North Cheshire 5k Grand Prix series

North Cheshire 5k Grand Prix series - 2015 Results

These are the final series results.  This list includes all runners who ran 4 or 5 races in the series.

These results were uploaded on 15-Jun-2015.

The rules for how we decide the series winners are on the 5k Grand Prix series web page.  Your best 4 races count and you must do at least 4 races.


Many thanks to Les Hewitt of Spectrum Striders who collated these results on behalf of the organisers (Spectrum Striders RC and Altrincham & District AC).

These results are also available in PDF format (ideal for printing).

If you believe there is an error in these series results, please This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it and we will investigate.


      Average Total          
Category Name Club of best 4 of best 4 Dunham1 Brook Bowdon Dunham2 Hollins
                   
FSen TOLAND, Emma Manchester Harriers & AC 20:28 1:21:52 20:34 20:55 20:17 20:35 20:26
  JONES, Tracey Dragon's RC (Sale) 22:03 1:28:13 22:00 22:20 22:05 22:44 21:48
  COOPER, Amy Lymm Runners 23:53 1:35:32 23:59 24:39 23:44 24:12 23:37
                   
FV35 MCVEY, Diane Wilmslow RC 18:25 1:13:39   18:31 18:07 18:35 18:26
  WHITFIELD, Liz Spectrum Striders 21:27 1:25:50 21:50 21:26   21:37 20:57
                   
FV40 JOHNSTONE, Sharon Wilmslow RC 19:13 1:16:53 19:23 19:32 18:56 19:37 19:02
  HARRISON, Louisa Wilmslow RC 20:37 1:22:30 20:44 20:44 20:14 20:48  
  TICKLE, Beverley Astley & Tyldesley RR 25:56 1:43:43 25:45   26:12 25:48 25:58
  SHILLABEER, Emma St Helens Tri 27:35 1:50:19 28:34 27:32 27:11 27:59 27:37
  CRESSWELL, Lisa Dragon's RC (Sale) 32:13 2:08:53 32:42 32:40 31:38 32:53 31:53
                   
FV45 DRASDO, Alison Trafford AC 20:21 1:21:23 20:37 20:50 20:08 20:30 20:08
  LOTT, Joanne Trafford AC 21:00 1:24:00 21:06 21:20 20:53 21:16 20:45
  CHAMBERLAIN, Nikki Knutsford Tri 22:57 1:31:48 22:57 23:13 22:45 23:12 22:54
  ROBERTS, Eleanor Spectrum Striders 24:08 1:36:33 24:33 24:06 23:38 24:16  
  MCCLELLAND, Jenny Lymm Runners 24:10 1:36:39 24:00 24:10 25:00 24:30 23:59
  HIRONS, Carolyn Wilmslow RC 24:22 1:37:30 24:19   23:56 24:48 24:27
  BURTON, Mary Ann Lymm Runners 25:27 1:41:49 25:34 25:38 25:50 25:28 25:09
                   
FV50 GANOSE, Bev Altrincham & District AC 21:19 1:25:17   21:22 21:00 21:39 21:16
  STANHOPE, Janet Lymm Runners 29:08 1:56:31 29:05 28:38 29:13 29:35 30:47
  O'CONNOR, Katy Lymm Runners 29:29 1:57:55 29:43 29:03 33:14 30:17 28:52
  HACKETT, Karen Unattached 30:07 2:00:29 30:35 29:49 29:23 30:42  
                   
FV55 CORDINGLEY, Jackie Sale Harriers Mchr 21:20 1:25:20 21:45 21:20 21:08 21:53 21:07
                   
FV60 SHAW, Janet Helsby RC 28:59 1:55:55 30:06 29:13 28:38 29:10 28:54
                   
FV65+ ROGERS, Rosemary West Cheshire AC 24:23 1:37:32 24:02 24:38   24:51 24:01
                   
FJun WHITTINGHAM, Louisa Macclesfield Harriers 19:43 1:18:54 20:13 20:23 19:35 19:46 19:20
                   
MSen BAGAN, Paul Lymm Runners 18:10 1:12:39 18:13 18:13 17:57 18:16  
  MCCORMICK, Allan Wilmslow RC 18:46 1:15:06   18:55 18:39 18:50 18:42
  BERRY, Stuart Lymm Runners 19:05 1:16:20 19:05 19:05 19:02 19:21 19:08
  O'GORMAN, Stephen Unattached 20:20 1:21:20 20:31 20:15 20:13 20:53 20:21
  COLES, Matthew Spectrum Striders 20:24 1:21:36 20:47 21:17 20:13 20:50 19:46
  POTTS, Luke Warrington Road Runners 20:45 1:22:59 21:04   20:27 20:50 20:38
  MAGEE, Will Warrington Road Runners 21:01 1:24:03 21:11 21:11 20:52 22:55 20:49
  MAIRS, Stuart Salford Met 21:46 1:27:05   21:40 22:04 21:37 21:44
  BRADBURY, Jamie Lymm Runners 21:56 1:27:46 21:31 22:30 21:52 21:53  
  HOLLAND, Andrew Warrington Road Runners 21:57 1:27:48 21:36 22:07   22:28 21:37
  COLVIN, James Unattached 23:47 1:35:09 23:40 23:56   24:01 23:32
  MIRABELLA, Alessandro Spectrum Striders 26:14 1:44:55 27:43 26:35 25:30   25:07
                   
MV40 FULLER, Adrian Altrincham & District AC 17:49 1:11:17 18:01 17:47 17:39 18:10 17:50
  LONGLEY, Richard Trentham RC 18:12 1:12:48 18:02   18:02 18:35 18:09
  MILLINGTON, Christopher Spectrum Striders 18:24 1:13:35 18:24 18:43 18:05 18:23  
  HUGHES, Lee Lymm Runners 18:56 1:15:43 18:57 19:13 18:46 19:27 18:47
  HOLMES, David Lymm Runners 19:01 1:16:05 19:17 18:53   19:10 18:45
  ROWEN, Phil Lymm Runners 20:51 1:23:22 20:53   20:37 21:03 20:49
  EHLEN, Brad Spectrum Striders 21:04 1:24:18 21:13 21:18 20:58 21:50 20:49
  KELLY, Paul Spectrum Striders 21:06 1:24:23 20:56 21:30 20:46   21:11
                   
MV45 WHITTINGHAM, Andrew Wilmslow RC 17:40 1:10:39 17:44   17:33 17:46 17:36
  HOUGHTON, Mike Spectrum Striders 18:56 1:15:45 19:06   18:37 19:17 18:45
  BROGAN, Jason Manchester Harriers & AC 19:26 1:17:46 19:47 19:24 19:18 19:55 19:17
  CHRISTEY, Scott Leigh Harriers & AC 19:47 1:19:08 19:42 19:47 19:36 20:03  
  BUNKER, Steve Wilmslow RC 19:51 1:19:25 20:00   19:31 20:12 19:42
  O'KEEFE, Ray Macclesfield Harriers 20:18 1:21:13 20:19   20:04 20:30 20:20
  PLATT, Russ Warrington Road Runners 20:23 1:21:34 20:29 20:11   20:57 19:57
  GASKELL, Andy Spectrum Striders 20:29 1:21:57 20:59 20:32 20:21 21:35 20:05
  DRIVER, Graham Spectrum Striders 21:06 1:24:23 21:24 21:06   20:57 20:56
  RICHARDSON, Gary Stockport Harriers 21:47 1:27:09 22:10 21:48 21:47 22:25 21:24
  WALMSLEY, Tony Lymm Runners 22:23 1:29:31 22:40 22:31   22:19 22:01
  BASNETT, Paul Astley & Tyldesley RR 22:23 1:29:31 22:18   22:17 22:39 22:17
  YARWOOD, Dennis Spectrum Striders 26:08 1:44:31 25:53   25:27 25:35 27:36
  CRESSWELL, David Dragon's RC (Sale) 27:57 1:51:46 28:45 28:07 27:06 27:48 29:59
                   
MV50 CAMPBELL, Lockie Altrincham & District AC 21:01 1:24:05 21:37 21:29 20:45 21:07 20:44
  CORDINGLEY, Frank Sale Harriers Mchr 21:12 1:24:46 21:17 21:31 21:16 21:19 20:54
  HACKETT, Simon Unattached 24:56 1:39:45 25:55 24:55 25:07 25:00 24:43
                   
MV55 HUNTER, Mark J Altrincham & District AC 19:16 1:17:05 19:31 19:30 18:52 19:28 19:15
  SPENCER, Julian Spectrum Striders 20:41 1:22:45 20:58 21:24 20:49 20:41 20:17
  SALA, Tony Lymm Runners 22:25 1:29:41 22:39 22:24 22:07 22:34 22:36
  SKETT, Andrew Lymm Runners 24:20 1:37:19 24:23   23:55 24:21 24:40
                   
MV60 GARNETT, Andy Spectrum Striders 22:03 1:28:14 22:01 21:52 21:58 22:48 22:23
  SHAW, Geoff Helsby RC 23:14 1:32:55 23:19 23:16 23:14 23:07 23:18
  RAFFLE, Alistair Spectrum Striders 24:40 1:38:39 25:32 24:29 24:26 25:00 24:44
  DUNBAR, Ian Spectrum Striders 28:46 1:55:05 29:00 28:05 29:07 29:05 28:55
                   
MV65 JENKINSON, Alan Styal RC 23:21 1:33:22 23:42   23:17 23:30 22:53
  GRIFFITHS, Neville Spectrum Striders 25:20 1:41:21 26:10 25:06 25:42 25:39 24:54
  DOOLEY, John P Spectrum Striders 25:50 1:43:20   26:11 25:38 25:51 25:40
                   
MV70+ FENTON, Simon Wilmslow RC 24:57 1:39:50 25:34 24:56 24:39 25:10 25:05
  PARK, Joe Cheshire Tally Ho 27:20 1:49:20 27:15 27:30 27:17 27:55 27:18
  JARAS, Michael Spectrum Striders 27:42 1:50:47 28:12   26:49 27:28 28:18
  COLES, Terry Spectrum Striders 28:55 1:55:38 29:42 28:50 28:53 29:07 28:48
  ATTWELL, Dave Altrincham & District AC 36:08 2:24:32 45:36   33:15 37:28 28:13

5k Grand Prix Series - Ladies winners

2016 series

FSen: Lisa Craig (Altrincham & DAC)
F35: Rebecca Mills (Swinton RC)
F40: Bobbie Lomax (Warrington RC)
F45: Helen Reagan (Sale Harriers Mchr)
F50: Joanne Lott (Trafford AC)
F55: Jackie Cordingley (Sale Harriers Mchr)
F60: Janet Shaw (Helsby RC)

(overall winner in italics)

5k Grand Prix Series - Mens winners

2016 series

MSen: Damian Nicholls (Wilmslow RC)
M40: Michael Harrington (Vale Royal AC)
M45: Chris Millington (Spectrum Striders RC)
M50: Andy Holloway (unattached)
M55: Paul Norris (Wilmslow RC)
M60: Andrew Skett (Lymm Runners)
M65: Alan Miles (Fetcheveryone)
M70: Neville Griffiths (Spectrum Striders RC)
M75: Dave Atwell (Altrincham & DAC)
M80: Arthur Walsham (Salford Harriers)
MJun: Lucas Parker (Macclesfield Harriers)

(overall winner in italics)

5k series - sponsor

Many thanks to
our 5k series sponsor

 Westbrook Carpets & Laminates