Lymm 5k Results 2010

 

 

 

 

Saturday 26-Jun-2010

5k road race at 4:30pm, 2k fun run at 5pm


Thanks

Many thanks to all of the marshals and helpers for their efforts in putting on the race.

Thanks to all of the 5k runners and fun runners for supporting this race and our 5k series. 


Results

Results in PDF format (ideal for printing) are available – click here.

5k Individual Results

Pos Time Name Club Category mins/km Race no
1 0:15:42 NICHOLLS, Damian Wilmslow RC Senior Men 03:08.4 123
2 0:15:57 VALENTINE, Anthony   Senior Men 03:11.4 495
3 0:16:29 DOYLE, Stuart Vale Royal AC Senior Men 03:17.8 96
4 0:16:41 MANNION, Paul Astley & Tyldesley RR MV40 03:20.2 472
5 0:16:43 WILTON, Andy Staffordshire Moorlands AC MV45 03:20.6 459
6 0:16:46 LAMONT, Andrew Macclesfield Harriers Senior Men 03:21.2 139
7 0:16:56 PROUDLOVE, Mike City Of Stoke AC MV40 03:23.2 897
8 0:17:12 PEERLESS, Phil Wirral AC Senior Men 03:26.4 826
9 0:17:23 ROWLINSON, Gary Sale Harriers Mcr MV45 03:28.6 107
10 0:17:34 HATTON, Mike South Cheshire Harriers MV45 03:30.8 146
11 0:17:40 RATCLIFFE, Graham Wirral AC MV55 03:32.0 78
12 0:17:47 WATSON, Paul Altrincham & District AC Senior Men 03:33.4 114
13 0:17:49 WOOD, Louisa Warrington AC Senior Lady 03:33.8 29
14 0:17:53 FORD, Simon Astley & Tyldesley RR Senior Men 03:34.6 869
15 0:17:57 WATMOUGH, Stephen Warrington AC MV45 03:35.4 804
16 0:18:01 PARK, Oliver Warrington AC Senior Men 03:36.2 470
17 0:18:07 MORAN, Shaun Astley & Tyldesley RR MV50 03:37.4 832
18 0:18:08 SHACKLEY, Dave Manchester Triathlon MV40 03:37.6 813
19 0:18:08 MARTIN, Colin Spectrum Striders MV50 03:37.6 12
20 0:18:09 CHAN, Peter Astley & Tyldesley RR MV45 03:37.8 823
21 0:18:10 MAHER, Peter Vale Royal AC MV55 03:38.0 91
22 0:18:12 CHRISTEY, Scott Astley & Tyldesley RR MV40 03:38.4 80
23 0:18:13 MOORE, Ryan2 Vale Royal AC Male Junior 03:38.6 858
24 0:18:19 MACNEIL, Graham Wilmslow RC MV45 03:39.8 97
25 0:18:20 BOWKER, Elliot Vale Royal AC Male Junior 03:40.0 477
26 0:18:26 CHAMBERS, Laura   Senior Lady 03:41.2 861
27 0:18:31 HOUGHTON, Mike Spectrum Striders MV40 03:42.2 21
28 0:18:33 TYLER, William   Senior Men 03:42.6 67
29 0:18:34 RICHES, Mark Astley & Tyldesley RR MV45 03:42.8 867
30 0:18:37 PUDGE, Ian Fell Ponies Senior Men 03:43.4 7
31 0:18:42 DOXEY, Steven Swinton R.C MV45 03:44.4 130
32 0:18:44 MILLINGTON, Christopher Spectrum Striders Senior Men 03:44.8 840
33 0:18:47 WHITFIELD, Liz Spectrum Striders Senior Lady 03:45.4 6
34 0:18:53 STEVENS, Gary Astley & Tyldesley RR Senior Men 03:46.6 829
35 0:18:59 MARTIN, Stephen Spectrum Striders MV50 03:47.8 2
36 0:19:09 WILLCOCK, Gary Sale Harriers Mcr MV45 03:49.8 47
37 0:19:15 SLATER, Ian   MV40 03:51.0 814
38 0:19:20 KAY, Colin Atherton RC MV50 03:52.0 98
39 0:19:22 SWEETMAN, Lee Warrington Road Runners Senior Men 03:52.4 466
40 0:19:26 SPENCER, Julian Spectrum Striders MV50 03:53.2 1
41 0:19:29 HILTON, Alan Astley & Tyldesley RR MV40 03:53.8 480
42 0:19:33 GROOMBRIDGE, Dave   MV40 03:54.6 488
43 0:19:34 WADDINGTON, Dave Wigan Phoenix MV45 03:54.8 491
44 0:19:40 GARDINER, Terry Astley & Tyldesley RR MV45 03:56.0 872
45 0:19:41 ANDREW, Stuart Spectrum Striders Senior Men 03:56.2 23
46 0:19:44 MALEY, Josephine Astley & Tyldesley RR Senior Lady 03:56.8 905
47 0:19:49 EHLEN, Brad Spectrum Striders Senior Men 03:57.8 5
48 0:19:53 WALSHE, Kieran Lymm Runners MV45 03:58.6 103
49 0:19:58 HUDD, David Spectrum Striders Senior Men 03:59.6 806
50 0:20:02 MIDDLETON, Darren James Wigan Phoenix MV40 04:00.4 461
51 0:20:05 BRETT, Tim Sale Harriers Mcr MV40 04:01.0 51
52 0:20:06 BAMBER, Scott Vale Royal AC MV40 04:01.2 60
53 0:20:12 CLARKE, John Vale Royal AC MV55 04:02.4 61
54 0:20:15 MARCH, Chris Stockport Harriers Senior Men 04:03.0 116
55 0:20:16 PILDITCH, Steven2 Spectrum Striders Senior Men 04:03.2 887
56 0:20:20 TAYLOR, David Chorley AC MV45 04:04.0 118
57 0:20:21 DAWSON, Jim Warrington Road Runners MV45 04:04.2 494
58 0:20:21 RILEY, Jessica Stainland Lions Senior Lady 04:04.2 144
59 0:20:24 POCOCK, Tristan Dragon's RC (Sale) Senior Men 04:04.8 931
60 0:20:25 HOLMES, David Lymm Runners Senior Men 04:05.0 859
61 0:20:27 SMITH, Michael   MV45 04:05.4 920
62 0:20:28 LAMPLUGH, Kathleen Macclesfield Harriers Senior Lady 04:05.6 458
63 0:20:30 SKIDMORE, Paul   Senior Men 04:06.0 881
64 0:20:37 BROWN, Keith Warrington Road Runners MV45 04:07.4 127
65 0:20:43 GARNETT, Andy Spectrum Striders MV55 04:08.6 3
66 0:20:43 BAILEY, Chris Wrexham AC Senior Men 04:08.6 456
67 0:20:44 DRAPER, Alison Spectrum Striders Senior Lady 04:08.8 875
68 0:20:45 DRIVER, Graham Spectrum Striders MV40 04:09.0 839
69 0:20:47 JORGENSSON, Tim   MV45 04:09.4 145
70 0:20:50 MARTIN, Marian Spectrum Striders LV50 04:10.0 11
71 0:20:52 ANDERSON, Keith   Senior Men 04:10.4 112
72 0:20:53 PUGH, Anne Altrincham & District AC LV55 04:10.6 318
73 0:20:55 EDGE, Ian Warrington Road Runners MV45 04:11.0 873
74 0:20:58 ABRAM, Barry Wigan Phoenix MV45 04:11.6 460
75 0:20:59 HORROCKS, Paul   Senior Men 04:11.8 828
76 0:21:00 GRIFFITHS, Phil   Senior Men 04:12.0 939
77 0:21:06 MIRABELLA, Roberto   Senior Men 04:13.2 886
78 0:21:09 VESEY, Alison Altrincham & District AC LV45 04:13.8 801
79 0:21:14 WEBB, Alan Astley & Tyldesley RR MV40 04:14.8 830
80 0:21:20 BROWN, Tony Northern Vets AC MV60 04:16.0 135
81 0:21:22 BARNARD, Stuart Spectrum Striders Senior Men 04:16.4 122
82 0:21:23 EVANS, Jade Vale Royal AC Lady Junior 04:16.6 493
83 0:21:24 HEMMING, Caroline Spectrum Striders LV40 04:16.8 8
84 0:21:26 DYDE, Alasdair South Cheshire Harriers MV45 04:17.2 38
85 0:21:27 FOSTER, Steve Astley & Tyldesley RR MV45 04:17.4 471
86 0:21:28 MAIRS, Stuart Salford Met Senior Men 04:17.6 104
87 0:21:30 FISHER, Lesley   LV50 04:18.0 917
88 0:21:38 BISHOP, Hannah Vale Royal AC Lady Junior 04:19.6 90
89 0:21:41 BISHOP, Philip   MV40 04:20.2 497
90 0:21:43 PIKE, Ian Lymm Runners MV40 04:20.6 451
91 0:21:48 WALKER, Ian Chorley AC MV45 04:21.6 99
92 0:21:56 HOUB, Manuel   Senior Men 04:23.2 457
93 0:21:57 GERRARD, Andrew   MV45 04:23.4 72
94 0:22:00 BAINES, Gary Astley & Tyldesley RR MV50 04:24.0 894
95 0:22:14 FREEMAN, Mark   MV40 04:26.8 66
96 0:22:16 POWELL, Nigel Altrincham & District AC MV45 04:27.2 30
97 0:22:17 PEARSON, Dave Burnden Road Runners MV55 04:27.4 918
98 0:22:20 WALTON, Derek Altrincham & District AC MV60 04:28.0 105
99 0:22:21 NORMAN, Darren   Senior Men 04:28.2 496
100 0:22:21 COLE, Melvyn South Cheshire Harriers MV55 04:28.2 149
101 0:22:23 FORSTER, Karon Spectrum Striders LV45 04:28.6 352
102 0:22:27 PICKFORD, Stephen Spectrum Striders Senior Men 04:29.4 4
103 0:22:28 WANE, Brenda Astley & Tyldesley RR LV45 04:29.6 831
104 0:22:33 SMITH, Lucy Altrincham & District AC Lady Junior 04:30.6 489
105 0:22:34 ESCOLME, Michael Sandbach Striders Senior Men 04:30.8 82
106 0:22:36 HIBBERT, Steve Warrington Tri MV45 04:31.2 479
107 0:22:38 ENTWISTLE, Tracy   LV35 04:31.6 935
108 0:22:45 MULRYAN, Jane Wilmslow RC LV55 04:33.0 142
109 0:22:46 TAYLOR, Raymond Astley & Tyldesley RR MV50 04:33.2 438
110 0:22:51 HARRISON, Carole Altrincham & District AC LV45 04:34.2 133
111 0:22:58 PETTITT, Amelia Vale Royal AC Lady Junior 04:35.6 809
112 0:22:59 BROOKER, Andrew   MV40 04:35.8 924
113 0:23:00 WALSHAM, Tim Salford Harriers Senior Men 04:36.0 140
114 0:23:05 MIRABELLA, Alessandro2 Spectrum Striders Senior Men 04:37.0 436
115 0:23:07 HAMILTON, Ian Astley & Tyldesley RR MV55 04:37.4 500
116 0:23:08 NORMAN, David Wirral AC MV50 04:37.6 126
117 0:23:08 NORMAN, Stewart   Senior Men 04:37.6 902
118 0:23:09 BAINES, Carole Astley & Tyldesley RR LV45 04:37.8 895
119 0:23:18 ALLMAN, Barry J Spectrum Striders MV50 04:39.6 13
120 0:23:20 FERNS, Mark Atherton RC MV45 04:40.0 880
121 0:23:24 PEREZ, Isabel Liverpool Harriers Lady Junior 04:40.8 136
122 0:23:29 METCALFE, Chris Razzers Runners MV45 04:41.8 155
123 0:23:33 WEBB, Ian2   MV45 04:42.6 903
124 0:23:34 GRIFFITHS, Vanessa Helsby RC LV45 04:42.8 911
125 0:23:38 KEELING, William Harlow Running Club MV40 04:43.6 957
126 0:23:40 JAKEMAN, Matthew Vale Royal AC Male Junior 04:44.0 864
127 0:23:41 GREGORY, Suzanne Astley & Tyldesley RR LV35 04:44.2 855
128 0:23:44 HUGHES, Ste   MV40 04:44.8 816
129 0:23:45 CROWE, David Astley & Tyldesley RR MV45 04:45.0 856
130 0:23:48 THOMSON, Glyn Astley & Tyldesley RR Senior Men 04:45.6 490
131 0:23:49 PEREZ, Olivia Liverpool Harriers Lady Junior 04:45.8 137
132 0:23:52 WILLIAMS, Christopher   Senior Men 04:46.4 92
133 0:23:53 EAVES, Martin Spectrum Striders Senior Men 04:46.6 132
134 0:23:55 ECCLESTON, Julia St Helens-Sutton AC LV35 04:47.0 464
135 0:23:58 COLES, Matthew Spectrum Striders Male Junior 04:47.6 156
136 0:24:04 ANTONELLI, David   MV40 04:48.8 940
137 0:24:09 WOODYART, Chris   MV45 04:49.8 927
138 0:24:10 SHAW, Michaela Astley & Tyldesley RR Senior Lady 04:50.0 463
139 0:24:16 DOOLEY, John P Spectrum Striders MV60 04:51.2 25
140 0:24:17 JENKINS, Alan Spectrum Striders MV55 04:51.4 22
141 0:24:32 LOMAX, Jayne Vale Royal AC LV40 04:54.4 151
142 0:24:37 WYATT, Perry Sandbach Striders MV50 04:55.4 837
143 0:24:43 JONES, David Alan Denbigh Harriers MV55 04:56.6 462
144 0:24:49 WRIGGLESWORTH, Julia Warrington Road Runners LV35 04:57.8 898
145 0:24:51 ERLAM, Stan St Helens-Sutton AC MV60 04:58.2 465
146 0:24:54 PETTITT, Richard Vale Royal AC MV50 04:58.8 808
147 0:24:56 TAYLOR, Malcolm   MV60 04:59.2 874
148 0:24:56 HILDITCH, Ian Helsby RC MV60 04:59.2 441
149 0:25:04 STANNING, Grant Sandbach Striders MV50 05:00.8 815
150 0:25:15 PEERS, Alan Spectrum Striders MV60 05:03.0 134
151 0:25:23 PETTITT, Clara Vale Royal AC Lady Junior 05:04.6 810
152 0:25:25 CARTER, Lyndsey Astley & Tyldesley RR Senior Lady 05:05.0 909
153 0:25:29 RILEY, John Northern Vets AC MV70 05:05.8 86
154 0:25:34 BASNETT, Paul Astley & Tyldesley RR MV40 05:06.8 476
155 0:25:35 O'KEEFFE, Elizabeth Sandbach Striders LV50 05:07.0 805
156 0:25:37 RICHES, Joanne Astley & Tyldesley RR LV45 05:07.4 499
157 0:25:41 EVANS, Matthew   Senior Men 05:08.2 93
158 0:25:43 CAZES, Philippe   MV40 05:08.6 912
159 0:25:45 WHITHAM, Ian Sale Harriers Mcr MV45 05:09.0 46
160 0:25:50 BEATTIE, Andrew   Senior Men 05:10.0 901
161 0:25:52 COLAIANNI, Jim Razzers Runners MV55 05:10.4 154
162 0:25:59 FULLER, Michelle Astley & Tyldesley RR LV35 05:11.8 474
163 0:26:04 CROUCH, Debbie Lymm Runners LV40 05:12.8 888
164 0:26:10 CARLON, Pauline Spectrum Striders LV50 05:14.0 28
165 0:26:11 MCMILLEN, Samantha   Senior Lady 05:14.2 818
166 0:26:12 HOLMES, Germaine   LV35 05:14.4 860
167 0:26:14 KITCHEN, Graham Dragon's RC (Sale) MV50 05:14.8 892
168 0:26:23 DUNBAR, Ian Spectrum Striders MV55 05:16.6 24
169 0:26:28 FORSHAW, Martin   MV40 05:17.6 469
170 0:26:37 GARE, Adrian   Senior Men 05:19.4 891
171 0:26:42 DYDE, Sarah South Cheshire Harriers LV40 05:20.4 39
172 0:26:47 DART, Emma   LV35 05:21.4 938
173 0:26:50 JAKEMAN, Stuart Vale Royal AC MV50 05:22.0 865
174 0:26:56 NEEDHAM, Stewart Lymm Runners Senior Men 05:23.2 952
175 0:27:00 BOONE, Philippa   LV45 05:24.0 833
176 0:27:16 MULRYAN, Martin   MV50 05:27.2 434
177 0:27:18 RYAN, Kathyrn Lymm Runners Senior Lady 05:27.6 871
178 0:27:22 BELL, Martin   Senior Men 05:28.4 95
179 0:27:35 HOBSON, Rosalind Warrington Tri LV35 05:31.0 89
180 0:27:37 HUTSON, Val Spectrum Striders LV45 05:31.4 110
181 0:28:07 SHAW, Janet Helsby RC LV55 05:37.4 76
182 0:28:12 AINSCOW, Barrie Dragon's RC (Sale) MV45 05:38.4 159
183 0:28:30 WALSHE, Ruth   Lady Junior 05:42.0 907
184 0:29:12 LIGHTFOOT, Kevin   Senior Men 05:50.4 919
185 0:29:13 FRANCOM, Steven   Senior Men 05:50.6 868
186 0:29:13 BUNDOCK, Sarah Dragon's RC (Sale) LV35 05:50.6 158
187 0:29:19 VENTURA, Maria   Senior Lady 05:51.8 943
188 0:29:23 STEIN, Andrew   MV40 05:52.6 88
189 0:29:24 TICKLE-2, Beverley   LV35 05:52.8 824
190 0:29:50 BURTON, Mary Ann   LV40 05:58.0 863
191 0:29:54 HOLLAND, Sally   LV45 05:58.8 843
192 0:29:58 GODWIN, Machelle   Senior Lady 05:59.6 827
193 0:30:02 DAVID, Jacquie   LV45 06:00.4 442
194 0:30:12 HEWITT, Anne Rossendale Harriers LV60 06:02.4 364
195 0:30:19 WILLEY, Felicity   LV40 06:03.8 896
196 0:30:21 GADSBY, Sonia Atherton RC LV45 06:04.2 879
197 0:30:23 DEWSBURY, Claire   LV40 06:04.6 439
198 0:30:31 ANDERSON, Liz   LV35 06:06.2 928
199 0:30:50 HUNT, Christopher   MV55 06:10.0 857
200 0:30:57 BROOKER, Gillian   LV35 06:11.4 925
201 0:31:38 HUNT, Helen   Senior Lady 06:19.6 877
202 0:31:41 BURTON, Peter John   MV45 06:20.2 862
203 0:31:47 FILLINGHAM, Tony   Senior Men 06:21.4 916
204 0:31:53 CARTER, Emma   Senior Lady 06:22.6 908
205 0:31:56 RAMSDALE, Christine Spectrum Striders LV60 06:23.2 18
206 0:31:58 CAZES, David   Male Junior 06:23.6 913
207 0:32:06 ROBERTS, Paul   MV55 06:25.2 467
208 0:32:07 WEBB, Amber   LV45 06:25.4 904
209 0:32:10 WASHWORTH, Clare Astley & Tyldesley RR LV35 06:26.0 906
210 0:32:15 KANDALA, Catherine   LV40 06:27.0 440
211 0:32:26 SCOBBIE, Lisa   LV35 06:29.2 807
212 0:32:39 BRADLEY, Michelle Spectrum Striders LV40 06:31.8 14
213 0:32:40 BRADLEY, William Spectrum Striders MV45 06:32.0 15
214 0:33:35 OAKDEN, Amanda   Senior Lady 06:43.0 821
215 0:33:35 PORTER, Linda   Senior Lady 06:43.0 822

Ladies Team Results

Pos       Club Pos Time Name Category Race no Pos
1 :  Spectrum Striders            
    3 0:18:47 WHITFIELD, Liz Senior Lady 6 32
    6 0:20:44 DRAPER, Alison Senior Lady 875 66
    7 0:20:50 MARTIN, Marian LV50 11 69
2 :  Altrincham & District AC            
    8 0:20:53 PUGH, Anne LV55 318 71
    9 0:21:09 VESEY, Alison LV45 801 77
    16 0:22:33 SMITH, Lucy Lady Junior 489 103
3 :  Astley & Tyldesley RR            
    4 0:19:44 MALEY, Josephine Senior Lady 905 45
    15 0:22:28 WANE, Brenda LV45 831 102
    21 0:23:09 BAINES, Carole LV45 895 117
4 :  Vale Royal AC            
    10 0:21:23 EVANS, Jade Lady Junior 493 81
    13 0:21:38 BISHOP, Hannah Lady Junior 90 87
    20 0:22:58 PETTITT, Amelia Lady Junior 809 110
5 :  Spectrum Striders            
    11 0:21:24 HEMMING, Caroline LV40 8 82
    14 0:22:23 FORSTER, Karon LV45 352 100
    36 0:26:10 CARLON, Pauline LV50 28 163
6 :  Astley & Tyldesley RR            
    24 0:23:41 GREGORY, Suzanne LV35 855 126
    27 0:24:10 SHAW, Michaela Senior Lady 463 137
    31 0:25:25 CARTER, Lyndsey Senior Lady 909 151
7 :  Astley & Tyldesley RR            
    33 0:25:37 RICHES, Joanne LV45 499 155
    34 0:25:59 FULLER, Michelle LV35 474 161
    62 0:32:10 WASHWORTH, Clare LV35 906 208
8 :  Spectrum Striders            
    44 0:27:37 HUTSON, Val LV45 110 179
    60 0:31:56 RAMSDALE, Christine LV60 18 204
    65 0:32:39 BRADLEY, Michelle LV40 14 211

Mens Team Results 

Pos       Club Pos Time Name Category Race no Pos
1 :  Astley & Tyldesley RR            
    4 0:16:41 MANNION, Paul MV40 472 4
    13 0:17:53 FORD, Simon Senior Men 869 14
    16 0:18:07 MORAN, Shaun MV50 832 17
    19 0:18:09 CHAN, Peter MV45 823 20
2 :  Vale Royal AC            
    3 0:16:29 DOYLE, Stuart Senior Men 96 3
    20 0:18:10 MAHER, Peter MV55 91 21
    22 0:18:13 MOORE, Ryan2 Male Junior 858 23
    24 0:18:20 BOWKER, Elliot Male Junior 477 25
3 :  Spectrum Striders            
    18 0:18:08 MARTIN, Colin MV50 12 19
    25 0:18:31 HOUGHTON, Mike MV40 21 27
    29 0:18:44 MILLINGTON, Christopher Senior Men 840 31
    31 0:18:59 MARTIN, Stephen MV50 2 34
4 :  Astley & Tyldesley RR            
    26 0:18:34 RICHES, Mark MV45 867 28
    30 0:18:53 STEVENS, Gary Senior Men 829 33
    37 0:19:29 HILTON, Alan MV40 480 40
    40 0:19:40 GARDINER, Terry MV45 872 43
5 :  Spectrum Striders            
    36 0:19:26 SPENCER, Julian MV50 1 39
    41 0:19:41 ANDREW, Stuart Senior Men 23 44
    42 0:19:49 EHLEN, Brad Senior Men 5 46
    44 0:19:58 HUDD, David Senior Men 806 48
6 :  Warrington Road Runners            
    35 0:19:22 SWEETMAN, Lee Senior Men 466 38
    52 0:20:21 DAWSON, Jim MV45 494 57
    57 0:20:37 BROWN, Keith MV45 127 63
    63 0:20:55 EDGE, Ian MV45 873 72
7 :  Sale Harriers Mcr            
    9 0:17:23 ROWLINSON, Gary MV45 107 9
    32 0:19:09 WILLCOCK, Gary MV45 47 35
    46 0:20:05 BRETT, Tim MV40 51 50
    124 0:25:45 WHITHAM, Ian MV45 46 158
8 :  Spectrum Striders            
    50 0:20:16 PILDITCH, Steven2 Senior Men 887 54
    58 0:20:43 GARNETT, Andy MV55 3 64
    60 0:20:45 DRIVER, Graham MV40 839 67
    70 0:21:22 BARNARD, Stuart Senior Men 122 80
9 :  Lymm Runners            
    43 0:19:53 WALSHE, Kieran MV45 103 47
    54 0:20:27 HOLMES, David Senior Men 859 60
    75 0:21:43 PIKE, Ian MV40 451 89
    132 0:26:56 NEEDHAM, Stewart Senior Men 952 173
10 :  Astley & Tyldesley RR            
    68 0:21:14 WEBB, Alan MV40 830 78
    72 0:21:27 FOSTER, Steve MV45 471 84
    79 0:22:00 BAINES, Gary MV50 894 93
    89 0:22:46 TAYLOR, Raymond MV50 438 108
11 :  Vale Royal AC            
    47 0:20:06 BAMBER, Scott MV40 60 51
    48 0:20:12 CLARKE, John MV55 61 52
    101 0:23:40 JAKEMAN, Matthew Male Junior 864 125
    115 0:24:54 PETTITT, Richard MV50 808 145
12 :  Spectrum Striders            
    86 0:22:27 PICKFORD, Stephen Senior Men 4 101
    92 0:23:05 MIRABELLA, Alessandro2 Senior Men 436 113
    96 0:23:18 ALLMAN, Barry J MV50 13 118
    106 0:23:53 EAVES, Martin Senior Men 132 132
13 :  Astley & Tyldesley RR            
    93 0:23:07 HAMILTON, Ian MV55 500 114
    103 0:23:45 CROWE, David MV45 856 128
    104 0:23:48 THOMSON, Glyn Senior Men 490 129
    121 0:25:34 BASNETT, Paul MV40 476 153
14 :  Spectrum Striders            
    107 0:23:58 COLES, Matthew Male Junior 156 134
    110 0:24:16 DOOLEY, John P MV60 25 138
    111 0:24:17 JENKINS, Alan MV55 22 139
    119 0:25:15 PEERS, Alan MV60 134 149

Fun Run results

The fun run was about 2k long.  It was not accurately measured.

Pos Time Name Club Category Race no
1 0:09:35 KNOWLES-JONES, Harriet Warrington AC 11-15 Girl 958
2 0:10:07 GERRARD, David Warrington AC 11-15 Boy 475
3 0:10:09 HOWE, Isobel   11-15 Girl 959
4 0:10:26 JAKEMAN, Daniel Vale Royal AC Primary Junior Boy 866
5 0:10:32 GRIEVE, Callum   Primary Junior Boy 937
6 0:10:50 EHLEN, Penny Spectrum Striders 11-15 Girl 936
7 0:10:52 SMYTH, Zachary   Primary Junior Boy 882
8 0:10:55 BAINES, Cerys Leigh Harriers & AC 11-15 Girl 893
9 0:10:59 WANE, Joseph   Primary Junior Boy 478
10 0:11:10 PIKE, Harry   Primary Junior Boy 452
11 0:11:16 SMYTH, Vince   Adult Male 884
12 0:11:22 HILTON, Michael   Primary Junior Boy 486
13 0:11:23 CHARVILL, Harry   Primary Junior Boy 455
14 0:11:30 MUNDY, Christopher   Primary Junior Boy 890
15 0:11:35 DAVIES, Matthew   Primary Junior Boy 845
16 0:11:36 SMITH, David   Primary Junior Boy 444
17 0:11:40 SMITH, Rachel   11-15 Girl 445
18 0:11:48 JONES, Jordan   Primary Junior Boy 106
19 0:12:33 WRIGGLESWORTH, Ciaran   Primary Junior Boy 900
20 0:12:43 LONGSHAW, Alex   Primary Junior Boy 963
21 0:12:43 WOODYATT, Jamie   11-15 Boy 934
22 0:12:55 HORNE, Sam   Primary Junior Boy 956
23 0:12:57 MCHARRY, Katie   Primary Junior Girl 453
24 0:13:16 MUNDY, Shaun   Adult Male 889
25 0:13:25 COTTRELL, Alex   Primary Junior Boy 851
26 0:13:26 HILTON, Lucas   11-15 Boy 481
27 0:13:41 DEMPSEY, Patrick   Primary Junior Boy 915
28 0:13:52 SCOBBIE, Jacob   Primary Junior Boy 953
29 0:13:54 COTTRELL, Elena   Primary Junior Girl 850
30 0:14:05 LEES, Robyn   Primary Junior Girl 942
31 0:14:11 SCOBBIE, Martyn   Adult Male 954
32 0:14:13 TURNER, Steven   Primary Junior Boy 844
33 0:14:20 DEMPSEY, Anna   Primary Junior Girl 914
34 0:14:26 FORSTER, Rebecca Spectrum Striders 11-15 Girl 492
35 0:14:26 MCHARRY, Meriel   Primary Junior Girl 454
36 0:14:36 FORSHAW, James   Primary Junior Boy 468
37 0:14:37 CAZES, Romane   Primary Junior Girl 910
38 0:15:09 PITCHER, James   Primary Junior Boy 854
39 0:15:18 DAVIES, Philip   Adult Male 846
40 0:15:25 MCMILLEN, Sherloch   Primary Junior Boy 961
41 0:15:39 MCMILLEN, Tom   Adult Male 960
42 0:16:09 WILLIAMS, Amy   Primary Junior Girl 944
43 0:16:09 WILLIAMS, Carl   Adult Male 947
44 0:16:26 WILLIAMS, Mathew   Primary Junior Boy 945
45 0:16:26 WILLIAMS, Joanne   Adult Female 946
46 0:16:26 PROUDLOVE, Olivia     941
47 0:16:38 WRIGGLESWORTH, Anna   Primary Junior Girl 899
48 0:18:10 SMYTH, Julie   Adult Female 883
49 0:18:17 HUGHES, Sammi-Anne   Primary Junior Girl 817
50 0:18:17 HUGHES, Ste   Adult Male 816
51 0:18:23 DAVID, Charles   11-15 Boy 443
52 0:18:40 BODE-HEY, Oscar   Primary Junior Boy 812
53 0:18:41 GARE, Isabel   Primary Junior Girl 921
54 0:18:41 BODE-HEY, Carol   Adult Female 811
55 0:18:42 GARE, Adrian   Adult Male 891
56 0:18:55 EAVES, Emma   Adult Female 926
57 0:18:56 PITCHER, George   Primary Junior Boy 852
58 0:18:56 PITCHER, Nick   Adult Male 853
59 0:19:19 MOORE, Emily   Primary Junior Girl 447
60 0:19:20 SMITH, Cath   Adult Female 450
61 0:19:20 MOORE, Daniel   Primary Junior Boy 446
62 0:19:21 MOORE, Andy   Adult Male 448
63 0:19:21 EDGE, Norma   NDB 498
64 0:19:22 WOODYATT, William   Primary Junior Boy 933
65 0:19:22 WOODYATT, Nicola   Adult Female 932
66 0:19:24 COTTRELL, Molly   Primary Junior Girl 848
67 0:19:24 COTTRELL, Paul   Adult Male 849
68 0:19:28 CROUCH, Emily   Primary Junior Girl 885
69 0:19:32 PEERLESS, Niamh   Primary Junior Girl 951
70 0:19:49 CLIFFE, Evie   Primary Junior Girl 484
71 0:19:49 CLIFFE, Lauren   Primary Junior Girl 483
72 0:20:19 LAMONT, Oliver   Primary Junior Boy 487
73 0:21:32 MARSLAND, Imogen   Primary Junior Girl 962
74 0:21:38 WATMOUGH, Natasha   Primary Junior Girl 923
75 0:21:39 WORMALD, Emily   Primary Junior Girl 922
76 0:22:34 HOBSON, Freddie Warrington Tri Club Primary Junior Boy 930
77 0:22:43 HOBSON, Jeanne   Adult Female 929
78 0:23:53 DRIVER, Ella   Primary Junior Girl 950
79 0:23:56 DRIVER, Graham Spectrum Striders Adult Male 839
80 0:23:56 DRIVER, Lucy   Primary Junior Girl 948
81 0:23:56 DRIVER, Amy   Adult Female 949
82 0:24:15 CLIFFE, Elliot   Primary Junior Boy 482
83 0:24:15 CLIFFE, Emma   Adult Female 485
84 0:26:20 SCOBBIE, Harry   Primary Junior Boy 955

Lymm 5k - course records

Male: 15min 10sec (2004)
Tom Dickinson (Blackheath Harriers)

Female: 16min 40sec (2003)
Karrie Hawitt (Warrington AC)

Lymm 5k - past winners & race statistics

 Year Male winner Club Time Female winner Club Time Finishers Last finisher
 2013 Matthew Shaw
 Salford Harriers
 15:45 Sarah Livett
 Menai Track & Field
 18:2431540:05
 2012 Liam Renton
 Warrington AC
 15:38 Louize Blizzard
 Belgrave Harriers
 18:2920045:14
 2011 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow RC 15:23 Liz Whitfield
 Spectrum Striders RC
 18:3127440:12
 2010 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow RC 15:42 Louisa Wood Warrington AC 17:4921233:35
 2009 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow RC 15:35 Nicola Bird Ellesmere Port RC 18:1726837:01
 2008 Richard Burney Liverpool Harriers 15:42 Jenny Knass Stockport Harriers 18:4217536:59
 2007 Mike Hatch Sale Harriers Manchester 16:10 Olivia Walwyn City Of Norwich AC 17:2428238:55
 2006 Simon Mills Sale Harriers Manchester 15:19 Jenny Knass Stockport Harriers 18:4117240:49
 2005 Paul Smith Altrincham & District AC 15:50 Jayne Knowles Altrincham & District AC 17:3517035:52
 2004 Tim Dickinson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 15:10 Olivia Renshaw Vale Royal AC 18:0619242:00
 2003 Ken Chapman Salford Harriers & AC
 15:39 Karrie Hawitt Warrington AC 16:4019436:04

Course record holders are shown in bold type.

Team winners

 Year Male team Female team
 2013 Wilmslow RC Wilmslow RC
 2012 Warrington AC
 Spectrum Striders RC
 2011 Wilmslow RC Spectrum Striders RC
 2010 Astley & Tyldesley RR Spectrum Striders RC
 2009 Wilmslow RC Vale Royal AC
 2008 East Cheshire Harriers Trafford AC
 2007 Sale Harriers Manchester Macclesfield Harriers AC
 2006 Warrington AC Helsby RC
 2005 Warrington AC Vale Royal AC
 2004 Warrington AC Spectrum Striders RC
 2003 Warrington AC Spectrum Striders RC