andrea Morris   FV45   00:50:03   00:49:03   10
396 438 Simon Rushton Marple Runners MV50   00:50:05   00:49:43   43
397 496 Mark Thomas Penny Lane Striders MV50   00:50:06   00:49:44   44
398 199 Adam Prince   MS   00:50:06   00:49:42   158
399 1013 Claire Hebblethwaite Knutsford Tri Club FV35   00:50:07   00:49:20   13
400 962 Vicki Fergusson Chorlton Runners FS   00:50:09   00:49:51   20
401 1108 John Stephenson Glossopdale Harriers MV55   00:50:13   00:49:37   23
402 1025 Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club MV65   00:50:15   00:49:53   7
403 456 Mark Pendlebury   MV55   00:50:19   00:49:56   24
404 704 John Taylor   MV45   00:50:23   00:50:08   44
405 848 Mark Newland   MS   00:50:24   00:49:57   159
406 982 Ian Shaw   MS   00:50:27   00:49:53   160
407 728 Amanda Jackson   FV45   00:50:27   00:49:53   11
408 1083 Stephen Bowden Warrington Road Runners MV60   00:50:30   00:49:18   13
409 600 Suzi Wolfram   FS   00:50:30   00:49:56   21
410 101 Janet Wyles Wilmslow Running Club FV45   00:50:30   00:50:26   12
411 954 Roger Goode   MV50   00:50:39   00:50:21   45
412 570 Amy Cooper Lymm Runners FS   00:50:39   00:50:15   22
413 18 Catriona Marshall Wilmslow Running Club FV45   00:50:40   00:50:35   13
414 856 Andy Fishwick   MS   00:50:41   00:50:08   161
415 1133 Gareth Vaughan   MS   00:50:42   00:48:33   162
416 1062 Jonathan Wiseman   MS   00:50:44   00:50:18   163
417 829 Michael Williams Rochdale MV50   00:50:45   00:50:36   46
418 643 Jason Rowbottom Lymm Runners MV45   00:50:49   00:50:29   45
419 1018 Colin Madew   MS   00:50:52   00:50:30   164
420 915 Daniel Chapman South Cheshire Harriers MV40   00:50:53   00:50:33   53
421 1134 Maria Brockway Wirral AC FV50   00:50:57   00:50:39   4
422 1207 Stephen Groves   MS   00:50:58   00:50:42   165
423 857 Amy Corfield St Helens Sutton AC FS   00:51:04   00:50:38   23
424 185 Jayne Lomax Vale Royal AC FV45   00:51:05   00:50:46   14
425 771 Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC FV50   00:51:07   00:50:37   5
426 209 Andrew Bagshaw Bramhall Runners MV45   00:51:07   00:50:38   46
427 720 Joanna Maddocks Lymm Runners FV35   00:51:07   00:50:51   14
428 409 John Swain   MS   00:51:09   00:50:40   166
429 945 Edward Miles   MS   00:51:09   00:50:08   167
430 651 Caroline Crawley   FS   00:51:11   00:50:51   24
431 433 James Pickles   MS   00:51:12   00:50:42   168
432 137 Tony Holmes Liverpool Running Club MV55   00:51:14   00:50:51   25
433 555 Ian Worsley   MV40   00:51:15   00:50:58   54
434 1145 Daniel Roberts   MS   00:51:17   00:51:03   169
435 1152 Michael Smith   MS   00:51:17   00:50:31   170
436 642 Chris Rider Manchester Road Runners MV40   00:51:20   00:50:59   55
437 1002 Christopher Dineen   MS   00:51:24   00:50:46   171
438 343 Sue Sanderson Warrington Running Club FV45   00:51:26   00:50:57   15
439 840 Matt Croft   MS   00:51:27   00:51:08   172
440 561 Sonia Ross Warrington Running Club FV35   00:51:27   00:50:58   15
441 972 David Todd   MS   00:51:33   00:51:09   173
442 376 Steven Corlett   MS   00:51:34   00:51:12   174
443 890 Peter Saunders   MV40   00:51:36   00:50:46   56
444 354 Tony Hails   MV55   00:51:36   00:51:06   26
445 206 Greg Jones   MS   00:51:41   00:51:14   175
446 709 Andy Carless   MV50   00:51:42   00:50:51   47
447 1214 Elizabeth Heavey   FV35   00:51:44   00:51:16   16
448 618 Richard Priestley   MV45   00:51:46   00:50:34   47
449 742 Carly Baker Dragons RC ( Sale ) FV35   00:51:48   00:51:12   17
450 822 Scott Sealey City of Chester Tri MV40   00:51:48   00:51:32   57
451 1003 Mark Povey West Cheshire AC MV45   00:51:49   00:51:32   48
452 1009 Jennifer Bozon   FS   00:51:51   00:51:19   25
453 106 Ricky Johnson   MS   00:51:52   00:50:53   176
454 741 Ste Johnson   MS   00:51:52   00:50:53   177
455 280 Toby Smith Marple Runners MV40   00:51:53   00:51:32   58
456 225 Rachel Jones South Cheshire Harriers FV35   00:51:54   00:51:32   18
457 1000 Katrina McKay   FS   00:51:57   00:51:05   26
458 957 Steven Kelly   MS   00:51:57   00:51:31   178
459 1154 Dave Davies   MV50   00:51:59   00:51:49   48
460 9 Peter Burton Lymm Runners MV50   00:52:04   00:51:39   49
461 12 Rosemary Rogers West Cheshire AC FV65   00:52:05   00:51:48   1
462 1085 David Darlington   MV55   00:52:07   00:51:48   27
463 795 Joseph Connor Bramhall Runners MS   00:52:08   00:51:35   179
464 297 Stephen Sherman   MV50   00:52:09   00:51:35   50
465 632 Philip Jackson   MV50   00:52:14   00:51:46   51
466 10 Dave Yates Warrington Running Club MV45   00:52:15   00:51:42   49
467 835 Gina Bellhouse Southport Waterloo AC FV45   00:52:18   00:52:08   16
468 779 Richard Gough   MV40   00:52:19   00:51:46   59
469 623 Nicola York   FV35   00:52:22   00:51:56   19
470 936 James Rogers   MS   00:52:28   00:52:10   180
471 274 Bronwyn Dawson   FS   00:52:29   00:52:03   27
472 46 Hilary Massey   FV55   00:52:30   00:51:45   5
473 563 Louise Croall Lymm Runners FV50   00:52:32   00:52:16   6
474 562 John Croall Lymm Runners MV55   00:52:32   00:52:22   28
475 948 Becky Cooper   FS   00:52:33   00:51:50   28
476 261 Michelle Matthews Congleton Harriers FV35   00:52:34   00:52:27   20
477 776 Helen Moore Widnes Wasp Ladies RC FV45   00:52:35   00:52:11   17
478 371 Ray Murphy Liverpool Running Club MV45   00:52:35   00:52:13   50
479 568 Andy Walker Warrington Running Club MV45   00:52:37   00:52:19   51
480 278 Craig Allen   MS   00:52:38   00:51:51   181
481 440 Dave Fairclough   MS   00:52:39   00:52:19   182
482 510 Neil Peacock Warrington Running Club MV40   00:52:41   00:51:57   60
483 172 Claire Berry Lymm Runners FS   00:52:44   00:52:26   29
484 253 Tony Lythe Sale Harriers Manchester MV70   00:52:46   00:52:18   1
485 926 Rob Heywood Marple Runners MV50   00:52:46   00:52:26   52
486 338 Mark Taylor South Cheshire Harriers MV50   00:52:48   00:52:28   53
487 940 Naomi Squires South Cheshire Harriers FS   00:52:51   00:52:29   30
488 788 Melanie Power Macclesfield Harriers & AC FV45   00:52:53   00:52:35   18
489 764 Denise Grehan Warrington Road Runners FV35   00:52:56   00:52:21   21
490 157 Grant Pedersen   MS   00:52:56   00:52:33   183
491 930 Lindsay Morris South Cheshire Harriers FS   00:52:57   00:52:38   31
492 260 Paul Birdsall Congleton Harriers MV40   00:52:58   00:52:51   61
493 552 John Millington Warrington Running Club MV40   00:53:00   00:52:13   62
494 428 Allison Reid Prestatyn RC FV40   00:53:01   00:52:35   13
495 528 Ian Williams Warrington Road Runners MS   00:53:05   00:52:14   184
496 366 Tim Harden Congleton Harriers MV45   00:53:06   00:52:52   52
497 854 Simon Jardine Warrington Running Club MS   00:53:07   00:52:55   185
498 950 Mark Wright   MV65   00:53:10   00:52:30   8
499 790 Martin Keogh   MS   00:53:13   00:52:59   186
500 1149 Paul Willis   MV40   00:53:14   00:52:55   63
501 1103 Nicola Kay Buckley RC FS   00:53:14   00:52:43   32
502 1151 Mark Molloy Warrington Road Runners MV45   00:53:15   00:52:40   53
503 978 Gareth Dunning   MS   00:53:16   00:52:40   187
504 49 Alexis Dinsmor Pennine Fell Runners FV65   00:53:19   00:52:53   2
505 650 Mathew Crawley   MS   00:53:20   00:52:31   188
506 821 Chris Prince Warrington Running Club MS   00:53:21   00:52:52   189
507 564 Rebecca Sogbetun warrington Running Club FV45   00:53:24   00:52:39   19
508 162 Anna Booth   FS   00:53:25   00:53:04   33
509 1182 John Barr   MV65   00:53:25   00:52:48   9
510 981 Amanda Shaw   FV35   00:53:25   00:52:50   22
511 581 Brian Shaw   MS   00:53:32   00:52:57   190
512 794 Christopher Hodgson Warrington Running Club MS   00:53:33   00:52:46   191
513 534 Andrew Willis Warrington Running club MS   00:53:33   00:52:47   192
514 313 Elspeth Gibson Wilmslow Running Club FV45   00:53:34   00:53:03   20
515 321 Roger Harrison-Jones Prestatyn RC MV75   00:53:40   00:53:13   1
516 421 Sam Blacow Bramhall Runners FS   00:53:42   00:53:21   34
517 272 Julie Lucas Wilmslow Running Club FV50   00:53:43   00:53:14   7
518 277 Ryan Beeley   MS   00:53:45   00:53:08   193
519 76 Andrew Hankin   MS   00:53:47   00:53:08   194
520 398 Fiona Wilson   FV55   00:53:49   00:52:54   6
521 173 Richard Yates   MS   00:53:51   00:53:14   195
522 736 Vanessa Thomson Astley & Tyldesley RR FV35   00:53:51   00:52:43   23
523 268 Charlotte Sim   FS   00:53:51   00:53:41   35
524 810 Mel Whiteside Warrington Running Club MV55   00:53:52   00:53:20   29
525 906 Robert Parkin   MS   00:53:54   00:52:48   196
526 691 Sarah Milner   FS   00:53:55   00:53:08   36
527 855 Rawdon Jones   MV40   00:53:58   00:53:25   64
528 141 Rebecca Snowden   FS   00:53:59   00:53:33   37
529 15 Helen Gowin Macclesfield Harriers & AC FV50   00:54:00   00:53:43   8
530 1212 Michael Abrahams Buxton AC MV45   00:54:00   00:53:20   54
531 140 Jennifer Argent   FS   00:54:00   00:53:33   38
532 233 Simon Fenton Wilmslow Running Club MV70   00:54:01   00:53:53   2
533 1173 Paul Howarth Warrington Running Club MS   00:54:02   00:52:51   197
534 1171 Mal Taylor Penny Lane Striders MV40   00:54:04   00:53:27   65
535 91 Laura Hall   FS   00:54:04   00:53:56   39
536 4 Miranda Newey Warrington Road Runners FS   00:54:05   00:53:30   40
537 518 Dave Rickart Warrington Running Club MV50   00:54:06   00:53:16   54
538 1220 Caroline Weaver Warrington Running Club FV45   00:54:08   00:53:21   21
539 542 Craig Dennen Warrington Running Club MV45   00:54:08   00:53:21   55
540 648 Tania Wild Lymm Runners FS   00:54:10   00:53:54   41
541 558 Fiona Eaton Lymm Runners FV45   00:54:11   00:54:02   22
542 527 Phil Walton Warrington Running Club MV40   00:54:11   00:53:25   66
543 1217 Lindsay Plumb Warrington Running Club FS   00:54:13   00:53:26   42
544 229 Diane Mason South Cheshire Harriers FV50   00:54:13   00:53:54   9
545 1042 Graham Roberts   MV60   00:54:16   00:53:43   14
546 673 Louise Edwards   FV35   00:54:23   00:53:57   24
547 86 Angie Keay   FS   00:54:25   00:53:25   43
548 24 Charlotte Dacia McKelvie   FS   00:54:26   00:54:02   44
549 269 Jessica Stepanous   FS   00:54:27   00:53:42   45
550 309 Georgia Kime   FS   00:54:27   00:53:50   46
551 133 Paul Clare   MS   00:54:28   00:54:16   198
552 1057 Lewis Taylor   MS   00:54:29   00:54:01   199
553 585 Frederic. Dorenlot   MV45   00:54:29   00:54:04   56
554 754 Martin Peters   MV45   00:54:30   00:54:12   57
555 768 Ian Hewitt   MV45   00:54:31   00:53:50   58
556 303 Michael Stanton   MS   00:54:31   00:53:44   200
557 302 Bridget Mills   FS   00:54:31   00:53:45   47
558 879 Ruth Morris Chorlton Runners FS   00:54:32   00:54:05   48
559 14 Liz Tetley Lymm Runners FV50   00:54:32   00:54:22   10
560 826 John Needle   MV45   00:54:35   00:53:25   59
561 1052 Maria McGoldrick St Helens Sutton AC FS   00:54:35   00:53:46   49
562 702 Dave Wakefield Preston Harriers MV40   00:54:36   00:54:20   67
563 311 Luciana Fallows   FV45   00:54:38   00:53:49   23
564 166 Gareth Harrison   MS   00:54:40   00:54:00   201
565 727 Antony Stevens   MV50   00:54:42   00:54:07   55
566 61 Catherine Poole Manchester Harriers & AC FV40   00:54:42   00:54:10   14
567 566 Jade Booth St Helens Striders FS   00:54:44   00:54:18   50
568 588 David Cornes   MV45   00:54:54   00:54:18   60
569 435 Norman Hindle South Cheshire Harriers MV65   00:54:58   00:54:49   10
570 519 Jenny Whyte Warrington Running Club FS   00:55:00   00:54:15   51
571 986 Clare Firth Warrington Running Club FV35   00:55:02   00:54:18   25
572 990 Erika Lamb Warrington Running Club FV45   00:55:02   00:54:18   24
573 367 Aimee Jo Clare   FS   00:55:03   00:54:27   52
574 929 Tony Jones   MV50   00:55:03   00:54:25   56
575 213 James Smithers   MS   00:55:04   00:53:43   202
576 186 Harry Rainford Penny Lane Striders MV70   00:55:06   00:54:46   3
577 1126 Martin Costello   MV45   00:55:07   00:54:26   61
578 875 David Holden   MV45   00:55:09   00:54:38   62
579 539 Sarah Mills Chester Road Runners FS   00:55:12   00:54:40   53
580 60 David Frith   MV45   00:55:12   00:54:34   63
581 1087 Ian Ashcroft Wilmslow Running Club MV70   00:55:14   00:55:08   4
582 1120 David Hughes Penny Lane Striders MV50   00:55:21   00:55:01   57
583 259 Hilary Price Widnes Running Club FV45   00:55:23   00:54:37   25
584 1067 Katy Hopkins   FS   00:55:28   00:55:00   54
585 5 Elisabeth Whitehorn Warrington Running Club FS   00:55:32   00:54:41   55
586 616 Ian Pollard   MS   00:55:34   00:55:09   203
587 888 Ben Logan Warrington Road Runners MS   00:55:35   00:54:46   204
588 1164 Thomas Whiting   MV60   00:55:38   00:55:04   15
589 655 Amanda Bentley Warrington Running Club FV40   00:55:38   00:54:55   15
590 1020 Ian Thomson   MV50   00:55:41   00:54:54   58
591 717 Zoe Hilton   FV50   00:55:42   00:54:54   11
592 1004 Nicola Kozer Widnes Running Club FS   00:55:44   00:55:28   56
593 1081 Jamie Rooke   MV40   00:55:46   00:55:12   68
594 458 Jan Green   FV60   00:55:49   00:55:25   2
595 765 Paul Wood   MS   00:55:49   00:55:01   205
596 644 Mark Jarvis   MV40   00:55:50   00:55:02   69
597 953 Andrea Beaton South Cheshire Harriers FV35   00:55:53   00:55:33   26
598 897 Alicia Earnshaw   FS   00:55:54   00:55:14   57
599 126 Nefyn Williams   MV65   00:55:54   00:55:28   11
600 495 Simon Hackett   MV55   00:55:56   00:55:39   30
601 864 Hugh McLay Fylde coast runners MV55   00:55:57   00:54:57   31
602 499 Graham Dineen   MV50   00:55:59   00:55:20   59
603 833 Andrew Beamish Chorlton runners MS   00:56:00   00:55:26   206
604 214 Nina Birch Wilmslow Running Club FS   00:56:00   00:55:30   58
605 832 Kate Poole Chorlton Runners FS   00:56:01   00:55:26   59
606 713 Ian Williamson   MV55   00:56:01   00:55:28   32
607 803 Andy Nugent   MS   00:56:03   00:54:48   207
608 947 Dave Lowe   MS   00:56:14   00:55:31   208
609 68 Ann-Marie Fairclough Bramhall Runners FV50   00:56:15   00:55:31   12
610 808 Ian Rooney   MS   00:56:19   00:55:52   209
611 89 Neil Egerton   MV50   00:56:22   00:55:20   60
612 179 Jonathan Tucker Warrington Running Club MV55   00:56:27   00:56:02   33
613 971 David Jones   MS   00:56:27   00:55:42   210
614 973 James Caul   MV55   00:56:30   00:55:37   34
615 427 Simon Redfearn   MV60   00:56:30   00:55:37   16
616 256 Jennifer Broadley   FS   00:56:30   00:56:02   60
617 1160 Louise Plevin Warrington Running Club FS   00:56:30   00:55:44   61
618 396 Diane Taktak St Helens Tri FV45   00:56:31   00:56:00   26
619 859 Greg Murray Widnes Running Club MV45   00:56:31   00:56:07   64
620 909 Simon Beckett   MV40   00:56:33   00:55:55   70
621 1084 Keith Thomason   MV55   00:56:33   00:56:09   35
622 340 Louise McAdam   FV50   00:56:36   00:55:52   13
623 639 Stephen Owen   MS   00:56:36   00:55:35   211
624 635 Paul Lynskey   MV50   00:56:36   00:55:55   61
625 255 Helen Howard   FV45   00:56:38   00:55:36   27
626 324 Carol Richardson   FV50   00:56:38   00:55:51   14
627 944 Anneli Jaeski   FS   00:56:39   00:55:50   62
628 927 Sandra Taylor   FS   00:56:40   00:56:11   63
629 331 Selina Sodha South Cheshire Harriers FS   00:56:43   00:56:21   64
630 73 Tamarin Heywood   FV35   00:56:44   00:56:20   27
631 852 Ged Shannon Liverpool Runnning Club MV70   00:56:45   00:56:23   5
632 501 Rachel Fitzsimon Warrington Running Club FV35   00:56:47   00:56:02   28
633 502 Haze Pearson Warrington Running Club FV40   00:56:47   00:56:03   16
634 1064 Paul Savage   MV60   00:56:52   00:56:13   17
635 355 Peter Bulmer   MV55   00:56:53   00:55:46   36
636 62 Ellen Russell   FS   00:56:53   00:56:10   65
637 804 Jane Damerum Dragons RC ( Sale ) FV40   00:56:54   00:56:18   17
638 195 Robert Downes   MV45   00:56:54   00:56:01   65
639 523 Samantha Tennant Lymm Runners FV40   00:56:57   00:56:35   18
640 54 Lesley Cole South Cheshire Harriers FV60   00:57:01   00:56:38   3
641 11 Karen Bennett Lymm Runners FV45   00:57:04   00:56:48   28
642 417 Brian Arthur Griffiths Ellesmere Port RC MV60   00:57:05   00:56:40   18
643 1051 Helena McGoldrick St Helens Sutton AC FV50   00:57:06   00:56:16   15
644 521 Catherine Wakefield Warrington Road Runners FV55   00:57:08   00:56:37   7
645 935 Ian Berry   MV50   00:57:08   00:56:18   62
646 232 Raquel Urbaneja   FV35   00:57:08   00:56:05   29
647 299 Andy Devine Macclesfield Harriers & AC MV50   00:57:09   00:56:24   63
648 488 Tripthi Donthamsetty   FV35   00:57:10   00:56:13   30
649 731 John Wright   MV50   00:57:11   00:56:39   64
650 156 Jackie Fazal   FS   00:57:11   00:56:44   66
651 155 John Birch-Evans   MS   00:57:11   00:56:45   212
652 75 Catherine Hankin   FS   00:57:12   00:56:32   67
653 967 Diane E Hunter Altrincham & District AC FV50   00:57:14   00:56:52   16
654 1088 Thomas Connelly   MS   00:57:17   00:56:35   213
655 1036 Richard Naylor   MS   00:57:17   00:56:59   214
656 204 Alex MacIver   MS   00:57:17   00:56:31   215
657 1170 Graham Devine   MS   00:57:19   00:56:42   216
658 975 Lynsey Duncan   MS   00:57:20   00:56:37   217
659 621 Andrew Edge   MS   00:57:21   00:56:19   218
660 602 Johnny Brennan   MV40   00:57:23   00:56:16   71
661 526 Andrew Clare Portishead RC MV40   00:57:24   00:56:39   72
662 327 Alex Leslie   MS   00:57:25   00:56:35   219
663 1129 Andy White   MV50   00:57:27   00:56:36   65
664 472 Fiona Hall Widnes Running Club FV35   00:57:29   00:56:18   31
665 234 Kristina Richards   FS   00:57:33   00:56:39   68
666 407 Mike Gregory   MS   00:57:33   00:57:06   220
667 408 Jennifer Gregory   FS   00:57:33   00:57:06   69
668 424 David Attwell   MV75   00:57:37   00:57:10   2
669 544 Debbie Millington Warrington Running Club FV35   00:57:37   00:56:52   32
670 910 Richard Wilson   MV65   00:57:38   00:57:04   12
671 275 Laura Stevenson Lymm Runners FV45   00:57:38   00:57:17   29
672 429 Ros Thompson   FV60   00:57:40   00:56:44   4
673 1118 Mohammed Hussain   MV45   00:57:42   00:56:46   66
674 1076 Charles Lambert   MS   00:57:43   00:57:33   221
675 163 Chloe O'Hare   FS   00:57:44   00:57:23   70
676 739 Laura Hutchinson   FS   00:57:49   00:57:19   71
677 866 Rosie Allsopp East Hull Harriers FS   00:57:50   00:57:24   72
678 757 Leanne Pickersgill   FS   00:57:51   00:57:20   73
679 1124 Caroline Edwards   FS   00:57:53   00:57:05   74
680 197 Simon Davies   MV45   00:57:56   00:57:25   67
681 198 Damien Lloyd   MV45   00:57:56   00:57:25   68
682 365 Andrew Russell   MV55   00:57:56   00:57:26   37
683 307 Andrew Jensen   MS   00:57:58   00:56:49   222
684 498 Karen Dineen   FV40   00:57:59   00:57:21   19
685 825 Philip Truman Sandbach Striders MV50   00:57:59   00:56:59   66
686 413 Renee Anderson   FS   00:58:00   00:57:04   75
687 937 Paul Rogers   MS   00:58:02   00:57:45   223
688 78 Caroline Martin   FV45   00:58:03   00:57:40   30
689 164 Richard Davies   MV40   00:58:05   00:57:24   73
690 41 Shelagh Swinnerton South Cheshire Harriers FV65   00:58:07   00:57:45   3
691 40 Andrew Atkinson   MV50   00:58:08   00:57:20   67
692 227 Joan Cooke Astley & Tyldesley RR FV40   00:58:15   00:57:07   20
693 1183 Michael Morton Vegan Runners UK MV45   00:58:15   00:57:10   69
694 7 Neil Robinson   MV40   00:58:16   00:57:26   74
695 722 Michael Gartside   MS   00:58:16   00:57:56   224
696 1208 Claire Harding Dragons RC ( Sale ) FV35   00:58:20   00:57:44   33
697 878 Sean Bond   MS   00:58:23   00:57:23   225
698 753 Andrew Jones-Barnes   MV50   00:58:23   00:57:14   68
699 861 Edyta Burgess Winston Runners FV40   00:58:24   00:57:42   21
700 83 Christine Gibbons Bramhall Runners FV55   00:58:24   00:58:10   8
701 946 Daniel Kolaczyk   MS   00:58:25   00:57:39   226
702 441 Andrew Preddy   MS   00:58:25   00:57:49   227
703 454 Sally Chester   FS   00:58:28   00:57:27   76
704 789 Paul Whitby   MV40   00:58:28   00:57:24   75
705 705 Alison Brown Warrington Road Runners FV45   00:58:29   00:57:41   31
706 824 Andrea Dawson   FV45   00:58:29   00:57:26   32
707 1040 Vince Struelens   MV45   00:58:30   00:57:26   70
708 298 Dawn Devine Macclesfield Harriers & AC FV50   00:58:33   00:57:48   17
709 800 Emma Shillabeer St Helens Tri FV40   00:58:36   00:57:46   22
710 870 Roy Haggett   MS   00:58:36   00:57:19   228
711 1066 Claire Todd   FV35   00:58:47   00:57:36   34
712 574 Ian Ashurst   MV40   00:58:52   00:57:45   76
713 113 Julie Thompson   FV50   00:58:54   00:58:17   18
714 47 Robyn Himsworth   FS   00:58:56   00:58:10   77
715 592 Jayne Wood   FV40   00:58:59   00:58:27   23
716 503 Lisa Jefferies Warrington Running Club FV45   00:59:00   00:58:15   33
717 654 Sidney Molyneux picton sports centre MV65   00:59:01   00:58:51   13
718 317 Craig Hardman   MS   00:59:01   00:57:39   229
719 437 Maria Rushton Marple Runners FV50   00:59:05   00:58:20   19
720 254 Julie Jenkins   FV50   00:59:05   00:58:12   20
721 894 Joanne Robinson Widnes Running Club FV45   00:59:05   00:58:17   34
722 1146 Lisa Webb Widnes Running Club FV40   00:59:06   00:58:18   24
723 1144 Stephanie Elkington   FS   00:59:06   00:58:38   78
724 187 Jill Guthrie Manchester YMCA Harriers FS   00:59:06   00:58:42   79
725 1086 Dawn Abrahams   FV45   00:59:07   00:58:14   35
726 63 Ian Merrell   MV45   00:59:10   00:58:17   71
727 236 Louise Reeve   FV40   00:59:11   00:58:18   25
728 577 David Bishop   MV55   00:59:16   00:58:15   38
729 660 Justine Broadley Dragons RC (Sale) FV40   00:59:20   00:58:44   26
730 974 Andrew Duncan   MV40   00:59:24   00:58:42   77
731 1215 Rebecca Western   FS   00:59:25   00:58:18   80
732 1094 Julie Cooper Warrington Running Club FV50   00:59:27   00:58:43   21
733 571 Sarah McDermott Lymm Runners FV35   00:59:29   00:58:32   35
734 610 Hannah Bell   FV40   00:59:30   00:58:41   27
735 464 Ian Hopkinson Radcliffe AC MV40   00:59:33   00:58:39   78
736 647 Jamie Croft   MS   00:59:36   00:58:30   230
737 169 Sarmid Al-Kamil Bramhall Runners MV50   00:59:39   00:58:54   69
738 1201 Michelle Thomas   FV40   00:59:40   00:58:54   28
739 64 Darren Thomas Warrington Running Club MS   00:59:43   00:58:29   231
740 388 Louise Murray Warrington Running Club FV35   00:59:44   00:59:23   36
741 1053 Andrew Littler   MV45   00:59:49   00:58:47   72
742 154 Sarah Matthews Warrington Road Runners FV35   00:59:53   00:58:47   37
743 747 Vicci Holmes   FS   00:59:54   00:59:05   81
744 125 Margaret Williams   FV60   00:59:54   00:59:28   5
745 968 Matt Johnston   MS   00:59:55   00:58:58   232
746 1125 Cat Davies   FS   00:59:56   00:59:31   82
747 124 Joanne Fairhurst Wigan & District H & AC FV35   00:59:57   00:58:48   38
748 339 Les McAdam   MV60   01:00:02   00:59:18   19
749 834 Kate Poole Chorlton Runners FS   01:00:02   00:59:28   83
750 638 Emma Norman   FV40   01:00:03   00:59:13   29
751 1116 Rachel Gilliland Macclesfield Harriers & AC FV45   01:00:07   00:59:34   36
752 1091 Marie Lynch   FV45   01:00:11   00:59:23   37
753 283 Alix Gilmore   FS   01:00:11   00:59:19   84
754 481 Bex Fieldmouse Hatton Darts FS   01:00:12   00:59:38   85
755 980 Carolyn Smith Lymm Runners FV50   01:00:12   00:59:11   22
756 1012 Andrea Clarkson   FS   01:00:12   00:59:35   86
757 1059 Paul Davies   MS   01:00:15   00:59:20   233
758 30 Sarah Austin   FV40   01:00:15   00:59:31   30
759 193 Clare Ball   FV35   01:00:17   00:59:36   39
760 679 Zndy Berry   MV45   01:00:17   00:59:37   73
761 761 Andy Greenhalgh   MV40   01:00:18   00:59:24   79
762 807 Adam Krajewski   MS   01:00:19   00:58:55   234
763 685 Andrzej Krajewski   MS   01:00:19   00:58:54   235
764 924 Claire Rayner Bramhall Runners FS   01:00:19   00:59:17   87
765 457 Craig Edwards   MV40   01:00:23   00:59:49   80
766 996 Mike Kay Warrington Running Club MV45   01:00:30   00:59:35   74
767 992 Clare Lowery Warrington Running Club FV50   01:00:30   00:59:35   23
768 397 Roger Lyon   MV60   01:00:33   00:59:25   20
769 1205 Rebecca Barnes   FV35   01:00:35   00:59:35   40
770 392 Andrew Smith   MV45   01:00:35   00:59:36   75
771 773 Jules Gregson   FV40   01:00:36   00:59:48   31
772 393 Julie Smith   FV45   01:00:36   00:59:35   38
773 775 Leanne Ward Lymm Runners FS   01:00:36   00:59:36   88
774 828 Michael Durkin   MV40   01:00:38   01:00:03   81
775 377 Joanne Shaw   FV35   01:00:43   01:00:04   41
776 385 Karen Rice Hedge End Running Club FV40   01:00:50   01:00:20   32
777 951 Jayne Cheetham Warrington Running Club FV45   01:00:51   00:59:57   39
778 636 Daniel Taylor   MS   01:00:51   01:00:04   236
779 449 Wayne Barker   MV45   01:00:55   00:59:47   76
780 896 Rhiannon Shaw   FS   01:00:59   01:00:19   89
781 1008 Sharon Birkbeck Red Rose Road Runners FV50   01:01:00   01:00:35   24
782 572 Kelley Eckersley   FS   01:01:10   01:00:45   90
783 386 Graeme Nicholls   MS   01:01:15   01:00:07   237
784 877 Emma Cayton   FV35   01:01:16   01:00:09   42
785 845 Alex Skelton   FS   01:01:18   01:00:36   91
786 934 Scott Barlow   MS   01:01:23   01:00:49   238
787 1218 Paul Gurney   MV40   01:01:26   01:00:31   82
788 323 Mike O'Grady   MS   01:01:26   01:00:15   239
789 69 Richmal Wigglesworth   FS   01:01:28   01:00:24   92
790 88 Mike Highton   MV50   01:01:29   01:00:26   70
791 493 Michelle Bradley   FV45   01:01:29   01:00:55   40
792 448 Karen Barker   FV50   01:01:30   01:00:21   25
793 358 Emma Lewis   FV35   01:01:32   01:00:36   43
794 1060 Chris George   MS   01:01:49   01:00:55   240
795 403 Jo Johnston   FV40   01:01:55   01:00:43   33
796 58 Leann Banks South Cheshire Harriers FS   01:01:55   01:01:33   93
797 44 Geraldine Shortland   FV40   01:01:57   01:00:58   34
798 785 Liane Clarke Warrington Road Runners FV50   01:02:02   01:00:58   26
799 145 Jayne Hamilton Team Isabella Running Club FV45   01:02:04   01:01:32   41
800 482 John Moran   MS   01:02:04   01:01:30   241
801 598 Ron Makin   MV45   01:02:05   01:01:37   77
802 965 Andrew Grimmer   MV40   01:02:09   01:01:21   83
803 381 Hannah Gerrard   FS   01:02:17   01:02:02   94
804 160 Jim Garvey Penny Lane Striders MV70   01:02:21   01:01:53   6
805 263 Megan Rudge   FS   01:02:21   01:01:24   95
806 868 Thomas Sellers Lymm Runners MV40   01:02:22   01:01:26   84
807 431 Trevor Faulkner Wilmslow Running Club MV70   01:02:38   01:02:12   7
808 820 Emma Phillips   FS   01:02:46   01:02:15   96
809 1117 Emma Jones   FS   01:02:47   01:01:45   97
810 293 Angelina Jarvis   FS   01:02:49   01:02:13   98
811 1030 Barbara Eveling   FV65   01:02:57   01:01:55   4
812 102 Richard Houghton   MS   01:03:02   01:02:00   242
813 103 Maria Winstanley   FS   01:03:03   01:02:01   99
814 416 Sheila Hambleton   FV65   01:03:07   01:02:05   5
815 721 Joanna Buckley   FV55   01:03:13   01:02:29   9
816 391 David Scott   MV50   01:03:13   01:01:52   71
817 899 Linda Dykes Warrington AC FV55   01:03:17   01:02:04   10
818 949 Jean Clemence   FV65   01:03:17   01:02:29   6
819 119 Danielle Mason Warrington Running Club FS   01:03:19   01:02:47   100
820 781 Tina Spotswood   FV35   01:03:33   01:02:33   44
821 72 Rebecca Styles Bramhall Runners FV40   01:03:34   01:02:19   35
822 662 Ruth Barker   FS   01:03:37   01:03:00   101
823 226 Stephen Walker Red Rose Road Runners MV40   01:03:42   01:02:26   85
824 446 Graham Jones   MV55   01:03:42   01:03:11   39
825 902 Nick Walsh   MS   01:03:42   01:02:29   243
826 158 Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners MV45   01:03:43   01:02:38   78
827 871 Debbie Bradbury   FV45   01:03:54   01:03:05   42
828 287 Sandra Worthington   FV45   01:03:54   01:03:06   43
829 515 Kayleigh Harden Warrington Running Club FS   01:03:58   01:03:08   102
830 538 Paul Jackson Warrington Running Club MS   01:03:58   01:03:08   244
831 893 Mark Berry   MS   01:04:02   01:02:40   245
832 109 Jessica Terry   FS   01:04:04   01:02:59   103
833 468 Steve Edwards   MV45   01:04:07   01:04:04   79
834 605 Michael Titchard   MV45   01:04:08   01:03:19   80
835 294 Jo Clare   FV45   01:04:12   01:03:36   44
836 532 Sarah Seddon Widnes Wasp Ladies RC FV50   01:04:13   01:03:17   27
837 658 Ian McLellan   MV40   01:04:15   01:04:13   86
838 1128 Lindsey Jones Wigan & District H & AC FS   01:04:16   01:03:29   104
839 1077 Kevin O'Brien Clayton-le-Moors Harriers MV70   01:04:17   01:03:46   8
840 1155 John Norris Bramhall Runners MV50   01:04:20   01:03:12   72
841 411 Paul Thompson   MV40   01:04:20   01:03:21   87
842 500 Dawn Cullen   FV35   01:04:25   01:03:14   45
843 1181 Imogen Harding Black Pear Joggers FS   01:04:29   01:03:52   105
844 1131 Paul Birch   MS   01:04:30   01:03:39   246
845 520 Katy Young Warrington Running Club FS   01:04:42   01:03:56   106
846 531 Adele Gold Kirkby Milers AC FV40   01:04:43   01:04:09   36
847 1209 Phil Todd   MV40   01:04:46   01:04:15   88
848 1 Trish Preston Warrington Running Club FV45   01:04:46   01:03:33   45
849 991 Mark Daniels Warrington Running Club MV40   01:04:46   01:03:33   89
850 459 Lesley Joyner   FV45   01:04:51   01:04:22   46
851 918 Hannah Alexander   FS   01:04:59   01:04:07   107
852 326 Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers RC MV50   01:05:08   01:03:58   73
853 23 Kay McKeirnon   FV40   01:05:12   01:04:03   37
854 646 Lynne Ashton   FV45   01:05:15   01:04:44   47
855 1019 Terrie Blammon   FV40   01:05:15   01:04:32   38
856 117 Lorraine Marshall   FV40   01:05:15   01:04:44   39
857 362 Dorothy Shorrock Trawden Athletic Club FV60   01:05:17   01:04:10   6
858 631 Chris Nisbet   MS   01:05:20   01:04:23   247
859 56 Rosa Elliott Sale Harriers Manchester FV55   01:05:21   01:04:06   11
860 625 Cora Costigan   FS   01:05:35   01:04:26   108
861 841 Gemma Hillary   FS   01:05:39   01:04:35   109
862 1049 Donna Mead   FV35   01:05:40   01:04:56   46
863 1055 Stuart Brawls   MS   01:05:43   01:04:56   248
864 698 Paul Ritchie Warrington Running Club MS   01:05:46   01:05:02   249
865 1186 Lauren Wilcox   FS   01:05:51   01:04:34   110
866 1187 Josephine Jarvis   FV35   01:05:52   01:04:34   47
867 512 Antony Grace Warrington Running Club MV40   01:05:52   01:04:39   90
868 1065 Stephanie Savage   FS   01:05:53   01:05:14   111
869 860 Anita King Warrington Running Club FV50   01:05:55   01:04:40   28
870 171 Lisa Lloyd Warrington Running Club FV45   01:05:56   01:04:41   48
871 364 Alexandra Richardson   FS   01:05:57   01:05:27   112
872 107 Steve Johnson   MV60   01:05:58   01:04:18   21
873 993 John Hibbits Warrington Running Club MS   01:06:03   01:04:50   250
874 1026 Amanda Newsome   FS   01:06:19   01:05:59   113
875 1153 Beth Coles   FS   01:06:22   01:05:43   114
876 1106 Mark Cohen   MV50   01:06:25   01:06:14   74
877 426 Ann Lawes   FV50   01:06:27   01:05:29   29
878 1016 Janet Kendall   FV65   01:06:32   01:05:26   7
879 1180 Kevin Dickinson   MV65   01:06:44   01:05:40   14
880 221 Jan Swales Widnes Running Club FV55   01:06:44   01:05:58   12
881 1001 Penny Worthington Widnes Running Club FV45   01:06:44   01:05:58   49
882 147 Jackie Hamilton Team Isabella Running Club FV65   01:06:47   01:06:12   8
883 583 Carol Fell   FV65   01:06:57   01:06:13   9
884 474 Samantha Parry   FS   01:06:58   01:06:02   115
885 475 Sarah Derbyshire   FV40   01:06:58   01:06:02   40
886 750 Sandra McGreavy Warrington Running Club FV55   01:07:01   01:06:07   13
887 805 Haylie Madden   FS   01:07:05   01:06:26   116
888 676 Jane Nelson lymm runners FV45   01:07:14   01:06:18   50
889 667 Kevin Waterson   MV40   01:07:15   01:06:01   91
890 575 Dawn Halliday   FS   01:07:17   01:06:16   117
891 652 Daniel Scully   MS   01:07:25   01:06:19   251
892 201 Carl Roberts   MV40   01:07:39   01:07:17   92
893 755 James Gilgannon Warrington Running Club MS   01:07:49   01:06:33   252
894 976 Stephanie Battersby   FV40   01:07:57   01:07:29   41
895 977 Jay Battersby   MV45   01:07:58   01:07:29   81
896 312 Neil Eccles   MV40   01:08:03   01:06:47   93
897 1137 Shaun Webster   MV50   01:08:07   01:07:06   75
898 850 Kerry Mutch   FV50   01:08:08   01:07:06   30
899 763 Kate Walker Chester Road Runners FS   01:08:16   01:07:16   118
900 1161 Cathy Shaw   FV40   01:08:28   01:07:38   42
901 816 Karen Cartwright Warrington Running Club FV40   01:08:29   01:07:14   43
902 853 Leanne Adams Warrington Running Club FS   01:08:30   01:07:14   119
903 1043 Stephanie Jabateh   FS   01:08:33   01:07:17   120
904 1179 Ken Horne   MV70   01:08:35   01:07:15   9
905 466 Kate Waterhouse   FV35   01:08:36   01:07:15   48
906 281 Kevin O'Brien Penny Lane Striders MV75   01:08:39   01:07:28   3
907 628 Angharrad White   FV35   01:08:42   01:07:25   49
908 995 Hannah Gallagher Warrington Running Club FS   01:08:48   01:07:31   121
909 994 Stephen Yates Warrington Running Club MV60   01:08:48   01:07:31   22
910 1130 Steve Caunce   MV60   01:08:55   01:08:06   23
911 557 Diane White Warrington Running Club FV45   01:08:55   01:07:40   51
912 208 Gillian Bishop   FV35   01:09:02   01:08:02   50
913 774 Rachel Hunter   FV40   01:09:07   01:08:04   44
914 506 Rach Mairs Liverpool running club FS   01:09:08   01:08:23   122
915 799 Clare Johnson-Higgs   FV40   01:09:16   01:07:55   45
916 335 Debora Hempsall-Bell   FV40   01:09:23   01:08:14   46
917 478 Philip Murray Penny Lane Striders MV75   01:09:30   01:08:45   4
918 599 Chris Haggett   MV70   01:09:43   01:08:16   10
919 1022 Paul Rosthorn Trawden Athletic Club MV40   01:09:58   01:08:50   94
920 325 John Noakes   MV75   01:10:01   01:08:59   5
921 1127 Sarah Edwards Wigan & District H & AC FV40   01:10:03   01:08:49   47
922 149 Val Bellingham   FV45   01:10:07   01:08:58   52
923 372 Debbie Barras Hyde Village Striders FS   01:10:10   01:08:51   123
924 289 Andrew Kettle South Cheshire Harriers MV45   01:10:12   01:09:07   82
925 216 Helen Kettle South Cheshire Harriers FV40   01:10:12   01:09:07   48
926 663 James McGlynn   MV65   01:10:18   01:09:43   15
927 492 Bill Bradley   MV55   01:10:18   01:09:43   40
928 423 Phil Wright   MS   01:10:19   01:09:28   253
929 455 Jules Lucock Warrington Running Club FS   01:10:22   01:09:34   124
930 627 Tom Hampton   MV55   01:10:43   01:09:53   41
931 614 Ashley Butler   FS   01:10:49   01:09:49   125
932 732 Tracy Lever HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS FV35   01:11:07   01:09:48   51
933 202 Ruth Johns   FV35   01:11:08   01:10:16   52
934 114 Daniel Johns   MS   01:11:08   01:10:16   254
935 139 John Ellison   MS   01:11:10   01:09:48   255
936 767 Ann Marie Hatton   FV40   01:11:19   01:10:38   49
937 1113 Lewis Hatton   MS   01:11:20   01:10:38   256
938 138 Vicki Insley   FS   01:11:21   01:09:59   126
939 27 Diana Powell Bramhall Runners FV60   01:11:23   01:10:10   7
940 504 Rachael Flynn Warrington Running Club FV35   01:11:25   01:10:06   53
941 34 Warren Susan   FV45   01:11:42   01:10:38   53
942 891 Sara Murray   FS   01:12:02   01:10:50   127
943 282 Gaynor Clarke Swinton Running Club FS   01:12:34   01:11:56   128
944 827 Dawn Needle   FV40   01:12:46   01:11:31   50
945 801 Louise Casey Liverpool Running Club FS   01:12:58   01:11:54   129
946 637 Janet Thomas   FV55   01:12:58   01:11:54   14
947 823 William Marsh   MV65   01:13:08   01:12:14   16
948 565 Victor Sogbetun Warrington Running Club MV45   01:13:11   01:11:59   83
949 560 Dawn Shaw Warrington Running Club FV40   01:13:13   01:11:54   51
950 264 Carla Inman   FS   01:13:27   01:12:09   130
951 451 Peter O'Neill   MV50   01:13:29   01:12:08   76
952 746 Joanne Griffiths Warrington Running Club FV35   01:13:44   01:12:30   54
953 578 Lynsey Napier   FV40   01:13:58   01:12:45   52
954 760 James Hunt   MS   01:14:30   01:13:39   257
955 390 Jack Scott   MS   01:14:36   01:13:15   258
956 33 Dawn Hayden   FV45   01:14:39   01:13:35   54
957 361 Christine Marshall-Smart   FV55   01:15:06   01:13:51   15
958 656 Sarita Howarth   FV40   01:15:09   01:14:25   53
959 672 Shelley Lee Macclesfield Harriers & AC FV45   01:15:16   01:14:35   55
960 342 Graham Peake   MV50   01:15:19   01:14:20   77
961 1038 Mark Shawcross   MV50   01:15:19   01:14:21   78
962 525 Laura Martini Portishead RC FV40   01:15:22   01:14:35   54
963 422 Margaret Carleton Winston Runners FV60   01:15:38   01:14:54   8
964 961 Teresa Sinclair Winston Runners FV55   01:15:38   01:14:54   16
965 295 Liam Johnson   MS   01:15:51   01:14:33   259
966 604 Carmel Meredew   FV40   01:16:02   01:14:48   55
967 530 Karen Jones Warrington Running Club FV45   01:16:04   01:14:46   56
968 960 Sheila Thornton   FV55   01:16:10   01:14:49   17
969 1219 Jonathon Hayward   MS   01:16:25   01:15:43   260
970 95 Jamie Davin   MS   01:16:25   01:15:43   261
971 1147 Kalli Raynos   FV35   01:16:25   01:15:24   55
972 596 Robert Oldfield   MV45   01:16:34   01:15:24   84
973 665 Kelly Woodward Warrington Running Club FV35   01:16:42   01:15:24   56
974 374 Gwenda Marshall Fylde Coast Runners FV55   01:17:13   01:15:56   18
975 42 Joanne Rigby   FV40   01:17:25   01:16:08   56
976 111 Claire Grigorjevs   FS   01:17:53   01:16:36   131
977 1185 Sarah Norton   FV50   01:17:58   01:16:39   31
978 348 Lindsey Bates   FS   01:18:03   01:16:46   132
979 958 Sarah Caraher   FS   01:18:10   01:17:04   133
980 490 Christine Champney Birkenhead AC FV65   01:18:52   01:17:31   10
981 353 Steve Davis   MV40   01:19:06   01:18:12   95
982 1097 Claire Bellis Chorlton Runners FV45   01:19:12   01:18:14   57
983 93 Amanda Glover Warrington Running Club FV35   01:19:12   01:18:14   57
984 696 Gareth Finlay Warrington Running Club MS   01:19:29   01:18:31   262
985 576 Paul Chadwick   MV55   01:19:52   01:18:35   42
986 517 Sue Doody Warrington Running Club FV35   01:21:30   01:20:11   58
987 212 Helen Smithers Warrington Running Club FV40   01:21:31   01:20:09   57
988 151 Martin Wheeldon Wilmslow Running Club MV60   01:22:01   01:20:42   24
989 772 Helen Doroszkiewicz   FV40   01:22:58   01:22:18   58
990 922 Sue Weilding   FV50   01:24:15   01:22:59   32
991 224 Gary Weilding   MV55   01:24:15   01:22:58   43
992 668 Yasmin Hussain Lymm Runners FV45   01:24:32   01:23:07   58
993 359 Georgina Goulding   FV35   01:24:41   01:23:45   59
994 1080 Kelly Calderbank   FS   01:24:41   01:23:45   134
995 579 Laura Magee   FV35   01:24:49   01:23:24   60
996 182 Michelle Parr   FS   01:24:56   01:24:47   135
997 132 Tina Burgess   MS   01:25:06   01:24:57   263
998 511 Jennifer Grace Warrington Running Club FV35   01:26:09   01:24:48   61
999 142 David Marsh Southport Waterloo AC MV55   01:26:21   01:26:12   44
1000 143 Jan Marsh Southport Waterloo AC FV60   01:26:22   01:25:21   9
1001 569 Tracey Walker Warrington Running Club FV50   01:26:30   01:25:09   33
1002 939 Tony McGee   MV60   01:27:13   01:25:49   25
1003 318 Tim Nuttall   MV45   01:30:12   01:29:13   85
1004 319 Donna Grimshaw   FS   01:30:12   01:29:13   136
1005 1176 Margaret McCreedy   FV45   01:33:27   01:32:07   59
1006 508 Lauren Parker Warrington Running Club FS   01:33:54   01:32:32   137
1007 1162 Kristen Welch   FS   01:35:02   01:34:52   138
1008 135 Joanne Smith   FV35   01:35:02   01:34:52   62
1009 134 Beckie Forster   MS   01:38:14   01:38:03   264
1010 131 Joanne Moss   FS   01:38:14   01:38:05   139
1011 130 Samantha Jo Winterburn   FS   01:44:20   01:44:10   140
1012 150 Lindsey Robinson   FS   01:44:21   01:44:10   141

Fun run

This fun run takes place as part of the same event as the Birchwood 10k Road Race.

The fun run is about 1 mile (2k) and is not accurately measured.

Pos Time Name Club Category RaceNo
1 0:08:19 SHORT, Matthew
Male 16-19 1445
2 0:08:47 ANDERSON, Felix Southport & Waterloo Boy 11-15 1461
3 0:08:52 ETTINGER, Cheyenne
Girl 11-15 1460
4 0:08:56 LACKIE, Joshua
Boy U11 1485
5 0:09:07 LEIGH, Oscar
Boy 11-15 1469
6 0:09:12 MACDONALD, Charlotte
Girl 11-15 1451
7 0:09:16 DAVENPORT, James Warrington AC Boy U11 1472
8 0:09:36 WELSBY, Thomas
Boy U11 1491
9 0:10:13 DAVENPORT, Oliver
Boy U11 1471
10 0:10:16 HILLARY, Dillon
Boy 11-15 1470
11 0:10:24 WELSBY, Joe
Boy U11 1492
12 0:10:26 TUREK, Amelia
Girl 11-15 1483
13 0:10:29 LEIGH, Minnie
Girl U11 1467
14 0:10:58 WELSBY, Lucy
Girl U11 1495
15 0:10:59 MCELROY, Alexander
Boy U11 1478
16 0:11:05 DUNBABIN, Max
Boy U11 1477
17 0:11:16 JARDINE, Simon
Adult male 1476
18 0:11:19 DURNIN, Michael
NDB 1479
19 0:11:21 MACDONALD, Jessica
Girl U11 1450
20 0:11:25 SHORT, Lauren
Girl 11-15 1446
21 0:11:39 OAKES, Rebecca
Adult female 1444
22 0:11:43 TUREK, Anastazya
Girl U11 1482
23 0:12:04 ALLEN, Lewis
Boy U11 1487
24 0:12:05 MCCREEDY, Chloe
Girl U11 1490
25 0:12:46 ROWBOTTOM, Daniel
Boy U11 1455
26 0:12:51 ALLEN, Daisy Mai
Girl U11 1474
27 0:12:51 WILKINSON, Nicole
Girl U11 1462
28 0:12:53 ROBERTS, Charlie
Adult male 1463
29 0:12:53 TUREK, Nataniel
Boy U11 1480
30 0:12:56 MCCREEDY, Peter
Boy U11 1489
31 0:13:00 SHAW, Jack
Boy U11 1494
32 0:13:27 BIRCH, Abigail
Girl U11 1454
33 0:13:27 ROWBOTTOM, Nicola
Adult female 1457
34 0:14:00 LEIGH, Felix
Boy U11 1468
35 0:14:09 JONES-BARNES, William
Boy U11 1442
36 0:14:14 MATTHEWS, James
Adult male 1440
37 0:14:14 MATTHEWS, Sarah
Adult female 1443
38 0:14:16 JONES-BARNES, Laura
Adult female 1439
39 0:14:26 CARAHER, Sydney
Girl U11 1447
40 0:14:26 CARAHER, Sarah
Adult female 1448
41 0:14:26 CARAHER, Dave
Adult male 1449
42 0:14:36 BIRCH, Charlotte
Girl U11 1456
43 0:14:37 BIRCH, Paul
Adult male 1453
44 0:14:46 BIRCH, Lilly-Mae
Girl U11 1452
45 0:16:23 MARKLOVE, Cerys
Girl U11 1493
46 0:16:25 HEMPSALL-BELL, Emily
Girl U11 1475
47 0:16:25 HEMPSALL, Richard
Adult male 1488
48 0:16:37 WILKINSON, Annabel
Girl U11 1466
49 0:16:37 WAKEFIELD, David
Adult male 1464
50 0:17:18 HAMER, Evie
Girl U11 1458
51 0:17:49 BECKETT, Sarah
Adult female 1484
52 0:18:09 WILKINSON, Freddie
Boy U11 1465
53 0:18:20 BENSON, Melissa
Adult female 1459
54 0:19:42 HEMPSALL, Hilary
Adult female 1473
55 0:19:57 JONES-BARNES, Samuel
Boy U11 1441
56 0:19:58 JONES-BARNES, Andrew
Adult male 1438

Birchwood 10k - course records

Male:  31:27  (2016)
Jack Martin
(Stockport Harriers)

Female: 36:52  (2016)
Kirsty Longley
(Liverpool Pembroke)

[The course records are not the fastest ever race time as the course has changed several times since the race was first run.]

A new course was used for the first time in 2016.

Birchwood 10k - past winners & race statistics

 Year Male winner
 Club Time Female winner
 Club Time Finishers Last finisher
 2016 Jack Martin
 Stockport Harriers
 31:27 Kirsty Longley
 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 36:52 1012 1:44:21
 2015 Nigel Martin
 Sale Harriers Manchester 33:04 Kirsty Longley
 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
 38:03 940 1:34:27
 2014 Ben Fish
 Blackburn Harriers
 31:26 Kelly Crickmore
 Stockport Harriers
 35:28 901 1:27:01
 2013 Tarus Elly
 Salford Harriers & AC 31:05 Louise Gardner
 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 35:30 764 1:23:56
 2012 Tarus Elly
 Salford Harriers & AC 30:58 Susan Partridge Leeds City AC
 34:11 973 1:52:52
 2011 Nick Jones
 Tipton Harriers
 31:35 Rebecca Robinson
 Kendal AC
 34:42 658 1:28:54
 2010 Ben Fish
 Blackburn Harriers
 30:40 Louise Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC 35:55 747 1:21:09
 2009 Mark Miles
 Kendal AC
 30:00 Rebecca Robinson Kendal AC
 33:38 893 1:37:59
 2008 David Webb Leeds City AC 29:52 Jenny Blizard
 Rotherham AC
 34:56 722 1:37:31
 2007 Ian Fisher
 Otley AC 31:40 Hayley Haining Kilbarchan AAC
 32:59 813 1:19:59
 2006 Adam Sutton
 Preston Harriers
 30:14 Susan Partridge
 City of Glasgow AC
 33:35 762 1:19:36
 2005 Zola Thembelani
 Unattached
 29:53 Hatti Dean
 Radley AC
 36:04 938 1:34:42
 2004 Tomas Abyu Salford Harriers & AC
 30:26 Olivia Renshaw
 Vale Royal AC
 35:49 858 1:16:52
 2003 Paul Howarth
 Wirral AC
 31:17 Helen Lawrence
 Wirral AC
 34:02 686 1:12:15
 2002 Mike Proudlove
 City of Stoke AC
 31:08 Catherine Mutwa
 Mizuno AC
 34:21 578 1:17:03
 2001 Gareth Raven
 East Cheshire Harriers
 30:56 Debbie Robinson
 Sutton AC
 35:05 558 1:15:04
 2000 Neil Wilkinson
 Salford Harriers & AC 30:26 Amy Waterlow
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 34:15 579 1:17:20
 1999 Mark Morgan
 Swansea Harriers
 29:34 Amy Waterlow
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 33:44 682 1:09:48
 1998 Nick Jones
 Tipton Harriers 30:40 Sarah Bentley
 Birchfield Harriers
 33:47 573 1:35:34
 1997 John Mutai
 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 29:32 Debbie Percival
 Canterbury Harriers
 34:13 577 1:17:50
 1996 Mike Proudlove City of Stoke AC
 31:45 Cecilia Greasley
 Macclesfield Harriers AC
 36:22 447 1:22:33
 1995 Kavin Smith
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 31:30 Lynn Maddison
 Colwyn Bay AC
 36:32 418 1:17:32
 1994 Adri Hartveld
 City of Stoke AC
 30:47 Helen Titterington Leicester Corinthians
 34:40 563 1:14:42
 1993 Paul Roden
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 29:15 Veronica Colleran
 Ennis Track Club
 34:50 619 1:18:58
 1992 Paul Roden
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 29:14 Lynn Maddison Colwyn Bay AC
 36:54 524 1:17:22
 1991 Neil Rimmer/Neil Smart
 Sale Harriers Manchester
 30:04 Suzanne Rigg
 Warrington AC
 35:22 429
 1:11:15
 1990 Joe Wycherley
 BICC Helsby RC 32:01 Lynn Maddison
 Colwyn Bay AC
 36:34 372 1:08:31
 1989 Gary Gerrard
 Wigan Phoenix RC
 31:25 A Felix
 Wirral AC
 37:52 439 1:13:29
 1988 Andy Green Warrington AC
 30:31 Ann Pugh
 Altrincham & District AC 38:52 387 1:11:43
 1987 Tony Leonard
 Salford Harriers & AC
 30:25 Sharon Leonard
 Sale Harriers 36:17 371 1:07:00
 1986 Neil Rimmer
 Sale Harriers 30:14 Sue Crehan
 Sale Harriers 34:09 443 1:11:48
 1985 Andy Green
 Warrington AC
 29:59 J Cooke
 unattached
 37:35 455 1:12:39
 1984 Neil Rimmer
 Warrington AC
 30:16     

Course record holders are shown in italics.

The current course record is not the fastest race time as the course has changed several times since the race was first run.

Team winners

 Year Male team
 Female team
   
 2015 Wesham Road Runners
 Vale Royal AC
 2014 Salford Harriers & AC Wilmslow RC
 2013 Knowsley Harriers AC
 Vale Royal AC
 2012 Preston Harriers
 Wilmslow RC
 2011 Salford Harriers & AC Wilmslow RC
 2010 Hallamshire Harriers
 Liverpool Harriers & AC
 2009 Horwich RMI Harriers Stainland Lions
 2008 Liverpool RC Salford Harriers & AC
 2007 Liverpool RC Macclesfield Harriers AC
 2006 Preston Harriers Wigan Phoenix RC
 2005 Wilmslow RC Macclesfield Harriers AC
 2004 Stockport Harriers AC
 North Fylde AC
 2003 Warrington AC Stockport Harriers & AC
 2002 Altrincham & District AC Penny Lane Striders
 2001 Altrincham & District AC Stockport Harriers & AC
 2000 Salford Harriers & AC
 Wigan Phoenix RC
 1999 Bridgend AC Sale Harriers Manchester
 1998 Stockport Harriers AC Wigan Phoenix RC
 1997 Liverpool Harriers Wigan Phoenix RC
 1996 Altrincham & District AC Manchester YMCA
 1995 Warrington AC Altrincham & District AC
 1994 East Cheshire Harriers Wilmslow RC
 1993 Warrington AC Stockport Harriers AC
 1992 Warrington AC Penny Lane Striders
 1991 Warrington AC Warrington AC
 1990 Warrington AC 
 1989 Middleton Harriers 
 1988 Warrington AC 
 1987 Warrington AC 
 1986 Warrington AC 
 1985 Warrington AC 
 1984